Debutants
Pak Hang Ng is the youngest debutant in Hammer Hong Kong in 2018. There are 93 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NG Pak Hang | Hong Kong China | 19y + 234d |
2 | FUNG Ka Hoo | Hong Kong China | 21y + 62d |
3 | SIVAKOV Pavel | Team Sky | 21y + 95d |
4 | VANHOUCKE Harm | Lotto Soudal | 21y + 119d |
5 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan | Quick-Step Floors | 21y + 224d |
6 | EENKHOORN Pascal | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21y + 248d |
7 | VAN DEN BERG Julius | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21y + 356d |
8 | POWLESS Neilson | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22y + 41d |
9 | DUNBAR Eddie | Team Sky | 22y + 43d |
10 | JAKOBSEN Fabio | Quick-Step Floors | 22y + 44d |
11 | LEUNG Ka Yu | Hong Kong China | 22y + 139d |
12 | WOUTERS Enzo | Lotto Soudal | 22y + 207d |
13 | FEDELI Alessandro | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22y + 226d |
14 | HAMILTON Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | 22y + 244d |
15 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan | BMC Racing Team | 23y + 2d |
16 | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr | UAE Team Emirates | 23y + 2d |
17 | CAVAGNA Rémi | Quick-Step Floors | 23y + 65d |
18 | MERTZ Rémy | Lotto Soudal | 23y + 89d |
19 | MOW Ching Yin | Hong Kong China | 23y + 131d |
20 | SAGIV Guy | Israel Cycling Academy | 23y + 313d |
21 | DANIEL Gregory | Trek - Segafredo | 23y + 340d |
22 | KUSS Sepp | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24y + 31d |
23 | TROIA Oliviero | UAE Team Emirates | 24y + 43d |
24 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren | Team Sunweb | 24y + 65d |
25 | MULLEN Ryan | Trek - Segafredo | 24y + 68d |
26 | CARTHY Hugh | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24y + 97d |
27 | DIBBEN Jonathan | Team Sky | 24y + 244d |
28 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24y + 245d |
29 | SCOTSON Miles | BMC Racing Team | 24y + 269d |
30 | ACKERMANN Pascal | BORA - hansgrohe | 24y + 270d |
31 | BAŠKA Erik | BORA - hansgrohe | 24y + 275d |
32 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian | Quick-Step Floors | 24y + 278d |
33 | BASSO Leonardo | Team Sky | 24y + 293d |
34 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix | BORA - hansgrohe | 24y + 295d |
35 | ENGER Sondre Holst | Israel Cycling Academy | 24y + 301d |
36 | KÜNG Stefan | BMC Racing Team | 24y + 332d |
37 | TUSVELD Martijn | Team Sunweb | 25y + 35d |
38 | RÄIM Mihkel | Israel Cycling Academy | 25y + 103d |
39 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25y + 115d |
40 | FRAME Alex | Trek - Segafredo | 25y + 118d |
41 | WALSCHEID Max | Team Sunweb | 25y + 123d |
42 | MARTINELLI Davide | Quick-Step Floors | 25y + 136d |
43 | DOULL Owain | Team Sky | 25y + 165d |
44 | ROOSEN Timo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25y + 276d |
45 | GROSU Eduard-Michael | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26y + 40d |
46 | MAGNUSSON Kim | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26y + 44d |
47 | NAESEN Lawrence | Lotto Soudal | 26y + 47d |
48 | GUERIN Alexis | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26y + 130d |
49 | POLANC Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 26y + 161d |
50 | LEVEAU Jérémy | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26y + 180d |
51 | CARISEY Clément | Israel Cycling Academy | 26y + 205d |
52 | BERNARD Julien | Trek - Segafredo | 26y + 211d |
53 | MCLAY Daniel | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26y + 284d |
54 | VAN HOECKE Gijs | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26y + 336d |
55 | JENSEN August | Israel Cycling Academy | 27y + 46d |
56 | SCHWARZMANN Michael | BORA - hansgrohe | 27y + 280d |
57 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh | Lotto Soudal | 27y + 320d |
58 | DUMOULIN Tom | Team Sunweb | 27y + 337d |
59 | NAKANE Hideto | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 28y + 165d |
60 | VAN ASBROECK Tom | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28y + 178d |
61 | TRENTIN Matteo | Mitchelton-Scott | 29y + 73d |
62 | KENNAUGH Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 29y + 121d |
63 | BOIVIN Guillaume | Israel Cycling Academy | 29y + 142d |
64 | SELIG Rüdiger | BORA - hansgrohe | 29y + 237d |
65 | CANOLA Marco | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29y + 292d |
66 | UCHIMA Kohei | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29y + 340d |
67 | MIRZA Yousif | UAE Team Emirates | 30y + 6d |
68 | HAGA Chad | Team Sunweb | 30y + 49d |
69 | VANMARCKE Sep | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30y + 78d |
70 | MEZGEC Luka | Mitchelton-Scott | 30y + 109d |
71 | MEYER Cameron | Mitchelton-Scott | 30y + 276d |
72 | VAN WINDEN Dennis | Israel Cycling Academy | 30y + 316d |
73 | KO Siu Wai | Hong Kong China | 30y + 339d |
74 | SWIFT Ben | UAE Team Emirates | 30y + 343d |
75 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Trek - Segafredo | 31y + 53d |
76 | BEWLEY Sam | Mitchelton-Scott | 31y + 84d |
77 | SMUKULIS Gatis | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31y + 182d |
78 | SCHÄR Michael | BMC Racing Team | 32y + 15d |
79 | GESCHKE Simon | Team Sunweb | 32y + 215d |
80 | KLUGE Roger | Mitchelton-Scott | 32y + 251d |
81 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 32y + 308d |
82 | ROELANDTS Jürgen | BMC Racing Team | 33y + 104d |
83 | EL FARES Julien | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33y + 135d |
84 | CLARKE Will | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33y + 186d |
85 | PORTE Richie | BMC Racing Team | 33y + 257d |
86 | MARANGONI Alan | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34y + 90d |
87 | BONO Matteo | UAE Team Emirates | 34y + 337d |
88 | DEVENYNS Dries | Quick-Step Floors | 35y + 84d |
89 | SCHILLINGER Andreas | BORA - hansgrohe | 35y + 93d |
90 | GILBERT Philippe | Quick-Step Floors | 36y + 101d |
91 | LÓPEZ David | Team Sky | 37y + 154d |
92 | HANSEN Adam | Lotto Soudal | 37y + 156d |
93 | RAST Grégory | Trek - Segafredo | 38y + 270d |