Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2001
1999
»
«

 2000   »   40th Vuelta al País Vasco (2.UWT)

Stage 5a  »  Doneztebe  ›  Azkoitia   (105k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Colombo Gabriele27Cantina Tollo - Regain50+0:002:35:23 2:35:23
2 Domínguez Juan Carlos28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali30+0:00,, ,,
3 Garzelli Stefano26Mercatone Uno - Albacom18+0:00,, ,,
4 Jalabert Laurent31O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank13+0:00,, ,,
5 Rebellin Davide28Liquigas - Pata10+0:00,, ,,
6 Boogerd Michael27Rabobank ProTeam7+0:00,, ,,
7 Bolts Udo33Team Telekom4+0:00,, ,,
8 Osa Unai24Banesto3+0:00,, ,,
9 Baranowski Dariusz27Banesto2+0:00,, ,,
10 Niermann Grischa24Rabobank ProTeam1+0:00,, ,,
11 Vinokourov Alexandre26Team Telekom+0:00,, ,,
12 Di Luca Danilo24Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, ,,
13 García Felix Manuel31+0:00,, ,,
14 Gianetti Mauro36Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, ,,
15 Di Grande Giuseppe26Festina - Lotus+0:00,, ,,
16 Beltrán Manuel28Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, ,,
17 Klöden Andreas24Team Telekom+0:00,, ,,
18 Garmendia Aitor32Banesto+0:00,, ,,
19 Gonzalez De Galdeano Igor26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, ,,
20 Brożyna Tomasz29Banesto+0:00,, ,,
21 Fernández Bingen27Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, ,,
22 Cuesta Iñigo30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
23 Beloki Joseba26Festina - Lotus+0:00,, ,,
24 Osa Aitor26Banesto+0:00,, ,,
25 Del Olmo Txema26Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, ,,
26 Zarrabeitia Mikel29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
27 Codol Massimo27Lampre - Daikin+0:000:54 0:54
28 Sgambelluri Roberto26Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, 0:54
29 Verbrugghe Rik25Lotto - Adecco+0:001:10 1:10
30 Demarbaix Sebastien26Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 1:10
31 López de Munain Alberto28Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 1:10
32 Vermaut Steve24US Postal Service+0:00,, 1:10
33 Peña Miguel Ángel29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, 1:10
34 Vande Velde Christian23US Postal Service+0:00,, 1:10
35 Blanco Santiago25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, 1:10
36 Garcia Marcelino29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:001:12 1:12
37 Mason Oscar24Mercatone Uno - Albacom+0:001:14 1:14
38 Etxebarria David26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, 1:14
39 Castresana Ángel28Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:002:43 2:43
40 Burgos Nacor22+0:00,, 2:43
41 Munoz Hernan Dario27+0:00,, 2:43
42 Trampusch Gerhard21Team Telekom+0:00,, 2:43
43 Atienza Daniel25Saeco+0:00,, 2:43
44 Conti Roberto35Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 2:43
45 Barbero Sergio31Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 2:43
46 Luttenberger Peter27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, 2:43
47 Pascual Rodríguez Javier28Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, 2:43
48 Rubiera José Luis27Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, 2:43
49 Vicioso Ángel22Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, 2:43
50 Jaksche Jörg23Team Telekom+0:00,, 2:43
51 De Paoli Daniele26Mercatone Uno - Albacom+0:00,, 2:43
52 Heras Roberto26Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, 2:43
53 Donati Massimo33Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 2:43
54 Peña Victor Hugo25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, 2:43
55 Sastre Ivan+0:004:47 4:47
56 Spezialetti Alessandro25Liquigas - Pata+0:00,, 4:47
57 Baguet Serge30Lotto - Adecco+0:005:54 5:54
58 D'Hollander Glenn25Lotto - Adecco+0:005:55 5:55
59 Silloniz Aitor23Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 5:55
60 Kintana Aitor24Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 5:55
61 van de Wouwer Kurt28Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 5:55
62 Aebersold Niki27Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 5:55
63 Meier Armin30Saeco+0:00,, 5:55
64 den Bakker Maarten31Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 5:55
65 Salmeron Gines27+0:00,, 5:55
66 Castelblanco José Joaquin30Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, 5:55
67 Cattai Stefano32Liquigas - Pata+0:00,, 5:55
68 Honchar Serhiy29Liquigas - Pata+0:006:01 6:01
69 Bertoletti Simone25Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 6:01
70 Guerini Giuseppe30Team Telekom+0:00,, 6:01
71 Scinto Luca32Mapei - Quickstep+0:006:04 6:04
72 Borgheresi Simone31Mercatone Uno - Albacom+0:00,, 6:04
73 Forconi Riccardo29Mercatone Uno - Albacom+0:00,, 6:04
74 Velo Marco26Mercatone Uno - Albacom+0:00,, 6:04
75 Jonker Patrick30US Postal Service+0:00,, 6:04
76 Nocentini Rinaldo22Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 6:04
77 Savoldelli Paolo26Saeco+0:00,, 6:04
78 Piccoli Mariano29Lampre - Daikin+0:006:39 6:39
79 Jeker Fabian31Festina - Lotus+0:0010:40 10:40
80 Ayestaran Imanol25+0:0015:02 15:02
81 Bermejo Andres25+0:00,, 15:02
82 Cárdenas Félix Rafael27Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, 15:02
83 Castañeda Luis+0:00,, 15:02
84 Otxoa Javier25Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, 15:02
85 Simoni Gilberto28Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 15:02
86 Burrow Jamie23US Postal Service+0:00,, 15:02
87 Gonzalez Alvaro30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, 15:02
88 Frattini Cristiano26Liquigas - Pata+0:00,, 15:02
89 Borghi Ruggero29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 15:02
90 Gentili Massimiliano28Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, 15:02
91 Lotz Marc26Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 15:02
92 Casagrande Filippo29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 15:02
93 Vergnani Marco30Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:0015:08 15:08
94 Massi Rodolfo34Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, 15:08
95 Soler Pablo24+0:00,, 15:08
96 Gasperoni Cristian29Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, 15:08
97 Pugaci Igor25Saeco+0:00,, 15:08

Race information

Vuelta al País Vasco logoDate: 7th April 2000
Avg. speed winner: 40.54 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Doneztebe › Azkoitia
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08587 sec.