The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | +0:23 | 15 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | 20 | 5:23:12 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 77 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 30 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 35 | +1:41 | 2 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:15 | 54 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 42 | +1:52 | 104 | Classic | MONK Cyrus Drapac EF Cycling | 21 | Drapac EF Cycling | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 13 | +0:38 | 21 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 14 | +0:39 | 114 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 23 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 12 | +0:37 | 31 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 34 | +1:40 | 94 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 41 | +1:51 | 24 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 28 | +1:34 | 52 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew JLT Condor | 21 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 9 | +0:22 | 12 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 20 | +0:44 | 41 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 22 | +0:46 | 36 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 49 | +2:22 | 27 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 32 | +1:39 | 25 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 16 | +0:40 | 71 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 36 | +1:41 | 127 | GC | OVETT Freddy Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 24 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:42 | 33 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 21 | +0:46 | 4 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 46 | +1:58 | 83 | Climber | EVANS Alexander Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 6 | +0:16 | 1 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 11 | +0:36 | 145 | GC | ROSS Mathew Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 30 | +1:36 | 124 | GC | POTTER Michael Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 29 | +1:35 | 72 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 47 | +2:09 | 142 | Sprint | RICE Michael Australia | 22 | Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 39 | +1:45 | 14 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 17 | +0:40 | 73 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 95 | +24:29 | 101 | GC | FEATONBY Jesse Drapac EF Cycling | 30 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 43 | +1:52 | 143 | Classic | WHELAN James Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 27 | +1:32 | 74 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 31 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 8 | +0:18 | 35 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 15 | +0:39 | 111 | TT | VINK Michael Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 26 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 44 | +1:53 | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 24 | +0:51 | 61 | GC | WHITEHOUSE Daniel Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 25 | +0:55 | 116 | Classic | MARTIN Oliver Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 22 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 38 | +1:43 | 42 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 1 | +0:00 | 44 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 3 | +0:09 | 7 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 31 | +1:39 | 32 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 4 | +0:14 | 76 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 33 | +1:39 | 146 | GC | MAWDITT Lionel Australia | 22 | Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 18 | +0:41 | 144 | Sprint | LANE Patrick Australia | 26 | Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 48 | +2:09 | 86 | GC | LYONS Angus Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 7 | +0:16 | 11 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 40 | +1:47 | 53 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 37 | +1:41 | 5 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 23 | +0:50 | 3 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
49 | 45 | +1:58 | 6 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
50 | 26 | +1:17 | 134 | Classic | RICHARDS Kane Team McDonalds Down Under | 21 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
51 | 52 | +2:38 | 112 | Classic | WHITE Calan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 18 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
52 | 66 | +5:55 | 123 | Classic | KAMPERS Aidan Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:40 | ||||
53 | 53 | +2:48 | 51 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:40 | ||||
54 | 56 | +3:14 | 55 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:40 | ||||
55 | 51 | +2:35 | 135 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Team McDonalds Down Under | 26 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:40 | ||||
56 | 50 | +2:24 | 26 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
57 | 86 | +13:11 | 137 | Sprint | BICKEL Mathew Team McDonalds Down Under | 28 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
58 | 54 | +2:51 | 87 | Classic | BERENDS Ethan Mobius-BridgeLane | 19 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:45 | ||||
59 | 81 | +10:28 | 95 | Classic | ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food | 20 | Oliver's Real Food | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
60 | 55 | +3:12 | 105 | TT | KENT-SPARK Oliver Drapac EF Cycling | 25 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 1:07 | ||||
61 | 83 | +10:32 | 93 | Sprint | REDDISH Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
62 | 96 | +25:43 | 102 | TT | KAESLER Tom Drapac EF Cycling | 22 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 1:14 | ||||
63 | 88 | +13:54 | 62 | GC | ETXABE Jokin Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
64 | 57 | +3:27 | 115 | Sprint | NOBLE Jonathon Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 21 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
65 | 58 | +3:34 | 43 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
66 | 59 | +3:49 | 117 | Sprint | ROBINSON Thomas Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 28 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
67 | 60 | +4:42 | 107 | Sprint | YATES Theodore Drapac EF Cycling | 22 | Drapac EF Cycling | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
68 | 61 | +5:01 | 34 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
69 | 63 | +5:21 | 147 | GC | TUCKNOTT Reece Australia | 21 | Australia | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
70 | 64 | +5:36 | 125 | GC | MACKAY Ashley Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 22 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
71 | 72 | +6:35 | 82 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 4:41 4:41 | ||||
72 | 74 | +6:37 | 97 | Sprint | WHITE Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | 20 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 4:41 | ||||
73 | 71 | +6:29 | 106 | Sprint | WHITE Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 23 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 4:41 | ||||
74 | 67 | +6:11 | 56 | TT | CLANCY Edward JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | ,, 4:41 | ||||
75 | 62 | +5:20 | 84 | Sprint | EVANS Brad Mobius-BridgeLane | 25 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 4:41 | ||||
76 | 89 | +13:58 | 96 | Sprint | SCHUURHUIS Rien Oliver's Real Food | 35 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 4:41 | ||||
77 | 70 | +6:24 | 121 | Sprint | SHAW Stuart Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 40 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 4:41 | ||||
78 | 79 | +10:04 | 23 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:41 | ||||
79 | 68 | +6:20 | 91 | Sprint | WHITFIELD Sean Oliver's Real Food | 22 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 4:41 | ||||
80 | 76 | +6:49 | 132 | Sprint | RAY Alexander Team McDonalds Down Under | 27 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 4:41 | ||||
81 | 73 | +6:36 | 126 | Sprint | DRAKE Amarni Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 18 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 4:41 | ||||
82 | 75 | +6:41 | 136 | Sprint | LAYTON Cameron Team McDonalds Down Under | 26 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 4:41 | ||||
83 | 77 | +6:50 | 133 | Sprint | PENG Yuan Tang Team McDonalds Down Under | 24 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 4:41 | ||||
84 | 69 | +6:21 | 75 | TT | COOPER Joseph Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 4:41 | ||||
85 | 65 | +5:55 | 103 | TT | MAGENNIS Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 20 | Drapac EF Cycling | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
86 | 78 | +8:47 | 16 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:14 8:14 | ||||
87 | 80 | +10:17 | 85 | Classic | LIVINGSTONE Peter Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 8:33 8:33 | ||||
88 | 82 | +10:29 | 122 | Sprint | ORCHARD Toby Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 21 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 8:33 | ||||
89 | 92 | +18:43 | 131 | Sprint | STRACHAN Joel Team McDonalds Down Under | 36 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 8:33 | ||||
90 | 91 | +17:55 | 92 | Sprint | SUTTON Jack Oliver's Real Food | 24 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 8:33 | ||||
91 | 84 | +11:55 | 81 | Sprint | COYLE Jesse Mobius-BridgeLane | 23 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 10:00 10:00 | ||||
92 | 94 | +20:23 | 66 | Sprint | HISHINUMA Yukinori Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 25 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 10:06 10:06 | ||||
93 | 87 | +13:21 | 46 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 11:08 11:08 | ||||
94 | 85 | +12:45 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 11:08 | ||||
95 | 93 | +20:17 | 57 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | ,, 11:08 | ||||
96 | 90 | +15:38 | 64 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 13:46 13:46 | ||||
DNS | 13 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 44 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 | 9:01:54 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 77 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 30 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 7 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 76 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 54 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 1 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 11 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 35 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 12 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 15 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | ROSS Mathew Australia | 21 | Australia | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 31 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 21 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 114 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 23 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 111 | TT | VINK Michael Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 26 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 71 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 73 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 144 | Sprint | LANE Patrick Australia | 26 | Australia | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 33 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 41 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 4 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 36 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
23 | 12 | ▼11 | 3 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 61 | GC | WHITEHOUSE Daniel Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 116 | Classic | MARTIN Oliver Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 22 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
26 | 15 | ▼11 | 134 | Classic | RICHARDS Kane Team McDonalds Down Under | 21 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 74 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 31 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 52 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew JLT Condor | 21 | JLT Condor | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 72 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 124 | GC | POTTER Michael Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 32 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 25 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 146 | GC | MAWDITT Lionel Australia | 22 | Australia | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 94 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
35 | 50 | ▲15 | 2 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 127 | GC | OVETT Freddy Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 24 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 5 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:41 | .. | |||
38 | 47 | ▲9 | 42 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
39 | 51 | ▲12 | 14 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
40 | 53 | ▲13 | 53 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
41 | 55 | ▲14 | 24 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
42 | 57 | ▲15 | 104 | Classic | MONK Cyrus Drapac EF Cycling | 21 | Drapac EF Cycling | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
43 | 58 | ▲15 | 143 | Classic | WHELAN James Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
44 | 59 | ▲15 | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 6 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
46 | 71 | ▲25 | 83 | Climber | EVANS Alexander Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
47 | 78 | ▲31 | 142 | Sprint | RICE Michael Australia | 22 | Australia | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
48 | 79 | ▲31 | 86 | GC | LYONS Angus Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 2:09 | .. | |||
49 | 82 | ▲33 | 27 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 26 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
51 | 66 | ▲15 | 135 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Team McDonalds Down Under | 26 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
52 | 70 | ▲18 | 112 | Classic | WHITE Calan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 18 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
53 | 76 | ▲23 | 51 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |||
54 | 74 | ▲20 | 87 | Classic | BERENDS Ethan Mobius-BridgeLane | 19 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
55 | 73 | ▲18 | 105 | TT | KENT-SPARK Oliver Drapac EF Cycling | 25 | Drapac EF Cycling | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
56 | 83 | ▲27 | 55 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
57 | 69 | ▲12 | 115 | Sprint | NOBLE Jonathon Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 21 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 43 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 117 | Sprint | ROBINSON Thomas Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 28 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 107 | Sprint | YATES Theodore Drapac EF Cycling | 22 | Drapac EF Cycling | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 34 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
62 | 20 | ▼42 | 84 | Sprint | EVANS Brad Mobius-BridgeLane | 25 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
63 | 75 | ▲12 | 147 | Sprint | TUCKNOTT Reece Australia | 21 | Australia | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
64 | 49 | ▼15 | 125 | Sprint | MACKAY Ashley Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 22 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
65 | 17 | ▼48 | 103 | TT | MAGENNIS Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 20 | Drapac EF Cycling | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
66 | 84 | ▲18 | 123 | TT | KAMPERS Aidan Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 5:55 | .. | |||
67 | 30 | ▼37 | 56 | TT | CLANCY Edward JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
68 | 38 | ▼30 | 91 | Sprint | WHITFIELD Sean Oliver's Real Food | 22 | Oliver's Real Food | 6:20 6:20 | .. | |||
69 | 41 | ▼28 | 75 | TT | COOPER Joseph Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
70 | 46 | ▼24 | 121 | Sprint | SHAW Stuart Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 40 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |||
71 | 56 | ▼15 | 106 | Sprint | WHITE Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 23 | Drapac EF Cycling | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 82 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |||
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 126 | Sprint | DRAKE Amarni Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 18 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 97 | Sprint | WHITE Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | 20 | Oliver's Real Food | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 136 | Sprint | LAYTON Cameron Team McDonalds Down Under | 26 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | RAY Alexander Team McDonalds Down Under | 27 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 133 | Sprint | PENG Yuan Tang Team McDonalds Down Under | 24 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |||
78 | 11 | ▼67 | 16 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | 23 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |||
80 | 48 | ▼32 | 85 | Classic | LIVINGSTONE Peter Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | 95 | Classic | ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food | 20 | Oliver's Real Food | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
82 | 67 | ▼15 | 122 | Sprint | ORCHARD Toby Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 21 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 93 | Sprint | REDDISH Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |||
84 | 62 | ▼22 | 81 | Sprint | COYLE Jesse Mobius-BridgeLane | 23 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |||
85 | 35 | ▼50 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 137 | Classic | BICKEL Mathew Team McDonalds Down Under | 28 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 46 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 62 | GC | ETXABE Jokin Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 13:54 13:54 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | SCHUURHUIS Rien Oliver's Real Food | 35 | Oliver's Real Food | 13:58 13:58 | .. | |||
90 | 63 | ▼27 | 64 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 15:38 15:38 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | SUTTON Jack Oliver's Real Food | 24 | Oliver's Real Food | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | STRACHAN Joel Team McDonalds Down Under | 36 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 57 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | 20:17 20:17 | .. | |||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | HISHINUMA Yukinori Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 25 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 20:23 20:23 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 101 | GC | FEATONBY Jesse Drapac EF Cycling | 30 | Drapac EF Cycling | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 102 | TT | KAESLER Tom Drapac EF Cycling | 22 | Drapac EF Cycling | 25:43 25:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 77 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 30 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 16 | +16 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 103 | TT | MAGENNIS Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 20 | Drapac EF Cycling | 12 | +12 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 44 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 10 | +10 | |
4 | - | 15 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +10 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 145 | GC | ROSS Mathew Australia | 21 | Australia | 10 | +10 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 134 | Classic | RICHARDS Kane Team McDonalds Down Under | 21 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 10 | +10 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 7 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +6 | |
8 | - | 2 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | - | 106 | Sprint | WHITE Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 23 | Drapac EF Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | - | 64 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
11 | - | 54 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | 4 | +4 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 11 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 84 | Sprint | EVANS Brad Mobius-BridgeLane | 25 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 2 | +2 | |
14 | - | 82 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Cobden (56.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAGENNIS Liam | Drapac EF Cycling | 6 | 3″ |
2 | WHITE Liam | Drapac EF Cycling | 4 | 2″ |
3 | DONOHOE Alistair | Mobius-BridgeLane | 2 | 1″ |
Sprint | Camperdown (72.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EIKELAND Ken Levi | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 6 | 3″ |
2 | MAGENNIS Liam | Drapac EF Cycling | 4 | 2″ |
3 | WHITE Liam | Drapac EF Cycling | 2 | 1″ |
Points at finish
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PEDERSEN Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 10″ |
2 | VON HOFF Steele | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 8 | 6″ |
3 | EDMONDSON Alex | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | 4″ |
4 | STEWART Thomas | JLT Condor | 4 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 145 | GC | ROSS Mathew Australia | 21 | Australia | 9:02:30 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | RICHARDS Kane Team McDonalds Down Under | 21 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew JLT Condor | 21 | JLT Condor | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 124 | GC | POTTER Michael Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 94 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 104 | Classic | MONK Cyrus Drapac EF Cycling | 21 | Drapac EF Cycling | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 143 | Classic | WHELAN James Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 1:16 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 83 | Climber | EVANS Alexander Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 1:22 | .. | |
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 142 | Sprint | RICE Michael Australia | 22 | Australia | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 86 | GC | LYONS Angus Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 1:33 | .. | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 112 | Classic | WHITE Calan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 18 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 87 | Classic | BERENDS Ethan Mobius-BridgeLane | 19 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | NOBLE Jonathon Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 21 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 147 | Sprint | TUCKNOTT Reece Australia | 21 | Australia | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 125 | Sprint | MACKAY Ashley Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 22 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |
18 | 3 | ▼15 | 103 | TT | MAGENNIS Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 20 | Drapac EF Cycling | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 123 | TT | KAMPERS Aidan Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 5:19 | .. | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 126 | TT | DRAKE Amarni Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 18 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 97 | Sprint | WHITE Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | 20 | Oliver's Real Food | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |
22 | 10 | ▼12 | 85 | Classic | LIVINGSTONE Peter Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 95 | Classic | ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food | 20 | Oliver's Real Food | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 122 | Sprint | ORCHARD Toby Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 21 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 93 | Sprint | REDDISH Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |
26 | 7 | ▼19 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 12:09 12:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 | +12 | ||
2 | - | 143 | Classic | WHELAN James Australia | 21 | Australia | 8 | +8 | ||
3 | - | 34 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 | +8 | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | EVANS Brad Mobius-BridgeLane | 25 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 145 | GC | ROSS Mathew Australia | 21 | Australia | 4 | +4 | |
6 | - | 127 | GC | OVETT Freddy Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 24 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 4 | +4 | ||
7 | - | 64 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 4 | +4 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 116 | Classic | MARTIN Oliver Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 22 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
9 | - | 106 | Sprint | WHITE Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 23 | Drapac EF Cycling | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Camperdown (70.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN EMPEL Etienne | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 |
2 | EIKELAND Ken Levi | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 4 |
3 | WHITE Liam | Drapac EF Cycling | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 27:06:42 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:02 0:02 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | CT | ,, 0:02 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | CT | 1:10 1:10 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Australia | NAT | 1:58 1:58 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | JLT Condor | CT | 2:17 2:17 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 2:55 2:55 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Mobius-BridgeLane | CT | 3:59 3:59 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Drapac EF Cycling | CT | 4:27 4:27 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | CT | 4:33 4:33 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Team McDonalds Down Under | CT | 5:36 5:36 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Oliver's Real Food | CT | 6:33 6:33 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | CT | 23:28 23:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:09:36 |
2 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, |
3 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
4 | JLT Condor | ,, |
5 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
6 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, |
7 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, |
8 | Australia | ,, |
9 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, |
10 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 0:40 |
11 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 0:45 |
12 | Drapac EF Cycling | 1:07 |
13 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 2:05 |
14 | Oliver's Real Food | 2:21 |
15 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 11:31 |
Race information
- Date:02 February 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.87 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:198.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:43
- Vert. meters:1299
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: