The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 15 | 3:50:41 |
2 | MRÓZ Mateusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 10 | 0:46 0:46 |
3 | KONDRUT Vitaliy ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | 7 | 0:57 0:57 |
4 | ROMANIK Radosław DHL - Author | DHL - Author | 4 | 1:05 1:05 |
5 | 2 | 1:11 1:11 | ||
6 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Danieli Cycling Team | Danieli Cycling Team | 1 | 1:14 1:14 |
7 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | 1:15 1:15 | |
8 | KOSTYUK Denys ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | 2:11 2:11 | |
9 | OSIŃSKI Marcin Mroz - Action - Uniqa | Mroz - Action - Uniqa | ,, 2:11 | |
10 | KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | ,, 2:11 | |
11 | RĘBIEWSKI Jarosław CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 2:11 | |
12 | ,, 2:11 | |||
13 | KRZYWY Krzysztof Kalev Sport | Kalev Sport | 2:19 2:19 | |
14 | ŻOŁĘDZIOWSKI Grzegorz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 2:24 2:24 | |
15 | WADECKI Adam Kalev Sport | Kalev Sport | ,, 2:24 | |
16 | CZAJKOWSKI Daniel DHL - Author | DHL - Author | 2:59 2:59 | |
17 | URBANOWSKI Marcin Legia | Legia | ,, 2:59 | |
18 | AGARKOV Yuriy ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | 5:16 5:16 | |
19 | VASYLYUK Andriy Danieli Cycling Team | Danieli Cycling Team | ,, 5:16 | |
20 | ,, 5:16 | |||
21 | ,, 5:16 | |||
22 | 5:31 5:31 | |||
23 | 5:39 5:39 | |||
24 | 5:47 5:47 | |||
25 | 6:12 6:12 | |||
26 | WOLSKI Marcin Passage Cycling Team | Passage Cycling Team | ,, 6:12 | |
27 | KRIVANEK Jiri Team Cube | Team Cube | ,, 6:12 | |
28 | ,, 6:12 | |||
29 | NAUMENKO Dmytro Danieli Cycling Team | Danieli Cycling Team | ,, 6:12 | |
30 | KULYK Andriy Danieli Cycling Team | Danieli Cycling Team | 6:38 6:38 | |
31 | 6:57 6:57 | |||
32 | BORISOV Vladislav CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | 7:35 7:35 | |
33 | ZABAVA Vyacheslav Danieli Cycling Team | Danieli Cycling Team | 8:52 8:52 | |
34 | 10:18 10:18 | |||
35 | ,, 10:18 | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | LISOWICZ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | - | |
DNF | SZANIAWSKI Paweł CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | - | |
DNF | WESOŁY Marek CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | - | |
DNF | BRÁZDIL Jirí CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | - | |
DNF | MACH Zdenek CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | - | |
DNF | NOVAK Jakub CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | - | |
DNF | PAĎOUR František CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | - | |
DNF | KRIVTSOV Dmytro ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | - | |
DNF | RYBIN Volodymyr ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | - | |
DNF | YUGOV Anatoly ISD Sport Donetsk | ISD Sport Donetsk | - | |
DNF | CHARUCKI Paweł Legia | Legia | - | |
DNF | LEBEDEV Andri Kalev Sport | Kalev Sport | - | |
DNF | MUSTONEN Andrei Kalev Sport | Kalev Sport | - | |
DNF | PROUS Priit Kalev Sport | Kalev Sport | - | |
DNF | REILE Mihkel Kalev Sport | Kalev Sport | - | |
DNF | MARTIKAINEN Tommi Kalev Sport | Kalev Sport | - | |
DNF | KARU Allar Kalev Sport | Kalev Sport | - | |
DNF | SAPA Marcin DHL - Author | DHL - Author | - | |
DNF | HALEJAK Wojciech DHL - Author | DHL - Author | - | |
DNF | ZARADNY Piotr DHL - Author | DHL - Author | - | |
DNF | KOMAR Mateusz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | - | |
DNF | DETKO Artur DHL - Author | DHL - Author | - | |
DNF | VETROV Anton Danieli Cycling Team | Danieli Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | SIMEK Jan Team Cube | Team Cube | - | |
DNF | SIBL Jiri Team Cube | Team Cube | - | |
DNF | MICEK Tomas Team Cube | Team Cube | - | |
DNF | EHRENBERGER Jakub Team Cube | Team Cube | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 May 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.18 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: