2018
2020
«
»
2019»66th

Herald Sun Tour

(2.1)
2019»Stage 5 (Final)»MelbourneMelbourne(89.1k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
132+22:3123 HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky22Team Sky14201:55:56
217+8:554 SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott512,,
0:00
331+22:2641 JONES BrentonKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia27Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia37,,
0:00
465+42:1414 FRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo5,,
0:00
549+27:4836 SCULLY TomEF Education First29EF Education First4,,
0:00
62+0:247 SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott3,,
0:00
766+42:39104 WIPPERT WouterEvoPro Racing28EvoPro Racing2,,
0:00
83+1:5231 WOODS MichaelEF Education First32EF Education First1,,
0:00
91+0:0027 VAN BAARLE DylanTeam Sky26Team Sky,,
0:00
1040+24:4181 YATES TheodoreDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team,,
0:00
1114+5:4952 WHITE NicholasTeam BridgeLane21Team BridgeLane,,
0:00
124+2:1353 HARPER ChrisTeam BridgeLane24Team BridgeLane,,
0:00
1325+17:0622 DOULL OwainTeam Sky25Team Sky,,
0:00
149+4:2954 SUNDERLAND DylanTeam BridgeLane22Team BridgeLane0:04
0:04
1511+5:1147 JENNER SamuelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,,
0:04
1618+9:1716 PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:04
1721+14:1351 MCCORMICK HaydenTeam BridgeLane25Team BridgeLane,,
0:04
185+2:1311 PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:04
1934+22:4355 TOOVEY AydenTeam BridgeLane23Team BridgeLane,,
0:04
206+2:252 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:04
2135+22:49114 AZMAN Muhamad ZawawiTeam Sapura Cycling24Team Sapura Cycling0:08
0:08
2244+25:4072 POTTER MichaelPro Racing Sunshine Coast21Pro Racing Sunshine Coast,,
0:08
2315+6:1277 DONOHOE AlistairPro Racing Sunshine Coast23Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:11
0:11
2416+7:2217 STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:11
2536+22:52115 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur AimanTeam Sapura Cycling21Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:11
2622+14:2261 FEATONBY JesseOliver's Real Food31Oliver's Real Food,,
0:11
2737+23:4866 ANDREWS BenjaminOliver's Real Food21Oliver's Real Food,,
0:11
2853+30:09126 STRONG CorbinSt George Continental Cycling Team18St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:11
298+3:2126 SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky21Team Sky,,
0:11
307+2:3021 ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky27Team Sky,,
0:11
3110+4:551 HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott26Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:11
3213+5:33111 DYBALL BenjaminTeam Sapura Cycling29Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:11
3312+5:27103 WHITEHOUSE DanielEvoPro Racing24EvoPro Racing,,
0:11
3419+14:05112 CULEY MarcusTeam Sapura Cycling25Team Sapura Cycling0:16
0:16
3528+19:4962 PRESLEY SebastianOliver's Real Food21Oliver's Real Food,,
0:16
3641+25:02123 HUBBARD ThomasSt George Continental Cycling Team27St George Continental Cycling Team,,
0:16
3727+19:0874 OVETT FreddyPro Racing Sunshine Coast25Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:22
0:22
3824+16:30113 EWART JesseTeam Sapura Cycling24Team Sapura Cycling0:24
0:24
3946+27:30102 MUDGWAY LukeEvoPro Racing22EvoPro Racing0:26
0:26
4020+14:1124 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky37Team Sky0:47
0:47
4130+20:44101 MONK CyrusEvoPro Racing22EvoPro Racing0:51
0:51
4269+56:49105 ARCHBOLD ShaneEvoPro Racing30EvoPro Racing,,
0:51
4326+17:586 STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott20Mitchelton-Scott1:00
1:00
4460+37:4634 MCLAY DanielEF Education First27EF Education First1:05
1:05
4538+24:1113 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo1:12
1:12
4623+15:4757 LEA JasonTeam BridgeLane22Team BridgeLane1:46
1:46
4733+22:3542 ELLIOTT NathanKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia28Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia1:56
1:56
4852+30:0375 NOBLE JonathonPro Racing Sunshine Coast22Pro Racing Sunshine Coast2:01
2:01
4958+36:003 BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott31Mitchelton-Scott2:13
2:13
5042+25:0512 CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo33Trek - Segafredo,,
2:13
5129+19:5837 WHELAN JamesEF Education First22EF Education First2:17
2:17
5251+29:44107 SWEENY HarryEvoPro Racing20EvoPro Racing2:32
2:32
5339+24:4082 WHITE LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team24Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team2:39
2:39
5447+27:3133 DOCKER MitchellEF Education First32EF Education First,,
2:39
5567+45:09124 CAMERON TimothySt George Continental Cycling Team27St George Continental Cycling Team,,
2:39
5656+32:35116 MISBAH Muhsin Al RedhaTeam Sapura Cycling21Team Sapura Cycling,,
2:39
5754+30:40106 GATE AaronEvoPro Racing28EvoPro Racing3:07
3:07
5850+28:2494 NEWBERY DylanFuturo - Maxxis Pro Cycling24Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling,,
3:07
5961+38:0665 LYONS AngusOliver's Real Food23Oliver's Real Food,,
3:07
6068+55:2187 JOHNSON ZacharyDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team18Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team3:09
3:09
6145+25:565 SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott3:17
3:17
6243+25:2725 ROWE LukeTeam Sky28Team Sky4:19
4:19
6348+27:3515 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo,,
4:19
6455+31:22122 CAVANAGH RyanSt George Continental Cycling Team23St George Continental Cycling Team,,
4:19
6559+37:18127 WIGGINS CraigSt George Continental Cycling Team19St George Continental Cycling Team,,
4:19
6664+40:0846 WILLIAMS DavidKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia18Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia5:42
5:42
6762+38:5745 MCFARLANE ThomasKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,,
5:42
6863+40:0186 BURT PatrickDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team22Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team7:06
7:06
6957+34:1156 VAN DER PLOEG NeilTeam BridgeLane31Team BridgeLane,,
7:06
DNF63 MURTAGH ConorOliver's Real Food25Oliver's Real Food-
DNF83 MARTIN OliverDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team-
DNF84 MAGENNIS LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team21Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team-
DNS121 VINK MichaelSt George Continental Cycling Team27St George Continental Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-27 VAN BAARLE DylanTeam Sky26Team Sky125100 13:24:38..
22-7 SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott85700:24
0:24
..
33-31 WOODS MichaelEF Education First32EF Education First70501:52
1:52
..
45▲153 HARPER ChrisTeam BridgeLane24Team BridgeLane60362:13
2:13
..
54▼111 PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo5028,,
2:13
..
67▲12 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott40242:25
2:25
..
76▼121 ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky27Team Sky35202:30
2:30
..
88-26 SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky21Team Sky30183:21
3:21
..
99-54 SUNDERLAND DylanTeam BridgeLane22Team BridgeLane25164:29
4:29
..
1010-1 HOWSON DamienMitchelton-Scott26Mitchelton-Scott20144:55
4:55
..
1111-47 JENNER SamuelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia15125:11
5:11
..
1212-103 WHITEHOUSE DanielEvoPro Racing24EvoPro Racing10105:27
5:27
..
1313-111 DYBALL BenjaminTeam Sapura Cycling29Team Sapura Cycling585:33
5:33
..
1414-52 WHITE NicholasTeam BridgeLane21Team BridgeLane575:49
5:49
..
1515-77 DONOHOE AlistairPro Racing Sunshine Coast23Pro Racing Sunshine Coast566:12
6:12
..
1616-17 STETINA PeterTrek - Segafredo31Trek - Segafredo357:22
7:22
..
1717-4 SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott348:55
8:55
..
1818-16 PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo30Trek - Segafredo339:17
9:17
..
1920▲1112 CULEY MarcusTeam Sapura Cycling25Team Sapura Cycling3214:05
14:05
..
2019▼124 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky37Team Sky3114:11
14:11
..
2122▲151 MCCORMICK HaydenTeam BridgeLane25Team BridgeLane314:13
14:13
..
2223▲161 FEATONBY JesseOliver's Real Food31Oliver's Real Food314:22
14:22
..
2321▼257 LEA JasonTeam BridgeLane22Team BridgeLane315:47
15:47
..
2424-113 EWART JesseTeam Sapura Cycling24Team Sapura Cycling316:30
16:30
..
2526▲122 DOULL OwainTeam Sky25Team Sky317:06
17:06
..
2625▼16 STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott20Mitchelton-Scott17:58
17:58
..
2728▲174 OVETT FreddyPro Racing Sunshine Coast25Pro Racing Sunshine Coast19:08
19:08
..
2829▲162 PRESLEY SebastianOliver's Real Food21Oliver's Real Food19:49
19:49
..
2927▼237 WHELAN JamesEF Education First22EF Education First19:58
19:58
..
3031▲1101 MONK CyrusEvoPro Racing22EvoPro Racing20:44
20:44
..
3135▲441 JONES BrentonKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia27Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia22:26
22:26
..
3238▲623 HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky22Team Sky22:31
22:31
..
3332▼142 ELLIOTT NathanKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia28Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia22:35
22:35
..
3436▲255 TOOVEY AydenTeam BridgeLane23Team BridgeLane22:43
22:43
..
3539▲4114 AZMAN Muhamad ZawawiTeam Sapura Cycling24Team Sapura Cycling22:49
22:49
..
3640▲4115 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur AimanTeam Sapura Cycling21Team Sapura Cycling22:52
22:52
..
3744▲766 ANDREWS BenjaminOliver's Real Food21Oliver's Real Food23:48
23:48
..
3842▲413 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo24:11
24:11
..
3934▼582 WHITE LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team24Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team24:40
24:40
..
4045▲581 YATES TheodoreDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team24:41
24:41
..
4146▲5123 HUBBARD ThomasSt George Continental Cycling Team27St George Continental Cycling Team25:02
25:02
..
4241▼112 CLARKE WillTrek - Segafredo33Trek - Segafredo25:05
25:05
..
4333▼1025 ROWE LukeTeam Sky28Team Sky25:27
25:27
..
4451▲772 POTTER MichaelPro Racing Sunshine Coast21Pro Racing Sunshine Coast25:40
25:40
..
4537▼85 SCOTSON CallumMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott25:56
25:56
..
4653▲7102 MUDGWAY LukeEvoPro Racing22EvoPro Racing27:30
27:30
..
4748▲133 DOCKER MitchellEF Education First32EF Education First27:31
27:31
..
4843▼515 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo27:35
27:35
..
4958▲936 SCULLY TomEF Education First29EF Education First27:48
27:48
..
5049▼194 NEWBERY DylanFuturo - Maxxis Pro Cycling24Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling28:24
28:24
..
5156▲5107 SWEENY HarryEvoPro Racing20EvoPro Racing29:44
29:44
..
5259▲775 NOBLE JonathonPro Racing Sunshine Coast22Pro Racing Sunshine Coast30:03
30:03
..
5361▲8126 STRONG CorbinSt George Continental Cycling Team18St George Continental Cycling Team30:09
30:09
..
5457▲3106 GATE AaronEvoPro Racing28EvoPro Racing30:40
30:40
..
5555-122 CAVANAGH RyanSt George Continental Cycling Team23St George Continental Cycling Team31:22
31:22
..
5660▲4116 MISBAH Muhsin Al RedhaTeam Sapura Cycling21Team Sapura Cycling32:35
32:35
..
5754▼356 VAN DER PLOEG NeilTeam BridgeLane31Team BridgeLane34:11
34:11
..
5865▲73 BEWLEY SamMitchelton-Scott31Mitchelton-Scott36:00
36:00
..
5963▲4127 WIGGINS CraigSt George Continental Cycling Team19St George Continental Cycling Team37:18
37:18
..
6068▲834 MCLAY DanielEF Education First27EF Education First37:46
37:46
..
6167▲665 LYONS AngusOliver's Real Food23Oliver's Real Food38:06
38:06
..
6264▲245 MCFARLANE ThomasKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia20Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia38:57
38:57
..
6362▼186 BURT PatrickDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team22Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team40:01
40:01
..
6466▲246 WILLIAMS DavidKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia18Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia40:08
40:08
..
6569▲414 FRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo42:14
42:14
..
6671▲5104 WIPPERT WouterEvoPro Racing28EvoPro Racing42:39
42:39
..
6770▲3124 CAMERON TimothySt George Continental Cycling Team27St George Continental Cycling Team45:09
45:09
..
6872▲487 JOHNSON ZacharyDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team18Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team55:21
55:21
..
6973▲4105 ARCHBOLD ShaneEvoPro Racing30EvoPro Racing56:49
56:49
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-55 TOOVEY AydenTeam BridgeLane23Team BridgeLane24-
22-27 VAN BAARLE DylanTeam Sky26Team Sky22-
311▲823 HALVORSEN KristofferTeam Sky22Team Sky18+10
43▼182 WHITE LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team24Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team14-
54▼17 SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott12-
65▼153 HARPER ChrisTeam BridgeLane24Team BridgeLane12-
76▼131 WOODS MichaelEF Education First32EF Education First10-
87▼122 DOULL OwainTeam Sky25Team Sky10-
98▼134 MCLAY DanielEF Education First27EF Education First10-
109▼111 PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo8-
11-4 SMITH DionMitchelton-Scott25Mitchelton-Scott8+8
1210▼225 ROWE LukeTeam Sky28Team Sky8-
1312▼1102 MUDGWAY LukeEvoPro Racing22EvoPro Racing8-
14-33 DOCKER MitchellEF Education First32EF Education First6+6
15-122 CAVANAGH RyanSt George Continental Cycling Team23St George Continental Cycling Team6+6
1613▼356 VAN DER PLOEG NeilTeam BridgeLane31Team BridgeLane6-
1714▼321 ELISSONDE KennyTeam Sky27Team Sky6-
1816▼277 DONOHOE AlistairPro Racing Sunshine Coast23Pro Racing Sunshine Coast6+2
1920▲137 WHELAN JamesEF Education First22EF Education First6+4
20-41 JONES BrentonKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia27Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia6+6
2124▲314 FRAME AlexTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo6+4
2215▼7104 WIPPERT WouterEvoPro Racing28EvoPro Racing6-
2317▼624 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky37Team Sky4-
2418▼651 MCCORMICK HaydenTeam BridgeLane25Team BridgeLane4-
25-113 EWART JesseTeam Sapura Cycling24Team Sapura Cycling4+4
2619▼781 YATES TheodoreDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team4-
2721▼6101 MONK CyrusEvoPro Racing22EvoPro Racing2-
28-15 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo24Trek - Segafredo2+2
2923▼694 NEWBERY DylanFuturo - Maxxis Pro Cycling24Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling2-
DNF-64 MICHELIN-BEARD KarlOliver's Real Food24Oliver's Real Food6+6
DNF22▼98363 MURTAGH ConorOliver's Real Food25Oliver's Real Food2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-26 SIVAKOV PavelTeam Sky21Team Sky 13:27:59
22-47 JENNER SamuelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia1:50
1:50
33-52 WHITE NicholasTeam BridgeLane21Team BridgeLane2:28
2:28
44-6 STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott20Mitchelton-Scott14:37
14:37
55-62 PRESLEY SebastianOliver's Real Food21Oliver's Real Food16:28
16:28
66-115 MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur AimanTeam Sapura Cycling21Team Sapura Cycling19:31
19:31
77-66 ANDREWS BenjaminOliver's Real Food21Oliver's Real Food20:27
20:27
88-72 POTTER MichaelPro Racing Sunshine Coast21Pro Racing Sunshine Coast22:19
22:19
910▲1107 SWEENY HarryEvoPro Racing20EvoPro Racing26:23
26:23
10-126 STRONG CorbinSt George Continental Cycling Team18St George Continental Cycling Team26:48
26:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-24 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky37Team Sky48-
22-7 SCHULTZ NickMitchelton-Scott24Mitchelton-Scott48-
33-27 VAN BAARLE DylanTeam Sky26Team Sky44-
44-31 WOODS MichaelEF Education First32EF Education First24-
55-11 PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo16-
66-101 MONK CyrusEvoPro Racing22EvoPro Racing12-
77-51 MCCORMICK HaydenTeam BridgeLane25Team BridgeLane12-
88-22 DOULL OwainTeam Sky25Team Sky8-
910▲12 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott8-
1011▲177 DONOHOE AlistairPro Racing Sunshine Coast23Pro Racing Sunshine Coast8-
1113▲255 TOOVEY AydenTeam BridgeLane23Team BridgeLane8-
1212-82 WHITE LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team24Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team8-
1314▲156 VAN DER PLOEG NeilTeam BridgeLane31Team BridgeLane6-
1415▲1102 MUDGWAY LukeEvoPro Racing22EvoPro Racing2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTime
11- Team SkyWT 40:16:52
22- Mitchelton-ScottWT4:38
4:38
33- Team BridgeLaneCT9:00
9:00
44- Trek - SegafredoWT15:09
15:09
55- Team Sapura CyclingCT32:51
32:51
66- EF Education FirstWT34:39
34:39
77- Pro Racing Sunshine CoastCT41:17
41:17
88- Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia43:55
43:55
99- EvoPro RacingCT46:33
46:33
1010- Oliver's Real FoodCT51:22
51:22
1111- Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development TeamCT1:06:16
1:06:16
1212- St George Continental Cycling TeamCT1:08:17
1:08:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    03 February 2019
  • Avg. speed winner:
    46.11 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    89.1 km
  • Race ranking:
    162

Race profile