2023»

Gravel and Tar Classic

(1.2)
2023»One day race»AshhurstAshhurst(137.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
141
OLIVER BenMitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
26MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project40153:21:17
21
FOUCHÉ JamesBolton Equities Black Spoke
24Bolton Equities Black Spoke30103:16
3:16
36
WRIGHT PaulBolton Equities Black Spoke
24Bolton Equities Black Spoke2573:31
3:31
432
HEFFERNAN WilliamCCACHE x Par Küp
18CCACHE x Par Küp2043:34
3:34
55
BURNETT JoshBolton Equities Black Spoke
22Bolton Equities Black Spoke1525:31
5:31
62
MUDGWAY LukeBolton Equities Black Spoke
26Bolton Equities Black Spoke101,,
5:31
734
NIQUET-OLDEN BentleyCCACHE x Par Küp
24CCACHE x Par Küp56:27
6:27
845
WILLIAMSON JamesMitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
33MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project3,,
6:27
975
GARDNER Dan Pista Corsa Development
26 Pista Corsa Development3,,
6:27
1013
HEANEY AlexNew Zealand
28New Zealand3,,
6:27
113
JACKSON GeorgeBolton Equities Black Spoke
22Bolton Equities Black Spoke6:48
6:48
1243
RITCHIE SamuelMitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
21MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project,,
6:48
134
O'DONNELL BaileyBolton Equities Black Spoke
22Bolton Equities Black Spoke6:52
6:52
1483
KRZANICH JamesSouthern Cross Racing
23Southern Cross Racing7:09
7:09
15115
FRANCIS AdamGravel and Tar Nth Island Invitational
19Gravel and Tar Nth Island Invitational,,
7:09
1651
CLARK BorisEuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team
27EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team7:42
7:42
1771
PAWSON Edward Pista Corsa Development
18 Pista Corsa Development7:47
7:47
1895
MURPHY LucasCoupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team
20Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team8:29
8:29
1981
MURPHY FinneganSouthern Cross Racing
19Southern Cross Racing8:34
8:34
2084
HARRIS JontySouthern Cross Racing
19Southern Cross Racing11:36
11:36
21123
POLLEY JackEVO Cycles Manawatu Selection
35EVO Cycles Manawatu Selection,,
11:36
2216
DRAGE JackNew Zealand
20New Zealand12:59
12:59
2321
MERSEBURG DominikWheelsports - Metropol Racing
31Wheelsports - Metropol Racing,,
12:59
24105
MEDLICOTT Sam RushVelo-Ridley
21 RushVelo-Ridley,,
12:59
2512
BAILEY BlakeNew Zealand
19New Zealand,,
12:59
2622
FISCHER RobinWheelsports - Metropol Racing
29Wheelsports - Metropol Racing,,
12:59
2726
LECHNER PatrickWheelsports - Metropol Racing
34Wheelsports - Metropol Racing,,
12:59
2844
GRAVE OliverMitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
20MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project,,
12:59
2972
DOUGLAS Joel Pista Corsa Development
18 Pista Corsa Development,,
12:59
3073
DAVIS Matthew Pista Corsa Development
18 Pista Corsa Development,,
12:59
OTL35
LUKE DanielCCACHE x Par Küp
24CCACHE x Par Küp-
OTL36
RICE MatthewCCACHE x Par Küp
22CCACHE x Par Küp-
OTL42
GILBERTSON TheoMitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
22MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project-
OTL23
KÜLLMER PhilippWheelsports - Metropol Racing
27Wheelsports - Metropol Racing-
OTL111
MILLINGTON Charlie Gravel and Tar Nth Island Invitational
Gravel and Tar Nth Island Invitational-
DNF14
FITZWATER MatiasNew Zealand
24New Zealand-
DNF15
STRONG HaydenNew Zealand
25New Zealand-
DNF33
EATHER KurtCCACHE x Par Küp
21CCACHE x Par Küp-
DNF52
OINGERANG EdwardEuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team
31EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team-
DNF53
GREEN SimeonEuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team
43EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team-
DNF54
SOULA GuillaumeEuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team
42EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team-
DNF55
PEYROTON-DARTET ThomasEuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team
37EuroCyclingTrips Pro Cycling Team-
DNF46
MCDERMOTT LukeMitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
29MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project-
DNF96
MCCALLUM ThomasCoupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team
22Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team-
DNF94
EVANS TobyCoupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team
18Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team-
DNF93
BRIDGWATER DanielCoupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team
27Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team-
DNF92
SCOTT AriCoupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team
21Coupland's Bakeries/Booth's Group Team-
DNF76
CONNOLLY Redmen Pista Corsa Development
18 Pista Corsa Development-
DNF74
JOHNSTON Lewis Pista Corsa Development
18 Pista Corsa Development-
DNF103
PRICE Corby RushVelo-Ridley
27 RushVelo-Ridley-
DNF102
MITCHELL Finn RushVelo-Ridley
21 RushVelo-Ridley-
DNF101
BEAUMONT Cameron RushVelo-Ridley
18 RushVelo-Ridley-
DNF25
KAUFMANN JohannesWheelsports - Metropol Racing
26Wheelsports - Metropol Racing-
DNF82
CUMMING DylanSouthern Cross Racing
19Southern Cross Racing-
DNF86
DUYNHOVEN PaulSouthern Cross Racing
37Southern Cross Racing-
DNF112
VAN HEYNINGEN MichielGravel and Tar Nth Island Invitational
19Gravel and Tar Nth Island Invitational-
DNF113
CHAPMAN Adam Gravel and Tar Nth Island Invitational
Gravel and Tar Nth Island Invitational-
DNF114
STUDD Charlie Gravel and Tar Nth Island Invitational
Gravel and Tar Nth Island Invitational-
DNF131
OFFICER James Gravel and Tar Nth Island Invitational
Gravel and Tar Nth Island Invitational-
DNF63
MOORE Matt EVO Cycles Manawatu Selection
19EVO Cycles Manawatu Selection-
DNF121
BOTCHER CalebEVO Cycles Manawatu Selection
21EVO Cycles Manawatu Selection-
DNF122
KNOETZE Hendre EVO Cycles Manawatu Selection
EVO Cycles Manawatu Selection-
DNF124
EDWARD Kyle EVO Cycles Manawatu Selection
EVO Cycles Manawatu Selection-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Race information

  • Date:
    21 January 2023
  • Start time:
    10:00 (-02:0 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.957 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    137.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    76
  • Vert. meters:
    1969
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Sites