Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2005
2024
2023
2022
2012
2011
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1998
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1968
2011
- stage -
Stage 1 | Volos - Kalabaka
Stage 2 | Kalabaka - Ioannina
Stage 3 | Arta - Messonlonghi
Stage 4 | Antirrion Patras - Olympia
Stage 5 | Olympia - Sparti
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
International Tour of Hellas
»
2006
»
Startlist
menu
2006
»
International Tour of Hellas
(2.2)
2006
»
5 Stages
»
Volos
›
Sparti
(726km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
108
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
DIMOV Plamen
Tzar Simeon - MBN
2
-
DUKIC Alexandar
Tzar Simeon - MBN
3
-
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
Tzar Simeon - MBN
4
-
SHOPOV Marin
Tzar Simeon - MBN
5
-
SMELCEROVIC Goran
Tzar Simeon - MBN
6
-
SPASIC Dragan
Tzar Simeon - MBN
7
-
JUGOVIĆ Aleksandar
Team Endeka
8
-
STEFANOVIĆ Dejan
Team Endeka
9
-
ANGELOV Hristomir
Hemus 1896 - Berneschi
10
-
DIMITROV Veselin
Hemus 1896 - Berneschi
11
-
KOEV Vladimir
Hemus 1896 - Berneschi
12
-
KOSTOV KOSTOV Atanas
Hemus 1896 - Berneschi
13
-
RALCHEVSKI IVANOV Plamen
Hemus 1896 - Berneschi
14
-
JEZIERSKI Sebastian
MBK - Cycles - Scout
15
-
KRUPA Dawid
MBK - Cycles - Scout
16
-
LEŚNIAK Tomasz
MBK - Cycles - Scout
17
-
MERMER Krzysztof
MBK - Cycles - Scout
18
-
NOWAK Hubert
MBK - Cycles - Scout
19
-
PUTEK Grzegorz
MBK - Cycles - Scout
20
-
DMITRIYEV Valeriy
Cycling Team Capec
21
-
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Cycling Team Capec
22
-
JUMABEKOV Nazar
Cycling Team Capec
23
-
VDOVINOV Vadim
Cycling Team Capec
24
-
YUDA Yuriy
Cycling Team Capec
25
-
LAULE Janusch
Rietumu Bank Riga
26
-
HEINY Stefan
Team Lamonta
27
-
VAN KLEINSORGEN Christoph
Team Lamonta
28
-
BURGER Leon
29
-
HAAKMAN Tino
30
-
ANDRLE René
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
31
-
BEČKA Radek
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
32
-
BENČÍK Petr
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
33
-
BLAHUT Radek
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
34
-
RIŠKA Martin
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
35
-
TENTSOS Georgios
PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
36
-
BRABER Thijs
Krolstone Continental Team
37
-
HOPMAN Jan
Krolstone Continental Team
38
-
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff Restaurants
39
-
CHERNETSKY Ilya
Tinkoff Restaurants
40
-
KASAKOV Egor
Tinkoff Restaurants
41
-
KRESTANINOV Ilya
Tinkoff Restaurants
42
-
MINDLIN Anton
Tinkoff Restaurants
43
-
SHCHEKUNOV Vladimir
Tinkoff Restaurants
44
-
SLOTA Jakub
Dukla Trencin
45
-
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Trencin
46
-
ZACHAR Branislav
Dukla Trencin
47
-
CHUMANOV Pavel
Cycling Club Bourgas
48
-
DIMITROV Dimitar
Cycling Club Bourgas
49
-
EVSTATIEV Petar
Cycling Club Bourgas
50
-
IVANOV Spas
Cycling Club Bourgas
51
-
MINKOV Stanislav
Cycling Club Bourgas
52
-
STOYTCHEV Bogdan
Cycling Club Bourgas
53
-
BONTENACKELS Thomas
54
-
CHALKIOPOULOS Pavlos
55
-
CIOCAN Alexandru
56
-
CSICSAKY Tamas
57
-
DASKALAKIS Emmanouil
58
-
DE GRAAFF Boudewijn
59
-
DULIC Josip
60
-
EXARCHOPOULOS Sotirios
61
-
FROMM Florian
62
-
FRUNZEANU Marian
63
-
GEORGIEV Georgi
64
-
GLIAUDELIS Arunas
65
-
GRASHEV Martin
66
-
GRATSANIS Dimitrios
67
-
GYUROV Spas
68
-
HABETS Marc
69
-
HAMMINK Dennis
70
-
HARTMANN Thomas
71
-
HOHMANN Marc
72
-
HUNKEL Andreas
73
-
ILIAS Periklis
74
-
KAL Miraç
75
-
KALOUDAKIS Nikolaos
76
-
KELLERMANN Philipp
77
-
KEMPF Andreas
78
-
KEUNECKE Karsten
79
-
KILIC Akin
80
-
KOLEV Ivailo
81
-
KOOT Arnoud
82
-
LALINSKY Andrej
83
-
MADARAS Attila
84
-
MANU George
85
-
MARINKOVIC Ivan
86
-
MARMARA Uğur
87
-
MAYRIDIS Alexandros
88
-
MELISSIS Grigorios
89
-
MIEBEN Christian
90
-
MIRKOVIC Mladen
91
-
MÜLLER Dirk
92
-
NEDERLOF Lex
93
-
NIKOLAOU Eleftherios
94
-
NOVAK Carol Eduard
95
-
ÖZDEMIR Bunyamin
96
-
PANAYOTOV Petar
97
-
PERAKIS Andreas
98
-
POTSAKIS Panagiotis
99
-
ROBROEK Bas
100
-
RODIOS Thomas
101
-
ROL Raymond
102
-
SCHWARZ Benjamin
103
-
SERT Serhat
104
-
SIJEN Danny
105
-
USTA Behçet
106
-
VAN KOOIJ Maarten
107
-
VAN OORD Rene
108
-
VIGLASKÝ Ivan
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)