Search:  
topLogin

2018»Great War Remembrance Race (1.1)

2018  One day race  »  Nieuwpoort >  ›  Ypres   (192.7k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
187 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy125754:18:254:18:25
252 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 85550:040:04
3106 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7040,,0:04
495 van Schip Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij60320:100:10
51 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors50280:130:13
62 Jakobsen FabioQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors4024,,0:13
7132 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert3520,,0:13
835 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal3018,,0:13
916 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team2516,,0:13
10116 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 20140:160:16
11156 Taminiaux Lionel AGO-Aqua Service 22AGO-Aqua Service15120:170:17
1294 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij10100:190:19
137 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors58,,0:19
1447 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 31Aqua Blue Sport57,,0:19
1593 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij56,,0:19
1621 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 35,,0:19
17134 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert34,,0:19
18137 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert33,,0:19
1992 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij32,,0:19
20102 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise31,,0:19
21114 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 3,,0:19
22221 Cullaigh GabrielTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins 3,,0:19
2385 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3,,0:19
24144 Robeet LudovicWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3,,0:19
2513 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team30:250:25
265 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,0:25
2774 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie0:340:34
2815 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team0:510:51
29177 Van Der Ploeg NeilMadison Genesis  30Madison Genesis 0:560:56
30197 Verhelst LouisTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex0:570:57
3146 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,0:57
32222 Fouché JamesTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 1:121:12
33105 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:231:23
34107 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:23
35217 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic 22Team Vorarlberg Santic,,1:23
36131 De Laat JasperWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:23
37124 de Backer BertVital Concept Cycling Club 34Vital Concept Cycling Club,,1:23
3875 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,1:23
3937 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,1:23
40201 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop  23Team Coop ,,1:23
4186 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,1:23
42117 Seye GuillaumeVérandas Willems-Crelan  21Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,1:23
43172 Holmes MatthewMadison Genesis  24Madison Genesis ,,1:23
44225 Navarro CorentinTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins ,,1:23
45165 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon 28Cibel - Cebon,,1:23
4654 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:23
4756 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:23
4866 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:23
49207 Höög GustavTeam Coop  23Team Coop ,,1:23
50193 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex,,1:23
51145 Stassen JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  29WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,1:23
52104 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:23
53101 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:23
54133 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:23
5555 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:23
56113 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2:312:31
5734 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal3:313:31
5817 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4:434:43
59191 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex 38Tarteletto - Isorex5:005:00
6071 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie5:155:15
61203 Hjemsaeter OlavTeam Coop  18Team Coop ,,5:15
62136 De Decker AlfdanWanty - Groupe Gobert 21Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,5:15
6396 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 30Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:308:30
6484 Einhorn ItamarIsrael Cycling Academy 20Israel Cycling Academy9:339:33
6544 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport 28Aqua Blue Sport,,9:33
66157 Van Vuchelen TomAGO-Aqua Service 18AGO-Aqua Service,,9:33
673 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,9:33
68226 Stewart CampbellTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins ,,9:33
6942 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport,,9:33
70115 Godrie StanVérandas Willems-Crelan  25Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,9:33
7133 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 20Lotto Soudal,,9:33
7251 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,9:33
DNF173 Horton TobynMadison Genesis  31Madison Genesis --
DNF216 Amann DominikTeam Vorarlberg Santic 19Team Vorarlberg Santic,,-
DNF82 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF181 Andersson AndreasT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 18T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF25 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb ,,-
DNF77 Orceau ClémentDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,-
DNF76 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,-
DNF45 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF152 De Winter GordonAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF43 Dunne ConorAqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF167 Teugels LennertCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF212 Bosch ManuelTeam Vorarlberg Santic 29Team Vorarlberg Santic,,-
DNF123 Corbel ErwannVital Concept Cycling Club 27Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF22 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb ,,-
DNF65 Skaarseth AndersCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF185 Lewis AdamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF146 Six FranklinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF202 Bekken Jon-andersTeam Coop  19Team Coop ,,-
DNF61 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF32 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF36 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF111 de Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF224 Scott RobertTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins ,,-
DNF73 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,-
DNF176 Gunman TaylorMadison Genesis  27Madison Genesis ,,-
DNF153 Debuy AnthonyAGO-Aqua Service 22AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF194 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF164 Reynaerts WimCibel - Cebon 23Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF213 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg Santic 23Team Vorarlberg Santic,,-
DNF83 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF14 Evans AlexanderBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF127 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF186 Pagnaer ArthurT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 23T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF161 Cobbaert RobbyCibel - Cebon 27Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF31 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF163 De Paepe JohannesCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF174 Mcevoy JonathanMadison Genesis  29Madison Genesis ,,-
DNF162 De Bock StijnCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF204 Kjemhus JoakimTeam Coop  20Team Coop ,,-
DNF97 Wippert WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF227 Robinson OliverTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins ,,-
DNF72 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,-
DNF182 Haag GuillaumeT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 28T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF154 Frehen JeremyAGO-Aqua Service 19AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF195 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex 31Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF171 Handley RichardMadison Genesis  27Madison Genesis ,,-
DNF214 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg Santic 23Team Vorarlberg Santic,,-
DNF125 Lemoine GaëtanVital Concept Cycling Club 23Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF11 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF24 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb ,,-
DNF187 Walsh EdwardT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 21T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF81 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF175 Pym GeorgeMadison Genesis  24Madison Genesis ,,-
DNF143 Molly KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF192 De Rooze NielsTarteletto - Isorex 25Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF57 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF112 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  27Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF91 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF223 Yates JesseTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins ,,-
DNF141 Duquennoy JimmyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF183 Kørner Max EmilT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 27T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF155 Rex LaurenzAGO-Aqua Service 18AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF196 Tzortzakis PolychronisTarteletto - Isorex 29Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF53 Franczak PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF215 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic 25Team Vorarlberg Santic,,-
DNF64 Morin EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF206 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop  23Team Coop ,,-
DNF4 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF135 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF103 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF205 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Coop  24Team Coop ,,-
DNF151 Baude ArthurAGO-Aqua Service 20AGO-Aqua Service,,-
DNF6 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF166 Stevens TimothyCibel - Cebon 29Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF211 Stallaert JoeriTeam Vorarlberg Santic 27Team Vorarlberg Santic,,-
DNF121 Bagot YoannVital Concept Cycling Club 30Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF23 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb ,,-
DNF142 Kirsch AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF184 Lamb RossT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 22T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,,-
DNF63 Lafay VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF41 Blythe AdamAqua Blue Sport 28Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNS147 Vantomme MaximeWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Great War Remembrance Race logoDate: 24th August 2018
Avg. speed winner: 44.74 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Nieuwpoort > › Ypres
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.1

Race profile



Race ranking position
94th
212 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07959 sec.