Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011

2012»106th Il Lombardia (WT)

2012  One day race  »  Bergamo  ›  Lecco   (251k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 1002756:36:276:36:27
2 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi802000:090:09
3 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling70150,,0:09
4 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team60120,,0:09
5 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling50100,,0:09
6 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp4090,,0:09
7 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team3080,,0:09
8 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan2070,,0:09
9 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 29Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1060,,0:09
10 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team450,,0:09
11 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 22Movistar Team46,,0:09
12 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 34Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela42,,0:09
13 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD380:350:35
14 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 340:570:57
15 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE30,,0:57
16 Martin DanGarmin Sharp 26Garmin Sharp281:231:23
17 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team261:251:25
18 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale24,,1:25
19 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli22,,1:25
20 Di Luca DaniloAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone20,,1:25
21 Duarte FabioColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes19,,1:25
22 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM18,,1:25
23 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela17,,1:25
24 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone16,,1:25
25 Anacona WinnerLampre - ISD 24Lampre - ISD15,,1:25
26 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale141:301:30
27 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi13,,1:30
28 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale121:501:50
29 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale112:102:10
30 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step102:142:14
31 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan92:262:26
32 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi82:382:38
33 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team73:003:00
34 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale63:033:03
35 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM5,,3:03
36 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi54:074:07
37 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling5,,4:07
38 Costa RuiMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5,,4:07
39 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team54:094:09
40 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD55:065:06
41 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD5,,5:06
42 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank57:297:29
43 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 37Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,7:29
44 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,7:29
45 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,7:29
46 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 38Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,7:29
47 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM510:1410:14
48 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 35Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,,10:14
49 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 5,,10:14
50 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team 21Lotto Belisol Team5,,10:14
51 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 511:2311:23
52 Bosisio GabrieleUtensilnord - Named 32Utensilnord - Named513:1113:11
53 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Nissan 22RadioShack - Nissan520:0320:03
54 Bilbao PelloEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,20:03
DNF Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone--
DNF Casar SandyFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF Maggiore GianlucaUtensilnord - Named 27Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF Sarmiento Cayetano JoséLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Lastras PabloMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,-
DNF Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF Laverde Luis FelipeColombia - Coldeportes 33Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Fanelli StivenUtensilnord - Named 24Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 39Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,-
DNF Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Chiarini RiccardoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF Locatelli StefanoColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago CSF Bardiani 29Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 27Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Fédrigo PierrickFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF Serpa José RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 33Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF Girardi EdoardoUtensilnord - Named 26Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Meersman GianniLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,-
DNF Porte RichieSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Devenyns DriesOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF Ospina DalivierColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Horner ChrisRadioShack - Nissan 40RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Vila Francisco JavierUtensilnord - Named 36Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF Colbrelli SonnyColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF Brambilla GianlucaColnago CSF Bardiani 25Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Pineau CédricFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,-
DNF Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF Geschke SimonArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 32Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Chavanel SylvainOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF Pantano JarlinsonColombia - Coldeportes 23Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani 22Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Vichot ArthurFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Ciavatta PaoloAcqua & Sapone 27Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Proni AlessandroFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 29Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Rocchetti FedericoUtensilnord - Named 26Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF van Leijen JoostLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,-
DNF Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Huguet YannArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF Atapuma DarwinColombia - Coldeportes 24Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Delle Stelle ChristianColnago CSF Bardiani 23Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Roy JérémyFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 23Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,-
DNF Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Dumoulin TomArgos - Shimano 21Argos - Shimano,,-
 1005  Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Lloyd MatthewLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Romero JeffryColombia - Coldeportes 22Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Haas NathanGarmin Sharp 23Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Pozzato FilippoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 31Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone,,-
DNF Balloni AlfredoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Lagana SergioUtensilnord - Named 29Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,-
DNF Pate DannySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Sprick MatthieuArgos - Shimano 31Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF Chaves EstebanColombia - Coldeportes 22Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Nissan 35RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF Pinot ThibautFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Bailetti PaoloUtensilnord - Named 32Utensilnord - Named,,-
DNF Kelderman WilcoRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Ludvigsson TobiasArgos - Shimano 21Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 35Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Rodriguez MichaelColombia - Coldeportes 23Colombia - Coldeportes,,-
DNF Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 26Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Pagani AngeloColnago CSF Bardiani 24Colnago CSF Bardiani,,-
DNF Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp,,-
DNF Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,-
DNS Hermans BenRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNS Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team,,-


Race information

Il Lombardia logoDate: 29th September 2012
Avg. speed winner: 37.987 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bergamo › Lecco
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Race profile



Websites:
www.gazzetta.it/Speciali/GiroLombardia/it/
www.illombardia.it
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06925 sec.