The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | +22:31 | 23 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 14 | 20 | 1:55:56 | ||
2 | 17 | +8:55 | 4 | Climber | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 31 | +22:26 | 41 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 27 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 65 | +42:14 | 14 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 49 | +27:48 | 36 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 2 | +0:24 | 7 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 66 | +42:39 | 104 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter EvoPro Racing | 28 | EvoPro Racing | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 3 | +1:52 | 31 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 1 | +0:00 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 40 | +24:41 | 81 | Sprint | YATES Theodore Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 23 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 14 | +5:49 | 52 | Sprint | WHITE Nicholas Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 4 | +2:13 | 53 | GC | HARPER Chris Team BridgeLane | 24 | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 25 | +17:06 | 22 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 9 | +4:29 | 54 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team BridgeLane | 22 | Team BridgeLane | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
15 | 11 | +5:11 | 47 | TT | JENNER Samuel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 21 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 0:04 | ||||
16 | 18 | +9:17 | 16 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:04 | ||||
17 | 21 | +14:13 | 51 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden Team BridgeLane | 25 | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:04 | ||||
18 | 5 | +2:13 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:04 | ||||
19 | 34 | +22:43 | 55 | Sprint | TOOVEY Ayden Team BridgeLane | 23 | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:04 | ||||
20 | 6 | +2:25 | 2 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:04 | ||||
21 | 35 | +22:49 | 114 | Sprint | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | 24 | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:08 0:08 | ||||
22 | 44 | +25:40 | 72 | GC | POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 21 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:08 | ||||
23 | 15 | +6:12 | 77 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 23 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
24 | 16 | +7:22 | 17 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:11 | ||||
25 | 36 | +22:52 | 115 | Sprint | MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur Aiman Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:11 | ||||
26 | 22 | +14:22 | 61 | GC | FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food | 31 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:11 | ||||
27 | 37 | +23:48 | 66 | Classic | ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:11 | ||||
28 | 53 | +30:09 | 126 | Classic | STRONG Corbin St George Continental Cycling Team | 18 | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | ||||
29 | 8 | +3:21 | 26 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:11 | ||||
30 | 7 | +2:30 | 21 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:11 | ||||
31 | 10 | +4:55 | 1 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:11 | ||||
32 | 13 | +5:33 | 111 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Team Sapura Cycling | 29 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 0:11 | ||||
33 | 12 | +5:27 | 103 | GC | WHITEHOUSE Daniel EvoPro Racing | 24 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 0:11 | ||||
34 | 19 | +14:05 | 112 | Sprint | CULEY Marcus Team Sapura Cycling | 25 | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
35 | 28 | +19:49 | 62 | Classic | PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:16 | ||||
36 | 41 | +25:02 | 123 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas St George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||||
37 | 27 | +19:08 | 74 | GC | OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 25 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
38 | 24 | +16:30 | 113 | GC | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | 24 | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
39 | 46 | +27:30 | 102 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke EvoPro Racing | 22 | EvoPro Racing | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
40 | 20 | +14:11 | 24 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
41 | 30 | +20:44 | 101 | Classic | MONK Cyrus EvoPro Racing | 22 | EvoPro Racing | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
42 | 69 | +56:49 | 105 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane EvoPro Racing | 30 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 0:51 | ||||
43 | 26 | +17:58 | 6 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
44 | 60 | +37:46 | 34 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
45 | 38 | +24:11 | 13 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
46 | 23 | +15:47 | 57 | Classic | LEA Jason Team BridgeLane | 22 | Team BridgeLane | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
47 | 33 | +22:35 | 42 | TT | ELLIOTT Nathan Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 28 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
48 | 52 | +30:03 | 75 | Sprint | NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 22 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
49 | 58 | +36:00 | 3 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
50 | 42 | +25:05 | 12 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:13 | ||||
51 | 29 | +19:58 | 37 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
52 | 51 | +29:44 | 107 | Climber | SWEENY Harry EvoPro Racing | 20 | EvoPro Racing | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
53 | 39 | +24:40 | 82 | Sprint | WHITE Liam Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 24 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
54 | 47 | +27:31 | 33 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 2:39 | ||||
55 | 67 | +45:09 | 124 | Classic | CAMERON Timothy St George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 2:39 | ||||
56 | 56 | +32:35 | 116 | Classic | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 2:39 | ||||
57 | 54 | +30:40 | 106 | TT | GATE Aaron EvoPro Racing | 28 | EvoPro Racing | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
58 | 50 | +28:24 | 94 | Sprint | NEWBERY Dylan Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | 24 | Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | ,, 3:07 | ||||
59 | 61 | +38:06 | 65 | GC | LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food | 23 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 3:07 | ||||
60 | 68 | +55:21 | 87 | GC | JOHNSON Zachary Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 18 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
61 | 45 | +25:56 | 5 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
62 | 43 | +25:27 | 25 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4:19 4:19 | ||||
63 | 48 | +27:35 | 15 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:19 | ||||
64 | 55 | +31:22 | 122 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 4:19 | ||||
65 | 59 | +37:18 | 127 | Sprint | WIGGINS Craig St George Continental Cycling Team | 19 | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 4:19 | ||||
66 | 64 | +40:08 | 46 | Classic | WILLIAMS David Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 18 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
67 | 62 | +38:57 | 45 | Sprint | MCFARLANE Thomas Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 5:42 | ||||
68 | 63 | +40:01 | 86 | TT | BURT Patrick Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 22 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 7:06 7:06 | ||||
69 | 57 | +34:11 | 56 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Team BridgeLane | 31 | Team BridgeLane | ,, 7:06 | ||||
DNF | 63 | Sprint | MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food | 25 | Oliver's Real Food | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Classic | MARTIN Oliver Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 23 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 84 | TT | MAGENNIS Liam Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 21 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 121 | TT | VINK Michael St George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St George Continental Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 125 | 100 | 13:24:38 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 7 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 85 | 70 | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 31 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 70 | 50 | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | HARPER Chris Team BridgeLane | 24 | Team BridgeLane | 60 | 36 | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | 28 | ,, 2:13 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 2 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | 24 | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 35 | 20 | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 26 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 30 | 18 | 3:21 3:21 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 54 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team BridgeLane | 22 | Team BridgeLane | 25 | 16 | 4:29 4:29 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 1 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 14 | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 47 | TT | JENNER Samuel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 21 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 15 | 12 | 5:11 5:11 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 103 | GC | WHITEHOUSE Daniel EvoPro Racing | 24 | EvoPro Racing | 10 | 10 | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 111 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Team Sapura Cycling | 29 | Team Sapura Cycling | 5 | 8 | 5:33 5:33 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 52 | Sprint | WHITE Nicholas Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | 5 | 7 | 5:49 5:49 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 77 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 23 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 5 | 6 | 6:12 6:12 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 17 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 5 | 7:22 7:22 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 4 | Climber | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 4 | 8:55 8:55 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 16 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 3 | 9:17 9:17 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | CULEY Marcus Team Sapura Cycling | 25 | Team Sapura Cycling | 3 | 2 | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 3 | 1 | 14:11 14:11 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 51 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden Team BridgeLane | 25 | Team BridgeLane | 3 | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food | 31 | Oliver's Real Food | 3 | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 57 | Classic | LEA Jason Team BridgeLane | 22 | Team BridgeLane | 3 | 15:47 15:47 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 113 | GC | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | 24 | Team Sapura Cycling | 3 | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 3 | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 17:58 17:58 | .. | ||||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 25 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 19:08 19:08 | .. | ||||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 62 | Classic | PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | 19:49 19:49 | .. | ||||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 37 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 19:58 19:58 | .. | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 101 | Classic | MONK Cyrus EvoPro Racing | 22 | EvoPro Racing | 20:44 20:44 | .. | ||||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 41 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 27 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 22:26 22:26 | .. | ||||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 23 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 22:31 22:31 | .. | ||||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 42 | TT | ELLIOTT Nathan Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 28 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 22:35 22:35 | .. | ||||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | TOOVEY Ayden Team BridgeLane | 23 | Team BridgeLane | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 114 | Sprint | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | 24 | Team Sapura Cycling | 22:49 22:49 | .. | ||||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 115 | Sprint | MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur Aiman Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | 22:52 22:52 | .. | ||||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 66 | Classic | ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | 23:48 23:48 | .. | ||||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 13 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:11 24:11 | .. | ||||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 82 | Sprint | WHITE Liam Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 24 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 24:40 24:40 | .. | ||||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 81 | Sprint | YATES Theodore Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 23 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 24:41 24:41 | .. | ||||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 123 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas St George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St George Continental Cycling Team | 25:02 25:02 | .. | ||||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 12 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:05 25:05 | .. | ||||
43 | 33 | ▼10 | 25 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 25:27 25:27 | .. | ||||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | 72 | GC | POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 21 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 25:40 25:40 | .. | ||||
45 | 37 | ▼8 | 5 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:56 25:56 | .. | ||||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 102 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke EvoPro Racing | 22 | EvoPro Racing | 27:30 27:30 | .. | ||||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 27:31 27:31 | .. | ||||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 15 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:35 27:35 | .. | ||||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 36 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 27:48 27:48 | .. | ||||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | NEWBERY Dylan Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | 24 | Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | 28:24 28:24 | .. | ||||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 107 | Climber | SWEENY Harry EvoPro Racing | 20 | EvoPro Racing | 29:44 29:44 | .. | ||||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 75 | Sprint | NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 22 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 30:03 30:03 | .. | ||||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 126 | Classic | STRONG Corbin St George Continental Cycling Team | 18 | St George Continental Cycling Team | 30:09 30:09 | .. | ||||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 106 | TT | GATE Aaron EvoPro Racing | 28 | EvoPro Racing | 30:40 30:40 | .. | ||||
55 | 55 | - | 122 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St George Continental Cycling Team | 31:22 31:22 | .. | ||||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 116 | Classic | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | 32:35 32:35 | .. | ||||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 56 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Team BridgeLane | 31 | Team BridgeLane | 34:11 34:11 | .. | ||||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | 3 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 36:00 36:00 | .. | ||||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 127 | Sprint | WIGGINS Craig St George Continental Cycling Team | 19 | St George Continental Cycling Team | 37:18 37:18 | .. | ||||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | 34 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 37:46 37:46 | .. | ||||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 65 | GC | LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food | 23 | Oliver's Real Food | 38:06 38:06 | .. | ||||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 45 | Sprint | MCFARLANE Thomas Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 20 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 38:57 38:57 | .. | ||||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 86 | TT | BURT Patrick Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 22 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 40:01 40:01 | .. | ||||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 46 | Classic | WILLIAMS David Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 18 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 40:08 40:08 | .. | ||||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 14 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 42:14 42:14 | .. | ||||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 104 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter EvoPro Racing | 28 | EvoPro Racing | 42:39 42:39 | .. | ||||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 124 | Classic | CAMERON Timothy St George Continental Cycling Team | 27 | St George Continental Cycling Team | 45:09 45:09 | .. | ||||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 87 | Classic | JOHNSON Zachary Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 18 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 55:21 55:21 | .. | ||||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 105 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane EvoPro Racing | 30 | EvoPro Racing | 56:49 56:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 55 | Sprint | TOOVEY Ayden Team BridgeLane | 23 | Team BridgeLane | 24 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 22 | - | |
3 | 11 | ▲8 | 23 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 18 | +10 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 82 | Sprint | WHITE Liam Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 24 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 14 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 53 | GC | HARPER Chris Team BridgeLane | 24 | Team BridgeLane | 12 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 10 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 10 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
11 | - | 4 | Climber | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | +8 | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 25 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke EvoPro Racing | 22 | EvoPro Racing | 8 | - | |
14 | - | 33 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | - | 122 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan St George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St George Continental Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 56 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Team BridgeLane | 31 | Team BridgeLane | 6 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 23 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 6 | +2 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 37 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 6 | +4 | |
20 | - | 41 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 27 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 14 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +4 | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 104 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter EvoPro Racing | 28 | EvoPro Racing | 6 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 24 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 51 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden Team BridgeLane | 25 | Team BridgeLane | 4 | - | |
25 | - | 113 | GC | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | 24 | Team Sapura Cycling | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 81 | Sprint | YATES Theodore Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 23 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 4 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 101 | Classic | MONK Cyrus EvoPro Racing | 22 | EvoPro Racing | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 15 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 94 | Sprint | NEWBERY Dylan Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | 24 | Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 24 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 48 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 7 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 48 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 44 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Climber | WOODS Michael EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 24 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 101 | Classic | MONK Cyrus EvoPro Racing | 22 | EvoPro Racing | 12 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 51 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden Team BridgeLane | 25 | Team BridgeLane | 12 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 22 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 2 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 77 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 23 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 8 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | TOOVEY Ayden Team BridgeLane | 23 | Team BridgeLane | 8 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 82 | Sprint | WHITE Liam Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 24 | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 8 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Team BridgeLane | 31 | Team BridgeLane | 6 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke EvoPro Racing | 22 | EvoPro Racing | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 13:27:59 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 47 | TT | JENNER Samuel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 21 | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 52 | Sprint | WHITE Nicholas Team BridgeLane | 21 | Team BridgeLane | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 62 | Classic | PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | 16:28 16:28 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 115 | Sprint | MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur Aiman Team Sapura Cycling | 21 | Team Sapura Cycling | 19:31 19:31 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 66 | Classic | ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 72 | GC | POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 21 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 22:19 22:19 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 107 | Climber | SWEENY Harry EvoPro Racing | 20 | EvoPro Racing | 26:23 26:23 | .. | |
10 | - | 126 | Classic | STRONG Corbin St George Continental Cycling Team | 18 | St George Continental Cycling Team | 26:48 26:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 40:16:52 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 4:38 4:38 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team BridgeLane | CT | 9:00 9:00 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 15:09 15:09 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Sapura Cycling | CT | 32:51 32:51 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | EF Education First | WT | 34:39 34:39 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | CT | 41:17 41:17 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 43:55 43:55 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | EvoPro Racing | CT | 46:33 46:33 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Oliver's Real Food | CT | 51:22 51:22 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | CT | 1:06:16 1:06:16 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | St George Continental Cycling Team | CT | 1:08:17 1:08:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 February 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.11 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:89.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:30
- Vert. meters:857
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: