The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HENAO Sergio Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 25 | 9:06:23 | |
2 | VILELA Ricardo Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 18 | 0:48 0:48 | |
3 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | 14 | 1:23 1:23 | |
4 | 11 | 1:52 1:52 | |||
5 | VENTER Jaco Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | 8 | 2:06 2:06 | |
6 | 6 | 2:09 2:09 | |||
7 | 4 | 2:10 2:10 | |||
8 | 3 | 2:13 2:13 | |||
9 | 2 | ,, 2:13 | |||
10 | 1 | 2:15 2:15 | |||
11 | ,, 2:15 | ||||
12 | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
13 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2:39 2:39 | ||
14 | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
15 | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
16 | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
17 | BURJEK Nik Sava | Sava | 2:52 2:52 | ||
18 | FURDI Blaz Sava | Sava | 2:58 2:58 | ||
19 | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
20 | KRITSKIY Timofey Katyusha | Katyusha | 3:13 3:13 | ||
21 | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
22 | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
23 | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
24 | ØSTERGAARD Niki Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | 4:27 4:27 | ||
25 | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
26 | IGNATENKO Petr Katyusha | Katyusha | 6:10 6:10 | ||
27 | CHUCHULIN Roman Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | 6:29 6:29 | ||
28 | 6:37 6:37 | ||||
29 | 6:39 6:39 | ||||
30 | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
31 | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
32 | 7:13 7:13 | ||||
33 | 7:23 7:23 | ||||
34 | BONCA Blaž Sava | Sava | 7:27 7:27 | ||
35 | 7:37 7:37 | ||||
36 | 7:42 7:42 | ||||
37 | AGARKOV Yuriy Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | 7:50 7:50 | ||
38 | PETROVSKIY Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | 8:01 8:01 | ||
39 | 8:03 8:03 | ||||
40 | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
41 | 8:28 8:28 | ||||
42 | 8:33 8:33 | ||||
43 | 9:09 9:09 | ||||
44 | ,, 9:09 | ||||
45 | 9:49 9:49 | ||||
46 | 10:04 10:04 | ||||
47 | TOPCHANYUK Artem Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | 11:33 11:33 | ||
48 | 11:35 11:35 | ||||
49 | SHCHERBAKOV Sergey Team Moscow | Team Moscow | 11:36 11:36 | ||
50 | SYRTSEV Ilya Team Moscow | Team Moscow | 12:01 12:01 | ||
51 | MARTYNENKO Oleksandr Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | 12:36 12:36 | ||
52 | 14:19 14:19 | ||||
53 | 14:35 14:35 | ||||
54 | 15:19 15:19 | ||||
55 | HANS Sebastian Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 16:27 16:27 | ||
56 | 16:35 16:35 | ||||
57 | 16:51 16:51 | ||||
58 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 17:04 17:04 | ||
59 | ROTH Christopher Seven Stones | Seven Stones | 17:15 17:15 | ||
60 | 17:23 17:23 | ||||
61 | 18:08 18:08 | ||||
62 | OCKELOEN Jasper Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 18:32 18:32 | ||
63 | VINTHER Troels Rønning Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | 18:50 18:50 | ||
64 | 19:09 19:09 | ||||
65 | 19:24 19:24 | ||||
66 | 19:47 19:47 | ||||
67 | 19:59 19:59 | ||||
68 | CORNELIUSSEN Kalle Blue Water - Cycling For Health | Blue Water - Cycling For Health | 25:47 25:47 | ||
69 | 26:35 26:35 | ||||
70 | SUAREZ Camilo Andres Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 29:25 29:25 | ||
71 | VASILYEV Maksym Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | 33:10 33:10 | ||
72 | GOLOVCHENKO Iurii Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | 33:11 33:11 | ||
73 | MARTINEZ Carlos Andres Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 33:21 33:21 | ||
74 | VAN GEFFEN Niek Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 36:28 36:28 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 March 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.677 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:136.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: