Search:  
topLogin
1995
1993
-
«

1994»34th Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)

1994  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvg
1 Rominger TonyMapei - Clas  33Mapei - Clas 50
2 Berzin YewgeniGewiss - Ballan 23Gewiss - Ballan30
3 Casagrande FrancescoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 23Mercatone Uno - Bianchi18
4 Chiappucci ClaudioCarrera Jeans - Tassoni 31Carrera Jeans - Tassoni13
5 Elli AlbertoGB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi 30GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi10
6 Bobrik VladislavGewiss - Ballan 23Gewiss - Ballan7
7 Escartín FernandoMapei - Clas  26Mapei - Clas 4
8 Gelfi LucaBrescialat 27Brescialat3
9 Rebellin DavideGB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi 22GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi2
10 Ekimov ViatcheslavWordperfect - Colnago - Decca 28Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Rominger TonyMapei - Clas  33Mapei - Clas 250 23:25:04 23:25:04
2 Berzin YewgeniGewiss - Ballan 23Gewiss - Ballan190,,,,
3 Chiappucci ClaudioCarrera Jeans - Tassoni 31Carrera Jeans - Tassoni160,,,,
4 Casagrande FrancescoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 23Mercatone Uno - Bianchi140,,,,
5 Dufaux LaurentO.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic 24O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic120,,,,
6 Gelfi LucaBrescialat 27Brescialat110,,,,
7 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic 25O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic100,,,,
8 Escartín FernandoMapei - Clas  26Mapei - Clas 90,,,,
9 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom80,,,,
10 Bobrik VladislavGewiss - Ballan 23Gewiss - Ballan70,,,,
11 Rebellin DavideGB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi 22GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi6012:4712:47
12 Tcherkassov PavelJolly Componibili - Cage 21Jolly Componibili - Cage55,,12:47
13 Olano AbrahamMapei - Clas  24Mapei - Clas 50,,12:47
14 Hamburger BoTVM - Bison Kit 23TVM - Bison Kit45,,12:47
15 Bernard Jean-FrançoisBanesto 31Banesto40,,12:47
16 Baguet SergeLotto - Vetta - Caloi 24Lotto - Vetta - Caloi36,,12:47
17 Rue GerardBanesto 28Banesto32,,12:47
18 Kvasvoll AtleWordperfect - Colnago - Decca 32Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca28,,12:47
19 Unzaga JonMapei - Clas  31Mapei - Clas 24,,12:47
20 Meinert-Nielsen PeterTVM - Bison Kit 27TVM - Bison Kit20,,12:47
21 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 24Festina - Lotus18,,12:47
22 Cabello FranciscoKelme 24Kelme16,,12:47
23 Pillon LaurentJolly Componibili - Cage 30Jolly Componibili - Cage14,,12:47
24 Roosen LucLotto - Vetta - Caloi 29Lotto - Vetta - Caloi12,,12:47
25 Lino PascalFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus10,,12:47
26 Elli AlbertoGB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi 30GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi9,,12:47
27 Vona FrancoGB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi 29GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi8,,12:47
28 Crespo SantiagoBanesto 23Banesto7,,12:47
29 Van De Laer JimLotto - Vetta - Caloi 26Lotto - Vetta - Caloi6,,12:47
30 Pérez Luis 19510:5010:50
31 Lecchi AngeloBrescialat 27Brescialat512:2112:21
32 Hampsten AndrewMotorola 32Motorola513:1813:18
33 Larsen SteveMotorola 23Motorola513:3913:39
34 Gaston InakiMapei - Clas  30Mapei - Clas 514:3014:30
35 Ekimov ViatcheslavWordperfect - Colnago - Decca 28Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca515:0315:03
36 Gonzalez ArsenioMapei - Clas  34Mapei - Clas 515:2615:26
37 Ruiz PelloEuskadi - Petronor 32Euskadi - Petronor516:4316:43
38 Loda NicolaGB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi 22GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi518:3418:34
39 Weltz JohnnyArtiach - Nabisco 32Artiach - Nabisco519:3619:36
40 Andre Namtvedt Bo 27521:0321:03
41 Rodriguez José LuisDeportpublic 27Deportpublic522:5622:56
42 Mejia AlvaroMotorola 27Motorola523:0723:07
43 Verdonck RudyLotto - Vetta - Caloi 28Lotto - Vetta - Caloi523:1823:18
44 Gonzalez Arrieta Jose RámonBanesto 26Banesto524:1224:12
45 García Felix ManuelArtiach - Nabisco 25Artiach - Nabisco524:1924:19
46 Donati MassimoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 27Mercatone Uno - Bianchi525:3825:38
47 Gorospe JuliánBanesto 34Banesto528:2028:20
48 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus528:2328:23
49 Ribeiro MauroLotto - Vetta - Caloi 29Lotto - Vetta - Caloi528:4828:48
50 Leanizbarrutia Alberto 31529:0729:07
51 Rous DidierGAN 23GAN529:5229:52
52 Puttini FeliceBrescialat 26Brescialat530:2230:22
53 Saligari MarcoGB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi 28GB-MG Maglificio - Bianchi531:1931:19
54 Anderson PhilMotorola 36Motorola531:2431:24
55 Pantani MarcoCarrera Jeans - Tassoni 24Carrera Jeans - Tassoni532:3932:39
56 Volpi AlbertoGewiss - Ballan 31Gewiss - Ballan536:4736:47
57 Clavero DanielArtiach - Nabisco 25Artiach - Nabisco540:4040:40
58 Leblanc LucFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus540:5140:51
59 Garcia IgnacioKelme 25Kelme545:1145:11
60 Fagnini Gian MatteoMercatone Uno - Bianchi 23Mercatone Uno - Bianchi5,,45:11
61 Lezaun RobertoFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus545:5645:56
62 Miceli NicolaCarrera Jeans - Tassoni 22Carrera Jeans - Tassoni546:5346:53
63 Audhem Gerd 26547:2447:24
64 Lanfranchi PaoloMercatone Uno - Bianchi 25Mercatone Uno - Bianchi547:3747:37
65 Meier RolandTVM - Bison Kit 26TVM - Bison Kit548:0348:03
66 Stephens Neil O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic 30O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic548:2848:28
67 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom548:5748:57
68 Serrano Marcos AntonioKelme 21Kelme553:0053:00
69 Chuzhda Oleg  30556:1556:15
70 Da Silva Américo José NevesArtiach - Nabisco 29Artiach - Nabisco556:4656:46
71 Palacin JavierEuskadi - Petronor 22Euskadi - Petronor557:0057:00
72 Smith BrianMotorola 26Motorola5,,57:00
73 Frattini FrancescoGewiss - Ballan 27Gewiss - Ballan558:1658:16
74 Alvis NormanMotorola 30Motorola558:2558:25
75 Benitez FranciscoKelme 23Kelme51:00:551:00:55
76 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Vetta - Caloi 22Lotto - Vetta - Caloi51:02:411:02:41
77 Cuesta IñigoEuskadi - Petronor 24Euskadi - Petronor51:05:221:05:22
78 Galarreta CarlosDeportpublic 26Deportpublic51:07:351:07:35
79 Sagasti AgustinEuskadi - Petronor 23Euskadi - Petronor51:09:111:09:11
80 Mattan NicoLotto - Vetta - Caloi 22Lotto - Vetta - Caloi51:13:111:13:11
81 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroArtiach - Nabisco 24Artiach - Nabisco5,,1:13:11
82 Martínez Miguel Ángel 2651:17:011:17:01
83 Gorospe RubenEuskadi - Petronor 29Euskadi - Petronor51:17:521:17:52
84 Irusta AlfredoDeportpublic 26Deportpublic51:18:071:18:07
85 Sunderland ScottTVM - Bison Kit 27TVM - Bison Kit51:18:441:18:44
86 Ortegon Julio CesarKelme 25Kelme51:20:311:20:31
87 Jemison MartyWordperfect - Colnago - Decca 28Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca51:24:011:24:01
88 Barcina JulianEuskadi - Petronor 27Euskadi - Petronor51:24:291:24:29
89 Cerezo Francisco JavierDeportpublic 23Deportpublic51:27:121:27:12
90 Krieger Dominik 2551:27:261:27:26
91 Martínez Juan JoséKelme 27Kelme51:28:051:28:05
92 Rossi RemoCarrera Jeans - Tassoni 26Carrera Jeans - Tassoni51:29:061:29:06
93 Guenetxea AsierArtiach - Nabisco 23Artiach - Nabisco51:34:461:34:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco logoDate: 11th April 1994
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Links
Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0998 sec.