Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»5th Tour d'Azerbaïdjan (2.1)

2016  Points classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
147+27:014 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 1814203:41:463:41:46
239+23:4653 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth 26Team Roth512,,,,
34+0:10144 Schorn DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 37,,,,
413+2:2365 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project 30Synergy Baku Cycling Project5,,,,
512+2:23101 Boivin GuillaumeCycling Academy Team 26Cycling Academy Team4,,,,
653+30:295 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 183,,,,
718+7:47134 Wackermann LucaNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI2,,,,
817+3:4661 Mugerli MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project1,,,,
961+35:3264 Tamouridis IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project 35Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,,,
101+0:00142 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,,,
1140+23:58192 Malaguti AlessandroUnieuro Wilier 28Unieuro Wilier,,,,
1245+26:14155 Scotson MilesTeam Illuminate 22Team Illuminate,,,,
1327+14:4126 Manakov VictorGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
1452+29:5716 Sulzberger BernardDrapac Professional Cycling 32Drapac Professional Cycling,,,,
159+0:26151 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate,,,,
162+0:02171 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 38Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,,,
175+0:1524 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo0:020:02
1854+31:2334 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,0:02
1948+27:24193 Turrin AlexUnieuro Wilier 23Unieuro Wilier,,0:02
2024+13:4642 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,0:02
217+0:1951 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 34Team Roth,,0:02
223+0:0481 Stalnov NikitaAstana City 24Astana City,,0:02
2315+3:10106 Turek DanielCycling Academy Team 23Cycling Academy Team,,0:02
2411+1:581 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,0:02
256+0:15196 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier 20Unieuro Wilier,,0:02
268+0:1963 Kvasina MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:02
2714+2:3462 Pozdnyakov KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project 27Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,0:02
2810+1:192 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 18,,0:02
2916+3:2313 Earle NathanDrapac Professional Cycling 27Drapac Professional Cycling,,0:02
3022+10:32191 Finetto MauroUnieuro Wilier 30Unieuro Wilier0:060:06
3155+31:5756 Toffali NicolaTeam Roth 23Team Roth0:200:20
3226+14:2821 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo0:470:47
3321+9:36153 Ávila EdwinTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate0:540:54
3435+19:45206 Pruus PeeterEstonia 26Estonia,,0:54
3529+15:386 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 32Bora - Argon 18,,0:54
3636+19:47176 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:54
3725+13:59175 Sabido Hugo ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 36Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:041:04
3849+28:26154 Ray AlexanderTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate,,1:04
3973+43:593 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 18,,1:04
4056+32:22162 Intra FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,1:04
4144+26:0493 Hatsuyama ShoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 27Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,1:04
4220+9:1591 Lebas ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team1:281:28
4350+28:3272 Smirnovs AndrisAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 26Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv4:344:34
4433+18:08173 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 23Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5:135:13
4532+18:0225 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo5:205:20
4651+29:2023 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo5:305:30
4765+40:1584 Galeyev VadimAstana City 24Astana City,,5:30
4879+50:5622 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo6:066:06
4937+19:5371 Lukševics ViestursAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 29Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,6:06
5058+33:28111 Kováč MarošDukla Banska Bystrica 39Dukla Banska Bystrica,,6:06
5142+24:54136 Rubio Jesús AlbertoNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI,,6:06
5230+16:32172 de la Fuente DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,6:06
5363+38:5552 Belda DavidTeam Roth 33Team Roth,,6:06
5478+49:0114 Evans BradDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling,,6:06
5519+8:3611 Canty BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling,,6:06
5643+24:5766 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project 29Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,6:06
5741+24:54126 Jovanović NebojšaMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 33Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project,,6:06
5860+34:5212 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling7:067:06
5994+1:00:43202 Vahtra NormanEstonia 19Estonia8:338:33
6084+56:07203 Pung PeeterEstonia 19Estonia,,8:33
6168+43:20194 Viel MattiaUnieuro Wilier 21Unieuro Wilier8:358:35
6281+51:30105 Yechezkel AvivCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team,,8:35
6328+14:5083 Akhmetov GalymAstana City 21Astana City,,8:35
6486+57:10164 Fritz FabianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,8:35
6559+34:00201 Vaidem JostenEstonia 21Estonia,,8:35
6675+45:36163 Stork FlorianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 19Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,8:35
6777+48:49166 Leinau JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,8:35
6871+43:2533 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,8:35
6934+19:38185 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team 21Terengganu Cycling Team,,8:35
7083+55:03103 Hadari ZoharCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team,,8:35
7182+53:5554 Janorschke GrischaTeam Roth 28Team Roth,,8:35
7288+57:25182 Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team 26Terengganu Cycling Team,,8:35
7370+43:20113 Mahďar MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 26Dukla Banska Bystrica,,8:35
7464+39:5694 Uchima KoheiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 27Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,8:35
7580+51:30161 Schweizer ChristophTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 30Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,8:35
7646+26:3731 Gil Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast 38Wilier - Southeast,,8:35
7757+32:3332 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast,,8:35
7874+44:33165 Leinau LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,,8:35
7923+12:12143 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,8:35
8031+17:05174 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 32Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,8:35
8169+43:2073 Rācenājs KristofersAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 30Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,8:35
8272+43:46156 Scotson CallumTeam Illuminate 19Team Illuminate8:578:57
8362+35:43133 Abelouache EssaïdNASR-DUBAI 27NASR-DUBAI13:2813:28
8485+56:23131 Mirza YousifNASR-DUBAI 27NASR-DUBAI,,13:28
8597+1:09:2796 Inoue KazuoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 35Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team16:3716:37
8690+59:3246 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk,,16:37
8792+59:32204 Lauk Karl PatrickEstonia 19Estonia,,16:37
8876+47:5544 Lefrancois NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk,,16:37
8993+59:3286 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City 20Astana City,,16:37
9066+40:3585 Nikitin MatveyAstana City 23Astana City,,16:37
9167+40:3595 Suzuki RyuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 23Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,16:37
9295+1:00:5045 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk,,16:37
9389+59:32195 Plebani DavideUnieuro Wilier 19Unieuro Wilier,,16:37
9496+1:06:00102 Sagiv GuyCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team,,16:37
9538+20:0092 Monier DamienBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 33Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,16:37
9691+59:3274 Sergis KasparsAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 23Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,16:37
9787+57:1615 Lowndes JasonDrapac Professional Cycling 21Drapac Professional Cycling,,16:37
9899+1:21:00141 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,16:37
9998+1:14:59132 Al Mansoori AhmedNASR-DUBAI 26NASR-DUBAI,,16:37
DNF+ - 18:59:1255 Pasche FrankTeam Roth 23Team Roth--
DNF+ - 18:59:12115 Zimany KristianDukla Banska Bystrica 18Dukla Banska Bystrica,,-
DNF+ - 18:59:1235 Ducournau GilbertWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,-
DNF+ - 18:59:12184 Anuar Aziz Mohamed SaifulTerengganu Cycling Team 29Terengganu Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 18:59:12114 Tybor PatrikDukla Banska Bystrica 28Dukla Banska Bystrica,,-
DNF+ - 18:59:12135 Vaitkus TomasNASR-DUBAI 34NASR-DUBAI,,-
DNF+ - 18:59:12104 Pavlič MarkoCycling Academy Team 23Cycling Academy Team,,-
DNF+ - 18:59:12123 Vilanova MarcMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 28Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project,,-
DNF+ - 18:59:1282 Kulimbetov NurbolatAstana City 23Astana City,,-
DNF+ - 18:59:12116 Lajcha JurajDukla Banska Bystrica 22Dukla Banska Bystrica,,-
DNS+ - 18:59:1243 Glasspool JamesTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-142 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 125100 18:59:12 18:59:12
23▲1171 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 38Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira85700:020:02
32▼181 Stalnov NikitaAstana City 24Astana City70500:040:04
44-144 Schorn DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 60360:100:10
55-24 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo50280:150:15
66-196 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier 20Unieuro Wilier4024,,0:15
77-51 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 34Team Roth35200:190:19
88-63 Kvasina MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project3018,,0:19
99-151 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate25160:260:26
1010-2 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 1820141:191:19
1111-1 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 1815121:581:58
1212-101 Boivin GuillaumeCycling Academy Team 26Cycling Academy Team10102:232:23
1313-65 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project 30Synergy Baku Cycling Project58,,2:23
1415▲162 Pozdnyakov KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project 27Synergy Baku Cycling Project572:342:34
1516▲1106 Turek DanielCycling Academy Team 23Cycling Academy Team563:103:10
1617▲113 Earle NathanDrapac Professional Cycling 27Drapac Professional Cycling353:233:23
1720▲361 Mugerli MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project343:463:46
1822▲4134 Wackermann LucaNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI337:477:47
1914▼511 Canty BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling328:368:36
2023▲391 Lebas ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team319:159:15
2125▲4153 Ávila EdwinTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate39:369:36
2226▲4191 Finetto MauroUnieuro Wilier 30Unieuro Wilier310:3210:32
2319▼4143 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 312:1212:12
2433▲942 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk313:4613:46
2530▲5175 Sabido Hugo ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 36Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira313:5913:59
2632▲621 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo14:2814:28
2735▲826 Manakov VictorGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo14:4114:41
2821▼783 Akhmetov GalymAstana City 21Astana City14:5014:50
2936▲76 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 32Bora - Argon 1815:3815:38
3027▼3172 de la Fuente DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira16:3216:32
3124▼7174 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 32Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira17:0517:05
3229▼325 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo18:0218:02
3331▼2173 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 23Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18:0818:08
3428▼6185 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team 21Terengganu Cycling Team19:3819:38
3541▲6206 Pruus PeeterEstonia 26Estonia19:4519:45
3643▲7176 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira19:4719:47
3734▼371 Lukševics ViestursAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 29Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv19:5319:53
3818▼2092 Monier DamienBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 33Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team20:0020:00
3945▲653 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth 26Team Roth23:4623:46
4049▲9192 Malaguti AlessandroUnieuro Wilier 28Unieuro Wilier23:5823:58
4139▼2126 Jovanović NebojšaMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project 33Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project24:5424:54
4240▼2136 Rubio Jesús AlbertoNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI,,24:54
4342▼166 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project 29Synergy Baku Cycling Project24:5724:57
4453▲993 Hatsuyama ShoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 27Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team26:0426:04
4555▲10155 Scotson MilesTeam Illuminate 22Team Illuminate26:1426:14
4637▼931 Gil Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast 38Wilier - Southeast26:3726:37
4756▲94 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 1827:0127:01
4860▲12193 Turrin AlexUnieuro Wilier 23Unieuro Wilier27:2427:24
4958▲9154 Ray AlexanderTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate28:2628:26
5047▼372 Smirnovs AndrisAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 26Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv28:3228:32
5146▼523 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo29:2029:20
5262▲1016 Sulzberger BernardDrapac Professional Cycling 32Drapac Professional Cycling29:5729:57
5363▲105 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 1830:2930:29
5466▲1234 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast31:2331:23
5568▲1356 Toffali NicolaTeam Roth 23Team Roth31:5731:57
5664▲8162 Intra FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners32:2232:22
5748▼932 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast32:3332:33
5857▼1111 Kováč MarošDukla Banska Bystrica 39Dukla Banska Bystrica33:2833:28
5954▼5201 Vaidem JostenEstonia 21Estonia34:0034:00
6061▲112 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling34:5234:52
6176▲1564 Tamouridis IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project 35Synergy Baku Cycling Project35:3235:32
6244▼18133 Abelouache EssaïdNASR-DUBAI 27NASR-DUBAI35:4335:43
6369▲652 Belda DavidTeam Roth 33Team Roth38:5538:55
6467▲394 Uchima KoheiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 27Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team39:5639:56
6571▲684 Galeyev VadimAstana City 24Astana City40:1540:15
6650▼1685 Nikitin MatveyAstana City 23Astana City40:3540:35
6751▼1695 Suzuki RyuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 23Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,,40:35
6870▲2194 Viel MattiaUnieuro Wilier 21Unieuro Wilier43:2043:20
6972▲373 Rācenājs KristofersAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 30Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,43:20
7073▲3113 Mahďar MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 26Dukla Banska Bystrica,,43:20
7175▲433 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast43:2543:25
7274▲2156 Scotson CallumTeam Illuminate 19Team Illuminate43:4643:46
7383▲103 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 1843:5943:59
7477▲3165 Leinau LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners44:3344:33
7578▲3163 Stork FlorianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 19Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners45:3645:36
7665▼1144 Lefrancois NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk47:5547:55
7780▲3166 Leinau JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners48:4948:49
7885▲714 Evans BradDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling49:0149:01
7994▲1522 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo50:5650:56
8087▲7161 Schweizer ChristophTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 30Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners51:3051:30
8191▲10105 Yechezkel AvivCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team,,51:30
8295▲1354 Janorschke GrischaTeam Roth 28Team Roth53:5553:55
8397▲14103 Hadari ZoharCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team55:0355:03
8499▲15203 Pung PeeterEstonia 19Estonia56:0756:07
8590▲5131 Mirza YousifNASR-DUBAI 27NASR-DUBAI56:2356:23
86100▲14164 Fritz FabianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners57:1057:10
8781▼615 Lowndes JasonDrapac Professional Cycling 21Drapac Professional Cycling57:1657:16
88101▲13182 Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team 26Terengganu Cycling Team57:2557:25
8982▼7195 Plebani DavideUnieuro Wilier 19Unieuro Wilier59:3259:32
9084▼646 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk,,59:32
9186▼574 Sergis KasparsAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 23Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,,59:32
9288▼4204 Lauk Karl PatrickEstonia 19Estonia,,59:32
9389▼486 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City 20Astana City,,59:32
94104▲10202 Vahtra NormanEstonia 19Estonia1:00:431:00:43
9593▼245 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk1:00:501:00:50
96103▲7102 Sagiv GuyCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team1:06:001:06:00
97106▲996 Inoue KazuoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 35Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team1:09:271:09:27
98107▲9132 Al Mansoori AhmedNASR-DUBAI 26NASR-DUBAI1:14:591:14:59
99110▲11141 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:21:001:21:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
13▲2144 Schorn DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  27Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 90
21▼1134 Wackermann LucaNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI88
32▼1142 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 78
47▲353 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth 26Team Roth65
54▼1101 Boivin GuillaumeCycling Academy Team 26Cycling Academy Team64
68▲265 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project 30Synergy Baku Cycling Project56
75▼261 Mugerli MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project52
814▲64 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 1850
96▼3191 Finetto MauroUnieuro Wilier 30Unieuro Wilier40
1010-64 Tamouridis IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project 35Synergy Baku Cycling Project38
119▼23 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 1830
1211▼1171 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 38Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira28
1312▼181 Stalnov NikitaAstana City 24Astana City27
1413▼124 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo21
1515-151 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate20
1624▲815 Lowndes JasonDrapac Professional Cycling 21Drapac Professional Cycling19
1716▼1196 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier 20Unieuro Wilier18
1817▼111 Canty BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling18
1918▼1172 de la Fuente DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira16
20-5 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 1816
2119▼263 Kvasina MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project 34Synergy Baku Cycling Project15
2220▼233 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast14
2321▼2195 Plebani DavideUnieuro Wilier 19Unieuro Wilier14
2422▼251 Pires BrunoTeam Roth 34Team Roth12
2523▼2156 Scotson CallumTeam Illuminate 19Team Illuminate12
26-31 Gil Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast 38Wilier - Southeast11
27-136 Rubio Jesús AlbertoNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI10
2825▼391 Lebas ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team10
2926▼36 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 32Bora - Argon 188
3027▼366 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project 29Synergy Baku Cycling Project8
3128▼312 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling8
3230▼22 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 186
3331▼2153 Ávila EdwinTeam Illuminate 26Team Illuminate6
34-192 Malaguti AlessandroUnieuro Wilier 28Unieuro Wilier6
3543▲8155 Scotson MilesTeam Illuminate 22Team Illuminate6
3632▼425 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo5
3738▲116 Sulzberger BernardDrapac Professional Cycling 32Drapac Professional Cycling5
3833▼586 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City 20Astana City5
3934▼521 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo4
4035▼5202 Vahtra NormanEstonia 19Estonia4
41-26 Manakov VictorGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo3
4237▼5176 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira3
4339▼484 Galeyev VadimAstana City 24Astana City3
4441▼313 Earle NathanDrapac Professional Cycling 27Drapac Professional Cycling2
45-143 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2
4642▼432 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast2
4744▼322 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo2
4845▼31 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 181
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-91 Lebas ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team24
22-81 Stalnov NikitaAstana City 24Astana City18
33-6 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 32Bora - Argon 1815
44-134 Wackermann LucaNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI15
55-171 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 38Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira12
66-191 Finetto MauroUnieuro Wilier 30Unieuro Wilier11
77-11 Canty BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling 24Drapac Professional Cycling10
88-12 Clarke WillDrapac Professional Cycling 31Drapac Professional Cycling10
913▲425 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo8
109▼124 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo7
1110▼11 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 187
1211▼1172 de la Fuente DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 35Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira7
1312▼1142 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  31Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 6
1414-155 Scotson MilesTeam Illuminate 22Team Illuminate5
1515-92 Monier DamienBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 33Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team4
16-31 Gil Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast 38Wilier - Southeast3
1716▼12 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 183
1817▼116 Sulzberger BernardDrapac Professional Cycling 32Drapac Professional Cycling3
1918▼186 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City 20Astana City3
2019▼1175 Sabido Hugo ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 36Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira2
2120▼171 Lukševics ViestursAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 29Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv2
22-136 Rubio Jesús AlbertoNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI2
2322▼1151 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate1
24-62 Pozdnyakov KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project 27Synergy Baku Cycling Project1
2523▼2173 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 23Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1
2624▼2176 Ezquerra JesúsSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1
2725▼264 Tamouridis IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project 35Synergy Baku Cycling Project1
28-15 Lowndes JasonDrapac Professional Cycling 21Drapac Professional Cycling1
2926▼3141 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-5+0:1524 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo 18:59:27 18:59:27
22-6+0:15196 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier 20Unieuro Wilier,,,,
33-10+1:192 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18 22Bora - Argon 181:041:04
44-28+14:5083 Akhmetov GalymAstana City 21Astana City14:3514:35
56▲132+18:0225 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo17:4717:47
65▼134+19:38185 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team 21Terengganu Cycling Team19:2319:23
78▲145+26:14155 Scotson MilesTeam Illuminate 22Team Illuminate25:5925:59
89▲156+32:22162 Intra FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners32:0732:07
97▼259+34:00201 Vaidem JostenEstonia 21Estonia33:4533:45
1010-68+43:20194 Viel MattiaUnieuro Wilier 21Unieuro Wilier43:0543:05
1111-72+43:46156 Scotson CallumTeam Illuminate 19Team Illuminate43:3143:31
1217▲573+43:593 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 1843:4443:44
1312▼174+44:33165 Leinau LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners44:1844:18
1413▼175+45:36163 Stork FlorianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 19Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners45:2145:21
1514▼177+48:49166 Leinau JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners48:3448:34
1621▲579+50:5622 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo50:4150:41
1720▲381+51:30105 Yechezkel AvivCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team51:1551:15
1822▲483+55:03103 Hadari ZoharCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team54:4854:48
1924▲584+56:07203 Pung PeeterEstonia 19Estonia55:5255:52
2025▲586+57:10164 Fritz FabianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 21Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners56:5556:55
2115▼687+57:1615 Lowndes JasonDrapac Professional Cycling 21Drapac Professional Cycling57:0157:01
2216▼689+59:32195 Plebani DavideUnieuro Wilier 19Unieuro Wilier59:1759:17
2318▼592+59:32204 Lauk Karl PatrickEstonia 19Estonia,,59:17
2419▼593+59:3286 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City 20Astana City,,59:17
2527▲294+1:00:43202 Vahtra NormanEstonia 19Estonia1:00:281:00:28
2626-96+1:06:00102 Sagiv GuyCycling Academy Team 21Cycling Academy Team1:05:451:05:45
2729▲299+1:21:00141 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:20:451:20:45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Synergy Baku Cycling Project  57:02:44 57:02:44
21▼1 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  7:147:14
33- Bora - Argon 18 9:239:23
44- Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 15:4815:48
55- Gazprom-RusVelo 18:5518:55
68▲2 Team Illuminate 23:4123:41
77- Drapac Professional Cycling 25:1925:19
86▼2 Cycling Academy Team 27:2627:26
911▲2 Unieuro Wilier 29:3329:33
1012▲2 Team Roth 30:4530:45
119▼2 Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 35:0935:09
1210▼2 Astana City 39:1439:14
1313- NASR-DUBAI 1:03:161:03:16
1414- Wilier - Southeast 1:23:471:23:47
1515- Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv 1:26:371:26:37
1616- Estonia 1:38:331:38:33
1718▲1 Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners 1:47:181:47:18
1817▼1 Team Novo Nordisk 1:56:051:56:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour d'Azerbaïdjan logoDate: 8th May 2016
Race category: Men Elite

Links
Websites:
tourdeazerbaidjan.com/
twitter.com/tourdaz/
www.facebook.com/TourdAz
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09426 sec.