The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CLANCY Edward JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 14 | 20 | 0:01:54 | 50.526 | |
2 | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 12 | 0:01 0:01 | 50.087 | |
3 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:01 | 50.087 | |
4 | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | ,, 0:01 | 50.087 | ||
5 | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 4 | 0:02 0:02 | 49.655 | ||
6 | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | ,, 0:02 | 49.655 | ||
7 | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 2 | 0:04 0:04 | 48.814 | ||
8 | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | ,, 0:04 | 48.814 | ||
9 | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:04 | 48.814 | |||
10 | GIBSON Matthew JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:04 | 48.814 | |||
11 | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:04 | 48.814 | |||
12 | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:05 0:05 | 48.403 | |||
13 | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | 48.403 | |||
14 | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | 48.403 | |||
15 | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:06 0:06 | 48 | |||
16 | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:06 | 48 | |||
17 | POTTER Michael Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:06 | 48 | |||
18 | ORCHARD Toby Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:06 | 48 | |||
19 | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:06 | 48 | |||
20 | MAGENNIS Liam Drapac EF Cycling | Drapac EF Cycling | 0:07 0:07 | 47.603 | |||
21 | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | |||
22 | THOMAS Ryan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | |||
23 | VINK Michael Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | |||
24 | YATES Theodore Drapac EF Cycling | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | |||
25 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | |||
26 | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | |||
27 | RICE Michael Australia | Australia | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | |||
28 | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | |||
29 | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:08 0:08 | 47.213 | |||
30 | PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | |||
31 | EVANS Brad Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | |||
32 | SCOTSON Callum Australia | Australia | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | |||
33 | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | |||
34 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | |||
35 | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | |||
36 | WHITE Liam Drapac EF Cycling | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | |||
37 | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | |||
38 | MONK Cyrus Drapac EF Cycling | Drapac EF Cycling | 0:09 0:09 | 46.829 | |||
39 | ROSS Mathew Australia | Australia | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | |||
40 | LYONS Angus Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | |||
41 | LANE Patrick Australia | Australia | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | |||
42 | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | |||
43 | WHELAN James Australia | Australia | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | |||
44 | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | |||
45 | WHITFIELD Sean Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | |||
46 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | |||
47 | TUCKNOTT Reece Australia | Australia | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | |||
48 | MAWDITT Lionel Australia | Australia | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | |||
49 | COOPER Joseph Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:10 0:10 | 46.452 | |||
50 | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | |||
51 | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | |||
52 | RICHARDS Kane Team McDonalds Down Under | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | |||
53 | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | |||
54 | ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | |||
55 | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | |||
56 | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | |||
57 | KAESLER Tom Drapac EF Cycling | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | |||
58 | RAY Alexander Team McDonalds Down Under | Team McDonalds Down Under | 0:11 0:11 | 46.08 | |||
59 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | |||
60 | ROBINSON Thomas Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | |||
61 | OVETT Freddy Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | |||
62 | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | |||
63 | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | |||
64 | SUTTON Jack Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | |||
65 | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | |||
66 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:12 0:12 | 45.714 | |||
67 | PENG Yuan Tang Team McDonalds Down Under | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | |||
68 | COYLE Jesse Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | |||
69 | KENT-SPARK Oliver Drapac EF Cycling | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | |||
70 | EIKELAND Ken Levi Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | |||
71 | SCHUURHUIS Rien Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | |||
72 | DONOHOE Alistair Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | |||
73 | DRAKE Amarni Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | |||
74 | FEATONBY Jesse Drapac EF Cycling | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | |||
75 | MILLER Nick Team McDonalds Down Under | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | |||
76 | REDDISH Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | 0:13 0:13 | 45.354 | |||
77 | SHAW Stuart Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:13 | 45.354 | |||
78 | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:13 | 45.354 | |||
79 | WHITE Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:13 | 45.354 | |||
80 | NOBLE Jonathon Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | 45.354 | |||
81 | KAMPERS Aidan Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:13 | 45.354 | |||
82 | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:14 0:14 | 45 | |||
83 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:14 | 45 | |||
84 | LIVINGSTONE Peter Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:14 | 45 | |||
85 | MACKAY Ashley Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:14 | 45 | |||
86 | MARTIN Oliver Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | 45 | |||
87 | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:15 0:15 | 44.651 | |||
88 | WHITE Calan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | 44.651 | |||
89 | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:15 | 44.651 | |||
90 | EVANS Alexander Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:15 | 44.651 | |||
91 | STRACHAN Joel Team McDonalds Down Under | Team McDonalds Down Under | 0:16 0:16 | 44.308 | |||
92 | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | 44.308 | |||
93 | BICKEL Mathew Team McDonalds Down Under | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:16 | 44.308 | |||
94 | BERENDS Ethan Mobius-BridgeLane | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:16 | 44.308 | |||
95 | ROUSSEAU Jayson Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:17 0:17 | 43.969 | |||
96 | LAYTON Cameron Team McDonalds Down Under | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:17 | 43.969 | |||
97 | ETXABE Jokin Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:19 0:19 | 43.308 | |||
98 | WHITEHOUSE Daniel Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | ,, 0:19 | 43.308 | |||
99 | NEUMANN Mitch Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | 42.667 | |||
100 | HJORTH Jonas Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:22 0:22 | 42.353 | |||
101 | HISHINUMA Yukinori Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:23 0:23 | 42.044 | |||
DNS | MIZUNO Kyohei Interpro Stradalli Cycling | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 January 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.53 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:1.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:4
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: