The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRENNSÆTER Trym Norway | Norway | 0:11:54 | 49.412 | |||
2 | CHRISTEN Jan Switzerland | Switzerland | 0:01 0:01 | 49.343 | |||
3 | PICKERING Finlay Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 0:12 0:12 | 48.595 | |||
4 | EGHOLM Kristian NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | 0:14 0:14 | 48.462 | |||
5 | POOLE Max Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 0:16 0:16 | 48.329 | |||
6 | PLACE Maxence AG2R Citroën U19 Team | AG2R Citroën U19 Team | 0:18 0:18 | 48.197 | |||
7 | KOCKELMANN Mathieu Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 0:21 0:21 | 48 | |||
8 | FEUERHELM Luke LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | 0:23 0:23 | 47.87 | |||
9 | PEDERSEN Henrik NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | 0:26 0:26 | 47.676 | |||
10 | KESSLER Cole LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | 0:27 0:27 | 47.611 | |||
11 | GRYGOWSKI Hubert UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | 0:28 0:28 | 47.547 | |||
12 | DONZÉ Robin Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 0:28 | 47.547 | |||
13 | LOZOUET Léandre AG2R Citroën U19 Team | AG2R Citroën U19 Team | 0:32 0:32 | 47.292 | |||
14 | MÄRKL Max Germany | Germany | ,, 0:32 | 47.292 | |||
15 | NERURKAR Lukas Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 0:33 0:33 | 47.229 | |||
16 | FREDHEIM Stian Norway | Norway | ,, 0:33 | 47.229 | |||
17 | WALLENBORN Arno Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 0:34 0:34 | 47.166 | |||
18 | LEONARD Michael Canada | Canada | 0:36 0:36 | 47.04 | |||
19 | SIMMONS Colby LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | 0:38 0:38 | 46.915 | |||
20 | HANSEN Alexander Arnt NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | ,, 0:38 | 46.915 | |||
21 | REY Tim Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 0:38 | 46.915 | |||
22 | MARKWALDER Yanis-Eric Switzerland | Switzerland | 0:39 0:39 | 46.853 | |||
23 | SCHRAG Daniel Germany | Germany | 0:41 0:41 | 46.728 | |||
24 | STIEGER Adrian Austria | Austria | ,, 0:41 | 46.728 | |||
25 | SØRENSEN Frederik Bjørn NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | ,, 0:41 | 46.728 | |||
26 | WÜNSTEL Fabian Germany | Germany | 0:42 0:42 | 46.667 | |||
27 | ABT Cedric Germany | Germany | ,, 0:42 | 46.667 | |||
28 | MAES Seppe ACROG-Tormans | ACROG-Tormans | ,, 0:42 | 46.667 | |||
29 | LAMBRECHT Michiel ACROG-Tormans | ACROG-Tormans | 0:43 0:43 | 46.605 | |||
30 | BROUGH Jack Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 0:44 0:44 | 46.544 | |||
31 | KESS Alexandre Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 0:44 | 46.544 | |||
32 | DE TROYER Yorben Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | 46.544 | |||
33 | HOLZER Roman Ticino Cycling | Ticino Cycling | ,, 0:44 | 46.544 | |||
34 | WRAY Blake LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | 0:47 0:47 | 46.36 | |||
35 | JULIEN Matisse Canada | Canada | 0:50 0:50 | 46.178 | |||
36 | WILLEMIN Bastien Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | 0:51 0:51 | 46.118 | |||
37 | HAMEL Félix Canada | Canada | ,, 0:51 | 46.118 | |||
38 | VAN DER MEULEN Max Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | ,, 0:51 | 46.118 | |||
39 | THORVALDSEN Even Norway | Norway | ,, 0:51 | 46.118 | |||
40 | HEEB Neil Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 0:52 0:52 | 46.057 | |||
41 | SĘK Igor UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | ,, 0:52 | 46.057 | |||
42 | COWAN Quentin Canada | Canada | 0:53 0:53 | 45.997 | |||
43 | GROß Matteo Germany | Germany | ,, 0:53 | 45.997 | |||
44 | SHMIDT Artem LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | ,, 0:53 | 45.997 | |||
45 | HANNES Victor ACROG-Tormans | ACROG-Tormans | 0:54 0:54 | 45.938 | |||
46 | DODD Matthew Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 0:55 0:55 | 45.878 | |||
47 | KURMANN André Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | 0:57 0:57 | 45.759 | |||
48 | ŻELAZOWSKI Michał Poland | Poland | ,, 0:57 | 45.759 | |||
49 | DELAUNAY Estevan AG2R Citroën U19 Team | AG2R Citroën U19 Team | 0:59 0:59 | 45.64 | |||
50 | MACIEJUK Kacper Poland | Poland | 1:01 1:01 | 45.523 | |||
51 | WANDAHL Nicolai NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | NPV-Carl Ras Roskilde Junior | ,, 1:01 | 45.523 | |||
52 | SCHLEUNIGER Nicola Team Aargau | Team Aargau | ,, 1:01 | 45.523 | |||
53 | DE TOFFOL Luca Lombardia | Lombardia | 1:02 1:02 | 45.464 | |||
54 | RYE-JOHNSEN Jon Norway | Norway | ,, 1:02 | 45.464 | |||
55 | MAHIEU Gregoire AG2R Citroën U19 Team | AG2R Citroën U19 Team | 1:03 1:03 | 45.405 | |||
56 | PUSCHMANN Nils Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | ,, 1:03 | 45.405 | |||
57 | TINNER Joël Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 1:04 1:04 | 45.347 | |||
58 | MÜLLER Jonas Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 1:05 1:05 | 45.289 | |||
59 | HARDEE Christopher LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | LUX - Sideshow p/b Specialized | 1:07 1:07 | 45.173 | |||
60 | RUSSENBERGER Wanja Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | ,, 1:07 | 45.173 | |||
61 | AEBERSOLD Nils Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 1:07 | 45.173 | |||
62 | PLÜSS Micha Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 1:08 1:08 | 45.115 | |||
63 | CHMIELEWSKI Ignacy Poland | Poland | 1:09 1:09 | 45.057 | |||
64 | PAUMANN David Austria | Austria | ,, 1:09 | 45.057 | |||
65 | KORNIAK Szymon UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | 1:10 1:10 | 45 | |||
66 | WARRÉN Joel Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | ,, 1:10 | 45 | |||
67 | JUSZCZAK Łukasz Poland | Poland | 1:11 1:11 | 44.943 | |||
68 | PEDERSEN Eric Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | 44.828 | |||
69 | SEGUIN Yanis AG2R Citroën U19 Team | AG2R Citroën U19 Team | ,, 1:13 | 44.828 | |||
70 | HOPPA Kacper UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | UKS Copernicus - CCC - SMS Toruń | 1:14 1:14 | 44.772 | |||
71 | VAN DUREN Mees Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | ,, 1:14 | 44.772 | |||
72 | JULMY Lorain Switzerland | Switzerland | 1:15 1:15 | 44.715 | |||
73 | MORANG Mil Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 1:15 | 44.715 | |||
74 | BONILLA Pablo Sandino Start Junior Team by Java | Start Junior Team by Java | 1:17 1:17 | 44.602 | |||
75 | LOUWERENSEN Tijn District Zuid-Oost Nederland | District Zuid-Oost Nederland | 1:19 1:19 | 44.489 | |||
76 | ALIESCH Janet Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 1:20 1:20 | 44.433 | |||
77 | EKMAN Erik Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | ,, 1:20 | 44.433 | |||
78 | VERBRUGGEN Luuk District Zuid-Oost Nederland | District Zuid-Oost Nederland | ,, 1:20 | 44.433 | |||
79 | SPIERO Tamar Westland Wil Vooruit | Westland Wil Vooruit | 1:21 1:21 | 44.377 | |||
80 | AIMI Samuel Ticino Cycling | Ticino Cycling | ,, 1:21 | 44.377 | |||
81 | SCHMIDT Torge Ruben Germany | Germany | 1:25 1:25 | 44.155 | |||
82 | THALMANN Armin Team Aargau | Team Aargau | ,, 1:25 | 44.155 | |||
83 | KVAM Kalle Norway | Norway | ,, 1:25 | 44.155 | |||
84 | MARCHAND Luca Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | 1:26 1:26 | 44.1 | |||
85 | GHIRARDI Lorenzo Lombardia | Lombardia | 1:27 1:27 | 44.045 | |||
86 | GLONING Thomas Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | 1:28 1:28 | 43.99 | |||
87 | BORGSTRÖM Johan Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 1:29 1:29 | 43.935 | |||
88 | BAART Thomas Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | 1:30 1:30 | 43.881 | |||
89 | DE HART Justin Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | ,, 1:30 | 43.881 | |||
90 | DEBUCKE Senne Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | 1:31 1:31 | 43.826 | |||
91 | SCHMID Miro Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 1:33 1:33 | 43.717 | |||
92 | VAN SCHIE Thijs Westland Wil Vooruit | Westland Wil Vooruit | ,, 1:33 | 43.717 | |||
93 | MACIAS Cesar Start Junior Team by Java | Start Junior Team by Java | ,, 1:33 | 43.717 | |||
94 | WOETS Mattanja District Zuid-Oost Nederland | District Zuid-Oost Nederland | 1:36 1:36 | 43.556 | |||
95 | VAN LIEROP Danny District Zuid-Oost Nederland | District Zuid-Oost Nederland | ,, 1:36 | 43.556 | |||
96 | HARTMANN Tristan District Zuid-Oost Nederland | District Zuid-Oost Nederland | 1:37 1:37 | 43.502 | |||
97 | FELDMANN Karsten Larsen Norway | Norway | ,, 1:37 | 43.502 | |||
98 | SZULIK Mikolaj Poland | Poland | 1:38 1:38 | 43.448 | |||
99 | GROPPO Riccardo Lombardia | Lombardia | 1:39 1:39 | 43.395 | |||
100 | SANCHEZ Matias Start Junior Team by Java | Start Junior Team by Java | 1:41 1:41 | 43.288 | |||
101 | COCCA Nicola Lombardia | Lombardia | ,, 1:41 | 43.288 | |||
102 | STEFANI Livio Ticino Cycling | Ticino Cycling | ,, 1:41 | 43.288 | |||
103 | BOEYE Ruben Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | ,, 1:41 | 43.288 | |||
104 | THOMA Silas Team Humard Vélo-Passion | Team Humard Vélo-Passion | 1:43 1:43 | 43.182 | |||
105 | VAN POUCKE Wannes Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | 1:44 1:44 | 43.13 | |||
106 | ROTH Maximilian Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | 1:45 1:45 | 43.077 | |||
107 | FURRER Nils Ticino Cycling | Ticino Cycling | ,, 1:45 | 43.077 | |||
108 | BRENNER Mauro Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | 1:46 1:46 | 43.024 | |||
109 | ALBERTS Micky Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | 1:47 1:47 | 42.972 | |||
110 | OBERLECHNER Luca Austria | Austria | 1:48 1:48 | 42.92 | |||
111 | KINNIBURGH Reid Canada | Canada | 1:49 1:49 | 42.868 | |||
112 | VERMEULEN Arthur Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | Van Moer Logistics Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | 42.712 | |||
113 | SCHMID Melvin Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | 2:00 2:00 | 42.302 | |||
114 | DE WEERD Lars Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam | ,, 2:00 | 42.302 | |||
115 | BAUDOIN Bjorn District Zuid-Oost Nederland | District Zuid-Oost Nederland | ,, 2:00 | 42.302 | |||
116 | PITA Sebastián Alexander Start Junior Team by Java | Start Junior Team by Java | 2:01 2:01 | 42.251 | |||
117 | LOVIDIUS Gustav Svealand Cycling Team | Svealand Cycling Team | 2:05 2:05 | 42.05 | |||
118 | SBARBARO Bryan Ticino Cycling | Ticino Cycling | 2:09 2:09 | 41.851 | |||
119 | BÜTIKOFER Gian Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 2:10 2:10 | 41.801 | |||
120 | STADLER Anton Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | Team Marco Brenner LV Bayern | ,, 2:10 | 41.801 | |||
121 | LAWRENCE Aidan Fensham Howes-MAS Design | Fensham Howes-MAS Design | 2:11 2:11 | 41.751 | |||
122 | PRADELLA Zenith Ticino Cycling | Ticino Cycling | 3:23 3:23 | 38.473 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 September 2021
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.412 km/h
- Race category:MJ - Men Juniors
- Distance:9.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:41
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: