2022»17th
International Tour of Hellas
(2.1)2022»Stage 1»Heraklion›Chania(190.1km)
Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (2) Cretan Zeus Park (48.8 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (2) Kouroutes (69.3 km)
(view location)
Sprint | Rethymno (113.7 km)
(view location)
Sprint | Georgioupoli (136.8 km)
(view location)
Points at finish
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
1 | Baroncini Filippo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:25:56 |
2 | Schandorff Iwersen Emil | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 0:05 |
3 | Huby Antoine | Cross Team Legendre | ,, |
4 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
5 | Remkhe Andrey | Astana Qazaqstan Development Team | 2:47 |
6 | Arvanitou Nikiforos | Greece | 5:13 |
7 | Lelandais Rémi | Cross Team Legendre | 5:23 |
8 | Svestad-Bårdseng Embret | Team Coop | 5:31 |
9 | Pedersen Rasmus Søjberg | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 8:29 |
10 | Bronswijk Mike | Allinq Continental Cycling Team | ,, |
11 | Gademan Sam | Allinq Continental Cycling Team | 11:56 |
12 | Sillankorva Jaakko | XSpeed United Continental | 12:34 |
13 | Moschetti Matteo | Trek - Segafredo | 13:26 |
14 | Slamzhanov Orken | Astana Qazaqstan Development Team | ,, |
15 | Sergiyenko Denis | Astana Qazaqstan Development Team | ,, |
16 | Etxeberria Josu | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:29 |
17 | Brussenskiy Gleb | Astana Qazaqstan Development Team | 13:39 |
18 | Rovder Pavol | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 14:33 |
19 | Rouffaer Lars | Allinq Continental Cycling Team | 16:06 |
20 | Pavlides Konstantinos | Cyprus | ,, |
21 | Pronskiy Daniil | Astana Qazaqstan Development Team | 17:43 |
22 | Kaļveršs Matīss | Astana Qazaqstan Development Team | 17:54 |
23 | Drakos Nikolaos Michail | Greece | ,, |
24 | Rouiller Loris | Cross Team Legendre | ,, |
25 | Kubiš Lukáš | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, |
26 | Kench Josh | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | 29:01 |
27 | Currie Logan | Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling | ,, |
DNF | Philokyprou Christos | Cyprus | |
DNF | Theophanous Stavros | Cyprus | |
DNF | Theophanous Stavros | Cyprus | |
DNF | Philokyprou Christos | Cyprus | |
OTL | Foltán Adam | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 41:29 |
OTL | Tuka Samuel | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 41:14 |
Team day classification