The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MCEWEN Robbie Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | 16 | 5 | 0:47:19 | |
2 | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 11 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | RUŠKYS Saulius Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 6 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | VAN DIJK Stefan Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | LIESWYN John 7Up - Colorado Cyclist | 7Up - Colorado Cyclist | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | MCCOOK David 7Up - Colorado Cyclist | 7Up - Colorado Cyclist | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | HEIREWEGH Bart Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
12 | VOGELS Henk Mercury - Viatel | Mercury - Viatel | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | LENAERS Tim Flanders - Prefetex | Flanders - Prefetex | 0:01 0:01 | |||
14 | SCANLON Mark Mercury - Viatel | Mercury - Viatel | ,, 0:01 | |||
15 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:01 | |||
16 | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:01 | |||
17 | MCCANN David CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | ,, 0:01 | |||
18 | STAFIEJ Kazimierz Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 0:01 | |||
19 | LUPEIKIS Remigius Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 0:01 | |||
20 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
21 | KOERTS Jans Mercury - Viatel | Mercury - Viatel | ,, 0:01 | |||
22 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
23 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
25 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
26 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
27 | PIĄTEK Zbigniew Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 0:01 | |||
28 | SWEET Jay BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:01 | |||
29 | WOHLBERG Eric Saturn Cycling Team | Saturn Cycling Team | ,, 0:01 | |||
30 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
31 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
32 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
33 | MORINI Federico Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:01 | |||
34 | POZZI Alessandro KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | ,, 0:01 | |||
35 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
36 | CHMIELEWSKI Piotr Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 0:01 | |||
37 | WACKER Eugen Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 0:01 | |||
38 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
39 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
40 | VAN HOUT Russell Selle Italia - Pacific | Selle Italia - Pacific | ,, 0:01 | |||
41 | CHOUFFE Alexandre BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:01 | |||
42 | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:01 | |||
43 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
44 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
45 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
46 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
47 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
48 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
49 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
50 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
51 | SUNDERLAND Scott Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:01 | |||
52 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
53 | ,, 0:01 | |||||
54 | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:01 | |||
55 | HUNT Jeremy BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:02 0:02 | |||
56 | 0:04 0:04 | |||||
57 | BARTHE Stéphane US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 0:04 | |||
58 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
59 | REINERINK Rik Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 0:04 | |||
60 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
61 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
62 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
63 | SONNE Morten Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:04 | |||
64 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
65 | PETERSEN Jørgen Bo Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:04 | |||
66 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
67 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
68 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
69 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
70 | DE SMET Andy Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | ,, 0:04 | |||
71 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
72 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
73 | WILSON Matthew Mercury - Viatel | Mercury - Viatel | ,, 0:04 | |||
74 | VAN VELZEN Jan Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 0:04 | |||
75 | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:04 | |||
76 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
77 | 0:42 0:42 | |||||
78 | 1:09 1:09 | |||||
79 | LEVECOT Benjamin BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6:20 6:20 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 October 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.65 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:36 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: