The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | PONOMAR Andrii Team Franco Ballerini | Team Franco Ballerini | 100 | 6:48:48 | |
2 | 2 | - | PALENI Enzo Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale | Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale | 70 | 0:26 0:26 | |
3 | 3 | - | JØRGENSEN Adam Holm ABC Junior | ABC Junior | 50 | 0:47 0:47 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | BRENNER Marco Germany | Germany | 36 | 0:52 0:52 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | POOLE Max Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 28 | 1:02 1:02 | |
6 | 19 | ▲13 | SCHANDORFF IWERSEN Emil Denmark | Denmark | 24 | 1:05 1:05 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | CHRISTEN Fabio Switzerland | Switzerland | 20 | 1:19 1:19 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | TENDON Arnaud Switzerland | Switzerland | 18 | 1:25 1:25 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | ANDERSEN Kasper NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | 16 | 1:30 1:30 | |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | WENZEL Mats Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 14 | 1:33 1:33 | |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Germany | Germany | 12 | 1:38 1:38 | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | CHAUSSINAND Joris Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale | Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 1:39 1:39 | |
13 | 22 | ▲9 | ANDRESEN Tobias Lund NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | 8 | 1:49 1:49 | |
14 | 35 | ▲21 | JENNI Luca Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 7 | 2:50 2:50 | |
15 | 26 | ▲11 | DUCKERT Roman Germany | Germany | 6 | 2:54 2:54 | |
16 | 34 | ▲18 | LAWRENCE Aidan Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 5 | 3:15 3:15 | |
17 | 41 | ▲24 | MOURIS Wessel Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | 4 | 4:07 4:07 | |
18 | 39 | ▲21 | LÜHRS Luis-Joe Germany | Germany | 3 | 4:16 4:16 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | WANG Gustav ABC Junior | ABC Junior | 2 | 4:56 4:56 | |
20 | 11 | ▼9 | BÉVORT Carl-Frederik ABC Junior | ABC Junior | 1 | 5:03 5:03 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | LABROSSE Jordan Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale | Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale | 5:12 5:12 | ||
22 | 10 | ▼12 | HANSEN Alexander Arnt NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | 5:24 5:24 | ||
23 | 6 | ▼17 | PAQUET Tom Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 5:32 5:32 | ||
24 | 16 | ▼8 | KARS Hugo Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | 5:39 5:39 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | BAUMANN Janis Ticino | Ticino | 5:40 5:40 | ||
26 | 47 | ▲21 | TRONCHON Bastien Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale | Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale | 6:05 6:05 | ||
27 | 27 | - | DALBY Simon Denmark | Denmark | 6:16 6:16 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | BUSCHEK Paul Austria | Austria | 6:17 6:17 | ||
29 | 12 | ▼17 | PIDCOCK Joseph Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 6:18 6:18 | ||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | KÄRSTEN Moritz Germany | Germany | 6:21 6:21 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | LOCK Dennis Denmark | Denmark | 6:41 6:41 | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | VARENYK Maksym Ukraine | Ukraine | 6:52 6:52 | ||
33 | 33 | - | LOND Daniel Team Audi Cycling Elite Copenhagen | Team Audi Cycling Elite Copenhagen | 6:53 6:53 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | BONDARCHUK Dmytro Ukraine | Ukraine | 7:02 7:02 | ||
35 | 50 | ▲15 | SCHRETTL Marco Austria | Austria | 7:05 7:05 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | WÜTHRICH Emanuel Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 7:30 7:30 | ||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | WEISS Fabian Switzerland | Switzerland | 7:43 7:43 | ||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | KINGSTON Matthew Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 7:48 7:48 | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | HOFBAUER Philipp Austria | Austria | 8:00 8:00 | ||
40 | 40 | - | ROUXEL Gauthier Vélo Club Eckwersheim | Vélo Club Eckwersheim | 8:25 8:25 | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | CARPENTIER Florian Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale | Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale | 8:26 8:26 | ||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | AEBERSOLD Nils Switzerland | Switzerland | 9:26 9:26 | ||
43 | 25 | ▼18 | MARKWALDER Yanis-Eric Switzerland | Switzerland | 12:37 12:37 | ||
44 | 76 | ▲32 | MENGEL Nikolaj ABC Junior | ABC Junior | 14:47 14:47 | ||
45 | 72 | ▲27 | LOHINSKÝ Filip Slovakia | Slovakia | 14:54 14:54 | ||
46 | 61 | ▲15 | TACHOT Thomas Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale | Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale | 15:17 15:17 | ||
47 | 62 | ▲15 | SĘK Igor Poland | Poland | 15:43 15:43 | ||
48 | 60 | ▲12 | OŚKO Miłosz Poland | Poland | 15:49 15:49 | ||
49 | 77 | ▲28 | HÖRANDTNER Moritz Austria | Austria | 15:51 15:51 | ||
50 | 66 | ▲16 | POMORSKI Michał Poland | Poland | ,, 15:51 | ||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | KORNIAK Szymon Poland | Poland | 16:07 16:07 | ||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | REICHEN Yannick Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 16:08 16:08 | ||
53 | 81 | ▲28 | CONSTANT Matteo Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | 17:44 17:44 | ||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | BIJL Kinley Twc Het Snelle Wiel | Twc Het Snelle Wiel | 18:44 18:44 | ||
55 | 78 | ▲23 | VAN BEEK Thijs Twc Het Snelle Wiel | Twc Het Snelle Wiel | 18:56 18:56 | ||
56 | 80 | ▲24 | TAPPEINER Pascal Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 18:58 18:58 | ||
57 | 82 | ▲25 | SARDINA Mika Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | 19:53 19:53 | ||
58 | 84 | ▲26 | KOVAR Stefan Austria | Austria | 19:58 19:58 | ||
59 | 91 | ▲32 | AIMI Samuel Ticino | Ticino | 23:14 23:14 | ||
60 | 93 | ▲33 | DE BRUIN Tjalle Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | 24:18 24:18 | ||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | HARTMANN Tristan Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | 24:23 24:23 | ||
62 | 28 | ▼34 | KHOTULOV Denys Ukraine | Ukraine | 24:32 24:32 | ||
63 | 36 | ▼27 | DONZÉ Robin Switzerland | Switzerland | 25:22 25:22 | ||
64 | 49 | ▼15 | SCHIESS Xeno Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 25:28 25:28 | ||
65 | 99 | ▲34 | LANDENBERGER Nils Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 25:36 25:36 | ||
66 | 95 | ▲29 | KARIER Tim Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 25:46 25:46 | ||
67 | 54 | ▼13 | ANDREASEN Jeppe Denmark | Denmark | ,, 25:46 | ||
68 | 88 | ▲20 | HOCHSTRASSER Loris Ticino | Ticino | 25:48 25:48 | ||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | SCHLEUNIGER Nicola Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 26:03 26:03 | ||
70 | 58 | ▼12 | AAGAARD HANSEN Tobias Denmark | Denmark | 26:08 26:08 | ||
71 | 100 | ▲29 | VANČO Tobias Slovakia | Slovakia | 26:36 26:36 | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | VAN KORVEN Jens Twc Het Snelle Wiel | Twc Het Snelle Wiel | 30:44 30:44 | ||
73 | 52 | ▼21 | PEDERSEN Mads Mosevang Denmark | Denmark | 31:36 31:36 | ||
74 | 97 | ▲23 | JØRGENSEN Luis Carl NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | 32:01 32:01 | ||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | ZONDAG Jarno Twc Het Snelle Wiel | Twc Het Snelle Wiel | 33:46 33:46 | ||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | UNGVARSKÝ Lukáš Slovakia | Slovakia | 34:29 34:29 | ||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | VAN LIEROP Danny Twc Het Snelle Wiel | Twc Het Snelle Wiel | 35:08 35:08 | ||
78 | 59 | ▼19 | CHRISTENSEN Jacob NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | 35:10 35:10 | ||
79 | 92 | ▲13 | HARVALD William Team Audi Cycling Elite Copenhagen | Team Audi Cycling Elite Copenhagen | 36:57 36:57 | ||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | VAN HEIJST Jordi Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | 38:27 38:27 | ||
81 | 94 | ▲13 | CRUSIO Jochem Twc Het Snelle Wiel | Twc Het Snelle Wiel | 42:42 42:42 | ||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | GRADI Filippo Team Franco Ballerini | Team Franco Ballerini | 43:27 43:27 | ||
83 | 96 | ▲13 | VAN POECKE Etienne Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | 45:12 45:12 | ||
84 | 102 | ▲18 | KESS Alexandre Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 48:50 48:50 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 September 2020
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.49 km/h
- Race category:MJ - Men Juniors
- Distance:108 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:107
- Vert. meters:1532
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: