Search:  
topLogin
2015
2013
»
«

2014»3rd Tour d'Azerbaïdjan (2.1)

2014  Stage 3  »  Qabala  ›  Qabala   (180k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11- Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 29Drapac Professional Cycling8 12:56:03 12:56:03
22- Buts VitaliyKolss Cycling Team 27Kolss Cycling Team0:070:07
33- Mugerli MatejAdria Mobil 32Adria Mobil,,0:07
45▲1 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:100:10
54▼1 Rogina RadoslavAdria Mobil 35Adria Mobil,,0:10
67▲1 Zangerle JoelLeopard Development Team 25Leopard Development Team,,0:10
713▲6 Ludvigsson FredrikDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  20Development Team Giant-Shimano ,,0:10
810▲2 Di Grégorio RémyTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 28Team La Pomme Marseille 13,,0:10
915▲6 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10
1016▲6 Cobo Juan JoséTorku Şekerspor 33Torku Şekerspor,,0:10
119▼2 Vasylyuk AndriyKolss Cycling Team 26Kolss Cycling Team,,0:10
1217▲5 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10
1312▼1 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka,,0:10
1418▲4 Buchmann EmanuelRad-Net Rose Team 21Rad-Net Rose Team,,0:10
1525▲10 Andriato RafaelNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli,,0:10
168▼8 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo,,0:10
1724▲7 Surutkovych OleksandrSynergy Baku Cycling Project 30Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:10
186▼12 Stimulak KlemenAdria Mobil 23Adria Mobil,,0:10
1911▼8 Lapthorne DarrenDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling,,0:10
2020- Lagkuti SergiyKolss Cycling Team 29Kolss Cycling Team,,0:10
2122▲1 Power RobertAustralia 18Australia,,0:10
2223▲1 Parra Heiner RodrigoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:10
2314▼9 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana,,0:10
2421▼3 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli,,0:10
2519▼6 Krivtsov DmytroKolss Cycling Team 29Kolss Cycling Team0:220:22
2626- Testi NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4:074:07
2728▲1 Vogt MarioRad-Net Rose Team 22Rad-Net Rose Team,,4:07
2831▲3 Černý JosefCCC Polsat Polkowice 20CCC Polsat Polkowice,,4:07
2932▲3 Koudela TomasGebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 22Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,4:07
3037▲7 Serov AlexanderRusVelo 31RusVelo4:104:10
3136▲5 Ershov ArturRusVelo 24RusVelo,,4:10
3235▲3 Bizhigitov ZhandosContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana4:294:29
3327▼6 Jabrayilov SamirSynergy Baku Cycling Project 19Synergy Baku Cycling Project4:364:36
3430▼4 House KristianRapha Condor JLT 34Rapha Condor JLT4:544:54
3538▲3 Kononenko MykhayloKolss Cycling Team 26Kolss Cycling Team5:255:25
3633▼3 Anderson JackDrapac Professional Cycling 26Drapac Professional Cycling6:476:47
3729▼8 Downey Sean PatrickAn Post - Chain Reaction 23An Post - Chain Reaction8:318:31
3840▲2 Braico AlexandrTusnad Cycling Team 26Tusnad Cycling Team11:4511:45
3944▲5 van der Haar LarsDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  22Development Team Giant-Shimano 12:3912:39
4045▲5 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 27RusVelo,,12:39
4141- Vaubourzeix ThomasTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 24Team La Pomme Marseille 1314:5414:54
4243▲1 Roglič PrimožAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil15:0615:06
4342▼1 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:1815:18
4439▼5 Conti SamueleNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli16:2616:26
4547▲2 Carthy HughRapha Condor JLT 19Rapha Condor JLT17:0817:08
4646- Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice19:4219:42
4748▲1 Gerdemann LinusMTN - Qhubeka 31MTN - Qhubeka22:1422:14
4849▲1 Kostyuk DenysKolss Cycling Team 32Kolss Cycling Team26:5126:51
4959▲10 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka29:1229:12
5055▲5 Haugaard KristianDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  23Development Team Giant-Shimano ,,29:12
5156▲5 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project 28Synergy Baku Cycling Project29:1529:15
5261▲9 Frame AlexDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  20Development Team Giant-Shimano ,,29:15
5366▲13 Kirsch AlexLeopard Development Team 21Leopard Development Team,,29:15
5458▲4 Grivell-mellor LukeRapha Condor JLT 21Rapha Condor JLT,,29:15
5565▲10 Linfield BradleyAustralia 19Australia,,29:15
5675▲19 Eibegger MarkusSynergy Baku Cycling Project 29Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,29:15
5767▲10 Schlechter PitLeopard Development Team 23Leopard Development Team,,29:15
5878▲20 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,29:15
5963▲4 Fajt KristjanAdria Mobil 32Adria Mobil29:2729:27
6080▲20 Archbold ShaneAn Post - Chain Reaction 25An Post - Chain Reaction29:4429:44
6176▲15 Viganò DavideCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:3730:37
6274▲12 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela31:2031:20
6360▼3 van Hummel KennyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela31:5531:55
6479▲15 Clements AlexAustralia 20Australia31:5831:58
6571▲6 Metlushenko YuriTorku Şekerspor 38Torku Şekerspor32:0832:08
6650▼16 Brockhoff JanDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  19Development Team Giant-Shimano 32:3132:31
6757▼10 Pölder RobertDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  22Development Team Giant-Shimano 32:3432:34
6872▲4 Harrison JoshuaAustralia 18Australia,,32:34
6962▼7 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka33:2933:29
7068▼2 Bommel HenningRad-Net Rose Team 31Rad-Net Rose Team33:4233:42
7151▼20 Ayazbayev MaxatContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana33:5333:53
7253▼19 Mathis MarcoRad-Net Rose Team 20Rad-Net Rose Team33:5633:56
7352▼21 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project 27Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,33:56
7469▼5 Brammeier MattSynergy Baku Cycling Project 28Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,33:56
7577▲2 Doull OwainAn Post - Chain Reaction 21An Post - Chain Reaction,,33:56
7670▼6 Wilson JackAn Post - Chain Reaction 20An Post - Chain Reaction,,33:56
7782▲5 Lavieu AntoineTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 23Team La Pomme Marseille 1334:3134:31
7881▲3 Mccarthy Robert-jonAn Post - Chain Reaction 20An Post - Chain Reaction35:1935:19
7964▼15 Kerby JordanDrapac Professional Cycling 21Drapac Professional Cycling35:3535:35
8054▼26 Pozzo MattiaNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli,,35:35
8173▼8 Vanden Bak LaurentAn Post - Chain Reaction 24An Post - Chain Reaction,,35:35
8284▲2 Spokes SamuelAustralia 22Australia41:4141:41
83101▲18 Porter ElliottRapha Condor JLT 21Rapha Condor JLT41:4441:44
8492▲8 Katyrin RomanItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha,,41:44
8591▲6 Olesen PatrickLeopard Development Team 19Leopard Development Team,,41:44
8695▲9 Jules JustinTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 27Team La Pomme Marseille 13,,41:44
8787- de la Fuente DavidTorku Şekerspor 33Torku Şekerspor,,41:44
8888- Ignatiev DmitriyItera - Katusha 25Itera - Katusha,,41:44
8994▲5 Morajko JacekCCC Polsat Polkowice 33CCC Polsat Polkowice,,41:44
90104▲14 Gazvoda GregorGebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 32Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,41:44
91108▲17 Firsanov SergeyRusVelo 31RusVelo,,41:44
92109▲17 Akimov MikhailItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha,,41:44
93116▲23 Foliforov AlexanderItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha,,41:44
94115▲21 Schultz NickAustralia 19Australia41:5641:56
9596▲1 Bernatonis MariusAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 27Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com,,41:56
96111▲15 Plarre MatthiasLeopard Development Team 22Leopard Development Team,,41:56
97118▲21 Müller AndreasGebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 34Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,41:56
9899▲1 Laverack EdwardRapha Condor JLT 19Rapha Condor JLT42:0742:07
9985▼14 Zverkov EvgenyItera - Katusha 21Itera - Katusha42:1242:12
100122▲22 Grechyn SerhiyTorku Şekerspor 34Torku Şekerspor42:2042:20
101121▲20 Galeyev VadimContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana42:2942:29
10290▼12 Akirsan Bekir BakiTorku Şekerspor 22Torku Şekerspor42:3642:36
103100▼3 Gawronski PiotrCCC Polsat Polkowice 24CCC Polsat Polkowice42:4242:42
104112▲8 Edmüller BenjaminGebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 26Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer42:4542:45
10593▼12 Ishanov AbdraimzhanContinental Team Astana 24Continental Team Astana42:4942:49
106119▲13 Dong LiangChina Huasen Cycling Team 24China Huasen Cycling Team43:3843:38
107123▲16 Cravanzola PaoloTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk43:4243:42
108102▼6 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela43:4943:49
10986▼23 Brintrup FabianRad-Net Rose Team 19Rad-Net Rose Team43:5243:52
110124▲14 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk 32Team Novo Nordisk44:1544:15
111130▲19 Kornilovs VitalijsAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 34Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com44:2044:20
112128▲16 Kratochvíla JakubGebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 25Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,44:20
113129▲16 Sebestyén SzabolcsTusnad Cycling Team 22Tusnad Cycling Team44:2444:24
11497▼17 Lechner PetrGebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 30Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,44:24
11589▼26 Maidos TilegenContinental Team Astana 20Continental Team Astana44:3744:37
116103▼13 Maltar BrunoAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil,,44:37
117113▼4 Berdos OlegTusnad Cycling Team 26Tusnad Cycling Team46:0846:08
11898▼20 Salzinger FlorianLeopard Development Team 30Leopard Development Team46:2546:25
119107▼12 Johnson BenjaminDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling,,46:25
120110▼10 Atalay MuhammedTorku Şekerspor 24Torku Şekerspor,,46:25
121114▼7 Rudolph MalcolmDrapac Professional Cycling 25Drapac Professional Cycling,,46:25
122106▼16 Stević IvanTusnad Cycling Team 34Tusnad Cycling Team,,46:25
123127▲4 Sergis KasparsAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 21Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com46:3846:38
124125▲1 Perry AaronTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk46:5446:54
12583▼42 Tarride GrégoireTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 22Team La Pomme Marseille 1347:1847:18
126126- Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk 21Team Novo Nordisk48:0048:00
127120▼7 Zordan AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela48:0448:04
128105▼23 Dal Col AndreaNeri Sottoli 23Neri Sottoli52:5052:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
12▲1 Mugerli MatejAdria Mobil 32Adria Mobil71
23▲1 Buts VitaliyKolss Cycling Team 27Kolss Cycling Team68
36▲3 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka48
4- Roglič PrimožAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil35
5- Andriato RafaelNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli32
61▼5 van Hummel KennyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela30
719▲12 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 29Drapac Professional Cycling30
89▲1 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24
914▲5 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24
1010- Rogina RadoslavAdria Mobil 35Adria Mobil24
114▼7 Viganò DavideCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22
12- Haugaard KristianDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  23Development Team Giant-Shimano 22
135▼8 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project 28Synergy Baku Cycling Project20
14- Archbold ShaneAn Post - Chain Reaction 25An Post - Chain Reaction18
1513▼2 Kirsch AlexLeopard Development Team 21Leopard Development Team16
1612▼4 Stimulak KlemenAdria Mobil 23Adria Mobil15
177▼10 Metlushenko YuriTorku Şekerspor 38Torku Şekerspor14
18- van der Haar LarsDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  22Development Team Giant-Shimano 14
19- Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo12
20- Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12
218▼13 Krivtsov DmytroKolss Cycling Team 29Kolss Cycling Team12
2222- Testi NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9
2311▼12 Frame AlexDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  20Development Team Giant-Shimano 8
24- Zangerle JoelLeopard Development Team 25Leopard Development Team8
2521▼4 Vasylyuk AndriyKolss Cycling Team 26Kolss Cycling Team6
26- Vanden Bak LaurentAn Post - Chain Reaction 24An Post - Chain Reaction5
27- Vaubourzeix ThomasTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 24Team La Pomme Marseille 135
2815▼13 Eibegger MarkusSynergy Baku Cycling Project 29Synergy Baku Cycling Project4
2920▼9 Kononenko MykhayloKolss Cycling Team 26Kolss Cycling Team4
30- Jules JustinTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 27Team La Pomme Marseille 134
31- Serov AlexanderRusVelo 31RusVelo3
32- Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice3
33- Morajko JacekCCC Polsat Polkowice 33CCC Polsat Polkowice3
3416▼18 Bizhigitov ZhandosContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana3
35- Di Grégorio RémyTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 28Team La Pomme Marseille 133
3617▼19 Bommel HenningRad-Net Rose Team 31Rad-Net Rose Team3
37- de la Fuente DavidTorku Şekerspor 33Torku Şekerspor2
3818▼20 Conti SamueleNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli2
39- Lapthorne DarrenDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling2
40- Stević IvanTusnad Cycling Team 34Tusnad Cycling Team2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
149+29:12 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka16204:14:204:14:20
23+0:07 Mugerli MatejAdria Mobil 32Adria Mobil1112,,,,
350+29:12 Haugaard KristianDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  23Development Team Giant-Shimano 67,,,,
42+0:07 Buts VitaliyKolss Cycling Team 27Kolss Cycling Team55,,,,
560+29:44 Archbold ShaneAn Post - Chain Reaction 25An Post - Chain Reaction440:030:03
69+0:10 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23,,0:03
74+0:10 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2,,0:03
853+29:15 Kirsch AlexLeopard Development Team 21Leopard Development Team1,,0:03
915+0:10 Andriato RafaelNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli,,0:03
1026+4:07 Testi NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:03
1116+0:10 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo,,0:03
1286+41:44 Jules JustinTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 27Team La Pomme Marseille 13,,0:03
1330+4:10 Serov AlexanderRusVelo 31RusVelo,,0:03
1452+29:15 Frame AlexDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  20Development Team Giant-Shimano ,,0:03
1556+29:15 Eibegger MarkusSynergy Baku Cycling Project 29Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:03
1610+0:10 Cobo Juan JoséTorku Şekerspor 33Torku Şekerspor,,0:03
178+0:10 Di Grégorio RémyTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 28Team La Pomme Marseille 13,,0:03
1813+0:10 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka,,0:03
1984+41:44 Katyrin RomanItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha,,0:03
205+0:10 Rogina RadoslavAdria Mobil 35Adria Mobil,,0:03
2114+0:10 Buchmann EmanuelRad-Net Rose Team 21Rad-Net Rose Team,,0:03
2251+29:15 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project 28Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:03
236+0:10 Zangerle JoelLeopard Development Team 25Leopard Development Team,,0:03
2421+0:10 Power RobertAustralia 18Australia,,0:03
2583+41:44 Porter ElliottRapha Condor JLT 21Rapha Condor JLT,,0:03
267+0:10 Ludvigsson FredrikDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  20Development Team Giant-Shimano ,,0:03
2717+0:10 Surutkovych OleksandrSynergy Baku Cycling Project 30Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:03
2840+12:39 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 27RusVelo,,0:03
2922+0:10 Parra Heiner RodrigoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:03
3038+11:45 Braico AlexandrTusnad Cycling Team 26Tusnad Cycling Team,,0:03
311+0:00 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 29Drapac Professional Cycling,,0:03
3255+29:15 Linfield BradleyAustralia 19Australia,,0:03
3388+41:44 Ignatiev DmitriyItera - Katusha 25Itera - Katusha,,0:03
3423+0:10 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana,,0:03
3519+0:10 Lapthorne DarrenDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling,,0:03
3685+41:44 Olesen PatrickLeopard Development Team 19Leopard Development Team,,0:03
3754+29:15 Grivell-mellor LukeRapha Condor JLT 21Rapha Condor JLT,,0:03
3839+12:39 van der Haar LarsDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  22Development Team Giant-Shimano ,,0:03
3928+4:07 Černý JosefCCC Polsat Polkowice 20CCC Polsat Polkowice,,0:03
4012+0:10 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:03
4182+41:41 Spokes SamuelAustralia 22Australia,,0:03
4257+29:15 Schlechter PitLeopard Development Team 23Leopard Development Team,,0:03
4318+0:10 Stimulak KlemenAdria Mobil 23Adria Mobil,,0:03
4458+29:15 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,0:03
4511+0:10 Vasylyuk AndriyKolss Cycling Team 26Kolss Cycling Team,,0:03
4689+41:44 Morajko JacekCCC Polsat Polkowice 33CCC Polsat Polkowice,,0:03
4777+34:31 Lavieu AntoineTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 23Team La Pomme Marseille 13,,0:03
4891+41:44 Firsanov SergeyRusVelo 31RusVelo,,0:03
4920+0:10 Lagkuti SergiyKolss Cycling Team 29Kolss Cycling Team,,0:03
5024+0:10 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli,,0:03
5190+41:44 Gazvoda GregorGebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 32Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,0:03
5227+4:07 Vogt MarioRad-Net Rose Team 22Rad-Net Rose Team,,0:03
5329+4:07 Koudela TomasGebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 22Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,0:03
5431+4:10 Ershov ArturRusVelo 24RusVelo,,0:03
5587+41:44 de la Fuente DavidTorku Şekerspor 33Torku Şekerspor,,0:03
5692+41:44 Akimov MikhailItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha,,0:03
5793+41:44 Foliforov AlexanderItera - Katusha 22Itera - Katusha,,0:03
5825+0:22 Krivtsov DmytroKolss Cycling Team 29Kolss Cycling Team0:150:15
5947+22:14 Gerdemann LinusMTN - Qhubeka 31MTN - Qhubeka,,0:15
6094+41:56 Schultz NickAustralia 19Australia,,0:15
6195+41:56 Bernatonis MariusAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 27Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com,,0:15
6296+41:56 Plarre MatthiasLeopard Development Team 22Leopard Development Team,,0:15
6359+29:27 Fajt KristjanAdria Mobil 32Adria Mobil,,0:15
64101+42:29 Galeyev VadimContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana,,0:15
6597+41:56 Müller AndreasGebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 34Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,0:15
6632+4:29 Bizhigitov ZhandosContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana0:220:22
6798+42:07 Laverack EdwardRapha Condor JLT 19Rapha Condor JLT0:260:26
68107+43:42 Cravanzola PaoloTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk,,0:26
6933+4:36 Jabrayilov SamirSynergy Baku Cycling Project 19Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:320:32
7045+17:08 Carthy HughRapha Condor JLT 19Rapha Condor JLT,,0:32
7199+42:12 Zverkov EvgenyItera - Katusha 21Itera - Katusha0:340:34
72100+42:20 Grechyn SerhiyTorku Şekerspor 34Torku Şekerspor0:390:39
7334+4:54 House KristianRapha Condor JLT 34Rapha Condor JLT0:500:50
74102+42:36 Akirsan Bekir BakiTorku Şekerspor 22Torku Şekerspor0:550:55
75110+44:15 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk 32Team Novo Nordisk0:590:59
76103+42:42 Gawronski PiotrCCC Polsat Polkowice 24CCC Polsat Polkowice1:011:01
77111+44:20 Kornilovs VitalijsAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 34Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com,,1:01
78112+44:20 Kratochvíla JakubGebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 25Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:041:04
79104+42:45 Edmüller BenjaminGebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 26Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,1:04
80113+44:24 Sebestyén SzabolcsTusnad Cycling Team 22Tusnad Cycling Team1:061:06
81105+42:49 Ishanov AbdraimzhanContinental Team Astana 24Continental Team Astana1:081:08
8235+5:25 Kononenko MykhayloKolss Cycling Team 26Kolss Cycling Team1:181:18
8361+30:37 Viganò DavideCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:251:25
8478+35:19 Mccarthy Robert-jonAn Post - Chain Reaction 20An Post - Chain Reaction1:361:36
85106+43:38 Dong LiangChina Huasen Cycling Team 24China Huasen Cycling Team1:571:57
8662+31:20 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:082:08
87108+43:49 Taliani AlessioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,2:08
88109+43:52 Brintrup FabianRad-Net Rose Team 19Rad-Net Rose Team2:112:11
8964+31:58 Clements AlexAustralia 20Australia2:362:36
9048+26:51 Kostyuk DenysKolss Cycling Team 32Kolss Cycling Team2:402:40
9142+15:06 Roglič PrimožAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil,,2:40
9236+6:47 Anderson JackDrapac Professional Cycling 26Drapac Professional Cycling2:432:43
93114+44:24 Lechner PetrGebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 30Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,2:43
9463+31:55 van Hummel KennyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,2:43
9565+32:08 Metlushenko YuriTorku Şekerspor 38Torku Şekerspor2:562:56
96115+44:37 Maidos TilegenContinental Team Astana 20Continental Team Astana,,2:56
97116+44:37 Maltar BrunoAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil,,2:56
9841+14:54 Vaubourzeix ThomasTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 24Team La Pomme Marseille 133:093:09
9946+19:42 Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice,,3:09
10066+32:31 Brockhoff JanDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  19Development Team Giant-Shimano 3:223:22
10168+32:34 Harrison JoshuaAustralia 18Australia,,3:22
10267+32:34 Pölder RobertDevelopment Team Giant-Shimano  22Development Team Giant-Shimano ,,3:22
103123+46:38 Sergis KasparsAlpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 21Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com,,3:22
10443+15:18 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:283:28
105124+46:54 Perry AaronTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk3:383:38
10669+33:29 van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka4:174:17
10737+8:31 Downey Sean PatrickAn Post - Chain Reaction 23An Post - Chain Reaction4:274:27
108117+46:08 Berdos OlegTusnad Cycling Team 26Tusnad Cycling Team,,4:27
10970+33:42 Bommel HenningRad-Net Rose Team 31Rad-Net Rose Team4:304:30
11076+33:56 Wilson JackAn Post - Chain Reaction 20An Post - Chain Reaction4:444:44
11174+33:56 Brammeier MattSynergy Baku Cycling Project 28Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,4:44
11244+16:26 Conti SamueleNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli,,4:44
113126+48:00 Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk 21Team Novo Nordisk,,4:44
11472+33:56 Mathis MarcoRad-Net Rose Team 20Rad-Net Rose Team,,4:44
115120+46:25 Atalay MuhammedTorku Şekerspor 24Torku Şekerspor,,4:44
116118+46:25 Salzinger FlorianLeopard Development Team 30Leopard Development Team,,4:44
11775+33:56 Doull OwainAn Post - Chain Reaction 21An Post - Chain Reaction,,4:44
11873+33:56 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project 27Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,4:44
119121+46:25 Rudolph MalcolmDrapac Professional Cycling 25Drapac Professional Cycling,,4:44
120119+46:25 Johnson BenjaminDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling,,4:44
12171+33:53 Ayazbayev MaxatContinental Team Astana 22Continental Team Astana,,4:44
122122+46:25 Stević IvanTusnad Cycling Team 34Tusnad Cycling Team,,4:44
12380+35:35 Pozzo MattiaNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli6:236:23
124127+48:04 Zordan AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,6:23
12579+35:35 Kerby JordanDrapac Professional Cycling 21Drapac Professional Cycling,,6:23
12681+35:35 Vanden Bak LaurentAn Post - Chain Reaction 24An Post - Chain Reaction,,6:23
127125+47:18 Tarride GrégoireTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 22Team La Pomme Marseille 136:266:26
128128+52:50 Dal Col AndreaNeri Sottoli 23Neri Sottoli11:0911:09
DNF+ - 12:56:03 Van Niekerk DennisMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka,,11:09
DNF+ - 12:56:03 Pomoshnikov SergeyRusVelo 23RusVelo,,11:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11- Roglič PrimožAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil16
22- Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 29Drapac Professional Cycling10
33- Buts VitaliyKolss Cycling Team 27Kolss Cycling Team10
4- Honkisz AdrianCCC Polsat Polkowice 26CCC Polsat Polkowice5
54▼1 Power RobertAustralia 18Australia5
65▼1 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo3
76▼1 Krivtsov DmytroKolss Cycling Team 29Kolss Cycling Team3
8- Vaubourzeix ThomasTeam La Pomme Marseille 13 24Team La Pomme Marseille 133
97▼2 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project 28Synergy Baku Cycling Project2
108▼2 Vasylyuk AndriyKolss Cycling Team 26Kolss Cycling Team2
11- Stević IvanTusnad Cycling Team 34Tusnad Cycling Team2
129▼3 Cobo Juan JoséTorku Şekerspor 33Torku Şekerspor1
1310▼3 Surutkovych OleksandrSynergy Baku Cycling Project 30Synergy Baku Cycling Project1
1411▼3 Kononenko MykhayloKolss Cycling Team 26Kolss Cycling Team1
1512▼3 Stimulak KlemenAdria Mobil 23Adria Mobil1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Adria Mobil  38:48:23 38:48:23
22- Kolss Cycling Team 0:160:16
33- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA ,,0:16
45▲1 RusVelo 5:035:03
54▼1 Drapac Professional Cycling 6:436:43
66- Neri Sottoli 16:3216:32
77- Development Team Giant-Shimano  29:1529:15
810▲2 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 33:1833:18
98▼1 Continental Team Astana 33:4933:49
109▼1 Rad-Net Rose Team 35:2635:26
1111- Team La Pomme Marseille 13 46:1546:15
1212- Rapha Condor JLT 50:1050:10
1313- MTN - Qhubeka 51:1051:10
1414- Leopard Development Team 58:2358:23
1515- Australia 58:2658:26
1616- CCC Polsat Polkowice 1:03:111:03:11
1717- Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 1:06:331:06:33
1818- An Post - Chain Reaction 1:08:201:08:20
1919- Torku Şekerspor 1:11:311:11:31
2020- Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 1:27:331:27:33
2121- Tusnad Cycling Team 1:40:261:40:26
2222- Itera - Katusha 2:04:552:04:55
2323- Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 2:12:402:12:40
2424- Team Novo Nordisk 2:14:372:14:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour d'Azerbaïdjan logoDate: 9th May 2014
Avg. speed winner: 42.46 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Qabala › Qabala
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
tourdeazerbaidjan.com/
twitter.com/tourdaz/
www.facebook.com/TourdAz

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09186 sec.