The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 20 | 0:13:07 | 45.743 | ||
2 | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 12 | 0:14 0:14 | 44.944 | ||
3 | VAN ULDEN Bernard Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | 7 | 0:33 0:33 | 43.902 | ||
4 | DENNIS Rohan Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | 5 | 0:43 0:43 | 43.373 | ||
5 | DAY Benjamin Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | 4 | 0:44 0:44 | 43.321 | ||
6 | SUTTON Chris Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 3 | 0:48 0:48 | 43.114 | ||
7 | 2 | 0:49 0:49 | 43.062 | ||||
8 | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 1 | 0:57 0:57 | 42.654 | ||
9 | POLLOCK Rhys Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 1:01 1:01 | 42.453 | |||
10 | ZAJICEK Philip Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | 1:06 1:06 | 42.204 | |||
11 | KEMPS Aaron Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 1:07 1:07 | 42.155 | |||
12 | NEWELL Dylan Praties | Praties | ,, 1:07 | 42.155 | |||
13 | 1:09 1:09 | 42.056 | |||||
14 | CANTWELL Jonathan Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | 1:10 1:10 | 42.007 | |||
15 | 1:13 1:13 | 41.86 | |||||
16 | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 1:14 1:14 | 41.812 | |||
17 | ROLFE Darren Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | 1:16 1:16 | 41.715 | |||
18 | CLARKE Will Praties | Praties | ,, 1:16 | 41.715 | |||
19 | JENNINGS Cameron Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | 1:17 1:17 | 41.667 | |||
20 | ROE Timothy Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | 41.618 | |||
21 | ANDERSON Jack Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | 1:19 1:19 | 41.57 | |||
22 | REIJNEN Kiel Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | 1:22 1:22 | 41.427 | |||
23 | CRAWFORD Jai Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | 41.284 | |||
24 | O'REILLY Cody Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 1:26 1:26 | 41.237 | |||
25 | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1:27 1:27 | 41.19 | |||
26 | LATHAM Peter Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 1:28 1:28 | 41.143 | |||
27 | DICKESON William Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | 1:31 1:31 | 41.002 | |||
28 | PORTE Richie Praties | Praties | ,, 1:31 | 41.002 | |||
29 | TANNER David Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 1:31 | 41.002 | |||
30 | 1:33 1:33 | 40.909 | |||||
31 | SEMPLE Adam Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | 1:35 1:35 | 40.816 | |||
32 | EARLE Nathan Praties | Praties | 1:37 1:37 | 40.724 | |||
33 | ROE Andrew Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | 40.724 | |||
34 | WILSON Matthew Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | 1:38 1:38 | 40.678 | |||
35 | PELL David Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | 1:39 1:39 | 40.632 | |||
36 | NORRIS Lachlan Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 1:40 1:40 | 40.586 | |||
37 | WINDSOR Dean Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 1:41 1:41 | 40.541 | |||
38 | BEPPU Takumi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 1:43 1:43 | 40.449 | |||
39 | 1:44 1:44 | 40.404 | |||||
40 | KIRSIPUU Jaan Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | ,, 1:44 | 40.404 | |||
41 | KING Benjamin Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | 1:45 1:45 | 40.359 | |||
42 | MACH Paul Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 1:46 1:46 | 40.314 | |||
43 | YATES Jeremy Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | ,, 1:46 | 40.314 | |||
44 | MARWOOD Kyle Praties | Praties | ,, 1:46 | 40.314 | |||
45 | 1:49 1:49 | 40.179 | |||||
46 | RICE Matthew Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | 1:50 1:50 | 40.134 | |||
47 | CLARKE Jonathan Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | 1:51 1:51 | 40.089 | |||
48 | RICHARDSON Simon Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | 1:53 1:53 | 40 | |||
49 | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1:54 1:54 | 39.956 | |||
50 | MORI Kazuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 1:55 1:55 | 39.911 | |||
51 | 1:57 1:57 | 39.823 | |||||
52 | MATSUMURA Mitsuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 2:01 2:01 | 39.648 | |||
53 | ENGLAND Michael Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 2:01 | 39.648 | |||
54 | SHAW Stuart Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 2:01 | 39.648 | |||
55 | ROUTLEY Will Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | 2:03 2:03 | 39.56 | |||
56 | KEM Omer Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 2:04 2:04 | 39.517 | |||
57 | LAPTHORNE Darren Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | 2:06 2:06 | 39.43 | |||
58 | PIPP Frank Kevin Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 2:07 2:07 | 39.387 | |||
59 | SANDERSON Nicholas Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 2:08 2:08 | 39.344 | |||
60 | DOCKER Mitchell Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 2:10 2:10 | 39.258 | |||
61 | 2:11 2:11 | 39.216 | |||||
62 | SOUTHAM Tom Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | 2:13 2:13 | 39.13 | |||
63 | NANKERVIS Tommy Cinelli - Down Under | Cinelli - Down Under | 2:16 2:16 | 39.003 | |||
64 | SHINAGAWA Masahiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 2:17 2:17 | 38.961 | |||
65 | CHUGG Joshua Praties | Praties | 2:19 2:19 | 38.877 | |||
66 | RIGG Jason Praties | Praties | 2:25 2:25 | 38.627 | |||
67 | HOUSE Kristian Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 2:25 | 38.627 | |||
68 | VENNELL Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 2:27 2:27 | 38.544 | |||
69 | ,, 2:27 | 38.544 | |||||
70 | LOWE Trent Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 2:28 2:28 | 38.503 | |||
71 | RUDOLPH Malcolm Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 2:28 | 38.503 | |||
72 | LADD Peter Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | 2:38 2:38 | 38.095 | |||
73 | KEMP David Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | 2:47 2:47 | 37.736 | |||
74 | HOWES Alex Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 2:52 2:52 | 37.539 | |||
75 | PRIA Lars Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | 2:58 2:58 | 37.306 | |||
76 | SUZUKI Kenichi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 2:59 2:59 | 37.267 | |||
77 | 3:07 3:07 | 36.961 | |||||
78 | PEARSON Joel Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | 3:08 3:08 | 36.923 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 October 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.743 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:10 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: