Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015

 2016   »   110th Il Lombardia (1.UWT)

One Day Race  »  Como  ›  Bergamo   (240k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1161 Chaves Esteban26ORICA-BikeExchange1005002756:26:36 6:26:36
27 Rosa Diego27Astana Pro Team80400200,, ,,
351 Urán Rigoberto29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team70325150,, ,,
411 Bardet Romain25AG2R La Mondiale602751200:06 0:06
557 Villella Davide25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team502251001:19 1:19
6141 Valverde Alejandro36Movistar Team40175901:24 1:24
7201 Gesink Robert30Team LottoNL-Jumbo3015080,, 1:24
8182 Barguil Warren24Team Giant - Alpecin2012570,, 1:24
944 De Marchi Alessandro30BMC Racing Team1010060,, 1:24
1015 Latour Pierre22AG2R La Mondiale48550,, 1:24
111 Aru Fabio26Astana Pro Team70461:26 1:26
1282 Brambilla Gianluca29Etixx - Quick Step60422:04 2:04
1327 Torres Rodolfo Andrés29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50382:05 2:05
14148 Visconti Giovanni33Movistar Team40342:42 2:42
15124 Costa Rui29Lampre - Merida35305:02 5:02
16195 Mamykin Matvey21Team Katusha 3028,, 5:02
1776 Molard Rudy27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3026,, 5:02
1842 Atapuma Darwin28BMC Racing Team30245:33 5:33
19231 Mollema Bauke29Trek - Segafredo30226:24 6:24
203 Fuglsang Jakob31Astana Pro Team30206:36 6:36
2112 Bakelants Jan30AG2R La Mondiale20197:17 7:17
22128 Ulissi Diego27Lampre - Merida20188:10 8:10
2396 Reichenbach Sébastien27FDJ2017,, 8:10
2493 Elissonde Kenny25FDJ2016,, 8:10
2526 Taliani Alessio25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2015,, 8:10
26212 Kennaugh Peter27Team Sky2014,, 8:10
27172 Antón Igor33Team Dimension Data2013,, 8:10
28145 Moreno Javier32Movistar Team2012,, 8:10
29236 Schleck Fränk36Trek - Segafredo2011,, 8:10
30144 Moreno Daniel35Movistar Team2010,, 8:10
3158 Woods Michael29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team109,, 8:10
3277 Rossetto Stéphane29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10810:30 10:30
33151 Cunego Damiano35Nippo - Vini Fantini 107,, 10:30
3445 Gilbert Philippe34BMC Racing Team106,, 10:30
35222 Gogl Michael22Tinkoff105,, 10:30
36125 Mori Manuele36Lampre - Merida105,, 10:30
3717 Pozzovivo Domenico33AG2R La Mondiale105,, 10:30
38186 Oomen Sam21Team Giant - Alpecin105,, 10:30
39183 Geschke Simon30Team Giant - Alpecin105,, 10:30
40194 Lagutin Sergey35Team Katusha 105,, 10:30
41126 Petilli Simone23Lampre - Merida10515:05 15:05
4218 Vuillermoz Alexis28AG2R La Mondiale10515:51 15:51
43167 Verona Carlos23ORICA-BikeExchange105,, 15:51
4492 Eiking Odd Christian21FDJ105,, 15:51
45192 Kochetkov Pavel30Team Katusha 105,, 15:51
46245 Godoy Yonder23Wilier - Southeast10515:54 15:54
47122 Cattaneo Mattia25Lampre - Merida10515:57 15:57
4885 Martin Dan30Etixx - Quick Step105,, 15:57
4921 Pellizotti Franco38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec105,, 15:57
5048 Sánchez Samuel38BMC Racing Team10516:01 16:01
5136 Velasco Simone20Bardiani - CSF5518:12 18:12
5262 de la Parte Víctor30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 55,, 18:12
5388 Vakoč Petr24Etixx - Quick Step55,, 18:12
5461 Rebellin Davide45CCC Sprandi Polkowice 55,, 18:12
5543 Caruso Damiano28BMC Racing Team55,, 18:12
56107 Solomennikov Andrei29Gazprom-RusVelo35,, 18:12
57246 Martínez Daniel Felipe20Wilier - Southeast35,, 18:12
5873 Hardy Romain28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits35,, 18:12
59113 Denifl Stefan29IAM Cycling35,, 18:12
6081 Alaphilippe Julian24Etixx - Quick Step3518:16 18:16
6183 de la Cruz David27Etixx - Quick Step520:09 20:09
DNF137 Vanendert Jelle31Lotto Soudal -6:26:36 -6:26:36
DNF168 Power Robert21ORICA-BikeExchange,, -6:26:36
DNF171 Boasson Hagen Edvald29Team Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF173 Berhane Natnael25Team Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF174 Fraile Omar26Team Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF175 Pauwels Serge32Team Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF176 Sbaragli Kristian26Team Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF177 Siutsou Kanstantsin34Team Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF178 Venter Jaco29Team Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF181 Dumoulin Tom25Team Giant - Alpecin,, -6:26:36
DNF184 Ludvigsson Fredrik22Team Giant - Alpecin,, -6:26:36
DNF185 Ludvigsson Tobias25Team Giant - Alpecin,, -6:26:36
DNF187 Lunke Sindre23Team Giant - Alpecin,, -6:26:36
DNF188 Timmer Albert31Team Giant - Alpecin,, -6:26:36
DNF191 Rodríguez Joaquim37Team Katusha ,, -6:26:36
DNF193 Losada Alberto34Team Katusha ,, -6:26:36
DNF166 Txurruka Amets33ORICA-BikeExchange,, -6:26:36
DNF165 Plaza Rubén36ORICA-BikeExchange,, -6:26:36
DNF138 Vervaeke Louis22Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNF142 Anacona Winner28Movistar Team,, -6:26:36
DNF143 Izagirre Ion27Movistar Team,, -6:26:36
DNF146 Quintana Dayer24Movistar Team,, -6:26:36
DNF147 Ventoso Francisco José34Movistar Team,, -6:26:36
DNF152 Bole Grega31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF153 De Negri Pier Paolo30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF154 Filosi Iuri24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF155 Grosu Eduard Michael24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF156 Koishi Yuma23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF157 Yamamoto Genki24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF158 Zilioli Gianfranco26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF162 Haig Jack23ORICA-BikeExchange,, -6:26:36
DNF163 Howson Damien24ORICA-BikeExchange,, -6:26:36
DNF164 Keukeleire Jens27ORICA-BikeExchange,, -6:26:36
DNF196 Silin Egor28Team Katusha ,, -6:26:36
DNF197 Taaramäe Rein29Team Katusha ,, -6:26:36
DNF198 Vicioso Ángel39Team Katusha ,, -6:26:36
DNF225 Majka Rafał27Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF226 Tosatto Matteo42Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF227 Paulinho Sérgio Miguel36Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF228 Poljański Paweł26Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF232 Didier Laurent32Trek - Segafredo,, -6:26:36
DNF233 Felline Fabio26Trek - Segafredo,, -6:26:36
DNF234 Hesjedal Ryder35Trek - Segafredo,, -6:26:36
DNF235 Bernard Julien24Trek - Segafredo,, -6:26:36
DNF237 Stuyven Jasper24Trek - Segafredo,, -6:26:36
DNF238 Zubeldia Haimar39Trek - Segafredo,, -6:26:36
DNF241 Pozzato Filippo35Wilier - Southeast,, -6:26:36
DNF242 Amezqueta Julen23Wilier - Southeast,, -6:26:36
DNF243 Andriato Rafael28Wilier - Southeast,, -6:26:36
DNF244 Fedi Andrea25Wilier - Southeast,, -6:26:36
DNF247 Rodríguez Cristián21Wilier - Southeast,, -6:26:36
DNF224 Kreuziger Roman30Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF223 Hansen Jesper25Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF202 Battaglin Enrico26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF203 Bouwman Koen22Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF204 Kelderman Wilco25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF205 Lindeman Bert-Jan27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF206 Martens Paul32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF207 Tankink Bram37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF208 Vermeulen Alexey21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF211 Landa Mikel26Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF213 Kiryienka Vasil35Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF214 König Leopold28Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF215 Nieve Mikel32Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF216 Poels Wout29Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF217 Roche Nicolas32Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF218 Swift Ben28Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF221 Brutt Pavel34Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF248 Zhupa Eugert26Wilier - Southeast,, -6:26:36
DNF136 Wellens Tim25Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNF2 Cataldo Dario31Astana Pro Team,, -6:26:36
DNF37 Zardini Edoardo26Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF38 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel26Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF41 Van Avermaet Greg31BMC Racing Team,, -6:26:36
DNF46 Hermans Ben30BMC Racing Team,, -6:26:36
DNF47 Moinard Amaël34BMC Racing Team,, -6:26:36
DNF52 Bettiol Alberto22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -6:26:36
DNF53 Cardoso André32Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -6:26:36
DNF54 Formolo Davide23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -6:26:36
DNF55 Moser Moreno25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -6:26:36
DNF56 Slagter Tom-Jelte27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -6:26:36
DNF63 Großschartner Felix22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:26:36
DNF64 Hirt Jan25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:26:36
DNF65 Owsian Łukasz26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:26:36
DNF66 Paterski Maciej30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:26:36
DNF67 Ponzi Simone29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:26:36
DNF35 Rota Lorenzo21Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF34 Pirazzi Stefano29Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF4 Grivko Andrey33Astana Pro Team,, -6:26:36
DNF5 Kangert Tanel29Astana Pro Team,, -6:26:36
DNF6 López Miguel Ángel22Astana Pro Team,, -6:26:36
DNF8 Tiralongo Paolo39Astana Pro Team,, -6:26:36
DNF13 Cherel Mickaël30AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:26:36
DNF14 Dupont Hubert35AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:26:36
DNF16 Gautier Cyril29AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:26:36
DNF22 Bandiera Marco32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -6:26:36
DNF23 Gavazzi Francesco32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -6:26:36
DNF24 Nardin Alberto26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -6:26:36
DNF25 Ratto Daniele26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -6:26:36
DNF28 Țvetcov Serghei27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -6:26:36
DNF31 Colbrelli Sonny26Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF32 Andreetta Simone23Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF33 Barbin Enrico26Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF68 Samoilau Branislau31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:26:36
DNF71 Perez Anthony25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -6:26:36
DNF72 Edet Nicolas28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -6:26:36
DNF108 Zakarin Aydar22Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF111 Zaugg Oliver35IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF112 Clement Stef34IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF114 Frank Mathias29IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF115 Laengen Vegard Stake 27IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF116 Pantano Jarlinson27IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF117 Warbasse Larry26IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF118 Wyss Marcel30IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF121 Bono Matteo32Lampre - Merida,, -6:26:36
DNF123 Đurasek Kristijan29Lampre - Merida,, -6:26:36
DNF127 Polanc Jan24Lampre - Merida,, -6:26:36
DNF131 Gallopin Tony28Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNF132 Armée Sander30Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNF133 Dockx Gert28Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNF134 De Clercq Bart30Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNF106 Shalunov Evgeny24Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF105 Nych Artem21Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF74 Jeannesson Arnold30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -6:26:36
DNF75 Maté Luis Ángel32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -6:26:36
DNF78 Turgis Anthony22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -6:26:36
DNF86 Serry Pieter27Etixx - Quick Step,, -6:26:36
DNF87 Štybar Zdeněk30Etixx - Quick Step,, -6:26:36
DNF91 Geniez Alexandre28FDJ,, -6:26:36
DNF94 Maison Jérémy23FDJ,, -6:26:36
DNF95 Morabito Steve33FDJ,, -6:26:36
DNF97 Roux Anthony29FDJ,, -6:26:36
DNF98 Roy Jérémy33FDJ,, -6:26:36
DNF101 Kolobnev Alexandr35Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF102 Boev Igor26Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF103 Firsanov Sergey34Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF104 Foliforov Alexander24Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF135 Monfort Maxime33Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNS84 De Plus Laurens21Etixx - Quick Step,, -6:26:36

Race information

Il Lombardia logoDate: 1st October 2016
Avg. speed winner: 37.25 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Como › Bergamo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Race profile



Websites:
www.gazzetta.it/Speciali/GiroLombardia/it/
www.illombardia.it

Race ranking position
2nd
1193 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13818 sec.