2020
2018

2019»113th Il Lombardia (1.UWT)

2019  One day race  »  Bergamo  ›  Como   (243k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1221 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo5002755:52:595:52:59
2151 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 39Movistar Team4002000:160:16
3181 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS325150,,0:16
421 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team275120,,0:16
597 Woods MichaelEF Education First 33EF Education First2251000:340:34
6143 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott17590,,0:34
7191 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma15080,,0:34
853 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe125700:500:50
91 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale10060,,0:50
10114 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ8550,,0:50
11111 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ7046,,0:50
1255 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe6042,,0:50
1386 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step5038,,0:50
14183 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS4034,,0:50
15147 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott35301:571:57
1626 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team30282:082:08
17161 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM3026,,2:08
18234 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 33UAE-Team Emirates30242:092:09
19185 Moscon GianniTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS30222:122:12
20241 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 33Vital Concept - B&B Hotels30202:302:30
214 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2019,,2:30
22224 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo20182:372:37
2351 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2017,,2:37
24133 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal20162:462:46
25172 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data20152:472:47
26203 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin20143:283:28
27223 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo2013,,3:28
2827 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team20123:413:41
29131 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal20113:513:51
307 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale2010,,3:51
31214 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb109,,3:51
32116 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ108,,3:51
33194 Gesink RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma1073:533:53
34196 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma106,,3:53
35192 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma105,,3:53
36145 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott105,,3:53
37154 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 28Movistar Team105,,3:53
38211 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb1055:505:50
39127 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1056:026:02
40175 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data105,,6:02
41105 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 32Gazprom-RusVelo105,,6:02
42244 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels105,,6:02
43227 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo105,,6:02
4477 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits105,,6:02
45217 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb105,,6:02
46102 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo105,,6:02
4761 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 33CCC Team105,,6:02
48213 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb105,,6:02
4936 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida105,,6:02
50184 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS105,,6:02
51152 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team55,,6:02
5284 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step55,,6:02
5393 Clarke SimonEF Education First 33EF Education First55,,6:02
5481 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 37Deceuninck - Quick Step55,,6:02
5531 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida55,,6:02
5696 Kangert TanelEF Education First 32EF Education First35,,6:02
5776 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits356:586:58
5852 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe3510:0910:09
5932 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 32Bahrain Merida35,,10:09
60231 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates3510:4410:44
6123 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team510:4810:48
62197 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma5,,10:48
6346 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF512:3412:34
6442 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF5,,12:34
65235 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates5,,12:34
66165 Schönberger SebastianNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,12:34
67124 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy5,,12:34
68157 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5,,12:34
6933 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida5,,12:34
70141 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott5,,12:34
71134 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal5,,12:34
72137 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal5,,12:34
7357 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe5,,12:34
7454 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe5,,12:34
7573 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,12:34
7694 Higuita SergioEF Education First 22EF Education First5,,12:34
77202 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin5,,12:34
78225 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo5,,12:34
79236 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates5,,12:34
80162 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,12:34
8171 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,12:34
8267 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 31CCC Team5,,12:34
8382 Capecchi ErosDeceuninck - Quick Step 33Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,12:34
8462 Geschke SimonCCC Team 33CCC Team514:0014:00
8564 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team516:0216:02
86166 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM517:3717:37
87163 Fortunato LorenzoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM5,,17:37
8813 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,17:37
8911 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,17:37
90115 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ5,,17:37
91177 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data5,,17:37
9265 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 30CCC Team5,,17:37
9374 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,17:37
9466 ten Dam LaurensCCC Team 38CCC Team517:3917:39
95233 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates5,,17:39
96246 Müller PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels 23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels519:5519:55
97113 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ5,,19:55
9816 Rumac JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,19:55
99173 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data5,,19:55
100122 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy5,,19:55
10143 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF5,,19:55
10283 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,19:55
10344 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF5,,19:55
104237 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates5,,19:55
105243 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5,,19:55
1063 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale520:5220:52
107101 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo5,,20:52
10895 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 31EF Education First521:5421:54
109212 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb525:0525:05
DNF215 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb--
DNF107 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo--
DNF132 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal--
DNF5 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale--
DNF34 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida--
DNF164 Marengo UmbertoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,-
DNF91 Carthy HughEF Education First 25EF Education First--
DNF201 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin--
DNF232 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 33UAE-Team Emirates--
DNF123 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy--
DNF144 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott--
DNF15 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec--
DNF125 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy--
DNF176 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data--
DNF207 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 36Team Katusha Alpecin--
DNF106 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo--
DNF186 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS--
DNF2 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale--
DNF25 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team--
DNF156 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team--
DNF87 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF195 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma--
DNF226 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo--
DNF121 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy--
DNF142 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott--
DNF14 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec--
DNF41 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF--
DNF174 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data--
DNF206 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin--
DNF104 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo--
DNF187 Rosa DiegoTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS--
DNF47 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF--
DNF24 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team--
DNF155 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team--
DNF85 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step--
DNF193 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma--
DNF222 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo--
DNF117 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF136 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal--
DNF12 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec--
DNF37 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida--
DNF171 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data--
DNF205 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin--
DNF103 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo--
DNF245 Mottier JustinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels--
DNF56 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe--
DNF22 Ballerini DavideAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF153 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 23Movistar Team--
DNF75 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits--
DNF247 Pacher QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels--
DNF216 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb--
DNF112 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 37Groupama - FDJ--
DNF135 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal--
DNF6 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale--
DNF35 Novak DomenBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida--
DNF167 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM--
DNF92 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First--
DNF204 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin--
DNF242 Cam MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels 27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels--
DNF63 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team--
DNF17 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec--
DNF146 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott--
DNF72 Berhane NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits--
DNF126 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy--
DNF182 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS--
DNS45 Romano FrancescoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Il Lombardia logoDate: 12th October 2019
Avg. speed winner: 41.305 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 240
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A
Start/finish: BergamoComo

Race profile


LiveStats
Websites:
twitter.com/Il_Lombardia
www.facebook.com/il.lombardia/
www.instagram.com/ilombardia/
www.illombardia.it

Race ranking position
7th
1079 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.