The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | MUGISHA Moise Rwanda | Rwanda | 1 | 12:15:29 | |
2 | 2 | - | KUBIŠ Lukáš Slovakia | Slovakia | 0:39 0:39 | ||
3 | 3 | - | KAMZONG Clovis SNH Vélo Club | SNH Vélo Club | 0:45 0:45 | ||
4 | 4 | - | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 0:53 0:53 | ||
5 | 5 | - | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:53 | ||
6 | 6 | - | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | Rwanda | 0:56 0:56 | ||
7 | 7 | - | MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy Democratic Republic of the Congo | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 0:57 0:57 | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | MUNYANEZA Didier Rwanda | Rwanda | 1:21 1:21 | ||
9 | 9 | - | SORGHO Mathias Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 1:37 1:37 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | YAOU Gadji SNH Vélo Club | SNH Vélo Club | 2:18 2:18 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | FOSING Robert SNH Vélo Club | SNH Vélo Club | 2:38 2:38 | ||
12 | 12 | - | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris SNH Vélo Club | SNH Vélo Club | 4:23 4:23 | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | DIALLO Yaya Mali | Mali | 4:45 4:45 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | CHREN Martin Slovakia | Slovakia | ,, 4:45 | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | BISSA Padoja Cameroon | Cameroon | 4:53 4:53 | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | TELLA Artuce Jodele SNH Vélo Club | SNH Vélo Club | ,, 4:53 | ||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana Democratic Republic of the Congo | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 5:00 5:00 | ||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | Cameroon | ,, 5:00 | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | MBA Hervé Raoul SNH Vélo Club | SNH Vélo Club | 5:03 5:03 | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael Cameroon | Cameroon | 5:12 5:12 | ||
21 | 13 | ▼8 | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric Cameroon | Cameroon | 5:39 5:39 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | BAMOGO Saidou Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | ,, 5:39 | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | MATONDO Mimbole Democratic Republic of the Congo | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 5:56 5:56 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | FOLTÁN Adam Slovakia | Slovakia | 6:30 6:30 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | Rwanda | 7:04 7:04 | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | MUMBERE CHANCE Kyalire Democratic Republic of the Congo | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 7:53 7:53 | ||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | DIARRA Siriki Mali | Mali | 8:11 8:11 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | KOUYATE Adama Mali | Mali | 8:22 8:22 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | KAMDEM FODJO Jordan Cameroon | Cameroon | 8:24 8:24 | ||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | KONO Idriss Cameroon | Cameroon | 8:30 8:30 | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | BYUKUSENGE Patrick Rwanda | Rwanda | 8:58 8:58 | ||
32 | 32 | - | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 9:16 9:16 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | DIANDY Guy Antoine Senegal | Senegal | 9:19 9:19 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 9:38 9:38 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus Rwanda | Rwanda | 10:32 10:32 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | MICHALIČKA Štefan Slovakia | Slovakia | 14:13 14:13 | ||
37 | 24 | ▼13 | KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel Democratic Republic of the Congo | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 14:52 14:52 | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | BLAŠKO Matej Slovakia | Slovakia | 18:03 18:03 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | ROVDER Pavol Slovakia | Slovakia | 18:26 18:26 | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | YOSSI Adama Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 18:29 18:29 | ||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | TOGOLA Moussa Mali | Mali | 25:50 25:50 | ||
42 | 26 | ▼16 | DIALLO Sidi Mali | Mali | 28:36 28:36 | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | SODJEDE Ricardo Benin | Benin | 37:40 37:40 | ||
44 | 44 | - | KOUADIO Kouame Antoine Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 37:42 37:42 | ||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 39:02 39:02 | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | SORO POLO Yacouba Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 45:18 45:18 | ||
47 | 47 | - | SAGBO Emmanuel Benin | Benin | 54:39 54:39 | ||
48 | 48 | - | BASHIKI Idrissou Abdul Benin | Benin | 55:19 55:19 | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | SOWOU Rémi Benin | Benin | 1:11:17 1:11:17 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 November 2020
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:116.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:102
- Vert. meters:1856
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: