Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»66th Herald Sun Tour (2.1)

2019  General classification

Oldest stage winners

Menu
  • After season:
  • Active riders:
NrRiderAgeSeasonStage
1 Kirsipuu Jaan40y + 87d2009Stage 2
2 Wohlberg Eric38y + 285d2000Stage 11 (ITT) - Rochester › Rochester
3 Wohlberg Eric38y + 285d2000Stage 12 (ITT) - Bendigo › Bendigo
4 Miller Graeme37y + 332d1993Stage 4
5 Bogaert Jan35y + 317d1982Stage 2
6 Piątek Zbigniew35y + 176d2001Stage 9 - Kangaroo Flat › Maryborough
7 Piątek Zbigniew35y + 176d2001Stage 10 - Maryborough › Daylesford
8 Hodge Stephen35y + 91d1989Stage 11
9 O'Grady Stuart35y + 72d1997Stage 1
10 Heirewegh Bart35y + 56d1998Stage 1b
11 Heirewegh Bart35y + 56d1998Stage 1a
12 Sunderland Scott34y + 328d2001Stage 6 - Lakes Entrance › Mt. Hotham
13 Allan David34y + 306d1981Stage 16
14 McEwen Robbie34y + 112d1996Stage 1a
15 McEwen Robbie34y + 112d1996Stage 1b
16 Salas Eddie34y + 62d1998Stage 2a
17 Salas Eddie34y + 62d1998Stage 2b
18 Moninger Scott34y + 61d1993Stage 12
19 Gaggioli Roberto34y + 29d1995Stage 1
20 Mcfarlane David34y + 22d1984Stage 15
21 Sayers Mike33y + 277d2003Stage 1 (ITT) - Melbourne › Melbourne
22 Alvis Norman33y + 225d1995Stage 3
23 McLachlan Robert33y + 189d2004Stage 4 - Portarlington › Portarlington
24 Engleman Mike33y + 161d1991Stage 8
25 Lieswyn John33y + 62d1998Stage 10b
26 Lieswyn John33y + 62d1998Stage 10a
27 Clancy Edward32y + 325d2018Prologue - Melbourne › Melbourne
28 Clyde Kevin32y + 288d1978Stage 3b
29 Clyde Kevin32y + 288d1978Stage 3c
30 Clyde Kevin32y + 288d1978Stage 3a
31 McCann David32y + 211d2005Stage 6 (ITT) - Monbulk › Mt Dandenong
32 Trevorrow John32y + 154d1979Stage 1a
33 Trevorrow John32y + 154d1979Stage 1b
34 Andersen Christian32y + 126d1999Stage 9
35 Woods Michael32y + 111d2019Stage 2 - Wonthaggi › Churchill
36 Clarke Glenn32y + 75d1995Stage 2
37 Pelliconi Roberto31y + 333d1989Stage 5a
38 Pelliconi Roberto31y + 333d1989Stage 5b
39 McCook David31y + 308d2000Stage 11 (ITT) - Rochester › Rochester
40 McCook David31y + 308d2000Stage 12 (ITT) - Bendigo › Bendigo
41 Verlinden Gery31y + 176d1984Stage 13
42 Bishop Andy31y + 140d1995Stage 6
43 Sutton Shane31y + 135d1983Stage 2
44 Mann David31y + 111d1993Stage 1
45 Murphy John31y + 52d2016Stage 3 - Traralgon › Inverloch
46 Chmielewski Piotr31y + 39d2001Stage 14 - Warrnambool › Colac
47 Reiss Nate31y + 14d1994Stage 14
48 Pollock Rhys30y + 306d2011Stage 1 - Whittlesea › Ballarat
49 Clarke Will30y + 298d2015Prologue - Melbourne › Melbourne
50 Jolidon Jocelyn30y + 292d1993Stage 6a
51 Jolidon Jocelyn30y + 292d1993Stage 6b
52 Froome Chris30y + 263d2016Stage 4 - Arthurs Seat › Arthurs Seat
53 Perras Dominique30y + 250d2003Stage 9 - Horsham › Mt. William
54 Perras Dominique30y + 250d2003Stage 10 - Hall’s Gap › Ararat
55 Suárez Jesús30y + 233d1984Stage 7
56 Henn Christian30y + 217d1994Stage 7
57 Hirose Satoshi30y + 208d2006Stage 4 - Mitchelton Winery (Nagambie) › Benalla
58 Jaskula Zenon30y + 143d1992Stage 8
59 Drew Jamie Peter30y + 99d2000Stage 15 (ITT) - Geelong › Geelong
60 Wilson Matthew30y + 13d2002Stage 9 (ITT) - Sale › Sale
61 Wilson Matthew30y + 13d2002Stage 10 - Sale › Moe
62 Cooke Baden30y + 4d2000Stage 2 (ITT) - Frankston › Frankston
63 Cooke Baden30y + 4d2000Stage 3 - Frankston › Wonthaggi
64 Southard Mark29y + 314d1990Stage 6b
65 Southard Mark29y + 314d1990Stage 6a
66 Besanko Peter29y + 289d1981Stage 3
67 Mcmurdo Hilton29y + 259d1991Stage 4
68 Stannard Ian29y + 257d2017Stage 4 - Kinglake › Kinglake
69 Chiurato Andrea29y + 253d1989Stage 14
70 Themann Michael29y + 243d1999Stage 15
71 Manders Henri29y + 240d1987Stage 12
72 Wiggins Bradley29y + 171d2009Stage 6 (ITT) - Geelong › Geelong
73 van der Poel Adrie29y + 136d1988Stage 12
74 Bölts Hartmut29y + 134d1990Stage 8b
75 Bölts Hartmut29y + 134d1990Stage 8a
76 McKenzie David29y + 132d1995Stage 4
77 Menzies Karl29y + 114d2004Stage 1 (ITT) - Melbourne › Melbourne
78 Kulas Marek29y + 103d1992Stage 1
79 Jongerwaard Chris29y + 91d2008Stage 4 - Alexandra › Mt Buller
80 Vogels Henk29y + 88d1995Stage 14
81 Tackaert William29y + 74d1985Stage 4
82 Piziks Arvis29y + 27d1996Stage 2
83 Iacuone Alan29y + 4d2002Stage 11 - Warragul › Mt Baw Baw
84 Manning Paul28y + 350d2003Stage 8 - Dunkeld › Horsham
85 Bauer Jack28y + 304d2014Prologue - Melbourne › Melbourne Southbank
86 Lavainne Christophe28y + 303d1992Stage 3
87 Swart Steve28y + 286d1988Stage 5
88 Nickson Bill28y + 279d1981Stage 5
89 Mercier Scoot28y + 237d1995Stage 9
90 De Smet Andy28y + 224d1998Stage 1b
91 De Smet Andy28y + 224d1998Stage 1a
92 Peiper Allan28y + 185d1986Stage 3
93 Bernard Jean-François28y + 176d1990Stage 7
94 Jennings Cameron28y + 174d2007Stage 5 - Mt Beauty › Wangaratta
95 Flood Rick28y + 158d1987Stage 14
96 Appeldoorn Theo28y + 140d1987Stage 5
97 Wüst Marcel28y + 69d1991Stage 1
98 Bolts Udo28y + 67d1989Stage 2
99 Hildred Wayne28y + 52d1982Stage 7
100 Chaves Esteban28y + 17d2018Stage 3 - Mitchelton Winery › Lake Mountain
101 Whitesel Bruce28y + 11d1989Stage 7a
102 Whitesel Bruce28y + 11d1989Stage 7b
103 Larsen Nicolaj Bo27y + 347d1999Stage 2
104 Wilson Trent27y + 326d2006Stage 3 - Bendigo › Nagambie
105 Pierdomenico Germano27y + 318d1995Stage 13
106 Walton Brian27y + 306d1993Stage 13
107 Day Benjamin27y + 306d2006Stage 6 (ITT) - Studley Park and Yarra Boulevard, Kew › Studley Park and Yarra Boulevard, Kew
108 McGrory Scott27y + 298d1994Stage 12
109 Cantwell Jonathan27y + 282d2009Stage 1
110 McCabe Travis27y + 268d2017Stage 3 - Benalla › Mitchelton Winery
111 Clarke Simon27y + 204d2014Stage 2 - Ballarat › Bendigo
112 Trowell Gary 27y + 201d1986Stage 10
113 Ruškys Saulius27y + 185d2001Stage 4 (ITT) - Maffra › Maffra
114 Ruškys Saulius27y + 185d2001Stage 5 - Maffra › Lakes Entrance
115 Fortner Scott27y + 143d1993Stage 5a
116 Fortner Scott27y + 143d1993Stage 5b
117 Bouvatier Philippe27y + 127d1991Stage 3
118 Elliott Malcolm27y + 122d1985Stage 1
119 Woods Dean27y + 109d1993Stage 2
120 McLay Daniel27y + 27d2019Stage 1 - Philip Island › Philip Island
121 Stephens Neil 27y + 26d1985Stage 5
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07306 sec.