The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CIOLEK Gerald T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 100 | 19:56:59 | |
2 | CELLI Luca LPR - Nava - Androni | LPR - Nava - Androni | 70 | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | COENEN Johan Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 50 | 0:08 0:08 | |
4 | SWEET Corey Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 36 | 0:15 0:15 | |
5 | MARTENS Paul Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 28 | 0:16 0:16 | |
6 | DE WAELE Bert Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 24 | 0:18 0:18 | |
7 | MARCATO Marco LPR - Nava - Androni | LPR - Nava - Androni | 20 | 0:21 0:21 | |
8 | RASCH Gabriel Maxbo - Bianchi | Maxbo - Bianchi | 18 | ,, 0:21 | |
9 | MAISTO Massimiliano OTC Doors - Lauretana | OTC Doors - Lauretana | 16 | ,, 0:21 | |
10 | FALTUS Richard Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 14 | 0:22 0:22 | |
11 | BAILETTI Paolo LPR - Nava - Androni | LPR - Nava - Androni | 12 | ,, 0:22 | |
12 | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 10 | ,, 0:22 | |
13 | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 8 | ,, 0:22 | |
14 | DEN BAKKER Maarten Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 7 | 0:40 0:40 | |
15 | VANENDERT Jelle Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 6 | 1:04 1:04 | |
16 | LAGUTIN Sergey Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 5 | 7:21 7:21 | |
17 | GLASNER Björn Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 4 | 7:31 7:31 | |
18 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Maxbo - Bianchi | Maxbo - Bianchi | 3 | 7:47 7:47 | |
19 | LUDEWIG Jörg Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 2 | 7:48 7:48 | |
20 | 1 | 7:49 7:49 | |||
21 | KLEYNEN Steven Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | ,, 7:49 | ||
22 | WIESE Wolfram Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 7:50 7:50 | ||
23 | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
24 | STARZENGRUBER Harald ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 7:51 | ||
25 | MAES Nikolas Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 7:51 | ||
26 | RENDERS Sven Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 7:51 | ||
27 | GABRIEL Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | ,, 7:51 | ||
28 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Maxbo - Bianchi | Maxbo - Bianchi | ,, 7:51 | ||
29 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 7:51 | ||
30 | KLIER Andreas T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 7:51 | ||
31 | FLEEMAN Daniel DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | ,, 7:51 | ||
32 | SIJMENS Nico Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | ,, 7:51 | ||
33 | SCHMIDT Torsten Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 8:01 8:01 | ||
34 | CANNONE Donato OTC Doors - Lauretana | OTC Doors - Lauretana | 8:02 8:02 | ||
35 | SIGNEGO Alessio OTC Doors - Lauretana | OTC Doors - Lauretana | 8:04 8:04 | ||
36 | KONEČNÝ Tomáš ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 8:10 8:10 | ||
37 | LILL Darren Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 8:23 8:23 | ||
38 | VENNELL Jeremy DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 8:26 8:26 | ||
39 | GOTTFRIED Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 8:31 8:31 | ||
40 | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 8:31 | ||
41 | CHADWICK Glen Alan Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 8:54 8:54 | ||
42 | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 10:08 10:08 | ||
43 | CAETHOVEN Steven Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 10:37 10:37 | ||
44 | DIETZIKER Andreas LPR - Nava - Androni | LPR - Nava - Androni | 10:41 10:41 | ||
45 | 10:42 10:42 | ||||
46 | WOLF Michael Henry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | ,, 10:42 | ||
47 | REDA Francesco OTC Doors - Lauretana | OTC Doors - Lauretana | 10:46 10:46 | ||
48 | BERKENBOSCH Maint Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 11:43 11:43 | ||
49 | ROHREGGER Thomas ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 11:43 | ||
50 | TIZZA Francesco OTC Doors - Lauretana | OTC Doors - Lauretana | ,, 11:43 | ||
51 | CAMUSSA Piergiorgio OTC Doors - Lauretana | OTC Doors - Lauretana | 12:37 12:37 | ||
52 | MÜLLER Dirk Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 13:30 13:30 | ||
53 | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR - Nava - Androni | LPR - Nava - Androni | 14:19 14:19 | ||
54 | ROSSI Nazareno LPR - Nava - Androni | LPR - Nava - Androni | 14:21 14:21 | ||
55 | PAUWELS Serge Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 14:25 14:25 | ||
56 | FERRARA Raffaele LPR - Nava - Androni | LPR - Nava - Androni | 15:00 15:00 | ||
57 | RETSCHKE Robert Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 15:09 15:09 | ||
58 | WILCHES Juan Pablo DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 15:55 15:55 | ||
59 | GREIPEL André T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 16:17 16:17 | ||
60 | SOMMERSETH Stian Maxbo - Bianchi | Maxbo - Bianchi | 16:25 16:25 | ||
61 | BEUCHAT Roger LPR - Nava - Androni | LPR - Nava - Androni | 16:39 16:39 | ||
62 | PICHLER Michael ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 17:54 17:54 | ||
63 | D'AMORE Crescenzo OTC Doors - Lauretana | OTC Doors - Lauretana | 18:01 18:01 | ||
64 | BENETSEDER Josef Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 21:20 21:20 | ||
65 | FANKHAUSER Clemens ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 21:44 21:44 | ||
66 | 21:54 21:54 | ||||
67 | O'LOUGHLIN David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 22:31 22:31 | ||
68 | KNAVEN Servais T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 23:45 23:45 | ||
69 | WACKERNAGEL Lars Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 26:13 26:13 | ||
70 | STUBBE Tom Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 27:22 27:22 | ||
71 | 29:09 29:09 | ||||
72 | VAN RUITENBEEK Malaya Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 29:15 29:15 | ||
73 | MESCHENMOSER Christoph Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 29:15 | ||
74 | LEBEN Christian Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | ,, 29:15 | ||
75 | PARINUSSA Stefan Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 29:56 29:56 | ||
76 | WILMANN Frederik Maxbo - Bianchi | Maxbo - Bianchi | 30:26 30:26 | ||
77 | SCHEIRLINCKX Bert Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 31:04 31:04 | ||
78 | JENNINGS Cameron DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 32:06 32:06 | ||
79 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 33:03 33:03 | ||
80 | NEIRYNCK Kevin Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 33:28 33:28 | ||
81 | RAPINSKI Viktor Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 35:19 35:19 | ||
82 | RADOCHLA Steffen Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 35:27 35:27 | ||
83 | MUSIOL Daniel Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 35:58 35:58 | ||
84 | SCHUBERT Konstantin Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 36:35 36:35 | ||
85 | JURETZEK Hans-Jürgen Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 37:13 37:13 | ||
86 | MEUL Robby DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 38:35 38:35 | ||
87 | MAMOS Philipp Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 39:05 39:05 | ||
88 | RIEDESSER Patrick Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 41:00 41:00 | ||
89 | LEBEAU Jean-Claude Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 44:16 44:16 | ||
90 | VERHEYEN David Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 44:39 44:39 | ||
91 | 46:13 46:13 | ||||
92 | VALACH Ján ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 46:33 46:33 | ||
93 | GENOVESI Diego OTC Doors - Lauretana | OTC Doors - Lauretana | 47:30 47:30 | ||
94 | BØHLER Joachim Maxbo - Bianchi | Maxbo - Bianchi | 50:42 50:42 | ||
95 | KEINATH Nico Team Ista | Team Ista | 53:44 53:44 | ||
96 | VANDERAERDEN Gert DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 54:13 54:13 | ||
97 | SCHÜLER Tilo Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 55:54 55:54 | ||
98 | MÖHLMANN Peter Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 57:44 57:44 | ||
99 | OAKLEY Kane DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 59:54 59:54 | ||
100 | KRISTOFF Alexander Maxbo - Bianchi | Maxbo - Bianchi | 1:05:57 1:05:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 May 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:-
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: