2017»3rd Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (1.UWT)

2017  One day race  »  Geelong  ›  Geelong   (173.9k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
181 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb3002004:19:154:19:15
211 Gerrans SimonORICA-Scott 36ORICA-Scott250150,,0:00
3175 Meyer CameronKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 29Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia215120,,0:00
462 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin175100,,0:00
576 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 26Team Sky12090,,0:00
6114 Vakoč PetrQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors11580,,0:00
731 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data9570,,0:00
8111 Brambilla GianlucaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors7560,,0:00
921 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe6050,,0:00
1053 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo5040,,0:00
1151 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo4036,,0:00
1242 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal3532,,0:00
1365 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin3028,,0:00
14171 Hamilton LucasKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia2524,,0:00
15103 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team2020,,0:00
16174 Hindley JaiKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia2016,,0:00
17122 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale2014,,0:00
18177 Storer MichaelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 19Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia2012,,0:00
19162 Acevedo JanierUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2010,,0:00
20101 Canty BrendanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team209,,0:00
211 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team128,,0:00
2272 Henao SergioTeam Sky 29Team Sky127,,0:00
23113 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors126,,0:00
24115 Bauer JackQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors1250:180:18
2566 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin1240:370:37
2691 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo123,,0:37
27133 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport123,,0:37
2825 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 22BORA - hansgrohe123,,0:37
2947 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 20Lotto Soudal123,,0:37
30104 Bevin PatrickCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team123,,0:37
3141 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal53,,0:37
32102 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team53,,0:37
333 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team53,,0:37
34141 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo53,,0:37
35157 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij53,,0:37
3652 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo53,,0:37
377 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team53,,0:37
3814 Docker MitchellORICA-Scott 30ORICA-Scott53,,0:37
39127 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale53,,0:37
4061 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin53,,0:37
41123 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale53,,0:37
42163 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team53,,0:37
4343 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal53,,0:37
44161 Norris LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team53,,0:37
4554 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo53,,0:37
4663 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin53,,0:37
4796 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo530:420:42
4885 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb53,,0:42
4971 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 31Team Sky530:430:43
5093 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo53,,0:43
5182 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb23,,0:43
5217 Howson DamienORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott230:450:45
5315 Durbridge LukeORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott230:470:47
5412 Chaves EstebanORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott230:540:54
55172 Bayly CameronKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 26Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia231:141:14
56125 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale131:561:56
5794 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo131:571:57
58152 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij132:112:11
59131 Howard LeighAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport13,,2:11
60173 Bowden ScottKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia13,,2:11
61136 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport3,,2:11
62153 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,2:11
63166 McCabe TravisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 27UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3,,2:11
6416 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott3,,2:11
6555 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo33:473:47
6697 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo34:184:18
6764 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 26Team Katusha Alpecin35:225:22
6874 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 25Team Sky35:325:32
6975 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky3,,5:32
7032 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data35:495:49
71134 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport3,,5:49
7286 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb3,,5:49
7327 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe3,,5:49
7422 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3,,5:49
7545 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal3,,5:49
7634 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data3,,5:49
77176 Porter AlexanderKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia3,,5:49
78124 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale37:027:02
79155 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,7:02
80151 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,7:02
8156 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,7:02
82156 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,7:02
83143 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo3,,7:02
84126 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3,,7:02
85106 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3,,7:02
86154 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,7:02
87132 Dunne ConorAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport3,,7:02
88117 Velits MartinQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors3,,7:02
8957 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,7:02
9087 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb3,,7:02
91135 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport3,,7:02
92112 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors3,,7:02
934 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team3,,7:02
94167 Putt TannerUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3,,7:02
955 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team3,,7:02
962 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team3,,7:02
9726 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe311:0711:07
9835 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data3,,11:07
99137 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport312:3812:38
100144 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo3,,12:38
101142 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo3,,12:38
10237 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data3,,12:38
103121 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale314:3014:30
DNF165 Henderson GregoryUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 40UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team--
DNF13 Bewley SamORICA-Scott 29ORICA-Scott,,-
DNF107 Van Asbroeck TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF44 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF164 Hegyvary AdrianUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 33UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF84 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb,,-
DNF23 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF116 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF46 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF83 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,-
DNF92 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF24 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF145 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF67 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha Alpecin 39Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF77 Stannard IanTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,-
DNF95 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF33 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF146 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF73 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,-
DNF6 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF105 Clarke WillCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF36 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF147 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race logoDate: 29th January 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.25 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.C
Start/finish: GeelongGeelong

Race profile



Websites:
www.cadelevansgreatoceanroadrace.com.au
twitter.com/CadelRoadRace

Race ranking position
31st
462 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.