Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Herald Sun Tour (2.1)

Stage 2  »  Mt Beauty  ›  Beechworth   (165.6k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
15 Rowe Luke28Team Sky14204:08:23 4:08:2337+12:47
257 Dunne Conor26Aqua Blue Sport5120:33 0:3344+16:34
347 Putt Tanner26UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team370:56 0:5631+8:03
493 Hucker Robbie28IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team50:57 0:5728+7:07
564 Lampier Steven34JLT Condor4,, 0:5726+6:46
6131 Meyer Cameron30Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia31:12 1:124+1:08
726 Tusveld Martijn24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:17 1:1724+5:39
841 Acevedo Janier Alexis32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1,, 1:1712+1:28
961 Bibby Ian31JLT Condor,, 1:1711+1:26
10133 Hamilton Lucas22Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, 1:177+1:13
1187 Donohoe Alistair23Attaque Team Gusto,, 1:1719+2:04
12132 Earle Nathan29Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, 1:178+1:15
13122 Sunderland Dylan22NSW Institute of Sport,, 1:1721+3:43
1435 Savitskiy Ivan26Gazprom-RusVelo,, 1:1765+23:20
15105 Monk Cyrus21Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, 1:1735+10:35
1634 Tsatevich Alexey28Gazprom-RusVelo,, 1:1757+22:02
1762 Bradbury Edmund25JLT Condor,, 1:1713+1:35
1846 Norris Lachlan31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 1:1718+1:57
1997 Roe Timothy28IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 1:1710+1:17
2042 Clarke Jonathan33UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 1:1714+1:40
211 Froome Christopher33Team Sky,, 1:176+1:12
22147 Christie Jason27New Zealand,, 1:1723+4:51
2313 Howson Damien25ORICA-Scott,, 1:171+0:00
24137 Storer Michael21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, 1:175+1:10
2512 Chaves Johan Esteban28ORICA-Scott,, 1:179+1:15
2621 Ariesen Tim24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 1:1756+21:58
273 Elissonde Kenny26Team Sky,, 1:173+0:53
2831 Brutt Pavel36Gazprom-RusVelo,, 1:1722+3:44
29111 Dyball Benjamin29St. George Continental Cycling Team,, 1:1720+2:30
30134 Hindley Jai22Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, 1:172+0:38
31107 Featonby Jesse30Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, 1:1717+1:56
32142 Oram James24New Zealand,, 1:1732+8:24
3394 Bayly Cameron27IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 1:1716+1:45
344 Henao Sebastián24Team Sky,, 1:1715+1:43
35101 Katsonis Nicholas23Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team1:25 1:2549+17:34
3684 Vogt Mario26Attaque Team Gusto3:50 3:5033+10:04
37121 Kauffmann Jacob31NSW Institute of Sport,, 3:5053+19:40
3872 Felipe Marcelo287 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines,, 3:5069+24:40
3954 Gate Aaron27Aqua Blue Sport3:54 3:5470+25:53
4095 Bowden Scott23IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 3:5425+5:59
41124 Fitter Daniel21NSW Institute of Sport,, 3:5429+7:16
4275 Ewart Jesse237 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines,, 3:5434+10:23
4322 Asselman Jesper28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 3:5448+16:59
4445 McCabe Travis29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 3:5454+21:13
4523 van Ginneken Sjoerd25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 3:5439+14:14
4627 van der Hoorn Taco24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 3:5447+16:54
4753 Warbasse Larry27Aqua Blue Sport,, 3:5427+7:03
48145 Dobbs Sam21New Zealand6:03 6:0336+11:23
4982 Shushemoin Alexandr31Attaque Team Gusto,, 6:0350+18:38
5086 Guy Timothy29Attaque Team Gusto,, 6:0340+15:26
5117 Hepburn Michael26ORICA-Scott,, 6:0351+19:30
5273 Lim Rustom247 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines,, 6:0363+22:19
5324 van der Lijke Nick26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 6:0361+22:13
5425 Meijers Jeroen25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 6:0360+22:07
5563 Gullen James28JLT Condor,, 6:0343+16:25
5637 Nikolaev Sergey30Gazprom-RusVelo,, 6:0362+22:15
5756 Kreder Michel30Aqua Blue Sport,, 6:0372+26:47
5867 Slater Alistair25JLT Condor,, 6:0355+21:18
59102 Evans Brad26Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, 6:0359+22:05
60144 Gunman Taylor27New Zealand,, 6:0373+26:48
6185 Kalma Guy23Attaque Team Gusto,, 6:0371+26:44
6211 Gerrans Simon38ORICA-Scott,, 6:0330+7:27
6344 Henderson Gregory41UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 6:0342+16:22
6471 Galedo Mark John Lexer327 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines6:31 6:3180+28:48
6533 Ershov Artur28Gazprom-RusVelo,, 6:3146+16:53
666 Stannard Ian30Team Sky,, 6:3179+28:36
67106 Morey Drew21Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, 6:3141+15:49
6874 Nieto Edgar Nohales317 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines,, 6:3168+24:23
69104 Ross Mathew22Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, 6:3185+31:45
70103 Kent-spark Oliver25Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team,, 6:3164+22:41
7152 Watson Calvin25Aqua Blue Sport,, 6:3152+19:34
72135 Jenner Samuel21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, 6:3138+13:05
737 van Poppel Danny24Team Sky,, 6:3188+35:28
7492 Giacoppo Anthony32IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 6:3174+27:06
75146 Fouche James20New Zealand,, 6:3178+28:33
76115 Talbot Brodie29St. George Continental Cycling Team,, 6:3145+16:51
77114 Sharpe Patrick23St. George Continental Cycling Team,, 6:3176+27:14
78123 Toovey Ayden22NSW Institute of Sport,, 6:3175+27:09
7996 Cooper Joseph32IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 6:3167+24:12
8091 Kerrison Jesse24IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team9:16 9:1687+34:13
8166 Jones Brenton26JLT Condor,, 9:1681+29:49
8265 Frame Alex24JLT Condor,, 9:1683+31:11
83141 Zenovich Matthew24New Zealand10:31 10:3186+32:37
8414 Power Robert23ORICA-Scott,, 10:3166+24:04
8532 Trusov Nikolay32Gazprom-RusVelo,, 10:3184+31:12
8676 Berry Josh277 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines14:51 14:5196+38:24
8783 Martz Alder27Attaque Team Gusto,, 14:5195+37:42
88116 Ellerm-norton Darcy25St. George Continental Cycling Team,, 14:5198+39:52
89113 Groves Kaden19St. George Continental Cycling Team,, 14:5193+35:34
90117 Hubbard Thomas26St. George Continental Cycling Team,, 14:51102+51:12
9181 Hill Benjamin28Attaque Team Gusto,, 14:5182+30:54
9215 Docker Mitchell31ORICA-Scott,, 14:5158+22:04
9316 Bewley Sam30ORICA-Scott,, 14:5197+39:16
9477 Evers Craig277 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines,, 14:5199+45:51
9555 Koning Peter27Aqua Blue Sport,, 14:5190+35:32
9651 Howard Leigh28Aqua Blue Sport,, 14:5194+36:48
97112 Dutton Jay24St. George Continental Cycling Team,, 14:51103+51:13
98126 Wohler Alex25NSW Institute of Sport,, 14:51101+50:56
9943 Hegyvary Adrian34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 14:5189+35:31
100143 Schreurs Hamish24New Zealand,, 14:5192+35:33
101136 Lyons Angus22Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,, 14:5177+28:24
102127 Taylor Joshua26NSW Institute of Sport,, 14:5191+35:32
10336 Sveshnikov Kirill26Gazprom-RusVelo,, 14:51100+49:48
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeGCGC-Time
11-13 Howson Damien25ORICA-Scott38:46:12 8:46:121+0:00
22-134 Hindley Jai22Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia0:38 0:382+0:38
33-3 Elissonde Kenny26Team Sky0:53 0:533+0:53
46▲2131 Meyer Cameron30Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia1:08 1:084+1:08
54▼1137 Storer Michael21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia1:10 1:105+1:10
65▼11 Froome Christopher33Team Sky1:12 1:126+1:12
77-133 Hamilton Lucas22Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia1:13 1:137+1:13
88-132 Earle Nathan29Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia1:15 1:158+1:15
99-12 Chaves Johan Esteban28ORICA-Scott,, 1:159+1:15
1010-97 Roe Timothy28IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team1:17 1:1710+1:17
1111-61 Bibby Ian31JLT Condor1:26 1:2611+1:26
1212-41 Acevedo Janier Alexis32UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:28 1:2812+1:28
1313-62 Bradbury Edmund25JLT Condor1:35 1:3513+1:35
1414-42 Clarke Jonathan33UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:40 1:4014+1:40
1515-4 Henao Sebastián24Team Sky1:43 1:4315+1:43
1616-94 Bayly Cameron27IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team1:45 1:4516+1:45
1717-107 Featonby Jesse30Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team1:56 1:5617+1:56
1818-46 Norris Lachlan31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:57 1:5718+1:57
