The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | +6:01 | - | Sprint | LUPERINI Fabiana Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 35 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 20 | 3:23:59 | |||
2 | 38 | +23:29 | - | Sprint | HOLLER Monica Bigla Cycling Team | 25 | Bigla Cycling Team | 12 | 0:09 0:09 | |||
3 | 7 | +2:02 | - | Climber | 29 | 7 | 0:17 0:17 | |||||
4 | 25 | +12:59 | - | TT | BECKER Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 26 | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 5 | 0:38 0:38 | |||
5 | 31 | +18:55 | - | TT | THURIG Karin Bigla Cycling Team | 37 | Bigla Cycling Team | 4 | 0:42 0:42 | |||
6 | 51 | +47:13 | - | Climber | SUELOTTO Eleonora Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 20 | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 3 | 3:17 3:17 | |||
7 | 17 | +7:05 | - | Climber | LIEBIG Tina DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 29 | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 2 | ,, 3:17 | |||
8 | 47 | +38:04 | - | Climber | AUBRY Emilie Cervelo Test Team | 20 | Cervelo Test Team | 1 | ,, 3:17 | |||
9 | 27 | +14:38 | - | Classic | SWART Carla MTN Energade Ladies Team | 21 | MTN Energade Ladies Team | ,, 3:17 | ||||
10 | 29 | +17:15 | - | TT | PAULIUKAITĖ Svetlana Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 23 | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
11 | 40 | +29:49 | - | Climber | VAN WINGERDEN Josien Leontien.nl | 21 | Leontien.nl | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
12 | 57 | +3:06 | - | Climber | 20 | ,, 3:31 | ||||||
13 | 23 | +11:09 | - | Sprint | BOSMAN Andrea Leontien.nl | 29 | Leontien.nl | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
14 | 2 | +0:33 | - | Classic | VOS Marianne DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 22 | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | ,, 5:27 | ||||
15 | 6 | +1:34 | - | Sprint | DÜSTER Sarah Cervelo Test Team | 27 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 5:27 | ||||
16 | 5 | +1:22 | - | Classic | 25 | ,, 5:27 | ||||||
17 | 9 | +2:45 | - | TT | SOEDER Christiane Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 5:27 | ||||
18 | 1 | +0:00 | - | TT | VILLUMSEN Linda Team Columbia Women | 24 | Team Columbia Women | ,, 5:27 | ||||
19 | 3 | +0:40 | - | Classic | LJUNGSKOG Susanne Team Flexpoint | 33 | Team Flexpoint | ,, 5:27 | ||||
20 | 12 | +5:07 | - | Sprint | DE GOEDE Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 25 | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 5:27 | ||||
21 | 10 | +3:35 | - | TT | WHITELAW Vicki Vision 1 Racing | 32 | Vision 1 Racing | ,, 5:27 | ||||
22 | 13 | +5:25 | - | Sprint | ANDRUK Alona Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 22 | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | ,, 5:27 | ||||
23 | 43 | +31:45 | - | Classic | LUTZ Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 30 | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
24 | 4 | +0:48 | - | TT | WORRACK Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 27 | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 5:30 | ||||
25 | 8 | +2:29 | - | Sprint | BRÄNDLI Nicole Bigla Cycling Team | 30 | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 5:30 | ||||
26 | 53 | +49:10 | - | TT | SCHNIDER Pascale Cervelo Test Team | 24 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 5:30 | ||||
27 | 18 | +7:20 | - | TT | ČEŠULIENĖ Inga Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 23 | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 6:06 6:06 | ||||
28 | 16 | +6:18 | - | Classic | VAN DEN BROEK Irene Leontien.nl | 28 | Leontien.nl | 6:07 6:07 | ||||
29 | 41 | +30:17 | - | Classic | VŽESNIAUSKAITĖ Modesta Bigla Cycling Team | 25 | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 6:07 | ||||
30 | 21 | +9:12 | - | Climber | PATUZZO Eleonora Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 19 | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | ,, 6:07 | ||||
31 | 20 | +8:16 | - | TT | 24 | ,, 6:07 | ||||||
32 | 14 | +5:56 | - | TT | ANDERSON-SMITH Kim Team Columbia Women | 41 | Team Columbia Women | ,, 6:07 | ||||
33 | 50 | +46:39 | - | TT | DONADONI Alice Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 20 | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | ,, 6:07 | ||||
34 | 34 | +20:11 | - | Climber | ABBOTT Mara Team Columbia Women | 23 | Team Columbia Women | ,, 6:07 | ||||
35 | 11 | +4:51 | - | Classic | CANTELE Noemi Bigla Cycling Team | 28 | Bigla Cycling Team | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
36 | 22 | +9:15 | - | Climber | 28 | 7:20 7:20 | ||||||
37 | 30 | +18:07 | - | Climber | VAN WANROIJ Marieke DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 30 | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | ,, 7:20 | ||||
38 | 36 | +21:44 | - | TT | 25 | 7:32 7:32 | ||||||
39 | 37 | +22:26 | - | TT | STANDER Marissa MTN Energade Ladies Team | 30 | MTN Energade Ladies Team | 7:37 7:37 | ||||
40 | 49 | +41:28 | - | Classic | VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Team Flexpoint | 19 | Team Flexpoint | 7:53 7:53 | ||||
41 | 19 | +7:31 | - | Classic | MELCHERS Mirjam Team Flexpoint | 33 | Team Flexpoint | 8:02 8:02 | ||||
42 | 39 | +27:21 | - | Climber | PINTARELLI Daniela Team Uniqa - Elk | 25 | Team Uniqa - Elk | 8:19 8:19 | ||||
43 | 28 | +14:56 | - | TT | RŮŽIČKOVÁ Martina Team Uniqa - Elk | 29 | Team Uniqa - Elk | 8:33 8:33 | ||||
44 | 24 | +11:22 | - | Sprint | TAMANINI Luisa Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 29 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 8:33 | ||||
45 | 46 | +37:16 | - | Climber | 22 | ,, 8:33 | ||||||
46 | 32 | +19:18 | - | Sprint | BRODTKA Angela DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 28 | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | ,, 8:33 | ||||
47 | 26 | +13:42 | - | TT | ANTOSHINA Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 26 | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
48 | 42 | +31:09 | - | Classic | ROWE Danielle Vision 1 Racing | 18 | Vision 1 Racing | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
49 | 56 | +1:04 | - | Sprint | 19 | ,, 0:46 | ||||||
50 | 54 | +58:20 | - | Sprint | 19 | ,, 0:46 | ||||||
51 | 58 | +11:07 | - | Climber | 18 | ,, 0:46 | ||||||
52 | 45 | +35:51 | - | Sprint | FORESI Lorena Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 21 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 0:46 | ||||
53 | 55 | +58:59 | - | Classic | SCHOBER Bernadette Team Uniqa - Elk | 25 | Team Uniqa - Elk | ,, 0:46 | ||||
54 | 48 | +39:26 | - | TT | 20 | ,, 0:46 | ||||||
55 | 33 | +19:20 | - | Classic | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 21 | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | ,, 0:46 | ||||
56 | 44 | +33:06 | - | Classic | TABAK Noortje DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 21 | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | ,, 0:46 | ||||
57 | 52 | +47:34 | - | Classic | BINNENDIJK Marlijn Leontien.nl | 23 | Leontien.nl | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
58 | 35 | +21:15 | - | TT | KELLER Luise Team Columbia Women | 25 | Team Columbia Women | 2:30 2:30 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | TT | VILLUMSEN Linda Team Columbia Women | 24 | Team Columbia Women | 100 | 16:18:47 | .. | ||
2 | - | Classic | VOS Marianne DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 22 | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 70 | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
3 | - | Classic | LJUNGSKOG Susanne Team Flexpoint | 33 | Team Flexpoint | 50 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
4 | - | TT | WORRACK Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 27 | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 36 | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
5 | - | Classic | 25 | 28 | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||||
6 | - | Sprint | DÜSTER Sarah Cervelo Test Team | 27 | Cervelo Test Team | 24 | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
7 | - | Climber | 29 | 20 | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||||
8 | - | Sprint | BRÄNDLI Nicole Bigla Cycling Team | 30 | Bigla Cycling Team | 18 | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
9 | - | TT | SOEDER Christiane Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | 16 | 2:45 2:45 | .. | ||
10 | - | TT | WHITELAW Vicki Vision 1 Racing | 32 | Vision 1 Racing | 14 | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||
11 | - | Classic | CANTELE Noemi Bigla Cycling Team | 28 | Bigla Cycling Team | 12 | 4:51 4:51 | .. | ||
12 | - | Sprint | DE GOEDE Suzanne Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 25 | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 10 | 5:07 5:07 | .. | ||
13 | - | Sprint | ANDRUK Alona Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 22 | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 8 | 5:25 5:25 | .. | ||
14 | - | TT | ANDERSON-SMITH Kim Team Columbia Women | 41 | Team Columbia Women | 7 | 5:56 5:56 | .. | ||
15 | - | Sprint | LUPERINI Fabiana Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 35 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 6 | 6:01 6:01 | .. | ||
16 | - | Classic | VAN DEN BROEK Irene Leontien.nl | 28 | Leontien.nl | 5 | 6:18 6:18 | .. | ||
17 | - | Climber | LIEBIG Tina DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 29 | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 4 | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||
18 | - | TT | ČEŠULIENĖ Inga Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 23 | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 3 | 7:20 7:20 | .. | ||
19 | - | Classic | MELCHERS Mirjam Team Flexpoint | 33 | Team Flexpoint | 2 | 7:31 7:31 | .. | ||
20 | - | TT | 24 | 1 | 8:16 8:16 | .. | ||||
21 | - | Climber | PATUZZO Eleonora Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 19 | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
22 | - | Climber | 28 | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |||||
23 | - | Sprint | BOSMAN Andrea Leontien.nl | 29 | Leontien.nl | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
24 | - | Sprint | TAMANINI Luisa Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 29 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
25 | - | TT | BECKER Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 26 | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
26 | - | TT | ANTOSHINA Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 26 | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
27 | - | Classic | SWART Carla MTN Energade Ladies Team | 21 | MTN Energade Ladies Team | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
28 | - | TT | RŮŽIČKOVÁ Martina Team Uniqa - Elk | 29 | Team Uniqa - Elk | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |||
29 | - | TT | PAULIUKAITĖ Svetlana Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 23 | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 17:15 17:15 | .. | |||
30 | - | Climber | VAN WANROIJ Marieke DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 30 | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 18:07 18:07 | .. | |||
31 | - | TT | THURIG Karin Bigla Cycling Team | 37 | Bigla Cycling Team | 18:55 18:55 | .. | |||
32 | - | Sprint | BRODTKA Angela DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 28 | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 19:18 19:18 | .. | |||
33 | - | Classic | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 21 | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |||
34 | - | Climber | ABBOTT Mara Team Columbia Women | 23 | Team Columbia Women | 20:11 20:11 | .. | |||
35 | - | TT | KELLER Luise Team Columbia Women | 25 | Team Columbia Women | 21:15 21:15 | .. | |||
36 | - | TT | 25 | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |||||
37 | - | TT | STANDER Marissa MTN Energade Ladies Team | 30 | MTN Energade Ladies Team | 22:26 22:26 | .. | |||
38 | - | Sprint | HOLLER Monica Bigla Cycling Team | 25 | Bigla Cycling Team | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |||
39 | - | Climber | PINTARELLI Daniela Team Uniqa - Elk | 25 | Team Uniqa - Elk | 27:21 27:21 | .. | |||
40 | - | Climber | VAN WINGERDEN Josien Leontien.nl | 21 | Leontien.nl | 29:49 29:49 | .. | |||
41 | - | Classic | VŽESNIAUSKAITĖ Modesta Bigla Cycling Team | 25 | Bigla Cycling Team | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |||
42 | - | Classic | ROWE Danielle Vision 1 Racing | 18 | Vision 1 Racing | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |||
43 | - | Classic | LUTZ Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 30 | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 31:45 31:45 | .. | |||
44 | - | Classic | TABAK Noortje DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 21 | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 33:06 33:06 | .. | |||
45 | - | Sprint | FORESI Lorena Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 21 | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 35:51 35:51 | .. | |||
46 | - | Climber | 22 | 37:16 37:16 | .. | |||||
47 | - | Climber | AUBRY Emilie Cervelo Test Team | 20 | Cervelo Test Team | 38:04 38:04 | .. | |||
48 | - | TT | 20 | 39:26 39:26 | .. | |||||
49 | - | Classic | VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Team Flexpoint | 19 | Team Flexpoint | 41:28 41:28 | .. | |||
50 | - | TT | DONADONI Alice Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 20 | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 46:39 46:39 | .. | |||
51 | - | Climber | SUELOTTO Eleonora Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 20 | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 47:13 47:13 | .. | |||
52 | - | Classic | BINNENDIJK Marlijn Leontien.nl | 23 | Leontien.nl | 47:34 47:34 | .. | |||
53 | - | TT | SCHNIDER Pascale Cervelo Test Team | 24 | Cervelo Test Team | 49:10 49:10 | .. | |||
54 | - | TT | 19 | 58:20 58:20 | .. | |||||
55 | - | Classic | SCHOBER Bernadette Team Uniqa - Elk | 25 | Team Uniqa - Elk | 58:59 58:59 | .. | |||
56 | - | Sprint | 19 | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||||
57 | - | Climber | 20 | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||||
58 | - | Climber | 18 | 11:07 11:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Classic | VOS Marianne DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 22 | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Climber | LIEBIG Tina DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 29 | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 July 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.12 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:116 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: