The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 34 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 14 | 20 | 0:02:34 | 49.091 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:01 | 1 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 12 | 0:01 0:01 | 48.774 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:02 | 94 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 28 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 3 | 7 | 0:02 0:02 | 48.462 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:03 | 95 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 25 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 5 | 0:03 0:03 | 48.153 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:04 | 91 | TT | COOPER Joseph Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 30 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 4 | 0:04 0:04 | 47.848 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:05 | 5 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | 0:05 0:05 | 47.547 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:05 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | ,, 0:05 | 47.547 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:05 | 4 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | ,, 0:05 | 47.547 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:05 | 12 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1 | ,, 0:05 | 47.547 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:05 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:05 | 47.547 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:05 | 134 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:05 | 47.547 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:05 | 65 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | 47.547 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:05 | 44 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | 47.547 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:06 | 82 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris JLT Condor | 20 | JLT Condor | 0:06 0:06 | 47.25 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:06 | 26 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:06 | 47.25 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:06 | 74 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:06 | 47.25 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:06 | 33 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:06 | 47.25 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:06 | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:06 | 47.25 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:06 | 13 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:06 | 47.25 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:07 | 45 | Sprint | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | 46.957 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:07 | 64 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:07 | 46.957 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:07 | 32 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:07 | 46.957 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:07 | 31 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:07 | 46.957 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:07 | 152 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:07 | 46.957 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:07 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:07 | 46.957 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:07 | 141 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:07 | 46.957 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:08 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:08 0:08 | 46.667 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:08 | 96 | Sprint | SHAW Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:08 | 46.667 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:08 | 36 | TT | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:08 | 46.667 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:08 | 136 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:08 | 46.667 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:08 | 125 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:08 | 46.667 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:09 | 84 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 0:09 0:09 | 46.38 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:09 | 81 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 37 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:09 | 46.38 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:09 | 144 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:09 | 46.38 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:09 | 104 | TT | SMITH Morgan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:09 | 46.38 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:09 | 93 | Sprint | LANE Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 24 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:09 | 46.38 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:09 | 61 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:09 | 46.38 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:09 | 62 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:09 | 46.38 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:09 | 2 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:09 | 46.38 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:09 | 124 | TT | EVERS Craig Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:09 | 46.38 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:10 | 86 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | 0:10 0:10 | 46.098 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:10 | 41 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | 46.098 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:10 | 121 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 23 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:10 | 46.098 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:10 | 133 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 19 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:10 | 46.098 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:10 | 16 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | 46.098 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:10 | 46 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | 46.098 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:11 | 85 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 0:11 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:11 | 23 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:11 | 42 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:11 | 22 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:11 | 101 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:11 | 3 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:11 | 122 | TT | THOMAS Scott Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:11 | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:11 | 35 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:11 | 52 | Sprint | GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:11 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:11 | 103 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | 24 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:11 | 73 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:11 | 45.818 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:12 | 66 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 0:12 0:12 | 45.542 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:12 | 21 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:12 | 45.542 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:12 | 131 | Sprint | CUMING Michael State of Matter MAAP Racing | 25 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:12 | 45.542 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:12 | 43 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | 45.542 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:13 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 0:13 0:13 | 45.269 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:13 | 83 | Climber | ATKINS George JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:13 | 45.269 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:13 | 51 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:13 | 45.269 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:13 | 6 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:13 | 45.269 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:13 | 63 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:13 | 45.269 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:14 | 112 | Sprint | SHARPE Patrick St. George Merida Cycling Team | 21 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | 45 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:14 | 154 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Australia | 19 | Australia | ,, 0:14 | 45 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:14 | 106 | TT | ELLIOTT Nathan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:14 | 45 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:14 | 126 | Sprint | NEWBERY Dylan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:14 | 45 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:15 | 76 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:15 0:15 | 44.734 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:15 | 145 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:15 | 44.734 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:15 | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | ,, 0:15 | 44.734 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:16 | 113 | TT | WOOD Nicholas St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | 44.471 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:16 | 25 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | 44.471 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:16 | 151 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Australia | 26 | Australia | ,, 0:16 | 44.471 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:16 | 115 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Merida Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | 44.471 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:17 | 55 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:17 0:17 | 44.211 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:17 | 142 | TT | DOBBS Sam Attaque Team Gusto | 18 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:17 | 44.211 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:17 | 114 | Sprint | BONELLO Daniel St. George Merida Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | 44.211 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:18 | 155 | GC | LYONS Angus Australia | 20 | Australia | 0:18 0:18 | 43.953 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:19 | 14 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:19 0:19 | 43.699 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:19 | 75 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:19 | 43.699 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:19 | 123 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 24 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:19 | 43.699 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:19 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:19 | 43.699 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:22 | 105 | Climber | HILL Liam Kenyan Riders Downunder | 22 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 0:22 0:22 | 42.955 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:22 | 53 | Sprint | AMBROSE Scott Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:22 | 42.955 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:22 | 54 | Sprint | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:22 | 42.955 | ||||
91 | 91 | +0:22 | 116 | Sprint | BERRY Josh St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | 42.955 | ||||
92 | 92 | +0:23 | 146 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 0:23 0:23 | 42.712 | ||||
93 | 93 | +0:23 | 143 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:23 | 42.712 | ||||
94 | 94 | +0:23 | 102 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:23 | 42.712 | ||||
95 | 95 | +0:26 | 111 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Merida Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | 42 | ||||
96 | 96 | +0:27 | 56 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:27 0:27 | 41.768 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3 | 0:02:34 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 94 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 28 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
4 | 95 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 25 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
5 | 91 | TT | COOPER Joseph Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 30 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
7 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
8 | 4 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
8 | 12 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
10 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
11 | 134 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
12 | 65 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
13 | 44 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
14 | 82 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris JLT Condor | 20 | JLT Condor | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
15 | 26 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
16 | 74 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
17 | 33 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
18 | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
19 | 13 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
20 | 45 | Sprint | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
21 | 64 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
22 | 32 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
23 | 31 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
24 | 152 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
25 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
26 | 141 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
27 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
28 | 96 | Sprint | SHAW Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
29 | 36 | TT | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
30 | 136 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
31 | 125 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
32 | 84 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
33 | 81 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 37 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
34 | 144 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
35 | 104 | TT | SMITH Morgan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
36 | 93 | Sprint | LANE Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 24 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
37 | 61 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
38 | 62 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
39 | 2 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
40 | 124 | TT | EVERS Craig Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
41 | 86 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
42 | 41 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
43 | 121 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 23 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
44 | 133 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 19 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
45 | 16 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
47 | 85 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
48 | 23 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
49 | 42 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
50 | 22 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
51 | 101 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
52 | 3 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
53 | 122 | TT | THOMAS Scott Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
54 | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
55 | 35 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
56 | 52 | Sprint | GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
57 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
58 | 103 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | 24 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
59 | 73 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
60 | 66 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
61 | 21 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
62 | 131 | Sprint | CUMING Michael State of Matter MAAP Racing | 25 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
63 | 43 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
64 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
65 | 83 | Climber | ATKINS George JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
66 | 51 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
67 | 6 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
68 | 63 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
69 | 112 | Sprint | SHARPE Patrick St. George Merida Cycling Team | 21 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
70 | 154 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Australia | 19 | Australia | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
71 | 106 | TT | ELLIOTT Nathan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
72 | 126 | Sprint | NEWBERY Dylan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
74 | 145 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
75 | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
76 | 113 | TT | WOOD Nicholas St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
77 | 25 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
78 | 151 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Australia | 26 | Australia | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
79 | 115 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Merida Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
80 | 55 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
81 | 142 | TT | DOBBS Sam Attaque Team Gusto | 18 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
82 | 114 | Sprint | BONELLO Daniel St. George Merida Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
83 | 155 | GC | LYONS Angus Australia | 20 | Australia | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
84 | 14 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
85 | 75 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
86 | 123 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 24 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
87 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
88 | 105 | Climber | HILL Liam Kenyan Riders Downunder | 22 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
89 | 53 | Sprint | AMBROSE Scott Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
90 | 54 | Sprint | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
91 | 116 | Sprint | BERRY Josh St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
92 | 146 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
93 | 143 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
94 | 102 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
95 | 111 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Merida Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
96 | 56 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:27 0:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:02:35 | .. | |
2 | 134 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 82 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris JLT Condor | 20 | JLT Condor | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
4 | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:05 | .. | |
5 | 152 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Australia | 20 | Australia | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
6 | 136 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
7 | 125 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 0:07 | .. | |
8 | 133 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 19 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
9 | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
10 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | CT | 0:07:51 | .. |
2 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 0:02 0:02 | .. |
3 | Drapac Professional Cycling | PCT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
4 | Team Sky | WT | 0:09 0:09 | .. |
5 | One Pro Cycling | PCT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
6 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
7 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | ,, 0:13 | .. |
8 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | CT | 0:14 0:14 | .. |
9 | JLT Condor | CT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
10 | Australia | NAT | 0:18 0:18 | .. |
11 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | CT | ,, 0:18 | .. |
12 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
13 | Attaque Team Gusto | CT | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
14 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | CT | ,, 0:22 | .. |
15 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
16 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | CT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 February 2016
- Start time:08:15
- Avg. speed winner:49.09 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:2.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: