2019
2017
»
«

2018»65th Herald Sun Tour (2.1)

2018  Stage 3  »  Mitchelton Winery  ›  Lake Mountain   (218k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:004 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott14205:53:555:53:55
27+1:5483 Evans AlexanderMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane5120:420:42
34+0:4512 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo371:091:09
42+0:327 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott5,,1:09
53+0:391 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott4,,1:09
614+2:1622 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy3,,1:09
710+2:04127 Ovett FreddyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 24Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast2,,1:09
89+2:0225 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1,,1:09
913+2:15143 Whelan JamesAustralia 21Australia,,1:09
108+1:5872 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,1:09
1115+2:216 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott,,1:09
125+1:0673 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:121:12
1312+2:1114 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,1:12
1411+2:05146 Mawditt LionelAustralia 22Australia,,1:12
156+1:0971 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:151:15
1621+3:375 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott2:422:42
1723+4:1894 Christensen RyanOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food3:243:24
1819+3:2241 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,3:24
1918+3:19144 Lane PatrickAustralia 26Australia,,3:24
2016+2:5635 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,3:24
2124+4:30104 Monk CyrusDrapac EF Cycling 21Drapac EF Cycling,,3:24
2217+3:0476 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team3:363:36
2320+3:29111 Vink MichaelBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,3:36
2425+5:28112 White CalanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  18Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,3:36
2522+3:5661 Whitehouse DanielInterpro Stradalli Cycling 23Interpro Stradalli Cycling3:513:51
2676+28:47101 Featonby JesseDrapac EF Cycling 30Drapac EF Cycling5:045:04
2730+6:4553 Bibby IanJLT Condor 31JLT Condor5:445:44
2827+5:3411 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo6:046:04
2933+6:5732 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,6:04
3028+5:5621 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,6:04
3134+7:53135 Miller NickTeam McDonalds Down Under 26Team McDonalds Down Under,,6:04
3226+5:3354 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor 28JLT Condor,,6:04
3331+6:54124 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,6:04
3450+19:5162 Etxabe JokinInterpro Stradalli Cycling 24Interpro Stradalli Cycling6:436:43
3532+6:54116 Martin OliverBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 6:456:45
3629+6:3344 Hansen Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport7:197:19
3735+9:4755 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor,,7:19
3836+10:2386 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane9:009:00
3938+12:4887 Berends EthanMobius-BridgeLane 19Mobius-BridgeLane10:4310:43
4037+12:2642 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport11:2911:29
4139+15:1227 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy13:3613:36
4273+26:59137 Bickel MathewTeam McDonalds Down Under 28Team McDonalds Down Under14:3414:34
4359+22:2182 Donohoe AlistairMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane16:3216:32
4446+18:58105 Kent-spark OliverDrapac EF Cycling 25Drapac EF Cycling,,16:32
4560+22:2397 White NicholasOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food,,16:32
4640+16:20145 Ross MathewAustralia 21Australia,,16:32
4753+21:07147 Tucknott ReeceAustralia 21Australia,,16:32
4843+16:59134 Richards KaneTeam McDonalds Down Under 21Team McDonalds Down Under,,16:32
4993+41:29102 Kaesler TomDrapac EF Cycling 22Drapac EF Cycling,,16:32
5072+26:1893 Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food,,16:32
5171+26:1495 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food,,16:32
5245+17:3724 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,16:32
5348+19:35117 Robinson ThomasBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,16:32
5444+17:2052 Gibson MatthewJLT Condor 21JLT Condor,,16:32
5541+16:2833 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,16:32
5658+22:0775 Cooper JosephBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,16:32
5742+16:3236 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,16:32
5856+21:41123 Kampers AidanAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,16:32
5982+32:1546 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport19:4019:40
6088+36:4992 Sutton JackOliver's Real Food 24Oliver's Real Food,,19:40
6147+19:0477 Von Hoff SteeleBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 30Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team19:5219:52
6266+25:30121 Shaw StuartAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 40Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,19:52
6362+23:48107 Yates TheodoreDrapac EF Cycling 22Drapac EF Cycling,,19:52
6451+19:563 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,19:52
6567+25:35106 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling,,19:52
6677+29:1023 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,19:52
6778+29:2385 Livingstone PeterMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane,,19:52
6854+21:15142 Rice MichaelAustralia 22Australia,,19:52
6992+39:2966 Hishinuma YukinoriInterpro Stradalli Cycling 25Interpro Stradalli Cycling,,19:52
7049+19:45114 Thomas RyanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  23Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,19:52
7157+21:5451 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 25JLT Condor,,19:52
7265+25:1756 Clancy EdwardJLT Condor 32JLT Condor,,19:52
7355+21:3026 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,19:52
7469+25:47136 Layton CameronTeam McDonalds Down Under 26Team McDonalds Down Under,,19:52
7552+20:3874 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,19:52
7664+25:01103 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 20Drapac EF Cycling,,19:52
7768+25:42126 Drake AmarniAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 18Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,19:52
7886+34:4464 Eikeland Ken LeviInterpro Stradalli Cycling 23Interpro Stradalli Cycling,,19:52
7979+29:35122 Orchard TobyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,19:52
8081+31:5145 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport,,19:52
8170+25:55132 Ray AlexanderTeam McDonalds Down Under 27Team McDonalds Down Under,,19:52
8263+24:2684 Evans BradMobius-BridgeLane 25Mobius-BridgeLane,,19:52
8380+31:0181 Coyle JesseMobius-BridgeLane 23Mobius-BridgeLane,,19:52
8461+23:4143 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport20:5320:53
8575+28:2231 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij28:3128:31
8683+32:4634 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,28:31
8795+46:28131 Strachan JoelTeam McDonalds Down Under 36Team McDonalds Down Under,,28:31
8874+28:0815 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,28:31
8985+34:0591 Whitfield SeanOliver's Real Food 22Oliver's Real Food,,28:31
9096+49:1157 Briggs GrahamJLT Condor 34JLT Condor29:4029:40
9189+37:4116 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,29:40
9284+33:362 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott32:4132:41
9387+35:36115 Noble JonathonBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  21Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 32:5532:55
9494+46:0796 Schuurhuis RienOliver's Real Food 35Oliver's Real Food,,32:55
9591+38:59133 Peng Yuan TangTeam McDonalds Down Under 24Team McDonalds Down Under,,32:55
9690+38:27125 Mackay AshleyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast33:3733:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
121▲204 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott3 14:56:35 14:56:35..
23▲17 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott0:320:32..
36▲31 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott0:390:39..
49▲512 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo0:450:45..
517▲1273 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:061:06..
616▲1071 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:091:09..
746▲3983 Evans AlexanderMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane1:541:54..
829▲2172 Crome SamBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:581:58..
932▲2325 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:022:02..
1036▲26127 Ovett FreddyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 24Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast2:042:04..
1133▲22146 Mawditt LionelAustralia 22Australia2:052:05..
1239▲2714 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo2:112:11..
1343▲30143 Whelan JamesAustralia 21Australia2:152:15..
1444▲3022 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy2:162:16..
1545▲306 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott2:212:21..
168▼835 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:562:56..
174▼1376 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team3:043:04..
1818-144 Lane PatrickAustralia 26Australia3:193:19..
1920▲141 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport3:223:22..
2015▼5111 Vink MichaelBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 3:293:29..
2137▲165 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott3:373:37..
2224▲261 Whitehouse DanielInterpro Stradalli Cycling 23Interpro Stradalli Cycling3:563:56..
2334▲1194 Christensen RyanOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food4:184:18..
2442▲18104 Monk CyrusDrapac EF Cycling 21Drapac EF Cycling4:304:30..
2552▲27112 White CalanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  18Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 5:285:28..
265▼2154 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor 28JLT Condor5:335:33..
277▼2011 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo5:345:34..
2813▼1521 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy5:565:56..
291▼2844 Hansen Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport6:336:33..
3040▲1053 Bibby IanJLT Condor 31JLT Condor6:456:45..
3130▼1124 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast6:546:54..
3225▼7116 Martin OliverBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,6:54..
3331▼232 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:576:57..
3451▲17135 Miller NickTeam McDonalds Down Under 26Team McDonalds Down Under7:537:53..
3556▲2155 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor9:479:47..
3648▲1286 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane10:2310:23..
3738▲142 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport12:2612:26..
3854▲1687 Berends EthanMobius-BridgeLane 19Mobius-BridgeLane12:4812:48..
3949▲1027 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy15:1215:12..
4011▼29145 Ross MathewAustralia 21Australia16:2016:20..
4119▼2233 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:2816:28..
4222▼2036 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:3216:32..
4326▼17134 Richards KaneTeam McDonalds Down Under 21Team McDonalds Down Under16:5916:59..
4428▼1652 Gibson MatthewJLT Condor 21JLT Condor17:2017:20..
4541▼424 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy17:3717:37..
4655▲9105 Kent-spark OliverDrapac EF Cycling 25Drapac EF Cycling18:5818:58..
472▼4577 Von Hoff SteeleBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 30Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team19:0419:04..
4859▲11117 Robinson ThomasBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 19:3519:35..
4914▼35114 Thomas RyanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  23Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 19:4519:45..
5088▲3862 Etxabe JokinInterpro Stradalli Cycling 24Interpro Stradalli Cycling19:5119:51..
5123▼283 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott19:5619:56..
5227▼2574 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team20:3820:38..
5363▲10147 Tucknott ReeceAustralia 21Australia21:0721:07..
5447▼7142 Rice MichaelAustralia 22Australia21:1521:15..
5550▼526 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy21:3021:30..
5666▲10123 Kampers AidanAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast21:4121:41..
5753▼451 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 25JLT Condor21:5421:54..
5869▲1175 Cooper JosephBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team22:0722:07..
5972▲1382 Donohoe AlistairMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane22:2122:21..
6074▲1497 White NicholasOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food22:2322:23..
6158▼343 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport 29Aqua Blue Sport23:4123:41..
6260▼2107 Yates TheodoreDrapac EF Cycling 22Drapac EF Cycling23:4823:48..
6362▼184 Evans BradMobius-BridgeLane 25Mobius-BridgeLane24:2624:26..
6465▲1103 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 20Drapac EF Cycling25:0125:01..
6567▲256 Clancy EdwardJLT Condor 32JLT Condor25:1725:17..
6670▲4121 Shaw StuartAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 40Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast25:3025:30..
6771▲4106 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling25:3525:35..
6873▲5126 Drake AmarniAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 18Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast25:4225:42..
6975▲6136 Layton CameronTeam McDonalds Down Under 26Team McDonalds Down Under25:4725:47..
7076▲6132 Ray AlexanderTeam McDonalds Down Under 27Team McDonalds Down Under25:5525:55..
7181▲1095 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food26:1426:14..
7283▲1193 Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food26:1826:18..
7386▲13137 Bickel MathewTeam McDonalds Down Under 28Team McDonalds Down Under26:5926:59..
7410▼6415 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo28:0828:08..
7512▼6331 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij28:2228:22..
7695▲19101 Featonby JesseDrapac EF Cycling 30Drapac EF Cycling28:4728:47..
7779▲223 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy29:1029:10..
7880▲285 Livingstone PeterMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane29:2329:23..
7982▲3122 Orchard TobyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast29:3529:35..
8084▲481 Coyle JesseMobius-BridgeLane 23Mobius-BridgeLane31:0131:01..
8185▲445 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport31:5131:51..
8287▲546 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport32:1532:15..
8361▼2234 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij32:4632:46..
8435▼492 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott33:3633:36..
8568▼1791 Whitfield SeanOliver's Real Food 22Oliver's Real Food34:0534:05..
8690▲464 Eikeland Ken LeviInterpro Stradalli Cycling 23Interpro Stradalli Cycling34:4434:44..
8757▼30115 Noble JonathonBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  21Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 35:3635:36..
8891▲392 Sutton JackOliver's Real Food 24Oliver's Real Food36:4936:49..
8978▼1116 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo37:4137:41..
9064▼26125 Mackay AshleyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast38:2738:27..
9177▼14133 Peng Yuan TangTeam McDonalds Down Under 24Team McDonalds Down Under38:5938:59..
9294▲266 Hishinuma YukinoriInterpro Stradalli Cycling 25Interpro Stradalli Cycling39:2939:29..
9396▲3102 Kaesler TomDrapac EF Cycling 22Drapac EF Cycling41:2941:29..
9489▼596 Schuurhuis RienOliver's Real Food 35Oliver's Real Food46:0746:07..
9592▼3131 Strachan JoelTeam McDonalds Down Under 36Team McDonalds Down Under46:2846:28..
9693▼357 Briggs GrahamJLT Condor 34JLT Condor49:1149:11..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-77 Von Hoff SteeleBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 30Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team28+28
26▲4134 Richards KaneTeam McDonalds Down Under 21Team McDonalds Down Under18+18
35▲2145 Ross MathewAustralia 21Australia14+14
42▼2103 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 20Drapac EF Cycling12+12
53▼244 Hansen Lasse NormanAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport10+10
64▼215 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo10+10
710▲364 Eikeland Ken LeviInterpro Stradalli Cycling 23Interpro Stradalli Cycling6+6
87▼17 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott6+6
99-106 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling6+6
108▼22 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott6+6
1111-54 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor 28JLT Condor4+4
1212-11 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo4+4
1314▲182 Donohoe AlistairMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane2+2
1413▼184 Evans BradMobius-BridgeLane 25Mobius-BridgeLane2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲15+1:0673 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 14:57:41 14:57:41
210▲87+1:5483 Evans AlexanderMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane0:480:48
38▲513+2:15143 Whelan JamesAustralia 21Australia1:091:09
49▲515+2:216 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott1:151:15
56▲123+4:1894 Christensen RyanOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food3:123:12
67▲124+4:30104 Monk CyrusDrapac EF Cycling 21Drapac EF Cycling3:243:24
713▲625+5:28112 White CalanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  18Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 4:224:22
85▼331+6:54124 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast5:485:48
912▲336+10:2386 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane9:179:17
1014▲438+12:4887 Berends EthanMobius-BridgeLane 19Mobius-BridgeLane11:4211:42
111▼1040+16:20145 Ross MathewAustralia 21Australia15:1415:14
123▼943+16:59134 Richards KaneTeam McDonalds Down Under 21Team McDonalds Down Under15:5315:53
134▼944+17:2052 Gibson MatthewJLT Condor 21JLT Condor16:1416:14
1416▲253+21:07147 Tucknott ReeceAustralia 21Australia20:0120:01
1511▼454+21:15142 Rice MichaelAustralia 22Australia20:0920:09
1619▲356+21:41123 Kampers AidanAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast20:3520:35
1721▲460+22:2397 White NicholasOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food21:1721:17
1818-64+25:01103 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 20Drapac EF Cycling23:5523:55
1920▲168+25:42126 Drake AmarniAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 18Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast24:3624:36
2023▲371+26:1495 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food25:0825:08
2125▲472+26:1893 Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food25:1225:12
2222-78+29:2385 Livingstone PeterMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane28:1728:17
2324▲179+29:35122 Orchard TobyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast28:2928:29
2426▲281+31:5145 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport30:4530:45
2515▼1087+35:36115 Noble JonathonBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  21Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 34:3034:30
2617▼990+38:27125 Mackay AshleyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast37:2137:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
14▲384 Evans BradMobius-BridgeLane 25Mobius-BridgeLane36+36
2-4 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott24+24
33-34 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij24+24
4-83 Evans AlexanderMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane16+16
51▼422 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy12+12
6-12 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo8+8
72▼5143 Whelan JamesAustralia 21Australia8+8
8-134 Richards KaneTeam McDonalds Down Under 21Team McDonalds Down Under8+8
9-7 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott4+4
106▼4127 Ovett FreddyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 24Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast4+4
115▼6145 Ross MathewAustralia 21Australia4+4
127▼564 Eikeland Ken LeviInterpro Stradalli Cycling 23Interpro Stradalli Cycling4+4
138▼5116 Martin OliverBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 2+2
14-51 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 25JLT Condor2+2
159▼6106 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Mitchelton-Scott  44:50:45 44:50:45
23▲1 Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:201:20
37▲4 Australia 5:255:25
42▼2 Trek - Segafredo 6:096:09
59▲4 Israel Cycling Academy 8:598:59
65▼1 Brisbane Continental Cycling Team  12:4912:49
78▲1 JLT Condor 19:0619:06
86▼2 Aqua Blue Sport 21:1921:19
910▲1 Mobius-BridgeLane 22:0622:06
104▼6 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24:1824:18
1112▲1 Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 26:0026:00
1211▼1 Drapac EF Cycling 27:0927:09
1313- Team McDonalds Down Under 40:2840:28
1414- Oliver's Real Food 40:4340:43
1515- Interpro Stradalli Cycling 51:3651:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 3rd February 2018
Avg. speed winner: 36.96 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: Mitchelton WineryLake Mountain

Race profile



Websites:
www.heraldsuntour.com.au
twitter.com/HeraldSunTour
www.facebook.com/jaycoheraldsuntour

Race ranking position
185th
58 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.