The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BRENNSÆTER Trym Norway | Norway | 100 | 7:08:27 | |
2 | 2 | - | PICKERING Finlay Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 70 | 0:07 0:07 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | SIMMONS Colby LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | 50 | 0:16 0:16 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | FEUERHELM Luke LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | 36 | 0:23 0:23 | |
5 | 5 | - | GRYGOWSKI Hubert UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | 28 | 0:25 0:25 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | BROUGH Jack Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 24 | 0:33 0:33 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | HANSEN Alexander Arnt NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | 20 | 0:38 0:38 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | CHRISTEN Jan Switzerland | Switzerland | 18 | 0:43 0:43 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | HOLZER Roman Ticino Cycling | Ticino Cycling | 16 | 0:44 0:44 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | POOLE Max Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 14 | 0:46 0:46 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | PLACE Maxence AG2R Citroën U19 Team | AG2R Citroën U19 Team | 12 | 1:00 1:00 | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | KOCKELMANN Mathieu Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 10 | 1:04 1:04 | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | PEDERSEN Henrik NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | 8 | 1:08 1:08 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | KESSLER Cole LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | 7 | 1:09 1:09 | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | DONZÉ Robin Switzerland | Switzerland | 6 | 1:10 1:10 | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | MÄRKL Max Germany | Germany | 5 | ,, 1:10 | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | LOZOUET Léandre AG2R Citroën U19 Team | AG2R Citroën U19 Team | 4 | 1:14 1:14 | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | WALLENBORN Arno Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 3 | 1:17 1:17 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | STIEGER Adrian Austria | Austria | 2 | ,, 1:17 | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | LEONARD Michael Canada | Canada | 1 | 1:18 1:18 | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | SCHRAG Daniel Germany | Germany | ,, 1:18 | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | REY Tim Switzerland | Switzerland | 1:21 1:21 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | MARKWALDER Yanis-Eric Switzerland | Switzerland | 1:22 1:22 | ||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | ABT Cedric Germany | Germany | 1:25 1:25 | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | MAES Seppe ACROG-Tormans | ACROG-Tormans | ,, 1:25 | ||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | LAMBRECHT Michiel ACROG-Tormans | ACROG-Tormans | ,, 1:25 | ||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | KESS Alexandre Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 1:26 1:26 | ||
28 | 36 | ▲8 | WILLEMIN Bastien Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | 1:33 1:33 | ||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | HAMEL Félix Canada | Canada | ,, 1:33 | ||
30 | 38 | ▲8 | VAN DER MEULEN Max Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | 1:34 1:34 | ||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | COWAN Quentin Canada | Canada | 1:35 1:35 | ||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | GROß Matteo Germany | Germany | ,, 1:35 | ||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | SHMIDT Artem LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | 1:36 1:36 | ||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | HANNES Victor ACROG-Tormans | ACROG-Tormans | 1:37 1:37 | ||
35 | 44 | ▲9 | DODD Matthew Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 1:38 1:38 | ||
36 | 45 | ▲9 | KURMANN André Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | 1:39 1:39 | ||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | ŻELAZOWSKI Michał Poland | Poland | 1:40 1:40 | ||
38 | 49 | ▲11 | WANDAHL Nicolai NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | 1:44 1:44 | ||
39 | 50 | ▲11 | SCHLEUNIGER Nicola Team Aargau | Team Aargau | ,, 1:44 | ||
40 | 52 | ▲12 | MAHIEU Gregoire AG2R Citroën U19 Team | AG2R Citroën U19 Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||
41 | 54 | ▲13 | TINNER Joël Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 1:46 1:46 | ||
42 | 56 | ▲14 | HARDEE Christopher LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | 1:49 1:49 | ||
43 | 58 | ▲15 | AEBERSOLD Nils Switzerland | Switzerland | 1:50 1:50 | ||
44 | 60 | ▲16 | PAUMANN David Austria | Austria | 1:52 1:52 | ||
45 | 63 | ▲18 | JUSZCZAK Łukasz Poland | Poland | 1:54 1:54 | ||
46 | 64 | ▲18 | PEDERSEN Eric Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 1:55 1:55 | ||
47 | 65 | ▲18 | SEGUIN Yanis AG2R Citroën U19 Team | AG2R Citroën U19 Team | ,, 1:55 | ||
48 | 71 | ▲23 | LOUWERENSEN Tijn District Zuid-Oost Nederland | District Zuid-Oost Nederland | 2:00 2:00 | ||
49 | 75 | ▲26 | AIMI Samuel Ticino Cycling | Ticino Cycling | 2:04 2:04 | ||
50 | 76 | ▲26 | SCHMIDT Torge Ruben Germany | Germany | 2:08 2:08 | ||
51 | 79 | ▲28 | MARCHAND Luca Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | ,, 2:08 | ||
52 | 87 | ▲35 | VAN LIEROP Danny District Zuid-Oost Nederland | District Zuid-Oost Nederland | 2:18 2:18 | ||
53 | 89 | ▲36 | FELDMANN Karsten Larsen Norway | Norway | 2:20 2:20 | ||
54 | 94 | ▲40 | THOMA Silas Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 2:26 2:26 | ||
55 | 97 | ▲42 | BRENNER Mauro Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | 2:28 2:28 | ||
56 | 98 | ▲42 | KINNIBURGH Reid Canada | Canada | 2:32 2:32 | ||
57 | 34 | ▼23 | WRAY Blake LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | 2:40 2:40 | ||
58 | 101 | ▲43 | LAWRENCE Aidan Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 2:53 2:53 | ||
59 | 53 | ▼6 | PUSCHMANN Nils Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | 2:55 2:55 | ||
60 | 73 | ▲13 | EKMAN Erik Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 2:57 2:57 | ||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | RUSSENBERGER Wanja Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 2:59 2:59 | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | KORNIAK Szymon UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | 3:02 3:02 | ||
63 | 33 | ▼30 | DE TROYER Yorben Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | 3:10 3:10 | ||
64 | 77 | ▲13 | THALMANN Armin Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 3:18 3:18 | ||
65 | 80 | ▲15 | GHIRARDI Lorenzo Lombardia | Lombardia | 3:20 3:20 | ||
66 | 99 | ▲33 | SBARBARO Bryan Ticino Cycling | Ticino Cycling | 3:23 3:23 | ||
67 | 81 | ▲14 | GLONING Thomas Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | 3:32 3:32 | ||
68 | 85 | ▲17 | MACIAS Cesar Start Junior Team by Java | Start Junior Team by Java | 3:47 3:47 | ||
69 | 90 | ▲21 | SZULIK Mikolaj Poland | Poland | 4:41 4:41 | ||
70 | 35 | ▼35 | JULIEN Matisse Canada | Canada | 5:27 5:27 | ||
71 | 109 | ▲38 | HEEB Neil Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 5:46 5:46 | ||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | KVAM Kalle Norway | Norway | 6:03 6:03 | ||
73 | 91 | ▲18 | GROPPO Riccardo Lombardia | Lombardia | 6:35 6:35 | ||
74 | 4 | ▼70 | FREDHEIM Stian Norway | Norway | 6:40 6:40 | ||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | JULMY Lorain Switzerland | Switzerland | 8:14 8:14 | ||
76 | 69 | ▼7 | MORANG Mil Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 8:15 8:15 | ||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | COCCA Nicola Lombardia | Lombardia | 8:41 8:41 | ||
78 | 74 | ▼4 | VERBRUGGEN Luuk District Zuid-Oost Nederland | District Zuid-Oost Nederland | 9:13 9:13 | ||
79 | 39 | ▼40 | SĘK Igor UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | 10:54 10:54 | ||
80 | 117 | ▲37 | SPIERO Tamar Westland Wil Vooruit | Westland Wil Vooruit | 12:29 12:29 | ||
81 | 59 | ▼22 | CHMIELEWSKI Ignacy Poland | Poland | 16:11 16:11 | ||
82 | 70 | ▼12 | BONILLA Pablo Sandino Start Junior Team by Java | Start Junior Team by Java | 16:43 16:43 | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | BAART Thomas Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | 19:19 19:19 | ||
84 | 55 | ▼29 | MÜLLER Jonas Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 23:48 23:48 | ||
85 | 62 | ▼23 | WARRÉN Joel Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 23:53 23:53 | ||
86 | 113 | ▲27 | PLÜSS Micha Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 25:12 25:12 | ||
87 | 104 | ▲17 | ROTH Maximilian Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | 25:36 25:36 | ||
88 | 105 | ▲17 | ALBERTS Micky Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | 25:38 25:38 | ||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | FURRER Nils Ticino Cycling | Ticino Cycling | 26:10 26:10 | ||
90 | 107 | ▲17 | VAN SCHIE Thijs Westland Wil Vooruit | Westland Wil Vooruit | 27:42 27:42 | ||
91 | 110 | ▲19 | DE HART Justin Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | 29:48 29:48 | ||
92 | 112 | ▲20 | SCHMID Melvin Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | 30:17 30:17 | ||
93 | 114 | ▲21 | THORVALDSEN Even Norway | Norway | 35:42 35:42 | ||
94 | 121 | ▲27 | BORGSTRÖM Johan Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 46:06 46:06 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 September 2021
- Start time:09:00
- Avg. speed winner:42.06 km/h
- Race category:MJ - Men Juniors
- Distance:120 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:58
- Vert. meters:1661
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: