The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RUŠKYS Saulius Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 16 | 5 | 3:06:54 | |
2 | WILSON Matthew Mercury - Viatel | Mercury - Viatel | 11 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | CHMIELEWSKI Piotr Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | 6 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | 5 | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
5 | HEIREWEGH Bart Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | 4 | ,, 0:33 | ||
6 | 2 | ,, 0:33 | ||||
7 | POZZI Alessandro KIA Suisse | KIA Suisse | ,, 0:33 | |||
8 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
9 | ,, 0:33 | |||||
10 | 0:37 0:37 | |||||
11 | 2:43 2:43 | |||||
12 | HUNT Jeremy BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 3:22 3:22 | |||
13 | LENAERS Tim Flanders - Prefetex | Flanders - Prefetex | ,, 3:22 | |||
14 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
15 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
16 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
17 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
18 | VAN DIJK Stefan Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 3:22 | |||
19 | LUPEIKIS Remigius Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 3:22 | |||
20 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 3:22 | |||
21 | SUNDERLAND Scott Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 3:22 | |||
22 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
23 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
24 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
25 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
26 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
27 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
28 | VAN HOUT Russell Selle Italia - Pacific | Selle Italia - Pacific | ,, 3:22 | |||
29 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
30 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
31 | SCANLON Mark Mercury - Viatel | Mercury - Viatel | ,, 3:22 | |||
32 | PETERSEN Jørgen Bo Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 3:22 | |||
33 | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 3:22 | |||
34 | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:22 | |||
35 | MCCOOK David 7Up - Colorado Cyclist | 7Up - Colorado Cyclist | ,, 3:22 | |||
36 | STAFIEJ Kazimierz Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 3:22 | |||
37 | LIESWYN John 7Up - Colorado Cyclist | 7Up - Colorado Cyclist | ,, 3:22 | |||
38 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
39 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
40 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
41 | MCGEE Bradley La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 3:22 | |||
42 | SONNE Morten Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 3:22 | |||
43 | MCEWEN Robbie Domo - Farm Frites | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 3:22 | |||
44 | WACKER Eugen Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 3:22 | |||
45 | PIĄTEK Zbigniew Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy | ,, 3:22 | |||
46 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
47 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
48 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
49 | REINERINK Rik Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 3:22 | |||
50 | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:22 | |||
51 | WOHLBERG Eric Saturn Cycling Team | Saturn Cycling Team | ,, 3:22 | |||
52 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
53 | BARTHE Stéphane US Postal Service | US Postal Service | ,, 3:22 | |||
54 | DE SMET Andy Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | ,, 3:22 | |||
55 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
56 | VAN VELZEN Jan Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 3:22 | |||
57 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
58 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
59 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
60 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
61 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
62 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
63 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
64 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
65 | SWEET Jay BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 3:22 | |||
66 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
67 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
68 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
69 | MCCANN David CCC - Mat | CCC - Mat | ,, 3:22 | |||
70 | CHOUFFE Alexandre BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 3:22 | |||
71 | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:22 | |||
72 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
73 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
74 | 5:09 5:09 | |||||
75 | KOERTS Jans Mercury - Viatel | Mercury - Viatel | ,, 5:09 | |||
76 | MORINI Federico Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 5:09 | |||
77 | ,, 5:09 | |||||
78 | VOGELS Henk Mercury - Viatel | Mercury - Viatel | 9:25 9:25 | |||
DNF | LEVECOT Benjamin BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 October 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.05 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:131 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: