The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 48 | +21:03 | 45 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 14 | 20 | 3:46:00 | ||
2 | 52 | +21:58 | 15 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 88 | +36:44 | 51 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 35 | +12:47 | 5 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 53 | +22:02 | 34 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 78 | +30:54 | 81 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 60 | +23:20 | 35 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 42 | +16:59 | 22 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 85 | +34:13 | 91 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 22 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 54 | +22:05 | 102 | Sprint | EVANS Brad Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 24 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 27 | +7:16 | 124 | Sprint | FITTER Daniel NSW Institute of Sport | 20 | NSW Institute of Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 11 | +1:26 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 55 | +22:13 | 24 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 41 | +16:54 | 27 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 45 | +19:30 | 17 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 8 | +1:15 | 132 | GC | EARLE Nathan Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 28 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 67 | +26:47 | 56 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 61 | +24:40 | 72 | Sprint | FELIPE Marcelo 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 26 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 3 | +0:53 | 3 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 12 | +1:28 | 41 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 1 | +0:00 | 13 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 31 | +10:35 | 105 | Classic | MONK Cyrus Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 81 | +31:12 | 32 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 29 | +8:03 | 47 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 24 | +5:39 | 26 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 38 | +15:26 | 86 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 21 | +3:40 | 31 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 5 | +1:10 | 137 | Climber | STORER Michael Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 65 | +25:50 | 54 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 23 | +4:51 | 147 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason New Zealand | 26 | New Zealand | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 92 | +39:16 | 16 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 25 | +7:03 | 53 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 56 | +22:15 | 37 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 30 | +10:23 | 75 | GC | EWART Jesse 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 22 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 36 | +13:05 | 135 | TT | JENNER Samuel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 20 | +2:30 | 111 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 4 | +1:08 | 131 | TT | MEYER Cameron Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 29 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 51 | +21:18 | 67 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 98 | +49:48 | 36 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 40 | +16:53 | 33 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 28 | +7:27 | 11 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 17 | +1:56 | 107 | GC | FEATONBY Jesse Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 29 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 14 | +1:40 | 42 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 18 | +1:57 | 46 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 19 | +2:04 | 87 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 9 | +1:15 | 12 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 66 | +26:44 | 85 | Sprint | KALMA Guy Attaque Team Gusto | 22 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 22 | +3:43 | 122 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NSW Institute of Sport | 20 | NSW Institute of Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 2 | +0:38 | 134 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 7 | +1:13 | 133 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 68 | +27:05 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 30 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 10 | +1:17 | 97 | GC | ROE Timothy IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 27 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 33 | +12:35 | 84 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
54 | 49 | +21:09 | 82 | GC | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Attaque Team Gusto | 29 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 2:31 | ||||
55 | 95 | +40:55 | 76 | Sprint | BERRY Josh 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 26 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | ,, 2:31 | ||||
56 | 58 | +22:41 | 103 | TT | KENT-SPARK Oliver Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 24 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
57 | 83 | +31:45 | 104 | GC | ROSS Mathew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 47 | +20:05 | 101 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 22 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
59 | 39 | +16:34 | 57 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
60 | 87 | +35:32 | 55 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 16 | +1:45 | 94 | GC | BAYLY Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 26 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 46 | +19:40 | 121 | TT | KAUFFMANN Jacob NSW Institute of Sport | 29 | NSW Institute of Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 86 | +35:28 | 7 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 6 | +1:12 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 15 | +1:43 | 4 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 62 | +24:56 | 21 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
67 | 63 | +25:05 | 25 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 2:58 | ||||
68 | 94 | +40:40 | 83 | Sprint | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 2:58 | ||||
69 | 75 | +30:06 | 123 | Sprint | TOOVEY Ayden NSW Institute of Sport | 21 | NSW Institute of Sport | ,, 2:58 | ||||
70 | 82 | +31:34 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 2:58 | ||||
71 | 37 | +14:21 | 145 | TT | DOBBS Sam New Zealand | 19 | New Zealand | ,, 2:58 | ||||
72 | 72 | +29:49 | 66 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
73 | 89 | +38:31 | 143 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish New Zealand | 23 | New Zealand | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
74 | 13 | +1:35 | 62 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
75 | 32 | +11:40 | 142 | GC | ORAM James New Zealand | 23 | New Zealand | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
76 | 74 | +30:04 | 144 | Classic | GUNMAN Taylor New Zealand | 25 | New Zealand | ,, 3:16 | ||||
77 | 77 | +30:30 | 114 | Sprint | SHARPE Patrick St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 3:16 | ||||
78 | 91 | +38:48 | 127 | Sprint | TAYLOR Joshua NSW Institute of Sport | 25 | NSW Institute of Sport | ,, 3:16 | ||||
79 | 97 | +43:05 | 116 | Sprint | ELLERM-NORTON Darcy St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 3:16 | ||||
80 | 43 | +19:05 | 106 | Classic | MOREY Drew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | ,, 3:16 | ||||
81 | 69 | +27:28 | 96 | TT | COOPER Joseph IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 31 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | ,, 3:16 | ||||
82 | 26 | +7:07 | 93 | GC | HUCKER Robbie IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 26 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
83 | 80 | +31:11 | 65 | Sprint | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 93 | +40:28 | 113 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden St. George Continental Cycling Team | 18 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
85 | 71 | +28:33 | 146 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
86 | 99 | +50:56 | 126 | Sprint | WOHLER Alex NSW Institute of Sport | 24 | NSW Institute of Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 64 | +25:32 | 52 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
88 | 34 | +12:44 | 64 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | ,, 5:58 | ||||
89 | 59 | +22:49 | 115 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 5:58 | ||||
90 | 96 | +41:29 | 43 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:58 | ||||
91 | 44 | +19:08 | 23 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
92 | 84 | +32:04 | 71 | Sprint | GALEDO Mark John Lexer 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 31 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
93 | 76 | +30:21 | 74 | Sprint | NIETO Edgar 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 30 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
94 | 101 | +57:10 | 117 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 5:58 | ||||
95 | 100 | +53:44 | 112 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
96 | 70 | +28:17 | 73 | Sprint | LIM Rustom 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 23 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
97 | 57 | +22:23 | 63 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | ,, 5:58 | ||||
98 | 73 | +30:02 | 14 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 5:58 | ||||
99 | 90 | +38:35 | 141 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew New Zealand | 22 | New Zealand | ,, 5:58 | ||||
100 | 50 | +21:16 | 44 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
101 | 79 | +30:55 | 136 | GC | LYONS Angus Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 21 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
DNF | 95 | GC | BOWDEN Scott IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 21 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | - | ||||||
DNF | 77 | TT | EVERS Craig 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 26 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | 12:32:12 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 134 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 3 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 131 | TT | MEYER Cameron Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 29 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 137 | Climber | STORER Michael Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 133 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 132 | GC | EARLE Nathan Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 28 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 12 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 97 | GC | ROE Timothy IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 27 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 41 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 62 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 42 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 4 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 94 | GC | BAYLY Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 26 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 107 | GC | FEATONBY Jesse Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 29 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 46 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 87 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 111 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 31 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NSW Institute of Sport | 20 | NSW Institute of Sport | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 147 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason New Zealand | 26 | New Zealand | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 26 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 53 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 93 | GC | HUCKER Robbie IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 26 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | FITTER Daniel NSW Institute of Sport | 20 | NSW Institute of Sport | 7:16 7:16 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 11 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 47 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 75 | GC | EWART Jesse 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 22 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 105 | Classic | MONK Cyrus Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 142 | GC | ORAM James New Zealand | 23 | New Zealand | 11:40 11:40 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 84 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | 12:35 12:35 | .. | |||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 64 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 5 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 135 | TT | JENNER Samuel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 145 | TT | DOBBS Sam New Zealand | 19 | New Zealand | 14:21 14:21 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 86 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | 15:26 15:26 | .. | |||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 57 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 33 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:53 16:53 | .. | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 27 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16:54 16:54 | .. | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 22 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | MOREY Drew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 19:05 19:05 | .. | |||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 23 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 19:08 19:08 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 17 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 19:30 19:30 | .. | |||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 121 | TT | KAUFFMANN Jacob NSW Institute of Sport | 29 | NSW Institute of Sport | 19:40 19:40 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 22 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20:05 20:05 | .. | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 45 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21:03 21:03 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Attaque Team Gusto | 29 | Attaque Team Gusto | 21:09 21:09 | .. | |||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 44 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 67 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 15 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 34 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 102 | Sprint | EVANS Brad Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 24 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 24 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 37 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:15 22:15 | .. | |||
57 | 43 | ▼14 | 63 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 103 | TT | KENT-SPARK Oliver Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 24 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
59 | 45 | ▼14 | 115 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22:49 22:49 | .. | |||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 35 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 72 | Sprint | FELIPE Marcelo 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 26 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 21 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24:56 24:56 | .. | |||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25:05 25:05 | .. | |||
64 | 52 | ▼12 | 52 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 25:32 25:32 | .. | |||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 54 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 25:50 25:50 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 85 | Sprint | KALMA Guy Attaque Team Gusto | 22 | Attaque Team Gusto | 26:44 26:44 | .. | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 56 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 26:47 26:47 | .. | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 30 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 27:05 27:05 | .. | |||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 96 | TT | COOPER Joseph IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 31 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 27:28 27:28 | .. | |||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 73 | Sprint | LIM Rustom 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 23 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 28:17 28:17 | .. | |||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | 146 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James New Zealand | 18 | New Zealand | 28:33 28:33 | .. | |||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | 66 | Sprint | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 29:49 29:49 | .. | |||
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 14 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | 30:02 30:02 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | GUNMAN Taylor New Zealand | 25 | New Zealand | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 123 | Sprint | TOOVEY Ayden NSW Institute of Sport | 21 | NSW Institute of Sport | 30:06 30:06 | .. | |||
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 74 | Sprint | NIETO Edgar 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 30 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 30:21 30:21 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | SHARPE Patrick St. George Continental Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 30:30 30:30 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 81 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 30:54 30:54 | .. | |||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | LYONS Angus Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 21 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 30:55 30:55 | .. | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 65 | Sprint | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 31:11 31:11 | .. | |||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 32 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31:12 31:12 | .. | |||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 6 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 31:34 31:34 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 104 | GC | ROSS Mathew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 31:45 31:45 | .. | |||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 71 | Sprint | GALEDO Mark John Lexer 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 31 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 32:04 32:04 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 91 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 22 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 34:13 34:13 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 7 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 35:28 35:28 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 55 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 35:32 35:32 | .. | |||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 51 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 143 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish New Zealand | 23 | New Zealand | 38:31 38:31 | .. | |||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 141 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew New Zealand | 22 | New Zealand | 38:35 38:35 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 127 | Sprint | TAYLOR Joshua NSW Institute of Sport | 25 | NSW Institute of Sport | 38:48 38:48 | .. | |||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | 16 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 39:16 39:16 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 113 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden St. George Continental Cycling Team | 18 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 40:28 40:28 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 40:40 40:40 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 76 | Sprint | BERRY Josh 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 26 | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 40:55 40:55 | .. | |||
96 | 89 | ▼7 | 43 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 41:29 41:29 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | ELLERM-NORTON Darcy St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 43:05 43:05 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 36 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 49:48 49:48 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 126 | Sprint | WOHLER Alex NSW Institute of Sport | 24 | NSW Institute of Sport | 50:56 50:56 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 112 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 53:44 53:44 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 57:10 57:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 134 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 12:32:50 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 137 | Climber | STORER Michael Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 133 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 87 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 122 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan NSW Institute of Sport | 20 | NSW Institute of Sport | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | FITTER Daniel NSW Institute of Sport | 20 | NSW Institute of Sport | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 105 | Classic | MONK Cyrus Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 135 | TT | JENNER Samuel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 145 | TT | DOBBS Sam New Zealand | 19 | New Zealand | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |
10 | - | 106 | Classic | MOREY Drew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 18:27 18:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 28 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 13 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 24 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 5 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 20 | - | |
4 | - | 25 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16 | +16 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 16 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | HUCKER Robbie IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 26 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 12 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 12 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 104 | GC | ROSS Mathew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 20 | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 6 | - | |
11 | - | 143 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish New Zealand | 23 | New Zealand | 6 | +6 | ||
12 | - | 116 | Sprint | ELLERM-NORTON Darcy St. George Continental Cycling Team | 24 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 137 | Climber | STORER Michael Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 19 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 4 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 96 | TT | COOPER Joseph IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 31 | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 4 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 53 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 64 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | 2 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 37:38:52 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | NAT | 0:29 0:29 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 2:13 2:13 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | CT | 3:32 3:32 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 6:14 6:14 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | JLT Condor | CT | 7:17 7:17 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | CT | 20:51 20:51 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Attaque Team Gusto | CT | 25:02 25:02 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | New Zealand | NAT | 25:18 25:18 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | NSW Institute of Sport | CT | 28:32 28:32 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 30:28 30:28 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 31:51 31:51 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 38:05 38:05 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | St. George Continental Cycling Team | CT | 50:02 50:02 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | CT | 54:30 54:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 February 2017
- Start time:01:10
- Avg. speed winner:43.96 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:7
- Vert. meters:789
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: