Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015

 2016   »   110th Il Lombardia (1.UWT)

One Day Race  »  Como  ›  Bergamo   (240k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1161 Chaves Johan Esteban28ORICA-BikeExchange1005002756:26:36 6:26:36
27 Rosa Diego29Astana Pro Team80400200,, ,,
351 Uran Rigoberto31Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team70325150,, ,,
411 Bardet Romain27AG2R La Mondiale602751200:06 0:06
557 Villella Davide26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team502251001:19 1:19
6141 Valverde Alejandro38Movistar Team40175901:24 1:24
7201 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo3015080,, 1:24
8182 Barguil Warren26Team Giant - Alpecin2012570,, 1:24
944 De Marchi Alessandro32BMC Racing Team1010060,, 1:24
1015 Latour Pierre24AG2R La Mondiale48550,, 1:24
111 Aru Fabio27Astana Pro Team70461:26 1:26
1282 Brambilla Gianluca30Etixx - Quick Step60422:04 2:04
1327 Torres Rodolfo Andres31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50382:05 2:05
14148 Visconti Giovanni35Movistar Team40342:42 2:42
15124 Costa Rui31Lampre - Merida35305:02 5:02
16195 Mamykin Matvey23Team Katusha 3028,, 5:02
1776 Molard Rudy28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3026,, 5:02
1842 Atapuma John Darwin30BMC Racing Team30245:33 5:33
19231 Mollema Bauke31Trek - Segafredo30226:24 6:24
203 Fuglsang Jakob33Astana Pro Team30206:36 6:36
2112 Bakelants Jan32AG2R La Mondiale20197:17 7:17
22128 Ulissi Diego28Lampre - Merida20188:10 8:10
2396 Reichenbach Sebastien28FDJ2017,, 8:10
2493 Elissonde Kenny26FDJ2016,, 8:10
2526 Taliani Alessio27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2015,, 8:10
26212 Kennaugh Peter28Team Sky2014,, 8:10
27172 Anton Igor35Dimension Data2013,, 8:10
28145 Moreno Javier33Movistar Team2012,, 8:10
29236 Schleck Fränk38Trek - Segafredo2011,, 8:10
30144 Moreno Daniel36Movistar Team2010,, 8:10
3158 Woods Michael31Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team109,, 8:10
3277 Rossetto Stephane31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10810:30 10:30
33151 Cunego Damiano36Nippo - Vini Fantini 107,, 10:30
3445 Gilbert Philippe35BMC Racing Team106,, 10:30
35222 Gogl Michael24Tinkoff105,, 10:30
36125 Mori Manuele37Lampre - Merida105,, 10:30
3717 Pozzovivo Domenico35AG2R La Mondiale105,, 10:30
38186 Oomen Sam22Team Giant - Alpecin105,, 10:30
39183 Geschke Simon32Team Giant - Alpecin105,, 10:30
40194 Lagutin Sergey37Team Katusha 105,, 10:30
41126 Petilli Simone25Lampre - Merida10515:05 15:05
4218 Vuillermoz Alexis29AG2R La Mondiale10515:51 15:51
43167 Verona Carlos25ORICA-BikeExchange105,, 15:51
4492 Eiking Odd Christian23FDJ105,, 15:51
45192 Kochetkov Pavel32Team Katusha 105,, 15:51
46245 Godoy Yonder25Wilier - Southeast10515:54 15:54
47122 Cattaneo Mattia27Lampre - Merida10515:57 15:57
4885 Martin Daniel31Etixx - Quick Step105,, 15:57
4921 Pellizotti Franco40Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec105,, 15:57
5048 Sánchez Samuel40BMC Racing Team10516:01 16:01
5136 Velasco Simone22Bardiani - CSF5518:12 18:12
5262 De La Parte Víctor31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 55,, 18:12
5388 Vakoc Petr25Etixx - Quick Step55,, 18:12
5461 Rebellin Davide46CCC Sprandi Polkowice 55,, 18:12
5543 Caruso Damiano30BMC Racing Team55,, 18:12
56107 Solomennikov Andrei30Gazprom-RusVelo35,, 18:12
57246 Martinez Daniel Felipe22Wilier - Southeast35,, 18:12
5873 Hardy Romain29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits35,, 18:12
59113 Denifl Stefan30IAM Cycling35,, 18:12
6081 Alaphilippe Julian25Etixx - Quick Step3518:16 18:16
6183 de la Cruz David29Etixx - Quick Step520:09 20:09
DNF137 Vanendert Jelle33Lotto Soudal -6:26:36 -6:26:36
DNF168 Power Robert23ORICA-BikeExchange,, -6:26:36
DNF171 Boasson Hagen Edvald31Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF173 Berhane Natnael27Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF174 Fraile Omar27Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF175 Pauwels Serge34Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF176 Sbaragli Kristian28Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF177 Siutsou Kanstantsin35Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF178 Venter Jaco31Dimension Data,, -6:26:36
DNF181 Dumoulin Tom27Team Giant - Alpecin,, -6:26:36
DNF184 Ludvigsson Fredrik24Team Giant - Alpecin,, -6:26:36
DNF185 Ludvigsson Tobias27Team Giant - Alpecin,, -6:26:36
DNF187 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad 25Team Giant - Alpecin,, -6:26:36
DNF188 Timmer Albert32Team Giant - Alpecin,, -6:26:36
DNF191 Rodríguez Joaquim39Team Katusha ,, -6:26:36
DNF193 Losada Alberto36Team Katusha ,, -6:26:36
DNF166 Txurruka Amets35ORICA-BikeExchange,, -6:26:36
DNF165 Plaza Rubén38ORICA-BikeExchange,, -6:26:36
DNF138 Vervaeke Louis24Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNF142 Anacona Winner29Movistar Team,, -6:26:36
DNF143 Izagirre Ion29Movistar Team,, -6:26:36
DNF146 Quintana Dayer25Movistar Team,, -6:26:36
DNF147 Ventoso Francisco 36Movistar Team,, -6:26:36
DNF152 Bole Grega32Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF153 De Negri Pier Paolo31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF154 Filosi Iuri26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF155 Grosu Eduard Michael25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF156 Koishi Yuma24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF157 Yamamoto Genki26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF158 Zilioli Gianfranco28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,, -6:26:36
DNF162 Haig Jack24ORICA-BikeExchange,, -6:26:36
DNF163 Howson Damien25ORICA-BikeExchange,, -6:26:36
DNF164 Keukeleire Jens29ORICA-BikeExchange,, -6:26:36
DNF196 Silin Egor29Team Katusha ,, -6:26:36
DNF197 Taaramäe Rein31Team Katusha ,, -6:26:36
DNF198 Vicioso Ángel41Team Katusha ,, -6:26:36
DNF225 Majka Rafał28Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF226 Tosatto Matteo44Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF227 Paulinho Sérgio38Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF228 Poljanski Pawel28Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF232 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo,, -6:26:36
DNF233 Felline Fabio28Trek - Segafredo,, -6:26:36
DNF234 Hesjedal Ryder37Trek - Segafredo,, -6:26:36
DNF235 Bernard Julien26Trek - Segafredo,, -6:26:36
DNF237 Stuyven Jasper26Trek - Segafredo,, -6:26:36
DNF238 Zubeldia Haimar41Trek - Segafredo,, -6:26:36
DNF241 Pozzato Filippo36Wilier - Southeast,, -6:26:36
DNF242 Amezqueta Julen24Wilier - Southeast,, -6:26:36
DNF243 Andriato Rafael30Wilier - Southeast,, -6:26:36
DNF244 Fedi Andrea26Wilier - Southeast,, -6:26:36
DNF247 Rodríguez Cristian23Wilier - Southeast,, -6:26:36
DNF224 Kreuziger Roman32Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF223 Hansen Jesper27Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF202 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF203 Bouwman Koen24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF204 Kelderman Wilco27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF205 Lindeman Bert-Jan28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF206 Martens Paul34Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF207 Tankink Bram39Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF208 Vermeulen Alexey23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, -6:26:36
DNF211 Landa Mikel28Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF213 Kiryienka Vasil36Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF214 König Leopold30Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF215 Nieve Mikel33Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF216 Poels Wout30Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF217 Roche Nicolas33Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF218 Swift Ben30Team Sky,, -6:26:36
DNF221 Brutt Pavel36Tinkoff,, -6:26:36
DNF248 Zhupa Eugert28Wilier - Southeast,, -6:26:36
DNF136 Wellens Tim27Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNF2 Cataldo Dario33Astana Pro Team,, -6:26:36
DNF37 Zardini Edoardo28Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF38 Bongiorno Francesco Manuel27Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF41 Van Avermaet Greg33BMC Racing Team,, -6:26:36
DNF46 Hermans Ben31BMC Racing Team,, -6:26:36
DNF47 Moinard Amaël36BMC Racing Team,, -6:26:36
DNF52 Bettiol Alberto24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -6:26:36
DNF53 Cardoso André33Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -6:26:36
DNF54 Formolo Davide25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -6:26:36
DNF55 Moser Moreno27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -6:26:36
DNF56 Slagter Tom-Jelte28Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -6:26:36
DNF63 Grossschartner Felix24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:26:36
DNF64 Hirt Jan27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:26:36
DNF65 Owsian Lukasz28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:26:36
DNF66 Paterski Maciej31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:26:36
DNF67 Ponzi Simone31CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:26:36
DNF35 Rota Lorenzo23Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF34 Pirazzi Stefano31Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF4 Grivko Andrei34Astana Pro Team,, -6:26:36
DNF5 Kangert Tanel31Astana Pro Team,, -6:26:36
DNF6 Lopez Miguel Angel24Astana Pro Team,, -6:26:36
DNF8 Tiralongo Paolo40Astana Pro Team,, -6:26:36
DNF13 Chérel Mickaël32AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:26:36
DNF14 Dupont Hubert37AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:26:36
DNF16 Gautier Cyril30AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:26:36
DNF22 Bandiera Marco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -6:26:36
DNF23 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -6:26:36
DNF24 Nardin Alberto28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -6:26:36
DNF25 Ratto Daniele28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -6:26:36
DNF28 Tvetcov Serghei29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, -6:26:36
DNF31 Colbrelli Sonny28Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF32 Andreetta Simone24Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF33 Barbin Enrico28Bardiani - CSF,, -6:26:36
DNF68 Samoilau Branislau32CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -6:26:36
DNF71 Perez Anthony27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -6:26:36
DNF72 Edet Nicolas30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -6:26:36
DNF108 Zakarin Aydar24Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF111 Zaugg Oliver37IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF112 Clement Stef35IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF114 Frank Mathias31IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF115 Laengen Vegard Stake 29IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF116 Pantano Jarlinson29IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF117 Warbasse Larry27IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF118 Wyss Marcel31IAM Cycling,, -6:26:36
DNF121 Bono Matteo34Lampre - Merida,, -6:26:36
DNF123 Durasek Kristijan30Lampre - Merida,, -6:26:36
DNF127 Polanc Jan26Lampre - Merida,, -6:26:36
DNF131 Gallopin Tony30Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNF132 Armée Sander32Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNF133 Dockx Gert29Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNF134 De Clercq Bart31Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNF106 Shalunov Evgeny26Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF105 Nych Artem23Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF74 Jeannesson Arnold32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -6:26:36
DNF75 Maté Luis Ángel34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -6:26:36
DNF78 Turgis Anthony24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -6:26:36
DNF86 Serry Pieter29Etixx - Quick Step,, -6:26:36
DNF87 Stybar Zdenek 32Etixx - Quick Step,, -6:26:36
DNF91 Geniez Alexandre30FDJ,, -6:26:36
DNF94 Maison Jérémy24FDJ,, -6:26:36
DNF95 Morabito Steve35FDJ,, -6:26:36
DNF97 Roux Anthony31FDJ,, -6:26:36
DNF98 Roy Jérémy34FDJ,, -6:26:36
DNF101 Kolobnev Alexandr37Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF102 Boev Igor28Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF103 Firsanov Sergey35Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF104 Foliforov Alexander26Gazprom-RusVelo,, -6:26:36
DNF135 Monfort Maxime35Lotto Soudal,, -6:26:36
DNS84 De Plus Laurens22Etixx - Quick Step,, -6:26:36

Race information

Il Lombardia logoDate: 1st October 2016
Avg. speed winner: 37.25 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Como › Bergamo
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A

Race profile



Websites:
www.gazzetta.it/Speciali/GiroLombardia/it/
www.illombardia.it

Race ranking position
2nd
1193 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.12608 sec.