Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) (2.1)

2018  Stage 4  »  Tabriz  ›  Sarein   (196.2k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
125+8:5573 Dekker SjorsAlecto Cycling Team  24Alecto Cycling Team 14204:12:564:12:56
241+20:096 De Jonghe KevinTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex5120:130:13
32+3:1285 Abraham MeronBike Aid 23Bike Aid371:421:42
417+7:4323 Kolahdozhagh AmirPishgaman Cycling Team 25Pishgaman Cycling Team5,,1:42
518+7:5411 Safarzadeh SaeeidTabriz Shahrdary Team 33Tabriz Shahrdary Team4,,1:42
614+6:5032 Novikov SavvaRussia 19Russia31:491:49
729+13:0774 Ottema RickAlecto Cycling Team  26Alecto Cycling Team 21:541:54
835+18:1024 Ariyan BehnamPishgaman Cycling Team 28Pishgaman Cycling Team1,,1:54
94+3:3782 Hendricks ClintBike Aid 27Bike Aid,,1:54
1036+18:2953 Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 31Vino - Astana Motors,,1:54
1111+4:1772 Oostra FolkertAlecto Cycling Team  29Alecto Cycling Team ,,1:54
125+3:3742 Stöhr JanAC Sparta Praha 27AC Sparta Praha,,1:54
1316+6:5786 van Engelen AdneBike Aid 25Bike Aid,,1:54
1412+5:404 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex,,1:54
1513+6:4536 Vdovin AlexanderRussia 25Russia,,1:54
163+3:361 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex,,1:54
1720+8:0521 Moazemi ArvinPishgaman Cycling Team 28Pishgaman Cycling Team,,1:54
1850+26:2312 Mazochian MehdiTabriz Shahrdary Team 27Tabriz Shahrdary Team,,1:54
1946+23:2694 Mikayilzade MusaAzerbaijan 20Azerbaijan,,1:54
2019+8:055 Scheire RubenTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,1:54
211+0:0031 Sokolov DmitryRussia 30Russia,,1:54
2249+25:1643 Kalojiros TomasAC Sparta Praha 24AC Sparta Praha,,1:54
2323+8:3951 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 24Vino - Astana Motors,,1:54
246+3:3714 Najafi BahramTabriz Shahrdary Team 21Tabriz Shahrdary Team,,1:54
258+3:442 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex,,1:54
267+3:4255 Sokolov NikitaVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors,,1:54
279+3:4461 Lašinis VenantasStaki - Technorama 21Staki - Technorama,,1:54
2839+19:53122 Paydar Shirvanehdeh SajjadGun Ay Tabriz Team 28Gun Ay Tabriz Team,,1:54
2930+13:3313 Alizadehchakhlou JafarTabriz Shahrdary Team 20Tabriz Shahrdary Team,,1:54
3042+21:15105 Seyedghalichi SeyedmiladmohammadIran 31Iran,,1:54
3121+8:19102 Jamshidian Amir HosseinIran 19Iran,,1:54
3210+3:4422 Beikkhormizi HamidPishgaman Cycling Team 26Pishgaman Cycling Team,,1:54
3345+22:48115 Homay Aghdam ShahinDFT cycling team 32DFT cycling team,,1:54
3415+6:53104 Armoon MehdiIran 29Iran2:292:29
3544+22:2093 Shiraliyev KarimAzerbaijan 19Azerbaijan2:342:34
3638+19:2556 Semenov Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors 19Vino - Astana Motors3:093:09
3722+8:393 De Rooze NielsTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,3:09
3826+10:3241 Stöhr PavelAC Sparta Praha 27AC Sparta Praha3:563:56
3928+13:04106 Mahdi OlamaeiIran 31Iran,,3:56
4040+20:0254 Voloshin AlexeyVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors,,3:56
4152+32:37103 Rahmanibeiragh MohsenIran 29Iran,,3:56
4243+21:5333 Smirnov AleksandrRussia 20Russia,,3:56
4337+18:4684 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 19Bike Aid,,3:56
4447+23:27123 Farhad MokhtariGun Ay Tabriz Team 30Gun Ay Tabriz Team7:147:14
4524+8:4125 Ganjkhanlou MohammadPishgaman Cycling Team 21Pishgaman Cycling Team,,7:14
4627+11:34101 Rajablou MohammadIran 33Iran,,7:14
4754+34:58112 Pouresmaeil MohammadDFT cycling team 26DFT cycling team,,7:14
4833+14:2352 Kamyshev ArmanVino - Astana Motors 27Vino - Astana Motors,,7:14
4955+35:0383 Kagimu CharlesBike Aid 20Bike Aid,,7:14
5048+24:3435 Nikiforov ArsenyRussia 20Russia8:108:10
5132+14:2144 Fiala PetrAC Sparta Praha 23AC Sparta Praha,,8:10
5231+14:2171 Doets MarcoAlecto Cycling Team  22Alecto Cycling Team ,,8:10
5357+37:44126 Bagheri EsmaeilGun Ay Tabriz Team 23Gun Ay Tabriz Team,,8:10
5451+29:14124 Sajedi Miraref Gun Ay Tabriz Team 34Gun Ay Tabriz Team,,8:10
5534+16:3226 Sohrabi MehdiPishgaman Cycling Team 36Pishgaman Cycling Team,,8:10
5656+35:5175 Overste MatthewAlecto Cycling Team  22Alecto Cycling Team ,,8:10
5758+39:29121 Sahraei Bonab TohidGun Ay Tabriz Team 28Gun Ay Tabriz Team11:4511:45
5860+50:1663 Vaitaitis KestutisStaki - Technorama 19Staki - Technorama,,11:45
5953+32:59125 Najmi Bonab HosseinGun Ay Tabriz Team 28Gun Ay Tabriz Team,,11:45
6059+49:01114 Jafarzadeh MortezaDFT cycling team 20DFT cycling team21:2021:20
6164+1:01:1164 Kupstaitis PovilasStaki - Technorama 18Staki - Technorama22:1422:14
6262+1:00:40116 Hashemi MohammadDFT cycling team 24DFT cycling team,,22:14
6363+1:00:5065 Sertvytis DonatasStaki - Technorama 26Staki - Technorama,,22:14
6465+1:08:4162 Gembeckas TomasStaki - Technorama 22Staki - Technorama22:1522:15
6561+53:5881 Schäfer TimoBike Aid 36Bike Aid,,22:15
DNF+ - 16:30:35113 Bahari Mehdi DFT cycling team 38DFT cycling team--
DNS+ - 16:30:35111 Nemati AliDFT cycling team 32DFT cycling team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-31 Sokolov DmitryRussia 30Russia3 16:30:35 16:30:35
23▲185 Abraham MeronBike Aid 23Bike Aid3:123:12
34▲11 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex3:363:36
45▲182 Hendricks ClintBike Aid 27Bike Aid3:373:37
56▲142 Stöhr JanAC Sparta Praha 27AC Sparta Praha,,3:37
67▲114 Najafi BahramTabriz Shahrdary Team 21Tabriz Shahrdary Team,,3:37
78▲155 Sokolov NikitaVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors3:423:42
89▲12 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex3:443:44
910▲161 Lašinis VenantasStaki - Technorama 21Staki - Technorama,,3:44
1011▲122 Beikkhormizi HamidPishgaman Cycling Team 26Pishgaman Cycling Team,,3:44
1112▲172 Oostra FolkertAlecto Cycling Team  29Alecto Cycling Team 4:174:17
1213▲14 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex5:405:40
1316▲336 Vdovin AlexanderRussia 25Russia6:456:45
1417▲332 Novikov SavvaRussia 19Russia6:506:50
1515-104 Armoon MehdiIran 29Iran6:536:53
1618▲286 van Engelen AdneBike Aid 25Bike Aid6:576:57
1720▲323 Kolahdozhagh AmirPishgaman Cycling Team 25Pishgaman Cycling Team7:437:43
1825▲711 Safarzadeh SaeeidTabriz Shahrdary Team 33Tabriz Shahrdary Team7:547:54
1923▲45 Scheire RubenTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex8:058:05
2024▲421 Moazemi ArvinPishgaman Cycling Team 28Pishgaman Cycling Team,,8:05
2126▲5102 Jamshidian Amir HosseinIran 19Iran8:198:19
2219▼33 De Rooze NielsTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex8:398:39
2328▲551 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 24Vino - Astana Motors,,8:39
242▼2225 Ganjkhanlou MohammadPishgaman Cycling Team 21Pishgaman Cycling Team8:418:41
2532▲773 Dekker SjorsAlecto Cycling Team  24Alecto Cycling Team 8:558:55
2627▲141 Stöhr PavelAC Sparta Praha 27AC Sparta Praha10:3210:32
2714▼13101 Rajablou MohammadIran 33Iran11:3411:34
2831▲3106 Mahdi OlamaeiIran 31Iran13:0413:04
2934▲574 Ottema RickAlecto Cycling Team  26Alecto Cycling Team 13:0713:07
3035▲513 Alizadehchakhlou JafarTabriz Shahrdary Team 20Tabriz Shahrdary Team13:3313:33
3121▼1071 Doets MarcoAlecto Cycling Team  22Alecto Cycling Team 14:2114:21
3222▼1044 Fiala PetrAC Sparta Praha 23AC Sparta Praha,,14:21
3329▼452 Kamyshev ArmanVino - Astana Motors 27Vino - Astana Motors14:2314:23
3430▼426 Sohrabi MehdiPishgaman Cycling Team 36Pishgaman Cycling Team16:3216:32
3539▲424 Ariyan BehnamPishgaman Cycling Team 28Pishgaman Cycling Team18:1018:10
3642▲653 Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 31Vino - Astana Motors18:2918:29
3736▼184 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 19Bike Aid18:4618:46
3840▲256 Semenov Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors 19Vino - Astana Motors19:2519:25
3944▲5122 Paydar Shirvanehdeh SajjadGun Ay Tabriz Team 28Gun Ay Tabriz Team19:5319:53
4037▼354 Voloshin AlexeyVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors20:0220:02
4147▲66 De Jonghe KevinTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex20:0920:09
4245▲3105 Seyedghalichi SeyedmiladmohammadIran 31Iran21:1521:15
4343-33 Smirnov AleksandrRussia 20Russia21:5321:53
4446▲293 Shiraliyev KarimAzerbaijan 19Azerbaijan22:2022:20
4548▲3115 Homay Aghdam ShahinDFT cycling team 32DFT cycling team22:4822:48
4651▲594 Mikayilzade MusaAzerbaijan 20Azerbaijan23:2623:26
4738▼9123 Farhad MokhtariGun Ay Tabriz Team 30Gun Ay Tabriz Team23:2723:27
4841▼735 Nikiforov ArsenyRussia 20Russia24:3424:34
4952▲343 Kalojiros TomasAC Sparta Praha 24AC Sparta Praha25:1625:16
5053▲312 Mazochian MehdiTabriz Shahrdary Team 27Tabriz Shahrdary Team26:2326:23
5149▼2124 Sajedi Miraref Gun Ay Tabriz Team 34Gun Ay Tabriz Team29:1429:14
5259▲7103 Rahmanibeiragh MohsenIran 29Iran32:3732:37
5350▼3125 Najmi Bonab HosseinGun Ay Tabriz Team 28Gun Ay Tabriz Team32:5932:59
5456▲2112 Pouresmaeil MohammadDFT cycling team 26DFT cycling team34:5834:58
5558▲383 Kagimu CharlesBike Aid 20Bike Aid35:0335:03
5654▼275 Overste MatthewAlecto Cycling Team  22Alecto Cycling Team 35:5135:51
5760▲3126 Bagheri EsmaeilGun Ay Tabriz Team 23Gun Ay Tabriz Team37:4437:44
5857▼1121 Sahraei Bonab TohidGun Ay Tabriz Team 28Gun Ay Tabriz Team39:2939:29
5955▼4114 Jafarzadeh MortezaDFT cycling team 20DFT cycling team49:0149:01
6063▲363 Vaitaitis KestutisStaki - Technorama 19Staki - Technorama50:1650:16
6161-81 Schäfer TimoBike Aid 36Bike Aid53:5853:58
6262-116 Hashemi MohammadDFT cycling team 24DFT cycling team1:00:401:00:40
6364▲165 Sertvytis DonatasStaki - Technorama 26Staki - Technorama1:00:501:00:50
6465▲164 Kupstaitis PovilasStaki - Technorama 18Staki - Technorama1:01:111:01:11
6566▲162 Gembeckas TomasStaki - Technorama 22Staki - Technorama1:08:411:08:41
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲13+3:361 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex 16:34:11 16:34:11
23▲16+3:3714 Najafi BahramTabriz Shahrdary Team 21Tabriz Shahrdary Team0:010:01
34▲17+3:4255 Sokolov NikitaVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors0:060:06
45▲19+3:4461 Lašinis VenantasStaki - Technorama 21Staki - Technorama0:080:08
56▲112+5:404 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex2:042:04
67▲114+6:5032 Novikov SavvaRussia 19Russia3:143:14
