Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2013
2011

 2012   »   39th Volta Limburg Classic (1.1)

One Day Race  »  Eijsden (190.5k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Brutt Pavel30Team Katusha 80755:02:00 5:02:00
2 Geschke Simon26Argos - Shimano5655,, ,,
3 Schorn Daniel23Team Netapp3240,, ,,
4 Serry Pieter23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator24320:04 0:04
5 de Maar Marc28UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis20280:05 0:05
6 Selig Rüdiger23Team Katusha 1624,, 0:05
7 Ligthart Pim23Vacansoleil - DCM12200:08 0:08
8 Tsatevich Alexey22Team Katusha 818,, 0:08
9 Modolo Sacha24Colnago CSF Bardiani716,, 0:08
10 Chtioui Rafaâ26Team Europcar614,, 0:08
11 Honig Reinier28Landbouwkrediet - Euphony512,, 0:08
12 Christian Mark21An Post - Sean Kelly 310,, 0:08
13 Coenen Johan33Team Differdange 8,, 0:08
14 Giordani Leonardo34Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli7,, 0:08
15 Vanbilsen Kenneth21An Post - Sean Kelly 6,, 0:08
16 Sutherland Rory30UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis5,, 0:08
17 Jones Chris32UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis4,, 0:08
18 Steensen André24Glud & Marstrand - LRO3,, 0:08
19 Huguet Yann27Argos - Shimano2,, 0:08
20 Benedetti Cesare24Team Netapp1,, 0:08
21 Thurau Björn23Team Europcar,, 0:08
22 Delfosse Sébastien29Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,, 0:08
23 Duijn Huub27Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks,, 0:08
24 Ignatenko Petr24Team Katusha ,, 0:08
25 Lammertink Maurits21Cyclingteam Jo Piels,, 0:08
26 Dietziker Andreas29Team Netapp,, 0:08
27 Kozontchuk Dmitry27RusVelo,, 0:08
28 Pfingsten Christoph24Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks,, 0:08
29 Armée Sander26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, 0:08
30 Haller Marco20Team Katusha ,, 0:08
31 De Gendt Thomas25Vacansoleil - DCM0:14 0:14
32 Doi Yukihiro28Argos - Shimano,, 0:14
33 Ruijgh Rob25Vacansoleil - DCM,, 0:14
34 Slagter Tom-Jelte22Rabobank Cycling Team0:17 0:17
35 Colbrelli Sonny21Colnago CSF Bardiani,, 0:17
36 Matthews Michael21Rabobank Cycling Team0:19 0:19
37 di Corrado Andrea23Colnago CSF Bardiani1:04 1:04
38 Van Asbroeck Tom21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4:12 4:12
39 Neyens Maarten27Lotto Belisol Team,, 4:12
40 de Jonge Maarten27Team Raiko - Stölting4:14 4:14
41 Mironov Alexander28RusVelo4:15 4:15
42 Bellemakers Dirk28Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,, 4:15
43 Ganser Stefan32Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 4:20 4:20
44 Pardini Olivier26Colba - Superano Ham,, 4:20
45 Klimov Sergey31RusVelo4:23 4:23
46 van Ruitenbeek Emmanuel25Koga Cycling Team,, 4:23
47 Rovny Ivan24RusVelo,, 4:23
48 Firsanov Sergey29RusVelo,, 4:23
49 Oostlander Sander27Cyclingteam Jo Piels5:00 5:00
DNF Wiersma Jeffrey25Metec Continental Cyclingteam -5:02:00 -5:02:00
DNF Kouwenhoven Sjoerd21Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks,, -5:02:00
DNF Boom Niek19Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks,, -5:02:00
DNF Boeve Mats22Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks,, -5:02:00
DNF Beukeboom Dion23Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks,, -5:02:00
DNF Vangheel Timothy25Colba - Superano Ham,, -5:02:00
DNF Janorschke Grischa24Team Netapp,, -5:02:00
DNF Dumoulin Tom21Argos - Shimano,, -5:02:00
DNF Fröhlinger Johannes26Argos - Shimano,, -5:02:00
DNF Hupond Thierry27Argos - Shimano,, -5:02:00
DNF Timmer Albert26Argos - Shimano,, -5:02:00
DNF Arguelyes Arkimedes23RusVelo,, -5:02:00
DNF Ovechkin Artem25RusVelo,, -5:02:00
DNF Trusov Nikolay26RusVelo,, -5:02:00
DNF Claude Mathieu29Team Europcar,, -5:02:00
DNF Pot Sebastiaan18Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks,, -5:02:00
DNF Schoonbroodt Bob21Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks,, -5:02:00
DNF de Beer Pim24Cyclingteam Jo Piels,, -5:02:00
DNF Hollanders Dries25Metec Continental Cyclingteam,, -5:02:00
DNF Hagenaars Luc24Metec Continental Cyclingteam,, -5:02:00
DNF Asjes Jelmer24Koga Cycling Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Sterobo Rasmus20Glud & Marstrand - LRO,, -5:02:00
DNF Moberg Christian24Glud & Marstrand - LRO,, -5:02:00
DNF Hansen Jesper21Glud & Marstrand - LRO,, -5:02:00
DNF Gade Jacobsen Mathias22Glud & Marstrand - LRO,, -5:02:00
DNF Clausen Patrick21Glud & Marstrand - LRO,, -5:02:00
DNF Bøchmann Lasse28Glud & Marstrand - LRO,, -5:02:00
DNF Roosen Sjors20Cyclingteam Jo Piels,, -5:02:00
DNF Schulting Peter24Cyclingteam Jo Piels,, -5:02:00
DNF Lammertink Steven18Cyclingteam Jo Piels,, -5:02:00
DNF Nolten Bram20Cyclingteam Jo Piels,, -5:02:00
DNF Hamelink Jasper22Vacansoleil - DCM,, -5:02:00
DNF Gaudin Damien25Team Europcar,, -5:02:00
DNF Haddou Saïd29Team Europcar,, -5:02:00
DNF Malacarne Davide24Team Europcar,, -5:02:00
DNF Brown Graeme Allen32Rabobank Cycling Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Vermeltfoort Coen23Rabobank Cycling Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Bol Jetse22Rabobank Cycling Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Vanendert Dennis23Lotto Belisol Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Kaisen Olivier28Lotto Belisol Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Sohrabi Mehdi30Lotto Belisol Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Bulgac Brian23Lotto Belisol Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Smukulis Gatis24Team Katusha ,, -5:02:00
DNF ten Dam Laurens31Rabobank Cycling Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Galimzyanov Denis25Team Katusha ,, -5:02:00
DNF Lindeman Bert-Jan22Vacansoleil - DCM,, -5:02:00
DNF Mortensen Martin27Vacansoleil - DCM,, -5:02:00
DNF Markus Barry20Vacansoleil - DCM,, -5:02:00
DNF Pavarin Marcello25Vacansoleil - DCM,, -5:02:00
DNF Bos Theo28Rabobank Cycling Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Lombardi Omar22Colnago CSF Bardiani,, -5:02:00
DNF Keizer Martijn24Vacansoleil - DCM,, -5:02:00
DNF Quéméneur Perrig27Team Europcar,, -5:02:00
DNF Bárta Jan27Team Netapp,, -5:02:00
DNF Brändle Matthias22Team Netapp,, -5:02:00
DNF Cohnen Stefan29Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,, -5:02:00
DNF Devillers Gilles27Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,, -5:02:00
DNF Peeters Kevin25Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,, -5:02:00
DNF Damuseau Thomas23Argos - Shimano,, -5:02:00
DNF Bueken Joeri21,, -5:02:00
DNF Ricci Bitti Davide28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, -5:02:00
DNF Pasqualon Andrea24Colnago CSF Bardiani,, -5:02:00
DNF Bertolini Thomas23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, -5:02:00
DNF Benenati Cristian29Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, -5:02:00
DNF Balloni Alfredo22Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, -5:02:00
DNF Coledan Marco23Colnago CSF Bardiani,, -5:02:00
DNF Belkov Maxim27Team Katusha ,, -5:02:00
DNF Janssen Yannick21,, -5:02:00
DNF Bagdonas Gediminas26An Post - Sean Kelly ,, -5:02:00
DNF White Bradley30UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, -5:02:00
DNF van Poppel Boy24UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, -5:02:00
DNF Thomson Jay Robert25UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, -5:02:00
DNF De Jonghe Kevin20Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -5:02:00
DNF Declercq Tim23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -5:02:00
DNF Mertens Tim26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -5:02:00
DNF van Vooren Steven25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -5:02:00
DNF Vanoverberghe Arthur22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -5:02:00
DNF Keough Jake24UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, -5:02:00
DNF Deignan Philip28UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, -5:02:00
DNF Motke Ritchie22,, -5:02:00
DNF Martens Bob23,, -5:02:00
DNF Loozen Luc21,, -5:02:00
DNF Jans Roy21An Post - Sean Kelly ,, -5:02:00
DNF Downey Sean Patrick21An Post - Sean Kelly ,, -5:02:00
DNF Ennekens Stijn27An Post - Sean Kelly ,, -5:02:00
DNF Werst Raymond24,, -5:02:00
DNF De Patre Roberto23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, -5:02:00
DNF Bercz Patrick22Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,, -5:02:00
DNF Pasquino Flavio38Metec Continental Cyclingteam,, -5:02:00
DNF Reinders Elmar20Metec Continental Cyclingteam,, -5:02:00
DNF van den Hengel Bob18Metec Continental Cyclingteam,, -5:02:00
DNF Van Holderbeke Matthias19Colba - Superano Ham,, -5:02:00
DNF van den Houte Sven27Colba - Superano Ham,, -5:02:00
DNF van Caldenborgh Rick18Colba - Superano Ham,, -5:02:00
DNF Suarez Kevin22Colba - Superano Ham,, -5:02:00
DNF Haynes Hamish Robert38Colba - Superano Ham,, -5:02:00
DNF Goovaerts Tom23Colba - Superano Ham,, -5:02:00
DNF Mclaughlin Ronan25An Post - Sean Kelly ,, -5:02:00
DNF Bennett Sam21An Post - Sean Kelly ,, -5:02:00
DNF Kooijman Jaap18,, -5:02:00
DNF Hool Glenn18,, -5:02:00
DNF Weber Sascha24Team Differdange ,, -5:02:00
DNF Stijns Wayne18,, -5:02:00
DNF Ljungblad Jonas33Team Differdange ,, -5:02:00
DNF Broers Remco23Team Differdange ,, -5:02:00
DNF Wilson Edvin22Team CykelCity.se,, -5:02:00
DNF Olsson Michael26Team CykelCity.se,, -5:02:00
DNF Pölder Robert20Team CykelCity.se,, -5:02:00
DNF Landstrom Johan30Team CykelCity.se,, -5:02:00
DNF Bertilsson Christian20Team CykelCity.se,, -5:02:00
DNF Bjelkmark Jonas24Team CykelCity.se,, -5:02:00
DNF Dahlstrom Jesper22Team CykelCity.se,, -5:02:00
DNF Lindau Philip20Team CykelCity.se,, -5:02:00
DNF van den Berg Jim26Koga Cycling Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Bosters Jurriën20Metec Continental Cyclingteam,, -5:02:00
DNF Nordhoff Alexander22Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,, -5:02:00
DNF Kuiper Bouke22Koga Cycling Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Jonkman Geert-jan28Koga Cycling Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Botman Wim26Koga Cycling Team,, -5:02:00
DNF Poos Christian34Team Differdange ,, -5:02:00
DNF Schröder Björn31Team Raiko - Stölting,, -5:02:00
DNF Plötner Nils22Team Raiko - Stölting,, -5:02:00
DNF Oelerich Jan24Team Raiko - Stölting,, -5:02:00
DNF Hassink Arne27Team Raiko - Stölting,, -5:02:00
DNF Dehmel Felix21Team Raiko - Stölting,, -5:02:00
DNF Retschke Robert31Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,, -5:02:00
DNF Westmattelmann Daniel24Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,, -5:02:00
DNF Belka Mathias25Team Raiko - Stölting,, -5:02:00
DNF Hellmann Julian21Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,, -5:02:00
DNF Kurth Michael25Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,, -5:02:00
DNF de Gans Joop27Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland ,, -5:02:00
DNF Meenhorst Alex25Team Differdange ,, -5:02:00
DNF Bok Yannick21Team Raiko - Stölting,, -5:02:00
DNF Moerland Paul19Metec Continental Cyclingteam,, -5:02:00

Race information

Date: 31st March 2012
Avg. speed winner: 37.848 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Eijsden
PCS point scale: 1.1

Websites:
www.voltalimburgclassic.nl/
twitter.com/VoltaClassic
www.facebook.com/#!/profile.php?id=100003244111277

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.1109 sec.