1919-87 Donohoe Alistair23Attaque Team Gusto2:04 2:0419+2:04
2020-111 Dyball Benjamin29St. George Continental Cycling Team2:30 2:3020+2:30
2123▲2122 Sunderland Dylan22NSW Institute of Sport3:43 3:4321+3:43
2224▲231 Brutt Pavel36Gazprom-RusVelo3:44 3:4422+3:44
2327▲4147 Christie Jason27New Zealand4:51 4:5123+4:51
2428▲426 Tusveld Martijn24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:39 5:3924+5:39
2522▼395 Bowden Scott23IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team5:59 5:5925+5:59
2630▲464 Lampier Steven34JLT Condor6:46 6:4626+6:46
2725▼253 Warbasse Larry27Aqua Blue Sport7:03 7:0327+7:03
2831▲393 Hucker Robbie28IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team7:07 7:0728+7:07
2926▼3124 Fitter Daniel21NSW Institute of Sport7:16 7:1629+7:16
3021▼911 Gerrans Simon38ORICA-Scott7:27 7:2730+7:27
3136▲547 Putt Tanner26UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8:03 8:0331+8:03
3235▲3142 Oram James24New Zealand8:24 8:2432+8:24
3332▼184 Vogt Mario26Attaque Team Gusto10:04 10:0433+10:04
3433▼175 Ewart Jesse237 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines10:23 10:2334+10:23
3538▲3105 Monk Cyrus21Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team10:35 10:3535+10:35
3629▼7145 Dobbs Sam21New Zealand11:23 11:2336+11:23
3747▲105 Rowe Luke28Team Sky12:47 12:4737+12:47
3834▼4135 Jenner Samuel21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia13:05 13:0538+13:05
3942▲323 van Ginneken Sjoerd25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij14:14 14:1439+14:14
4040-86 Guy Timothy29Attaque Team Gusto15:26 15:2640+15:26
4139▼2106 Morey Drew21Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team15:49 15:4941+15:49
4241▼144 Henderson Gregory41UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team16:22 16:2242+16:22
4344▲163 Gullen James28JLT Condor16:25 16:2543+16:25
4459▲1557 Dunne Conor26Aqua Blue Sport16:34 16:3444+16:34
4543▼2115 Talbot Brodie29St. George Continental Cycling Team16:51 16:5145+16:51
4645▼133 Ershov Artur28Gazprom-RusVelo16:53 16:5346+16:53
4748▲127 van der Hoorn Taco24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:54 16:5447+16:54
4850▲222 Asselman Jesper28Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:59 16:5948+16:59
4960▲11101 Katsonis Nicholas23Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team17:34 17:3449+17:34
5046▼482 Shushemoin Alexandr31Attaque Team Gusto18:38 18:3850+18:38
5151-17 Hepburn Michael26ORICA-Scott19:30 19:3051+19:30
5249▼352 Watson Calvin25Aqua Blue Sport19:34 19:3452+19:34
5355▲2121 Kauffmann Jacob31NSW Institute of Sport19:40 19:4053+19:40
5465▲1145 McCabe Travis29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team21:13 21:1354+21:13
5554▼167 Slater Alistair25JLT Condor21:18 21:1855+21:18
5672▲1621 Ariesen Tim24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij21:58 21:5856+21:58
5782▲2534 Tsatevich Alexey28Gazprom-RusVelo22:02 22:0257+22:02
5837▼2115 Docker Mitchell31ORICA-Scott22:04 22:0458+22:04
5956▼3102 Evans Brad26Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team22:05 22:0559+22:05
6058▼225 Meijers Jeroen25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:07 22:0760+22:07
6162▲124 van der Lijke Nick26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:13 22:1361+22:13
6263▲137 Nikolaev Sergey30Gazprom-RusVelo22:15 22:1562+22:15
6364▲173 Lim Rustom247 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines22:19 22:1963+22:19
6461▼3103 Kent-spark Oliver25Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team22:41 22:4164+22:41
6588▲2335 Savitskiy Ivan26Gazprom-RusVelo23:20 23:2065+23:20
6653▼1314 Power Robert23ORICA-Scott24:04 24:0466+24:04
6766▼196 Cooper Joseph32IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team24:12 24:1267+24:12
6867▼174 Nieto Edgar Nohales317 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines24:23 24:2368+24:23
6983▲1472 Felipe Marcelo287 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines24:40 24:4069+24:40
7086▲1654 Gate Aaron27Aqua Blue Sport25:53 25:5370+25:53
7175▲485 Kalma Guy23Attaque Team Gusto26:44 26:4471+26:44
7280▲856 Kreder Michel30Aqua Blue Sport26:47 26:4772+26:47
7381▲8144 Gunman Taylor27New Zealand26:48 26:4873+26:48
7469▼592 Giacoppo Anthony32IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team27:06 27:0674+27:06
7570▼5123 Toovey Ayden22NSW Institute of Sport27:09 27:0975+27:09
7679▲3114 Sharpe Patrick23St. George Continental Cycling Team27:14 27:1476+27:14
7752▼25136 Lyons Angus22Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia28:24 28:2477+28:24
7887▲9146 Fouche James20New Zealand28:33 28:3378+28:33
7989▲106 Stannard Ian30Team Sky28:36 28:3679+28:36
8091▲1171 Galedo Mark John Lexer327 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines28:48 28:4880+28:48
8168▼1366 Jones Brenton26JLT Condor29:49 29:4981+29:49
8257▼2581 Hill Benjamin28Attaque Team Gusto30:54 30:5482+30:54
8384▲165 Frame Alex24JLT Condor31:11 31:1183+31:11
8474▼1032 Trusov Nikolay32Gazprom-RusVelo31:12 31:1284+31:12
8597▲12104 Ross Mathew22Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team31:45 31:4585+31:45
8690▲4141 Zenovich Matthew24New Zealand32:37 32:3786+32:37
8795▲891 Kerrison Jesse24IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team34:13 34:1387+34:13
8898▲107 van Poppel Danny24Team Sky35:28 35:2888+35:28
8971▼1843 Hegyvary Adrian34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team35:31 35:3189+35:31
9073▼1755 Koning Peter27Aqua Blue Sport35:32 35:3290+35:32
9176▼15127 Taylor Joshua26NSW Institute of Sport,, 35:3291+35:32
9277▼15143 Schreurs Hamish24New Zealand35:33 35:3392+35:33
9378▼15113 Groves Kaden19St. George Continental Cycling Team35:34 35:3493+35:34
9485▼951 Howard Leigh28Aqua Blue Sport36:48 36:4894+36:48
9592▼383 Martz Alder27Attaque Team Gusto37:42 37:4295+37:42
9693▼376 Berry Josh277 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines38:24 38:2496+38:24
9794▼316 Bewley Sam30ORICA-Scott39:16 39:1697+39:16
9896▼2116 Ellerm-norton Darcy25St. George Continental Cycling Team39:52 39:5298+39:52
9999-77 Evers Craig277 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines45:51 45:5199+45:51
100100-36 Sveshnikov Kirill26Gazprom-RusVelo49:48 49:48100+49:48
101101-126 Wohler Alex25NSW Institute of Sport50:56 50:56101+50:56
102102-117 Hubbard Thomas26St. George Continental Cycling Team51:12 51:12102+51:12
103103-112 Dutton Jay24St. George Continental Cycling Team51:13 51:13103+51:13
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11-134 Hindley Jai22Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia8:46:50 8:46:502+0:38
22-137 Storer Michael21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia0:32 0:325+1:10
33-133 Hamilton Lucas22Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia0:35 0:357+1:13
44-87 Donohoe Alistair23Attaque Team Gusto1:26 1:2619+2:04
56▲1122 Sunderland Dylan22NSW Institute of Sport3:05 3:0521+3:43
65▼195 Bowden Scott23IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team5:21 5:2125+5:59
77-124 Fitter Daniel21NSW Institute of Sport6:38 6:3829+7:16
810▲2105 Monk Cyrus21Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team9:57 9:5735+10:35
98▼1145 Dobbs Sam21New Zealand10:45 10:4536+11:23
109▼1135 Jenner Samuel21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia12:27 12:2738+13:05
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTimeGCGC-Time
12▲1 Team Sky 26:20:52 26:20:52+ -8:46:12
21▼1 Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia0:29 0:29+ -8:46:12
34▲1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2:13 2:13+ -8:46:12
45▲1 IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team3:32 3:32+ -8:46:12
53▼2 ORICA-Scott6:14 6:14+ -8:46:12
66- JLT Condor7:17 7:17+ -8:46:12
79▲2 Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team20:51 20:51+ -8:46:12
87▼1 New Zealand22:20 22:20+ -8:46:12
98▼1 Attaque Team Gusto25:02 25:02+ -8:46:12
1010- NSW Institute of Sport28:32 28:32+ -8:46:12
1112▲1 Gazprom-RusVelo30:28 30:28+ -8:46:12
1211▼1 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij31:51 31:51+ -8:46:12
1313- Aqua Blue Sport38:05 38:05+ -8:46:12
1414- St. George Continental Cycling Team44:15 44:15+ -8:46:12
1515- 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines51:59 51:59+ -8:46:12

Race information

Herald Sun Tour  logoDate: 3rd February 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Mt Beauty › Beechworth
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.heraldsuntour.com.au
twitter.com/HeraldSunTour
www.facebook.com/jaycoheraldsuntour

Race ranking position
87th
172 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.21857 sec.