78▲121+8:19102 Jamshidian Amir HosseinIran 19Iran4:434:43
81▼724+8:4125 Ganjkhanlou MohammadPishgaman Cycling Team 21Pishgaman Cycling Team5:055:05
99-30+13:3313 Alizadehchakhlou JafarTabriz Shahrdary Team 20Tabriz Shahrdary Team9:579:57
1010-37+18:4684 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 19Bike Aid15:1015:10
1112▲138+19:2556 Semenov Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors 19Vino - Astana Motors15:4915:49
1211▼140+20:0254 Voloshin AlexeyVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors16:2616:26
1314▲143+21:5333 Smirnov AleksandrRussia 20Russia18:1718:17
1415▲144+22:2093 Shiraliyev KarimAzerbaijan 19Azerbaijan18:4418:44
1516▲146+23:2694 Mikayilzade MusaAzerbaijan 20Azerbaijan19:5019:50
1613▼348+24:3435 Nikiforov ArsenyRussia 20Russia20:5820:58
1718▲155+35:0383 Kagimu CharlesBike Aid 20Bike Aid31:2731:27
1817▼159+49:01114 Jafarzadeh MortezaDFT cycling team 20DFT cycling team45:2545:25
1919-60+50:1663 Vaitaitis KestutisStaki - Technorama 19Staki - Technorama46:4046:40
2020-64+1:01:1164 Kupstaitis PovilasStaki - Technorama 18Staki - Technorama57:3557:35
2121-65+1:08:4162 Gembeckas TomasStaki - Technorama 22Staki - Technorama1:05:051:05:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-11 Safarzadeh SaeeidTabriz Shahrdary Team 33Tabriz Shahrdary Team32
22-23 Kolahdozhagh AmirPishgaman Cycling Team 25Pishgaman Cycling Team27
33-13 Alizadehchakhlou JafarTabriz Shahrdary Team 20Tabriz Shahrdary Team20
4-93 Shiraliyev KarimAzerbaijan 19Azerbaijan16
54▼186 van Engelen AdneBike Aid 25Bike Aid14
6-6 De Jonghe KevinTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex13
7-73 Dekker SjorsAlecto Cycling Team  24Alecto Cycling Team 12
85▼332 Novikov SavvaRussia 19Russia12
96▼32 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex10
107▼322 Beikkhormizi HamidPishgaman Cycling Team 26Pishgaman Cycling Team10
118▼331 Sokolov DmitryRussia 30Russia9
129▼34 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex 22Tarteletto - Isorex8
1310▼336 Vdovin AlexanderRussia 25Russia8
1411▼321 Moazemi ArvinPishgaman Cycling Team 28Pishgaman Cycling Team4
1512▼3101 Rajablou MohammadIran 33Iran3
1613▼384 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid 19Bike Aid2
1714▼3115 Homay Aghdam ShahinDFT cycling team 32DFT cycling team2
18-85 Abraham MeronBike Aid 23Bike Aid1
1915▼472 Oostra FolkertAlecto Cycling Team  29Alecto Cycling Team 1
2016▼43 De Rooze NielsTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex1
2117▼441 Stöhr PavelAC Sparta Praha 27AC Sparta Praha1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Tarteletto - Isorex  49:42:23 49:42:23
22- Bike Aid 2:152:15
34▲1 Alecto Cycling Team  2:382:38
43▼1 Russia 3:273:27
55- Pishgaman Cycling Team 4:204:20
66- Vino - Astana Motors 4:584:58
77- AC Sparta Praha 7:087:08
88- Iran 9:179:17
99- Tabriz Shahrdary Team 11:1911:19
1010- Gun Ay Tabriz Team 1:01:461:01:46
1111- DFT cycling team 1:19:241:19:24
1212- Staki - Technorama 1:44:121:44:12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 3rd October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 46.54 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Tabriz › Sarein
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Links
Websites:
tourofiran.com
www.tourofiran.com

Race ranking position
258th
10 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07777 sec.