The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 20 | 4:25:32 | ||
2 | FÖRSTER Robert Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | 12 | 0:18 0:18 | ||
3 | GLOMSER Gerrit Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 7 | ,, 0:18 | ||
4 | TRUMPAUSKAS Arturas Saint-Quentin - Oktos | Saint-Quentin - Oktos | 5 | ,, 0:18 | ||
5 | NIKOLAI Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | 4 | ,, 0:18 | ||
6 | MUTSCHLER Klaus Team Coast | Team Coast | 3 | ,, 0:18 | ||
7 | PAUMIER Laurent Saint-Quentin - Oktos | Saint-Quentin - Oktos | 2 | ,, 0:18 | ||
8 | LHOIR Manu Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 1 | ,, 0:18 | ||
9 | MÜLLER Martin Cologne | Cologne | ,, 0:18 | |||
10 | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:18 | |||
11 | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:18 | |||
12 | HIEKMANN Torsten Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:18 | |||
13 | 0:28 0:28 | |||||
14 | RUŠKYS Saulius Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 0:48 0:48 | |||
15 | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | ,, 0:48 | |||
16 | HEULE Christian Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:48 | |||
17 | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | ,, 0:48 | |||
18 | ZEMKE Jens Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | ,, 0:48 | |||
19 | KESSLER Matthias Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:48 | |||
20 | GLASNER Björn Cologne | Cologne | ,, 0:48 | |||
21 | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:48 | |||
22 | ,, 0:48 | |||||
23 | ,, 0:48 | |||||
24 | LUCASSEN Jos Cologne | Cologne | ,, 0:48 | |||
25 | WERNER Christian Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | ,, 0:48 | |||
26 | ,, 0:48 | |||||
27 | ,, 0:48 | |||||
28 | SCHLICKAU Michael Cologne | Cologne | ,, 0:48 | |||
29 | SONNE Morten Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:48 | |||
30 | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:48 | |||
31 | POOS Christian Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:48 | |||
32 | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:48 | |||
33 | ,, 0:48 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:48 | |||||
35 | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:48 | |||
36 | SUNDERLAND Scott Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:48 | |||
37 | NILSSON John Saint-Quentin - Oktos | Saint-Quentin - Oktos | ,, 0:48 | |||
38 | CHANTYR Anton Team Coast | Team Coast | ,, 0:48 | |||
39 | TEMPLIER Vincent Saint-Quentin - Oktos | Saint-Quentin - Oktos | ,, 0:48 | |||
40 | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:48 | |||
41 | ,, 0:48 | |||||
42 | BRAUN Mathias Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:48 | |||
43 | KLEIN Frank Cologne | Cologne | ,, 0:48 | |||
44 | SCHMIDT Torsten Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:48 | |||
45 | JOHANSEN Allan Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:48 | |||
46 | CHRISTENSEN Bekim leif Team Coast | Team Coast | ,, 0:48 | |||
47 | KAPPES Andreas Agro Adler Brandenburg | Agro Adler Brandenburg | ,, 0:48 | |||
48 | SCHOLZ Timo Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | ,, 0:48 | |||
49 | LADEMAN Christian Agro Adler Brandenburg | Agro Adler Brandenburg | ,, 0:48 | |||
50 | COTAR Martin Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:48 | |||
51 | LEHMANN Jens Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | ,, 0:48 | |||
52 | SCHMIDT NIELSEN Bjarke CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:48 | |||
53 | ,, 0:48 | |||||
54 | COX Ryan Cologne | Cologne | ,, 0:48 | |||
55 | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:48 | |||
56 | JØRGENSEN René CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:48 | |||
57 | STEINHAUSER Tobias Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:48 | |||
58 | LAUKE Ronny Agro Adler Brandenburg | Agro Adler Brandenburg | ,, 0:48 | |||
59 | ,, 0:48 | |||||
60 | ,, 0:48 | |||||
61 | RUND Thorsten Team Coast | Team Coast | ,, 0:48 | |||
62 | ACKERMANN Pierre Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:48 | |||
63 | SCHULZE André Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | ,, 0:48 | |||
64 | 1:21 1:21 | |||||
65 | 1:29 1:29 | |||||
66 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
67 | ,, 1:29 | |||||
68 | PHILLIPS Jason Team Coast | Team Coast | 1:34 1:34 | |||
69 | ,, 1:34 | |||||
70 | ,, 1:34 | |||||
71 | ,, 1:34 | |||||
72 | GOTTSCHALK Carsten Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | 2:23 2:23 | |||
73 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 3:27 3:27 | |||
74 | MOREL Christophe Saint-Quentin - Oktos | Saint-Quentin - Oktos | 9:20 9:20 | |||
75 | RITTSEL Martin CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 9:20 | |||
76 | GATES Nick Agro Adler Brandenburg | Agro Adler Brandenburg | ,, 9:20 | |||
77 | 9:57 9:57 | |||||
78 | ,, 9:57 | |||||
79 | ,, 9:57 | |||||
80 | ,, 9:57 | |||||
81 | DESJARDINS Jérôme Saint-Quentin - Oktos | Saint-Quentin - Oktos | ,, 9:57 | |||
82 | BECKE Daniel Team Coast | Team Coast | ,, 9:57 | |||
83 | ,, 9:57 | |||||
84 | ,, 9:57 | |||||
85 | ,, 9:57 | |||||
86 | ,, 9:57 | |||||
87 | ,, 9:57 | |||||
88 | ,, 9:57 | |||||
89 | WITTWER Marco Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | ,, 9:57 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | LIESE Thomas Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | - | |||
DNF | WALZER Andreas Agro Adler Brandenburg | Agro Adler Brandenburg | - | |||
DNF | BEIKIRCH Andreas Agro Adler Brandenburg | Agro Adler Brandenburg | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 September 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.09 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: