2018»4th

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

(1.UWT)
2018»One day race»GeelongGeelong(164k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
114 MCCARTHY JayBORA - hansgrohe25BORA - hansgrohe3002004:04:00
231 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors28Quick-Step Floors250150,,
0:00
361 IMPEY DarylMitchelton-Scott33Mitchelton-Scott215120,,
0:00
432 DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Floors34Quick-Step Floors175100,,
0:00
541 GERRANS SimonBMC Racing Team37BMC Racing Team12090,,
0:00
61 ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb11580,,
0:00
7154 VON HOFF SteeleAustralia30Australia9570,,
0:00
884 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin27Team Katusha Alpecin7560,,
0:00
9106 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6050,,
0:00
1091 BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal38Lotto Soudal5040,,
0:00
11101 GESINK RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo31Team LottoNL-Jumbo4036,,
0:00
1222 DOULL OwainTeam Sky24Team Sky3532,,
0:00
1371 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale24AG2R La Mondiale3028,,
0:00
1452 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo35Trek - Segafredo2524,,
0:00
15102 WYNANTS MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo35Team LottoNL-Jumbo2020,,
0:00
1666 MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott30Mitchelton-Scott2016,,
0:00
1782 GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin2014,,
0:00
1872 CHEREL MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale31AG2R La Mondiale2012,,
0:00
1995 LAMBRECHT BjorgLotto Soudal20Lotto Soudal2010,,
0:00
2054 GUERREIRO RubenTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo209,,
0:00
21142 EARLE NathanIsrael Cycling Academy29Israel Cycling Academy128,,
0:00
2211 KENNAUGH PeterBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe127,,
0:00
237 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb126,,
0:00
2435 CAPECCHI ErosQuick-Step Floors31Quick-Step Floors125,,
0:00
2526 PUCCIO SalvatoreTeam Sky28Team Sky1240:20
0:20
263 STORER MichaelTeam Sunweb20Team Sunweb123,,
0:20
2715 OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe31BORA - hansgrohe123,,
0:20
28107 BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo27Team LottoNL-Jumbo123,,
0:20
2962 CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott28Mitchelton-Scott123,,
0:20
3092 DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Soudal28Lotto Soudal1231:22
1:22
3125 LAWLESS ChrisTeam Sky22Team Sky53,,
1:22
3256 EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo53,,
1:22
3385 MACHADO TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin32Team Katusha Alpecin53,,
1:22
3451 BEPPU FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo53,,
1:22
35111 MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data26Team Dimension Data53,,
1:22
3667 BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott32Mitchelton-Scott53,,
1:22
37151 BOWDEN ScottAustralia22Australia53,,
1:22
3886 RESTREPO JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin53,,
1:22
39127 MEIJERS JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij53,,
1:22
4037 MØRKØV MichaelQuick-Step Floors32Quick-Step Floors53,,
1:22
4153 DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo33Trek - Segafredo53,,
1:22
4294 HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal36Lotto Soudal53,,
1:22
4363 HAYMAN MathewMitchelton-Scott39Mitchelton-Scott53,,
1:22
444 HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb22Team Sunweb531:49
1:49
45115 SLAGTER Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data28Team Dimension Data53,,
1:49
46134 WATSON CalvinAqua Blue Sport25Aqua Blue Sport532:39
2:39
47116 DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data22Team Dimension Data53,,
2:39
48- VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd2553,,
2:39
49133 WARBASSE LarryAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport53,,
2:39
5033 MAS EnricQuick-Step Floors23Quick-Step Floors53,,
2:39
5176 PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale234:30
4:30
5246 BEVIN PatrickBMC Racing Team26BMC Racing Team234:52
4:52
53103 LEEZER TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo32Team LottoNL-Jumbo23,,
4:52
5444 WYSS DaniloBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team23,,
4:52
5523 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky36Team Sky236:34
6:34
56132 HANSEN Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport25Aqua Blue Sport13,,
6:34
5783 KOCHETKOV PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin31Team Katusha Alpecin13,,
6:34
5865 HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott138:25
8:25
59117 DLAMINI NicTeam Dimension Data22Team Dimension Data13,,
8:25
6075 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale34AG2R La Mondiale13,,
8:25
61152 ROE TimothyAustralia28Australia3,,
8:25
62144 JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy26Israel Cycling Academy39:34
9:34
635 TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Sunweb25Team Sunweb3,,
9:34
64121 VAN EMPEL EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij310:18
10:18
6593 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal31Lotto Soudal3,,
10:18
6674 GASTAUER BenAG2R La Mondiale30AG2R La Mondiale3,,
10:18
6727 WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Sky26Team Sky3,,
10:18
6877 VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale314:15
14:15
6973 DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale3,,
14:15
DNF47 SCOTSON MilesBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team-
DNF137 ARCHBOLD ShaneAqua Blue Sport28Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF34 SABATINI FabioQuick-Step Floors32Quick-Step Floors-
DNF122 BUDDING MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF12 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF96 SIEBERG MarcelLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal-
DNF153 PORTER AlexanderAustralia21Australia-
DNF55 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF141 DEMPSTER ZakIsrael Cycling Academy30Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF36 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Floors24Quick-Step Floors-
DNF125 DE GREEF RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF13 BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe32BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF104 WAGNER RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34Team LottoNL-Jumbo-
DNF155 WELSFORD SamAustralia22Australia-
DNF57 FRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo-
DNF143 GOLDSTEIN RoyIsrael Cycling Academy24Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF42 PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team32BMC Racing Team-
DNF126 ARIESEN TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij-
DNF16 PFINGSTEN ChristophBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF112 O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data22Team Dimension Data-
DNF156 RICE MichaelAustralia22Australia-
DNF64 HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott26Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF145 NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy23Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF43 BOHLI TomBMC Racing Team24BMC Racing Team-
DNF135 PEDERSEN CasperAqua Blue Sport21Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF17 SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF113 RENSHAW MarkTeam Dimension Data35Team Dimension Data-
DNF2 BAUHAUS PhilTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb-
DNF81 HAAS NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF146 SCHREURS HamishIsrael Cycling Academy24Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF45 DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team27BMC Racing Team-
DNF136 KONING PeterAqua Blue Sport27Aqua Blue Sport-
DNF21 DIBBEN JonathanTeam Sky23Team Sky-
DNF114 VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data30Team Dimension Data-
DNF6 HAGA ChadTeam Sunweb29Team Sunweb-
DNF87 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF147 WILLIAMS TylerIsrael Cycling Academy23Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    28 January 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.33 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    164 km
  • Race ranking:
    71

Race profile