The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | ▲18 | NOVIKOV Savva Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 3 | 11:26:53 | |
2 | 33 | ▲31 | POURHASHEMI Hamid Iran | Iran | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | RAILEANU Cristian Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:15 0:15 | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||
5 | 41 | ▲36 | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||
6 | 40 | ▲34 | MAIN Kent ProTouch | ProTouch | 0:30 0:30 | ||
7 | 45 | ▲38 | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 0:40 0:40 | ||
8 | 16 | ▲8 | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 0:43 0:43 | ||
9 | 26 | ▲17 | REGUERO Gabriel VIB Sports | VIB Sports | 0:45 0:45 | ||
10 | 28 | ▲18 | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Iran | Iran | 0:50 0:50 | ||
12 | 22 | ▲10 | NAJAFI Bahram Fengsheng Sports DFT Team | Fengsheng Sports DFT Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||
13 | 34 | ▲21 | JAMSHIDIAN Amir Hossein Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan | Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan | ,, 0:51 | ||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | FARHAD Mokhtari Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 0:57 0:57 | ||
15 | 5 | ▼10 | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:58 0:58 | ||
16 | 36 | ▲20 | LAGAB Azzedine VIB Sports | VIB Sports | 1:05 1:05 | ||
17 | 17 | - | VANTOMME Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 1:11 1:11 | ||
18 | 46 | ▲28 | BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid Fengsheng Sports DFT Team | Fengsheng Sports DFT Team | 1:15 1:15 | ||
19 | 59 | ▲40 | WANG Jiancai Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | ||
20 | 10 | ▼10 | NIKITIN Matvey Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 1:18 1:18 | ||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | ALIZADEHCHAKHLOU Jafar Omidnia Mashhad Team | Omidnia Mashhad Team | 1:19 1:19 | ||
22 | 47 | ▲25 | NIKIFOROV Arseny Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 1:19 | ||
23 | 51 | ▲28 | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 1:19 | ||
24 | 24 | - | MIKAYILZADE Musa Azerbaijan | Azerbaijan | 1:25 1:25 | ||
25 | 42 | ▲17 | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass VIB Sports | VIB Sports | 1:28 1:28 | ||
26 | 52 | ▲26 | CHZHAN Igor Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 1:30 1:30 | ||
27 | 9 | ▼18 | MAHDI Olamaei Fengsheng Sports DFT Team | Fengsheng Sports DFT Team | 1:34 1:34 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | SEMENOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 1:42 1:42 | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 1:43 1:43 | ||
30 | 49 | ▲19 | ORMISTON Callum ProTouch | ProTouch | ,, 1:43 | ||
31 | 13 | ▼18 | ASADOV Elchin VIB Sports | VIB Sports | 1:45 1:45 | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | MOUSAZADEH Aliasghar Iran | Iran | ,, 1:45 | ||
33 | 54 | ▲21 | MOHD SHUKRI Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 1:45 | ||
34 | 15 | ▼19 | VOGT Mario Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 2:02 2:02 | ||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | JOSEPH Thomas Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 2:02 | ||
36 | 55 | ▲19 | SEFA Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 2:05 2:05 | ||
37 | 3 | ▼34 | HENDRICKS Clint ProTouch | ProTouch | 2:07 2:07 | ||
38 | 12 | ▼26 | MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur Aiman Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 2:08 2:08 | ||
39 | 6 | ▼33 | STOCKMAN Michiel Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 2:08 | ||
40 | 53 | ▲13 | ARMOON Mehdi Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan | Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan | 2:12 2:12 | ||
41 | 14 | ▼27 | LI Zisen Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 2:17 2:17 | ||
42 | 21 | ▼21 | REZVANI Morteza Omidnia Mashhad Team | Omidnia Mashhad Team | ,, 2:17 | ||
43 | 2 | ▼41 | GANJKHANLOU Mohammad Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan | Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan | 2:31 2:31 | ||
44 | 31 | ▼13 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 2:46 2:46 | ||
45 | 57 | ▲12 | MAZOCHIAN Mehdi Iran | Iran | ,, 2:46 | ||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | RAHMANI BEIRAGH Mohsen Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan | Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan | 2:48 2:48 | ||
47 | 38 | ▼9 | JABRAYILOV Samir Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 3:04 3:04 | ||
48 | 48 | - | RAJABLOU Mohammad Iran | Iran | 3:22 3:22 | ||
49 | 39 | ▼10 | RAZI Kamal Omidnia Mashhad Team | Omidnia Mashhad Team | 3:27 3:27 | ||
50 | 29 | ▼21 | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 3:39 3:39 | ||
51 | 30 | ▼21 | MONSALVE Yonathan Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team | 3:41 3:41 | ||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 4:19 4:19 | ||
53 | 23 | ▼30 | MALNEV Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 4:31 4:31 | ||
54 | 4 | ▼50 | SMIRNOV Aleksandr Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 5:11 5:11 | ||
55 | 37 | ▼18 | OTHMAN Afiq Huznie Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 6:07 6:07 | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 6:32 6:32 | ||
57 | 18 | ▼39 | DU PLOOY Rohan ProTouch | ProTouch | 6:42 6:42 | ||
58 | 11 | ▼47 | NATEGHI Mahdi Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan | Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan | 6:55 6:55 | ||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | FOURIE James ProTouch | ProTouch | 9:40 9:40 | ||
60 | 50 | ▼10 | CHAICHI RAGHIMI Mohamad Esmail Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan | Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan | 9:45 9:45 | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | SEYED GHALICHI Seyed Milad Mohammad Fengsheng Sports DFT Team | Fengsheng Sports DFT Team | 10:20 10:20 | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | GAHRAMANLI Kanan Azerbaijan | Azerbaijan | 10:23 10:23 | ||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | BIALIAUSKI Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 10:46 10:46 | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | NEMATI KHIAVI Ali Fengsheng Sports DFT Team | Fengsheng Sports DFT Team | 12:22 12:22 | ||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 12:32 12:32 | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | PAYDAR SHIRVANEHDEH Sajjad Fengsheng Sports DFT Team | Fengsheng Sports DFT Team | 12:43 12:43 | ||
67 | 67 | - | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 13:29 13:29 | ||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | GOEMAN Jonas Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 13:56 13:56 | ||
69 | 69 | - | RAKANI Keyvan Omidnia Mashhad Team | Omidnia Mashhad Team | 15:29 15:29 | ||
70 | 70 | - | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 16:26 16:26 | ||
71 | 71 | - | VAN HEERDEN Eddie ProTouch | ProTouch | 20:27 20:27 | ||
72 | 72 | - | ROUZBAHANEH Mahdi Omidnia Mashhad Team | Omidnia Mashhad Team | 30:35 30:35 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 October 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.15 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:163 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:86
- Vert. meters:1133
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: