2019
2017
»
«

2018»65th Herald Sun Tour (2.1)

2018  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
17+1:4872 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team14203:37:343:37:34
22+0:267 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott512,,0:00
34+0:4112 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo37,,0:00
420+5:3354 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor 28JLT Condor5,,0:00
537+17:3724 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy4,,0:00
614+3:2241 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport3,,0:00
723+6:54116 Martin OliverBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 2,,0:00
810+2:04127 Ovett FreddyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 24Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast1,,0:00
959+31:5145 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport,,0:00
109+2:0225 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
111+0:004 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
126+1:0971 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,0:00
133+0:391 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
1411+2:05146 Mawditt LionelAustralia 22Australia,,0:00
155+1:0373 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,0:00
168+1:5483 Evans AlexanderMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:00
1712+2:1114 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
1817+4:1561 Whitehouse DanielInterpro Stradalli Cycling 23Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:190:19
1913+3:1535 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:19
2065+38:2316 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo0:420:42
2136+17:1536 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:430:43
2245+24:2743 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport0:460:46
2348+25:57103 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 20Drapac EF Cycling0:560:56
2441+22:03147 Tucknott ReeceAustralia 21Australia,,0:56
2518+4:39111 Vink MichaelBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 1:141:14
2655+28:26137 Bickel MathewTeam McDonalds Down Under 28Team McDonalds Down Under1:271:27
2761+34:1734 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:311:31
2835+16:5327 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:411:41
2915+3:58143 Whelan JamesAustralia 21Australia1:431:43
3019+5:04144 Lane PatrickAustralia 26Australia1:451:45
3121+6:0394 Christensen RyanOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food,,1:45
3224+7:13112 White CalanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  18Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,1:45
3340+21:3662 Etxabe JokinInterpro Stradalli Cycling 24Interpro Stradalli Cycling,,1:45
3416+4:0722 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1:511:51
3530+10:09135 Miller NickTeam McDonalds Down Under 26Team McDonalds Down Under2:162:16
3664+35:0446 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport2:492:49
3746+24:4351 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 25JLT Condor,,2:49
3833+15:1542 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,2:49
3950+26:37107 Yates TheodoreDrapac EF Cycling 22Drapac EF Cycling,,2:49
4025+7:17104 Monk CyrusDrapac EF Cycling 21Drapac EF Cycling,,2:49
4129+9:43124 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,2:49
4227+8:4521 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,2:49
4322+6:335 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott2:562:56
4443+22:26105 Kent-spark OliverDrapac EF Cycling 25Drapac EF Cycling3:283:28
4544+23:03117 Robinson ThomasBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,3:28
4647+25:20114 Thomas RyanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  23Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 5:355:35
4751+27:02142 Rice MichaelAustralia 22Australia5:475:47
4849+26:3574 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team5:575:57
4926+8:186 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott,,5:57
5054+28:1882 Donohoe AlistairMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane,,5:57
5132+12:5432 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,5:57
5231+11:3111 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,5:57
5353+28:0475 Cooper JosephBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,5:57
5428+9:0176 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,5:57
5558+31:1456 Clancy EdwardJLT Condor 32JLT Condor,,5:57
5634+15:4455 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor,,5:57
5763+34:44101 Featonby JesseDrapac EF Cycling 30Drapac EF Cycling,,5:57
5842+22:17145 Ross MathewAustralia 21Australia,,5:57
5956+28:283 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott8:328:32
6052+27:3677 Von Hoff SteeleBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 30Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,8:32
6157+30:0226 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,8:32
6262+34:2084 Evans BradMobius-BridgeLane 25Mobius-BridgeLane9:569:56
6339+20:1886 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane,,9:56
6466+38:5515 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo10:4710:47
6538+18:1344 Hansen Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport11:4011:40
6672+46:3881 Coyle JesseMobius-BridgeLane 23Mobius-BridgeLane15:3715:37
6768+41:51132 Ray AlexanderTeam McDonalds Down Under 27Team McDonalds Down Under15:5615:56
6860+33:19134 Richards KaneTeam McDonalds Down Under 21Team McDonalds Down Under16:2016:20
6970+42:3495 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food,,16:20
7071+42:3893 Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food,,16:20
7167+41:50121 Shaw StuartAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 40Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,16:20
7269+41:55106 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling,,16:20
7376+57:49102 Kaesler TomDrapac EF Cycling 22Drapac EF Cycling,,16:20
7475+54:0192 Sutton JackOliver's Real Food 24Oliver's Real Food17:1217:12
7573+47:1031 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij18:4818:48
7674+47:5823 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,18:48
DNF+ - 18:34:09131 Strachan JoelTeam McDonalds Down Under 36Team McDonalds Down Under--
DNF+ - 18:34:0933 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:0964 Eikeland Ken LeviInterpro Stradalli Cycling 23Interpro Stradalli Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:0991 Whitfield SeanOliver's Real Food 22Oliver's Real Food,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:09122 Orchard TobyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:09133 Peng Yuan TangTeam McDonalds Down Under 24Team McDonalds Down Under,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:0952 Gibson MatthewJLT Condor 21JLT Condor,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:0966 Hishinuma YukinoriInterpro Stradalli Cycling 25Interpro Stradalli Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:0996 Schuurhuis RienOliver's Real Food 35Oliver's Real Food,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:09123 Kampers AidanAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:09125 Mackay AshleyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:09136 Layton CameronTeam McDonalds Down Under 26Team McDonalds Down Under,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:0953 Bibby IanJLT Condor 31JLT Condor,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:0985 Livingstone PeterMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:0997 White NicholasOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:09126 Drake AmarniAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 18Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:092 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:0957 Briggs GrahamJLT Condor 34JLT Condor,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:0987 Berends EthanMobius-BridgeLane 19Mobius-BridgeLane,,-
DNF+ - 18:34:09115 Noble JonathonBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  21Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-4 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott125100 18:34:09 18:34:09..
22-7 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott85700:260:26..
33-1 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott70500:390:39..
44-12 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo60360:410:41..
55-73 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team50281:031:03..
66-71 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team40241:091:09..
78▲172 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team35201:481:48..
87▼183 Evans AlexanderMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane30181:541:54..
99-25 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy25162:022:02..
1010-127 Ovett FreddyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 24Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast20142:042:04..
1111-146 Mawditt LionelAustralia 22Australia15122:052:05..
1212-14 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo10102:112:11..
1316▲335 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij583:153:15..
1419▲541 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport573:223:22..
1513▼2143 Whelan JamesAustralia 21Australia563:583:58..
1614▼222 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy354:074:07..
1722▲561 Whitehouse DanielInterpro Stradalli Cycling 23Interpro Stradalli Cycling344:154:15..
1820▲2111 Vink MichaelBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 334:394:39..
1918▼1144 Lane PatrickAustralia 26Australia325:045:04..
2026▲654 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor 28JLT Condor315:335:33..
2123▲294 Christensen RyanOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food36:036:03..
2221▼15 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott36:336:33..
2332▲9116 Martin OliverBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 36:546:54..
2425▲1112 White CalanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  18Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 37:137:13..
2524▼1104 Monk CyrusDrapac EF Cycling 21Drapac EF Cycling37:177:17..
2615▼116 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott8:188:18..
2728▲121 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy8:458:45..
2817▼1176 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team9:019:01..
2931▲2124 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast9:439:43..
3034▲4135 Miller NickTeam McDonalds Down Under 26Team McDonalds Down Under10:0910:09..
3127▼411 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo11:3111:31..
3233▲132 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:5412:54..
3337▲442 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport15:1515:15..
3435▲155 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor15:4415:44..
3539▲427 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy16:5316:53..
3642▲636 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:1517:15..
3745▲824 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy17:3717:37..
3829▼944 Hansen Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport18:1318:13..
3936▼386 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane20:1820:18..
4050▲1062 Etxabe JokinInterpro Stradalli Cycling 24Interpro Stradalli Cycling21:3621:36..
4153▲12147 Tucknott ReeceAustralia 21Australia22:0322:03..
4240▼2145 Ross MathewAustralia 21Australia22:1722:17..
4346▲3105 Kent-spark OliverDrapac EF Cycling 25Drapac EF Cycling22:2622:26..
4448▲4117 Robinson ThomasBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 23:0323:03..
4561▲1643 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport24:2724:27..
4657▲1151 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 25JLT Condor24:4324:43..
4749▲2114 Thomas RyanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  23Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 25:2025:20..
4864▲16103 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 20Drapac EF Cycling25:5725:57..
4952▲374 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team26:3526:35..
5062▲12107 Yates TheodoreDrapac EF Cycling 22Drapac EF Cycling26:3726:37..
5154▲3142 Rice MichaelAustralia 22Australia27:0227:02..
5247▼577 Von Hoff SteeleBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 30Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team27:3627:36..
5358▲575 Cooper JosephBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team28:0428:04..
5459▲582 Donohoe AlistairMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane28:1828:18..
5573▲18137 Bickel MathewTeam McDonalds Down Under 28Team McDonalds Down Under28:2628:26..
5651▼53 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott28:2828:28..
5755▼226 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy30:0230:02..
5865▲756 Clancy EdwardJLT Condor 32JLT Condor31:1431:14..
5981▲2245 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport31:5131:51..
6043▼17134 Richards KaneTeam McDonalds Down Under 21Team McDonalds Down Under33:1933:19..
6183▲2234 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij34:1734:17..
6263▲184 Evans BradMobius-BridgeLane 25Mobius-BridgeLane34:2034:20..
6376▲13101 Featonby JesseDrapac EF Cycling 30Drapac EF Cycling34:4434:44..
6482▲1846 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport35:0435:04..
6589▲2416 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo38:2338:23..
6674▲815 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo38:5538:55..
6766▼1121 Shaw StuartAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 40Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast41:5041:50..
6870▲2132 Ray AlexanderTeam McDonalds Down Under 27Team McDonalds Down Under41:5141:51..
6967▼2106 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling41:5541:55..
7071▲195 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food42:3442:34..
7172▲193 Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food42:3842:38..
7280▲881 Coyle JesseMobius-BridgeLane 23Mobius-BridgeLane46:3846:38..
7375▲231 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij47:1047:10..
7477▲323 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy47:5847:58..
7588▲1392 Sutton JackOliver's Real Food 24Oliver's Real Food54:0154:01..
7693▲17102 Kaesler TomDrapac EF Cycling 22Drapac EF Cycling57:4957:49..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-77 Von Hoff SteeleBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 30Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team28-
22-134 Richards KaneTeam McDonalds Down Under 21Team McDonalds Down Under18-
33-145 Ross MathewAustralia 21Australia14-
48▲47 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott14+8
54▼1103 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 20Drapac EF Cycling12-
6-72 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team10+10
75▼244 Hansen Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport10-
86▼215 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo10-
9-111 Vink MichaelBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 8+8
1011▲154 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor 28JLT Condor8+4
117▼464 Eikeland Ken LeviInterpro Stradalli Cycling 23Interpro Stradalli Cycling6-
12-73 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team6+6
1310▼32 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott6-
14-12 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo6+6
1514▼184 Evans BradMobius-BridgeLane 25Mobius-BridgeLane6+4
169▼7106 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling6-
17-104 Monk CyrusDrapac EF Cycling 21Drapac EF Cycling4+4
1812▼611 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo4-
19-86 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane2+2
2013▼782 Donohoe AlistairMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-5+1:0373 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 18:35:12 18:35:12
22-8+1:5483 Evans AlexanderMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane0:510:51
33-15+3:58143 Whelan JamesAustralia 21Australia2:552:55
45▲121+6:0394 Christensen RyanOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food5:005:00
57▲224+7:13112 White CalanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  18Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 6:106:10
66-25+7:17104 Monk CyrusDrapac EF Cycling 21Drapac EF Cycling6:146:14
74▼326+8:186 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott7:157:15
88-29+9:43124 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast8:408:40
99-39+20:1886 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane19:1519:15
1014▲441+22:03147 Tucknott ReeceAustralia 21Australia21:0021:00
1111-42+22:17145 Ross MathewAustralia 21Australia21:1421:14
1218▲648+25:57103 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 20Drapac EF Cycling24:5424:54
1315▲251+27:02142 Rice MichaelAustralia 22Australia25:5925:59
1424▲1059+31:5145 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport30:4830:48
1512▼360+33:19134 Richards KaneTeam McDonalds Down Under 21Team McDonalds Down Under32:1632:16
1620▲470+42:3495 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food41:3141:31
1721▲471+42:3893 Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food41:3541:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
15▲422 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy56+44
2-111 Vink MichaelBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 46+46
31▼284 Evans BradMobius-BridgeLane 25Mobius-BridgeLane42+6
42▼24 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott24-
53▼234 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij24-
6-86 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane20+20
74▼383 Evans AlexanderMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane16-
86▼212 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo8-
97▼2143 Whelan JamesAustralia 21Australia8-
108▼2134 Richards KaneTeam McDonalds Down Under 21Team McDonalds Down Under8-
1112▲164 Eikeland Ken LeviInterpro Stradalli Cycling 23Interpro Stradalli Cycling4-
129▼37 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott4-
1310▼3127 Ovett FreddyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 24Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast4-
1411▼3145 Ross MathewAustralia 21Australia4-
15-73 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team2+2
1613▼3116 Martin OliverBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 2-
1714▼351 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 25JLT Condor2-
1815▼3106 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Mitchelton-Scott  55:43:27 55:43:27
22- Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:201:20
34▲1 Trek - Segafredo 6:516:51
43▼1 Australia 8:048:04
55- Israel Cycling Academy 10:4010:40
66- Brisbane Continental Cycling Team  15:4815:48
78▲1 Aqua Blue Sport 22:0522:05
810▲2 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26:5126:51
97▼2 JLT Condor 27:5227:52
1012▲2 Drapac EF Cycling 33:4333:43
119▼2 Mobius-BridgeLane 37:5937:59
1211▼1 Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 45:0945:09
1313- Team McDonalds Down Under 1:00:071:00:07
1414- Oliver's Real Food 1:15:081:15:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 4th February 2018
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.heraldsuntour.com.au
twitter.com/HeraldSunTour
www.facebook.com/jaycoheraldsuntour

Race ranking position
185th
58 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.