2017»3rd

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

(1.UWT)
2017»One day race»GeelongGeelong(173.9k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
181 ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb25Team Sunweb3002004:19:15
211 GERRANS SimonORICA-Scott36ORICA-Scott250150,,
0:00
3175 MEYER CameronKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia29Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia215120,,
0:00
462 RESTREPO JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin22Team Katusha Alpecin175100,,
0:00
576 ROWE LukeTeam Sky26Team Sky12090,,
0:00
6114 VAKOČ PetrQuick-Step Floors24Quick-Step Floors11580,,
0:00
731 HAAS NathanTeam Dimension Data27Team Dimension Data9570,,
0:00
8111 BRAMBILLA GianlucaQuick-Step Floors29Quick-Step Floors7560,,
0:00
921 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe6050,,
0:00
1053 MARTENS PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo33Team LottoNL-Jumbo5040,,
0:00
1151 GESINK RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo30Team LottoNL-Jumbo4036,,
0:00
1242 VALLS RafaelLotto Soudal29Lotto Soudal3532,,
0:00
1365 BYSTRØM Sven ErikTeam Katusha Alpecin25Team Katusha Alpecin3028,,
0:00
14171 HAMILTON LucasKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia2524,,
0:00
15103 WOODS MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2020,,
0:00
16174 HINDLEY JaiKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia2016,,
0:00
17122 POZZOVIVO DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale34AG2R La Mondiale2014,,
0:00
18177 STORER MichaelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia2012,,
0:00
19162 ACEVEDO JanierUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2010,,
0:00
20101 CANTY BrendanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team209,,
0:00
211 PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team128,,
0:00
2272 HENAO SergioTeam Sky29Team Sky127,,
0:00
23113 DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Floors33Quick-Step Floors126,,
0:00
24115 BAUER JackQuick-Step Floors31Quick-Step Floors1250:18
0:18
2566 PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin1240:37
0:37
2691 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo123,,
0:37
27133 GATE AaronAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport123,,
0:37
2825 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe22BORA - hansgrohe123,,
0:37
2947 SHAW JamesLotto Soudal20Lotto Soudal123,,
0:37
30104 BEVIN PatrickCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team123,,
0:37
3141 BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal37Lotto Soudal53,,
0:37
32102 SLAGTER Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team53,,
0:37
333 CARUSO DamianoBMC Racing Team29BMC Racing Team53,,
0:37
34141 BRUTT PavelGazprom-RusVelo35Gazprom-RusVelo53,,
0:37
35157 VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij53,,
0:37
3652 VERMEULEN AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo22Team LottoNL-Jumbo53,,
0:37
377 WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team53,,
0:37
3814 DOCKER MitchellORICA-Scott30ORICA-Scott53,,
0:37
39127 CHEVRIER ClémentAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale53,,
0:37
4061 MACHADO TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin53,,
0:37
41123 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale53,,
0:37
42163 CLARKE JonathanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team53,,
0:37
4343 ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal53,,
0:37
44161 NORRIS LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team53,,
0:37
4554 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo27Team LottoNL-Jumbo53,,
0:37
4663 GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin53,,
0:37
4796 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo530:42
0:42
4885 GESCHKE SimonTeam Sunweb30Team Sunweb53,,
0:42
4971 FROOME ChrisTeam Sky31Team Sky530:43
0:43
5093 PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo53,,
0:43
5182 KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb25Team Sunweb23,,
0:43
5217 HOWSON DamienORICA-Scott24ORICA-Scott230:45
0:45
5315 DURBRIDGE LukeORICA-Scott25ORICA-Scott230:47
0:47
5412 CHAVES EstebanORICA-Scott27ORICA-Scott230:54
0:54
55172 BAYLY CameronKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia26Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia231:14
1:14
56125 BÉRARD JulienAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale131:56
1:56
5794 STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo131:57
1:57
58152 ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij132:11
2:11
59131 HOWARD LeighAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport13,,
2:11
60173 BOWDEN ScottKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia13,,
2:11
61136 WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport3,,
2:11
62153 MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
2:11
63166 MCCABE TravisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team27UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3,,
2:11
6416 HEPBURN MichaelORICA-Scott25ORICA-Scott3,,
2:11
6555 BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23Team LottoNL-Jumbo33:47
3:47
6697 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo21Trek - Segafredo34:18
4:18
6764 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin26Team Katusha Alpecin35:22
5:22
6874 ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky25Team Sky35:32
5:32
6975 HENAO SebastiánTeam Sky23Team Sky3,,
5:32
7032 O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data21Team Dimension Data35:49
5:49
71134 KONING PeterAqua Blue Sport26Aqua Blue Sport3,,
5:49
7286 HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb21Team Sunweb3,,
5:49
7327 SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe3,,
5:49
7422 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe26BORA - hansgrohe3,,
5:49
7545 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal3,,
5:49
7634 JANSE VAN RENSBURG JacquesTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data3,,
5:49
77176 PORTER AlexanderKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia3,,
5:49
78124 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale37:02
7:02
79155 VAN DER HOORN TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
7:02
80151 ARIESEN TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
7:02
8156 LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo27Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
7:02
82156 VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
7:02
83143 NIKOLAEV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo28Gazprom-RusVelo3,,
7:02
84126 BIDARD FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale3,,
7:02
85106 HOWES AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3,,
7:02
86154 TUSVELD MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,
7:02
87132 DUNNE ConorAqua Blue Sport25Aqua Blue Sport3,,
7:02
88117 VELITS MartinQuick-Step Floors31Quick-Step Floors3,,
7:02
8957 WAGNER RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo33Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,
7:02
9087 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb3,,
7:02
91135 KREDER MichelAqua Blue Sport29Aqua Blue Sport3,,
7:02
92112 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors22Quick-Step Floors3,,
7:02
934 MOINARD AmaëlBMC Racing Team34BMC Racing Team3,,
7:02
94167 PUTT TannerUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3,,
7:02
955 SCOTSON MilesBMC Racing Team23BMC Racing Team3,,
7:02
962 DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team3,,
7:02
9726 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe311:07
11:07
9835 MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data25Team Dimension Data3,,
11:07
99137 WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport24Aqua Blue Sport312:38
12:38
100144 SAVITSKIY IvanGazprom-RusVelo24Gazprom-RusVelo3,,
12:38
101142 ERSHOV ArturGazprom-RusVelo26Gazprom-RusVelo3,,
12:38
10237 VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data3,,
12:38
103121 BAKELANTS JanAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale314:30
14:30
DNF147 TRUSOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo31Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF105 CLARKE WillCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team31Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team-
DNF46 HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal-
DNF23 ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe23BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF164 HEGYVARY AdrianUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team33UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team-
DNF107 VAN ASBROECK TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team-
DNF67 VICIOSO ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin39Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF24 KOLÁŘ MichaelBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF83 BAUHAUS PhilTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb-
DNF116 CAPECCHI ErosQuick-Step Floors30Quick-Step Floors-
DNF73 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Sky23Team Sky-
DNF84 FRÖHLINGER JohannesTeam Sunweb31Team Sunweb-
DNF33 FARRAR TylerTeam Dimension Data32Team Dimension Data-
DNF77 STANNARD IanTeam Sky29Team Sky-
DNF145 SVESHNIKOV KirillGazprom-RusVelo24Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF165 HENDERSON GregoryUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team40UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team-
DNF92 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF36 RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data34Team Dimension Data-
DNF6 VENTOSO Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team34BMC Racing Team-
DNF146 TSATEVICH AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo27Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF95 DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo32Trek - Segafredo-
DNF44 DE BIE SeanLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal-
DNF13 BEWLEY SamORICA-Scott29ORICA-Scott-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    29 January 2017
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.25 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    173.9 km
  • Race ranking:
    31

Race profile