Search:  
topLogin
2020
2018
»
«

2019»66th Herald Sun Tour (2.1)

2019  Stage 5  »  Melbourne  ›  Melbourne   (89.1k)

Oldest stage winners

Menu
  • After season:
  • Active riders:
NrRiderAgeSeasonStage
1 Kirsipuu Jaan40y + 87d2009Stage 1 - Ballarat › Ballarat
2 Wohlberg Eric38y + 285d2000Stage 11 (ITT) - Rochester › Rochester
3 Wohlberg Eric38y + 285d2000Stage 12 (ITT) - Bendigo › Bendigo
4 Miller Graeme37y + 332d1993Stage 4
5 Burns Barry37y + 300d1984Stage 11
6 Sansonetti Maurice36y + 281d1982Stage 9a
7 Sansonetti Maurice36y + 281d1982Stage 9b
8 Bogaert Jan35y + 317d1982Stage 2
9 Sutton Gary35y + 215d1984Stage 3
10 Piątek Zbigniew35y + 176d2001Stage 9 - Kangaroo Flat › Maryborough
11 Piątek Zbigniew35y + 176d2001Stage 10 - Maryborough › Daylesford
12 Hodge Stephen35y + 91d1989Stage 11
13 O'Grady Stuart35y + 72d1997Stage 1
14 Heirewegh Bart35y + 56d1998Stage 1b
15 Heirewegh Bart35y + 56d1998Stage 1a
16 Sunderland Scott34y + 328d2001Stage 6 - Lakes Entrance › Mt. Hotham
17 Allan David34y + 306d1981Stage 16
18 McEwen Robbie34y + 112d1996Stage 1a
19 McEwen Robbie34y + 112d1996Stage 1b
20 Salas Eddie34y + 62d1998Stage 2a
21 Salas Eddie34y + 62d1998Stage 2b
22 Moninger Scott34y + 61d1993Stage 12
23 Mcfarlane David34y + 44d1984Stage 15
24 Gaggioli Roberto34y + 29d1995Stage 1
25 Sayers Mike33y + 277d2003Stage 1 (ITT) - Melbourne › Melbourne
26 Alvis Norman33y + 225d1995Stage 3
27 McLachlan Robert33y + 189d2004Stage 4 - Portarlington › Portarlington
28 Engleman Mike33y + 161d1991Stage 8
29 Lieswyn John33y + 62d1998Stage 10b
30 Lieswyn John33y + 62d1998Stage 10a
31 Clancy Edward32y + 325d2018Prologue - Melbourne › Melbourne
32 Sefton Clyde32y + 288d1978Stage 3b
33 Sefton Clyde32y + 288d1978Stage 3c
34 Sefton Clyde32y + 288d1978Stage 3a
35 Pate Stephen32y + 259d1996Stage 3
36 McCann David32y + 211d2005Stage 6 (ITT) - Monbulk › Mt Dandenong
37 Trevorrow John32y + 154d1979Stage 1a - Bundoora › Mansfield
38 Trevorrow John32y + 154d1979Stage 1b - Mansfield › Shepparton
39 Andersen Christian32y + 126d1999Stage 9 - Halls Gap › Ararat
40 Woods Michael32y + 111d2019Stage 2 - Wonthaggi › Churchill
41 Clarke Glenn32y + 75d1995Stage 2
42 Waddell Barry32y + 4d1968Stage 1b - Melbourne › Camperdown
43 Waddell Barry32y + 4d1968Stage 1a - Melbourne › Camperdown
44 Pelliconi Roberto31y + 333d1989Stage 5a
45 Pelliconi Roberto31y + 333d1989Stage 5b - Beechworth › Wodonga
46 McCook David31y + 308d2000Stage 11 (ITT) - Rochester › Rochester
47 McCook David31y + 308d2000Stage 12 (ITT) - Bendigo › Bendigo
48 Spokes Alan31y + 222d1979Stage 1a - Bundoora › Mansfield
49 Spokes Alan31y + 222d1979Stage 1b - Mansfield › Shepparton
50 Sutton Shane31y + 218d1983Stage 2
51 Verlinden Gery31y + 176d1984Stage 13
52 Burns Marcus31y + 150d1991Stage 12
53 Bishop Andy31y + 140d1995Stage 6
54 Mann David31y + 111d1993Stage 1
55 Venn Laurie31y + 72d1982Stage 4a
56 Venn Laurie31y + 72d1982Stage 4b
57 Murphy John31y + 52d2016Stage 3 - Traralgon › Inverloch
58 Chmielewski Piotr31y + 39d2001Stage 14 - Warrnambool › Colac
59 Reiss Nate31y + 14d1994Stage 14
60 Thomas Phil30y + 349d1986Stage 1
61 Pollock Rhys30y + 306d2011Stage 1 - Whittlesea › Ballarat
62 Clarke Will30y + 298d2015Prologue - Melbourne › Melbourne
63 Jolidon Jocelyn30y + 292d1993Stage 6a
64 Jolidon Jocelyn30y + 292d1993Stage 6b
65 Froome Chris30y + 263d2016Stage 4 - Arthurs Seat › Arthurs Seat
66 Perras Dominique30y + 250d2003Stage 9 - Horsham › Mt. William
67 Perras Dominique30y + 250d2003Stage 10 - Hall’s Gap › Ararat
68 Bishop Eric30y + 247d1982Stage 12
69 Suárez Jesús30y + 233d1984Stage 7
70 Henn Christian30y + 217d1994Stage 7
71 Hirose Satoshi30y + 208d2006Stage 4 - Mitchelton Winery (Nagambie) › Benalla
72 Jaskula Zenon30y + 143d1992Stage 8
73 Drew Jamie Peter30y + 99d2000Stage 15 (ITT) - Geelong › Geelong
74 Wilson Matthew30y + 13d2002Stage 9 (ITT) - Sale › Sale
75 Wilson Matthew30y + 13d2002Stage 10 - Sale › Moe
76 Cooke Baden30y + 4d2000Stage 2 (ITT) - Frankston › Frankston
77 Cooke Baden30y + 4d2000Stage 3 - Frankston › Wonthaggi
78 Stevenson Geoff29y + 318d1982Stage 6
79 Southard Mark29y + 314d1990Stage 6b (ITT) - Barooga › Barooga
80 Southard Mark29y + 314d1990Stage 6a - Echuca › Cobram
81 Besanko Peter29y + 289d1981Stage 3
82 Mcmurdo Hilton29y + 259d1991Stage 4
83 Stannard Ian29y + 257d2017Stage 4 - Kinglake › Kinglake
84 Chiurato Andrea29y + 253d1989Stage 14
85 Themann Michael29y + 243d1999Stage 15 - Melbourne › Melbourne
86 Manders Henri29y + 240d1987Stage 12
87 Wiggins Bradley29y + 171d2009Stage 5 (ITT) - Geelong › Geelong
88 van der Poel Adrie29y + 136d1988Stage 12
89 Bölts Hartmut29y + 134d1990Stage 8b - Omeo › Lakes Entrance
90 Bölts Hartmut29y + 134d1990Stage 8a - Bright › Hotham
91 Menzies Karl29y + 114d2004Stage 1 (ITT) - Melbourne › Melbourne
92 Kulas Marek29y + 103d1992Stage 1
93 Jongerwaard Chris29y + 91d2008Stage 4 - Alexandra › Mt Buller
94 Vogels Henk29y + 88d1995Stage 14
95 Tackaert William29y + 74d1985Stage 4
96 McKenzie David29y + 73d1995Stage 4
97 Piziks Arvis29y + 27d1996Stage 2
98 Iacuone Alan29y + 4d2002Stage 11 - Warragul › Mt Baw Baw
99 Manning Paul28y + 350d2003Stage 8 - Dunkeld › Horsham
100 Bauer Jack28y + 304d2014Prologue - Melbourne › Melbourne Southbank
101 Lavainne Christophe28y + 303d1992Stage 3
102 Swart Steve28y + 286d1988Stage 5
103 Nickson Bill28y + 280d1981Stage 5
104 Mercier Scott28y + 237d1995Stage 9
105 De Smet Andy28y + 224d1998Stage 1b
106 De Smet Andy28y + 224d1998Stage 1a
107 Mcgeogh Ian28y + 220d1983Stage 5
108 Peiper Allan28y + 185d1986Stage 3
109 Bernard Jean-François28y + 176d1990Stage 7 - Barooga › Bright
110 Jennings Cameron28y + 174d2007Stage 5 - Mt Beauty › Wangaratta
111 Hammond Terry28y + 159d1978Stage 1b
112 Hammond Terry28y + 159d1978Stage 1a
113 Flood Rick28y + 158d1987Stage 14
114 Appeldoorn Theo28y + 140d1987Stage 5
115 Hoole Kerry28y + 130d1968Stage 1b - Melbourne › Camperdown
116 Hoole Kerry28y + 130d1968Stage 1a - Melbourne › Camperdown
117 Hammond Len28y + 94d1980Stage 5
118 Wüst Marcel28y + 69d1991Stage 1
119 Bolts Udo28y + 67d1989Stage 2 - Camperdown › Ballaraty
120 Hildred Wayne28y + 52d1982Stage 7
121 Woodman John28y + 24d1983Stage 3
122 Chaves Esteban28y + 17d2018Stage 3 - Mitchelton Winery › Lake Mountain
123 Whitesel Bruce28y + 11d1989Stage 7a
124 Whitesel Bruce28y + 11d1989Stage 7b - Wangaratta › Mansfield
125 Larsen Nicolaj Bo27y + 347d1999Stage 2 - Geelong › Geelong
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09191 sec.