The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 125 | 100 | 20:10:08 | ||
1 | 2 | ▲1 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 85 | 70 | 0:46 0:46 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 70 | 50 | 1:12 1:12 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 60 | 36 | 1:16 1:16 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 50 | 28 | 1:28 1:28 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 40 | 24 | ,, 1:28 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 35 | 20 | 1:49 1:49 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | 18 | 2:09 2:09 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | 16 | 2:15 2:15 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 20 | 14 | 2:29 2:29 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 15 | 12 | 2:52 2:52 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 10 | 10 | 3:11 3:11 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 5 | 8 | 3:42 3:42 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 7 | 3:44 3:44 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 6 | 3:47 3:47 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 5 | 5:00 5:00 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | 4 | 5:33 5:33 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | 3 | ,, 5:33 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | HATSUYAMA Sho Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 3 | 2 | ,, 5:33 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 3 | 1 | 5:38 5:38 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3 | 5:42 5:42 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | Astana City | 3 | 5:46 5:46 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 6:12 6:12 | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 12:18 12:18 | ||
24 | 24 | - | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | Astana City | 3 | 12:43 12:43 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana City | Astana City | 13:27 13:27 | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:07 14:07 | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | MAGER Christian Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 14:18 14:18 | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 14:37 14:37 | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 16:23 16:23 | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 18:15 18:15 | |||
31 | 31 | - | BEARD Cameron CCB Velotooler | CCB Velotooler | 18:35 18:35 | |||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 19:00 19:00 | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23:10 23:10 | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | PANASSENKO Nikita Astana City | Astana City | 23:25 23:25 | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | SAHBAOUI Soufiane VIB Bikes | VIB Bikes | 23:29 23:29 | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | EASTER Griffin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 23:52 23:52 | |||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | NISHIZONO Ryota Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 25:21 25:21 | |||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | INTRA Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 25:49 25:49 | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | Astana City | 27:52 27:52 | |||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 28:15 28:15 | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29:35 29:35 | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30:19 30:19 | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30:22 30:22 | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 30:32 30:32 | |||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 30:36 30:36 | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 30:37 30:37 | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 31:22 31:22 | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 31:23 31:23 | |||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | MONIER Damien Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 31:25 31:25 | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | MAKHCHOUN Mounir VIB Bikes | VIB Bikes | 32:49 32:49 | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 33:31 33:31 | |||
52 | 42 | ▼10 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 33:56 33:56 | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 35:52 35:52 | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 37:34 37:34 | |||
55 | 48 | ▼7 | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 38:25 38:25 | |||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 39:04 39:04 | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 41:45 41:45 | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 44:56 44:56 | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 46:15 46:15 | |||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 47:40 47:40 | |||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 49:04 49:04 | |||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 50:32 50:32 | |||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 50:57 50:57 | |||
64 | 76 | ▲12 | RUBENIS Klavs Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 52:19 52:19 | |||
65 | 91 | ▲26 | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 54:27 54:27 | |||
66 | 95 | ▲29 | DICKEY Ansel CCB Velotooler | CCB Velotooler | 54:50 54:50 | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 55:30 55:30 | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 55:33 55:33 | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 55:37 55:37 | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 55:51 55:51 | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 55:54 55:54 | |||
72 | 85 | ▲13 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 58:04 58:04 | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 58:50 58:50 | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | MALOVEC Ľuboš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 58:50 | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | MÜLLER Viktor Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 59:14 59:14 | |||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | SUZUKI Ryu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 59:21 59:21 | |||
77 | 97 | ▲20 | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana City | Astana City | 1:00:13 1:00:13 | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:00:17 1:00:17 | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:00:17 | |||
80 | 100 | ▲20 | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | |||
81 | 94 | ▲13 | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 1:00:42 1:00:42 | |||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:01:14 1:01:14 | |||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:01:14 | |||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | PALČÁK Jozef Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 1:01:14 | |||
85 | 105 | ▲20 | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:01:21 1:01:21 | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | DE MARCHI Mattia Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:02:45 1:02:45 | |||
87 | 108 | ▲21 | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 1:02:58 1:02:58 | |||
88 | 102 | ▲14 | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:03:34 1:03:34 | |||
89 | 104 | ▲15 | NEAGOS Brad Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 1:04:17 1:04:17 | |||
90 | 106 | ▲16 | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:04:38 1:04:38 | |||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:05:09 1:05:09 | |||
92 | 110 | ▲18 | HÄRTIG Jonas Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 1:05:18 1:05:18 | |||
93 | 109 | ▲16 | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 1:06:48 1:06:48 | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | HAPPKE Luca Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 1:07:17 1:07:17 | |||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | SCHWEIZER Christoph Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 1:07:41 1:07:41 | |||
96 | 87 | ▼9 | ALAWI Sayed Ahmed VIB Bikes | VIB Bikes | 1:08:10 1:08:10 | |||
97 | 80 | ▼17 | SMALL Cory CCB Velotooler | CCB Velotooler | 1:08:52 1:08:52 | |||
98 | 75 | ▼23 | BARKUN Dzianis Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:09:05 1:09:05 | |||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | HARRIS John CCB Velotooler | CCB Velotooler | 1:13:41 1:13:41 | |||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:27:58 1:27:58 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 May 2017
- Start time:09:30
- Avg. speed winner:40.52 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:42
- Vert. meters:1010
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: