The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EICHLER Markus Team NSP | Team NSP | 5 | 2:49:48 | ||
2 | MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | DI SALVO Giuseppe Miche-Guerciotti | Miche-Guerciotti | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | CESARO Roberto Miche-Guerciotti | Miche-Guerciotti | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Miche-Guerciotti | Miche-Guerciotti | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | GHAFFARI Vahid Suren Cycling Team | Suren Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | TURKÇETIN Selçuk Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | IMPEY Daryl Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | GRECHYN Serhiy Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | SHIRISISAN Hamid Suren Cycling Team | Suren Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | ALIZADEH Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | THURAU Björn Team NSP | Team NSP | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
20 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
21 | ZANGI ABADI Mohammad Vali Asr Kerman | Vali Asr Kerman | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | FOTHEN Markus Team NSP | Team NSP | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | KOHUT Sławomir Miche-Guerciotti | Miche-Guerciotti | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad Suren Cycling Team | Suren Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | REBELLIN Davide Miche-Guerciotti | Miche-Guerciotti | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | MEHRABANI Ramin Suren Cycling Team | Suren Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | NIÑO Miguel Ángel Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | ASKARI Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | NIÑO Libardo Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | MALEKI Hassan Suren Cycling Team | Suren Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
40 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
41 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
42 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
43 | GIRDLESTONE Dylan Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
44 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
45 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
46 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
47 | BORISOV Vladislav Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | MAMOS Philipp Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | ,, 0:00 | |||
49 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
50 | 0:10 0:10 | |||||
51 | 2:18 2:18 | |||||
52 | ,, 2:18 | |||||
53 | ESLAMPOUR Amin Vali Asr Kerman | Vali Asr Kerman | ,, 2:18 | |||
54 | BROWN Arran Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 2:18 | |||
55 | ,, 2:18 | |||||
56 | ATALAY Muhammed Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | ,, 2:18 | |||
57 | ,, 2:18 | |||||
58 | SERT Serhat Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | ,, 2:18 | |||
59 | ,, 2:18 | |||||
60 | ,, 2:18 | |||||
61 | ,, 2:18 | |||||
62 | ,, 2:18 | |||||
63 | MANABE Kazuyuki Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | ,, 2:18 | |||
64 | INOUE Kazuo Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | ,, 2:18 | |||
65 | MAN CHAU Wai Champion System | Champion System | ,, 2:18 | |||
66 | OBST René Team NSP | Team NSP | ,, 2:18 | |||
67 | KANO Tomoya Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | ,, 2:18 | |||
68 | ,, 2:18 | |||||
69 | ,, 2:18 | |||||
70 | SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI Seyed Moezeddin Vali Asr Kerman | Vali Asr Kerman | ,, 2:18 | |||
71 | ,, 2:18 | |||||
72 | ,, 2:18 | |||||
73 | WIESIAK Mariusz Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | ,, 2:18 | |||
74 | YAMASHITA Takahiro Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | ,, 2:18 | |||
75 | GAROFALO Vincenzo Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 10:06 10:06 | |||
76 | ,, 10:06 | |||||
77 | WACKER Eugen Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | ,, 10:06 | |||
78 | NATEGHI Saeeid Vali Asr Kerman | Vali Asr Kerman | ,, 10:06 | |||
79 | OZCAN Huseyin Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | ,, 10:06 | |||
80 | ERLER Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 10:06 | |||
81 | YAMAMOTO Masamichi Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | ,, 10:06 | |||
82 | 16:56 16:56 | |||||
83 | NG Yong Li Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | ,, 16:56 | |||
84 | ,, 16:56 | |||||
85 | ,, 16:56 | |||||
86 | FIEDLER Jacob Team NSP | Team NSP | ,, 16:56 | |||
87 | ,, 16:56 | |||||
88 | MUKAIGAWA Naoki Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | ,, 16:56 | |||
89 | ,, 16:56 | |||||
90 | SHIMIZU Yoshiyuki Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | ,, 16:56 | |||
91 | ,, 16:56 | |||||
92 | DAZKIRLI Secaattin Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | ,, 16:56 | |||
93 | BURKHARDT Holger Champion System | Champion System | ,, 16:56 | |||
94 | ,, 16:56 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DSQ | NATEGHI Mahdi Vali Asr Kerman | Vali Asr Kerman | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 May 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:120 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: