2020
2022
2021»115th

Il Lombardia

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»ComoBergamo(239km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1231
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates5002756:01:39
24
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step400200,,
0:00
3121
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers3251500:51
0:51
4151
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma275120,,
0:51
5171
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
41Movistar Team225100,,
0:51
61
ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step17590,,
0:51
7113
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ15080,,
0:51
8201
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM12570,,
0:51
9147
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation10060,,
0:51
1095
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo85502:25
2:25
11181
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic7046,,
2:25
12117
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ6042,,
2:25
13221
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo5038,,
2:25
14157
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma4034,,
2:25
15101
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa3530,,
2:25
16173
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team3028,,
2:25
17127
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers30262:35
2:35
18195
NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange30242:49
2:49
196
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step30223:13
3:13
20225
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo30203:23
3:23
2125
TULETT BenAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix2019,,
3:23
22177
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
30Movistar Team20183:33
3:33
23237
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates2017,,
3:33
24234
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates2016,,
3:33
2520724Team DSM2015,,
3:33
26224
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo20144:28
4:28
27226
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo20135:22
5:22
28135
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2012,,
5:22
29203
BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM
27Team DSM2011,,
5:22
30211
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka NextHash
38Team Qhubeka NextHash2010,,
5:22
3117
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team109,,
5:22
3213
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team1085:36
5:36
33167
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal107,,
5:36
3416
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team106,,
5:36
35112
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ105,,
5:36
36233
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates105,,
5:36
3751
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious105,,
5:36
38141
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation105,,
5:36
3941
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech1055:56
5:56
402
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step1056:56
6:56
4175
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe1057:05
7:05
42134
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1058:18
8:18
43155
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma1058:23
8:23
4481
MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits105,,
8:23
45172
CATALDO DarioMovistar Team
36Movistar Team105,,
8:23
4612
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1058:37
8:37
4724
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix105,,
8:37
48197
ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange105,,
8:37
4965
GAROSIO AndreaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè105,,
8:37
50111
PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ105,,
8:37
5196
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo5511:06
11:06
52175
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team55,,
11:06
53137
EIKING Odd ChristianIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux55,,
11:06
54131
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux55,,
11:06
5576
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe5511:09
11:09
5691
URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo
34EF Education - Nippo35,,
11:09
57124
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers35,,
11:09
58182
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic35,,
11:09
59196
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange35,,
11:09
60115
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ35,,
11:09
61104
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa5,,
11:09
6214
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team5,,
11:09
63122
CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers5,,
11:09
6420526Team DSM5,,
11:09
65235
MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates511:44
11:44
6634
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec514:19
14:19
6731
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec514:36
14:36
6874
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe5,,
14:36
69232
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates5,,
14:36
703
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step514:42
14:42
71245
ORRICO DavideVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù515:33
15:33
72241
ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù516:24
16:24
73145
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation517:13
17:13
7427
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix5,,
17:13
75136
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
17:13
76187
QUINTANA DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
17:13
7755
NOVAK DomenBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious5,,
17:13
78162
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal5,,
17:13
7962
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè519:02
19:02
80156
OOMEN SamTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma519:06
19:06
81107
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
27EOLO-Kometa519:28
19:28
82161
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal519:38
19:38
83227
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo519:58
19:58
84192
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange520:21
20:21
85152
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma520:47
20:47
86191
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange5,,
20:47
87123
DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers5,,
20:47
8820221Team DSM521:38
21:38
89204
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
22Team DSM5,,
21:38
9083
CHAMPION ThomasCofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
21:38
91153
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
21:38
9284
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
21:38
9385
GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
21:38
9435
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,
21:38
9564
GABBURO DavideBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
21:38
9667
SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
21:38
9756
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious5,,
21:38
98125
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers5,,
21:38
99213
CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka NextHash
29Team Qhubeka NextHash5,,
21:38
100193
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange527:59
27:59
10152
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious5,,
27:59
102176
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
27Movistar Team5,,
27:59
103165
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
37Lotto Soudal528:37
28:37
104194
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange
32Team BikeExchange5,,
28:37
10566
MONACO AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5,,
28:37
10692
BARTA WillEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo5,,
28:37
10720622Team DSM5,,
28:37
DNF42
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF44
CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF46
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF53
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF57
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF63
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF72
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF77
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF86
LAFAY VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF93
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo-
DNF102
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa-
DNF105
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa-
DNF114
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ-
DNF126
MOSCON GianniINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF133
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF143
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF146
PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF163
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal-
DNF166
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal-
DNF183
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF185
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF212
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF215
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF217
VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF223
EG NiklasTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF24224Vini Zabù-
DNF244
MARECZKO JakubVini Zabù
27Vini Zabù-
DNF24729Vini Zabù-
DNF5
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF11
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF21
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF23
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF32
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF36
TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF43
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF45
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF47
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF54
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF61
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF71
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF73
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF82
BERHANE NatnaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF87
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF94
ARROYAVE DanielEF Education - Nippo
21EF Education - Nippo-
DNF103
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa-
DNF106
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa-
DNF116
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ-
DNF132
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF142
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
36Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF144
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF154
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF164
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF174
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team-
DNF184
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF186
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF214
STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka NextHash
24Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF216
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF222
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo-
DNF236
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
29UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF243
FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù
36Vini Zabù-
DNF246
PEARSON DanielVini Zabù
27Vini Zabù-
DNF7
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF15
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF22
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF26
VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF33
MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF37
VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNS97
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    09 October 2021, 10:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.652 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    239 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    210
  • Vert. meters:
    4659
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    7
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Finish photo

  • @LaPresse