Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Login/Sign-up
-
2017
»
«

 2018   »   Herald Sun Tour (2.1)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team14203:37:34 3:37:34
2 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott512,, ,,
3 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo37,, ,,
4 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor5,, ,,
5 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy4,, ,,
6 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport3,, ,,
7 Martin OliverBrisbane Continental Cycling Team 2,, ,,
8 Ovett FreddyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast1,, ,,
9 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
10 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
11 Chaves Johan EstebanMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
12 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,
13 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
14 Mawditt LionelAustralia,, ,,
15 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,
16 Evans AlexanderMobius-BridgeLane,, ,,
17 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
18 Whitehouse DanielInterpro Stradalli Cycling0:19 0:19
19 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:19
20 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo0:42 0:42
21 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:43 0:43
22 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport0:46 0:46
23 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling0:56 0:56
24 Tucknott ReeceAustralia,, 0:56
25 Vink MichaelBrisbane Continental Cycling Team 1:14 1:14
26 Bickel MathewTeam McDonalds Down Under1:27 1:27
27 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:31 1:31
28 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy1:41 1:41
29 Whelan JamesAustralia1:43 1:43
30 Lane PatrickAustralia1:45 1:45
31 Christensen RyanOliver's Real Food,, 1:45
32 White CalanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, 1:45
33 Etxabe JokinInterpro Stradalli Cycling,, 1:45
34 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy1:51 1:51
35 Miller NickTeam McDonalds Down Under2:16 2:16
36 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport2:49 2:49
37 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor,, 2:49
38 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport,, 2:49
39 Yates TheodoreDrapac EF Cycling,, 2:49
40 Monk CyrusDrapac EF Cycling,, 2:49
41 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, 2:49
42 Dempster ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy,, 2:49
43 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott2:56 2:56
44 Kent-spark OliverDrapac EF Cycling3:28 3:28
45 Robinson ThomasBrisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, 3:28
46 Thomas RyanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team 5:35 5:35
47 Rice MichaelAustralia5:47 5:47
48 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team5:57 5:57
49 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott,, 5:57
50 Donohoe AlistairMobius-BridgeLane,, 5:57
51 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 5:57
52 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo,, 5:57
53 Cooper JosephBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 5:57
54 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 5:57
55 Clancy EdwardJLT Condor,, 5:57
56 Slater AlistairJLT Condor,, 5:57
57 Featonby JesseDrapac EF Cycling,, 5:57
58 Ross MathewAustralia,, 5:57
59 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott8:32 8:32
60 Von Hoff SteeleBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 8:32
61 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy,, 8:32
62 Evans BradMobius-BridgeLane9:56 9:56
63 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane,, 9:56
64 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo10:47 10:47
65 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport11:40 11:40
66 Coyle JesseMobius-BridgeLane15:37 15:37
67 Ray AlexanderTeam McDonalds Down Under15:56 15:56
68 Richards Kane Team McDonalds Down Under16:20 16:20
69 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food,, 16:20
70 Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food,, 16:20
71 Shaw StuartAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, 16:20
72 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling,, 16:20
73 Kaesler TomDrapac EF Cycling,, 16:20
74 Sutton JackOliver's Real Food17:12 17:12
75 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij18:48 18:48
76 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 18:48
DNF Noble JonathonBrisbane Continental Cycling Team -3:37:34 -3:37:34
DNF Orchard TobyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, -3:37:34
DNF Kampers AidanAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, -3:37:34
DNF Mackay AshleyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, -3:37:34
DNF Drake AmarniAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, -3:37:34
DNF Strachan JoelTeam McDonalds Down Under,, -3:37:34
DNF Peng Yuan TangTeam McDonalds Down Under,, -3:37:34
DNF Layton Cameron Team McDonalds Down Under,, -3:37:34
DNF Edmondson AlexanderMitchelton-Scott,, -3:37:34
DNF De Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -3:37:34
DNF Gibson MatthewJLT Condor,, -3:37:34
DNF Bibby IanJLT Condor,, -3:37:34
DNF Briggs GrahamJLT Condor,, -3:37:34
DNF Eikeland Ken LeviInterpro Stradalli Cycling,, -3:37:34
DNF Hishinuma YukinoriInterpro Stradalli Cycling,, -3:37:34
DNF Livingstone PeterMobius-BridgeLane,, -3:37:34
DNF Berends EthanMobius-BridgeLane,, -3:37:34
DNF Whitfield SeanOliver's Real Food,, -3:37:34
DNF Schuurhuis RienOliver's Real Food,, -3:37:34
DNF White NicholasOliver's Real Food,, -3:37:34
RnkPrev▼▲RiderTeamUCIPntTime
11- Chaves Johan EstebanMitchelton-Scott125100 18:34:09 18:34:09
22- Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott85700:26 0:26
33- Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott70500:39 0:39
44- Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo60360:41 0:41
55- Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team50281:03 1:03
66- Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team40241:09 1:09
78▲1 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team35201:48 1:48
87▼1 Evans AlexanderMobius-BridgeLane30181:54 1:54
99- Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy25162:02 2:02
1010- Ovett FreddyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast20142:04 2:04
1111- Mawditt LionelAustralia15122:05 2:05
1212- Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo10102:11 2:11
1316▲3 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij583:15 3:15
1419▲5 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport573:22 3:22
1513▼2 Whelan JamesAustralia563:58 3:58
1614▼2 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy354:07 4:07
1722▲5 Whitehouse DanielInterpro Stradalli Cycling344:15 4:15
1820▲2 Vink MichaelBrisbane Continental Cycling Team 334:39 4:39
1918▼1 Lane PatrickAustralia325:04 5:04
2026▲6 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor315:33 5:33
2123▲2 Christensen RyanOliver's Real Food36:03 6:03
2221▼1 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott36:33 6:33
2332▲9 Martin OliverBrisbane Continental Cycling Team 36:54 6:54
2425▲1 White CalanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team 37:13 7:13
2524▼1 Monk CyrusDrapac EF Cycling37:17 7:17
2615▼11 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott8:18 8:18
2728▲1 Dempster ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy8:45 8:45
2817▼11 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team9:01 9:01
2931▲2 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast9:43 9:43
3034▲4 Miller NickTeam McDonalds Down Under10:09 10:09
3127▼4 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo11:31 11:31
3233▲1 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:54 12:54
3337▲4 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport15:15 15:15
3435▲1 Slater AlistairJLT Condor15:44 15:44
3539▲4 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy16:53 16:53
3642▲6 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:15 17:15
3745▲8 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy17:37 17:37
3829▼9 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport18:13 18:13
3936▼3 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane20:18 20:18
4050▲10 Etxabe JokinInterpro Stradalli Cycling21:36 21:36
4153▲12 Tucknott ReeceAustralia22:03 22:03
4240▼2 Ross MathewAustralia22:17 22:17
4346▲3 Kent-spark OliverDrapac EF Cycling22:26 22:26
4448▲4 Robinson ThomasBrisbane Continental Cycling Team 23:03 23:03
4561▲16 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport24:27 24:27
4657▲11 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor24:43 24:43
4749▲2 Thomas RyanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team 25:20 25:20
4864▲16 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling25:57 25:57
4952▲3 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team26:35 26:35
5062▲12 Yates TheodoreDrapac EF Cycling26:37 26:37
5154▲3 Rice MichaelAustralia27:02 27:02
5247▼5 Von Hoff SteeleBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team27:36 27:36
5358▲5 Cooper JosephBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team28:04 28:04
5459▲5 Donohoe AlistairMobius-BridgeLane28:18 28:18
5573▲18 Bickel MathewTeam McDonalds Down Under28:26 28:26
5651▼5 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott28:28 28:28
5755▼2 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy30:02 30:02
5865▲7 Clancy EdwardJLT Condor31:14 31:14
5981▲22 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport31:51 31:51
6043▼17 Richards Kane Team McDonalds Down Under33:19 33:19
6183▲22 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij34:17 34:17
6263▲1 Evans BradMobius-BridgeLane34:20 34:20
6376▲13 Featonby JesseDrapac EF Cycling34:44 34:44
6482▲18 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport35:04 35:04
6589▲24 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo38:23 38:23
6674▲8 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo38:55 38:55
6766▼1 Shaw StuartAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast41:50 41:50
6870▲2 Ray AlexanderTeam McDonalds Down Under41:51 41:51
6967▼2 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling41:55 41:55
7071▲1 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food42:34 42:34
7172▲1 Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food42:38 42:38
7280▲8 Coyle JesseMobius-BridgeLane46:38 46:38
7375▲2 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij47:10 47:10
7477▲3 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy47:58 47:58
7588▲13 Sutton JackOliver's Real Food54:01 54:01
7693▲17 Kaesler TomDrapac EF Cycling57:49 57:49
RnkPrev▼▲TeamTime
11- Mitchelton-Scott 55:43:27 55:43:27
22- Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:20 1:20
34▲1 Trek - Segafredo6:51 6:51
43▼1 Australia8:04 8:04
55- Israel Cycling Academy10:40 10:40
66- Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 15:48 15:48
78▲1 Aqua Blue Sport22:05 22:05
810▲2 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:51 26:51
97▼2 JLT Condor27:52 27:52
1012▲2 Drapac EF Cycling33:43 33:43
119▼2 Mobius-BridgeLane37:59 37:59
1211▼1 Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast45:09 45:09
1313- Team McDonalds Down Under1:00:07 1:00:07
1414- Oliver's Real Food1:15:08 1:15:08

Race information

Herald Sun Tour logoDate: 4th February 2018
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.heraldsuntour.com.au
twitter.com/HeraldSunTour
www.facebook.com/jaycoheraldsuntour

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.2415 sec.