2007
2009
«
»
2008»48th

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

(2.UWT)
2008»Stage 1»LegazpiLegazpi(137km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:008125Astana503:39:21
22+0:03181
MOSQUERA EzequielXacobeo-Galicia
32Xacobeo-Galicia300:03
0:03
33+0:08183
HERRERO DavidXacobeo-Galicia
28Xacobeo-Galicia180:08
0:08
44+0:0815126Lampre13,,
0:08
55+0:082
RICCÒ RiccardoSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott10,,
0:08
66+0:08161
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner7,,
0:08
77+0:0814823Milram4,,
0:08
88+0:0868
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3,,
0:08
99+0:0822
RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne2,,
0:08
1010+0:08177
TROFIMOV YuriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom1,,
0:08
1111+0:08178
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom,,
0:08
1212+0:0842
ASTARLOZA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:08
1313+0:08122
ARDILA Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:08
1414+0:088
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
1515+0:0851
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto,,
0:08
1616+0:086
LOBATO RubénSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
1717+0:0841
ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:08
1818+0:0815332Lampre,,
0:08
1919+0:085
CAMAÑO IkerSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
2020+0:08121
DEKKER ThomasRabobank ProTeam
23Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:08
2121+0:08113
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam,,
0:08
2222+0:08123
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
21Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:08
2323+0:08104
KIRCHEN KimTeam High Road
29Team High Road,,
0:08
2424+0:081
GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Scott
27Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
2525+0:08166
MOLETTA AndreaGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner,,
0:08
2626+0:083
FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott
23Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
2727+0:1591
BETTINI PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic
34Quickstep - Innergetic0:15
0:15
2828+0:15132
CAUCCHIOLI PietroCrédit Agricole
32Crédit Agricole,,
0:15
2929+0:15106
PINOTTI MarcoTeam High Road
32Team High Road,,
0:15
3030+0:15117
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam,,
0:15
3131+0:1594
EFIMKIN AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:15
3232+0:15111
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
0:15
3333+0:1515527Lampre,,
0:15
3434+0:15172
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
0:15
3535+0:1511
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
29Française des Jeux,,
0:15
3636+0:15107
POSSONI MorrisTeam High Road
23Team High Road,,
0:15
3737+0:1515830Lampre,,
0:15
3838+0:1513
VEIKKANEN JussiFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux,,
0:15
3939+0:1526
LÓPEZ DavidCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:15
4040+0:298724Astana0:29
0:29
4141+0:2914224Milram,,
0:29
4242+0:29185
VORGANOV EduardXacobeo-Galicia
25Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:29
4343+0:2921
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:29
4444+0:29128
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:29
4545+0:29133
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole,,
0:29
4646+0:298331Astana,,
0:29
4747+0:2953
BILEKA VolodymyrSilence - Lotto
29Silence - Lotto,,
0:29
4848+0:48162
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner0:48
0:48
4949+0:48182
GARCÍA DAPENA DavidXacobeo-Galicia
30Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:48
5050+1:0765
DUQUE Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:07
1:07
5151+1:0757
POPOVYCH YaroslavSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto,,
1:07
5252+1:0723
KARPETS VladimirCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:07
5353+1:0714132Milram,,
1:07
5454+1:073623Liquigas,,
1:07
5555+1:0752
AERTS MarioSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
1:07
5656+1:073136Liquigas,,
1:07
5757+1:0797
SCHWAB HubertQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
1:07
5858+1:07168
ZAUGG OliverGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
1:07
5959+1:0756
LLOYD MatthewSilence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto,,
1:07
6060+1:07164
WEGMANN FabianGerolsteiner
27Gerolsteiner,,
1:07
6161+1:0767
MOINARD AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
1:07
6262+1:0714328Milram,,
1:07
6363+1:1673
NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale1:16
1:16
6464+1:198829Astana1:19
1:19
6565+1:1971
EFIMKIN VladimirAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:19
6666+1:1998
VAN DE WALLE JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
1:19
6767+1:1915723Lampre,,
1:19
6868+1:19136
LE MÉVEL ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
1:19
6969+1:19125
MARTENS PaulRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
1:19
7070+1:1925
RUJANO José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:19
7171+1:19116
GUSTOV VolodymyrCSC ProTeam
31CSC ProTeam,,
1:19
7272+1:1935
CATALDO DarioLiquigas
23Liquigas,,
1:19
7373+1:1996
TONTI AndreaQuickstep - Innergetic
32Quickstep - Innergetic,,
1:19
7474+1:5966
ZAMPIERI SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:59
1:59
7575+1:5946
AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
7676+1:5945
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
7777+1:5974
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:59
7878+1:5948
VELASCO IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
7979+1:5943
LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
8080+1:593431Liquigas,,
1:59
8181+1:59187
MOURON Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia
24Xacobeo-Galicia,,
1:59
8282+1:5937
MUGERLI MatejLiquigas
26Liquigas,,
1:59
8383+1:59118
SØRENSEN NickiCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
1:59
8484+1:598626Astana,,
1:59
8585+1:598528Astana,,
1:59
8686+1:5915632Lampre,,
1:59
8787+1:59114
CUESTA IñigoCSC ProTeam
38CSC ProTeam,,
1:59
8888+1:59176
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
26Bouygues Telecom,,
1:59
8989+1:59131
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole,,
1:59
9090+1:5915424Lampre,,
1:59
9191+1:5924
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:59
9292+1:59105
DAVIS ScottTeam High Road
28Team High Road,,
1:59
9393+1:5955
CIONI Dario DavidSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
1:59
9494+1:594
PIEPOLI LeonardoSaunier Duval - Scott
36Saunier Duval - Scott,,
1:59
9595+1:5958
VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSilence - Lotto
25Silence - Lotto,,
1:59
9696+2:547
INTXAUSTI BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott
22Saunier Duval - Scott2:54
2:54
9797+3:4414724Milram3:44
3:44
9898+3:4415233Lampre,,
3:44
9999+3:44171
BERNAUDEAU GiovanniBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
3:44
100100+3:44134
GERRANS SimonCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
3:44
101101+3:4444
MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:44
102102+3:4454
BRANDT ChristopheSilence - Lotto
30Silence - Lotto,,
3:44
103103+3:44174
LEFÈVRE LaurentBouygues Telecom
31Bouygues Telecom,,
3:44
104104+3:4475
GOUBERT StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale,,
3:44
105105+4:423327Liquigas4:42
4:42
106106+4:4227
HORRACH Joan SebastianCaisse d'Epargne
34Caisse d'Epargne,,
4:42
107107+4:42101
LÖFKVIST ThomasTeam High Road
24Team High Road,,
4:42
108108+4:4247
ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
4:42
109109+4:4228
ZANDIO XabierCaisse d'Epargne
31Caisse d'Epargne,,
4:42
110110+5:3262
FERNÁNDEZ BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5:32
5:32
111111+5:3972
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale5:39
5:39
112112+6:42108
SIUTSOU KanstantsinTeam High Road
25Team High Road6:42
6:42
113113+7:038436Astana7:03
7:03
114114+7:15102
BARRY MichaelTeam High Road
32Team High Road7:15
7:15
115115+7:1514521Milram,,
7:15
116116+7:15103
DEVINE JohnTeam High Road
22Team High Road,,
7:15
117117+7:1514627Milram,,
7:15
118118+7:15127
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam,,
7:15
119119+7:15138
MÉDEREL MaximeCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
7:15
120120+7:1514
LEVARLET GuillaumeFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux,,
7:15
121121+7:15112
SCHLECK AndyCSC ProTeam
22CSC ProTeam,,
7:15
122122+7:15124
ELTINK TheoRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam,,
7:15
123123+7:15163
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
7:15
124124+7:15184
MAYOZ IbanXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia,,
7:15
125125+7:1516
MOUREY FrancisFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux,,
7:15
126126+7:208235Astana7:20
7:20
127127+7:20137
KERN ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
7:20
 128 128+9:373230Liquigas9:37
9:37
128129+9:3763
EL FARES JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
9:37
129130+9:3712
ROUX AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux
20Française des Jeux,,
9:37
130131+9:3714423Milram,,
9:37
131132+9:37135
HALGAND PatriceCrédit Agricole
34Crédit Agricole,,
9:37
132133+9:3792
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:37
133134+9:3764
BUFFAZ MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
9:37
134135+9:37126
MOERENHOUT KoosRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
9:37
135136+9:3718
STUBBE TomFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux,,
9:37
136137+9:37175
SOKOLOV EvgenyBouygues Telecom
23Bouygues Telecom,,
9:37
 138 138+9:3793
BARREDO CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:37
137139+9:3711523CSC ProTeam,,
9:37
138140+9:3795
ENGELS AddyQuickstep - Innergetic
30Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:37
139141+16:4317
ROY JérémyFrançaise des Jeux
24Française des Jeux16:43
16:43
140142+16:4378
SONNERY BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
16:43
141143+16:43167
RUSS MatthiasGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner,,
16:43
142144+16:4377
DEIGNAN PhilipAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
16:43
143145+16:4376
MANDRI RenéAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
16:43
144146+16:433823Liquigas,,
16:43
145147+16:43165
FOTHEN MarkusGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
16:43
146148+16:43173
CHAMPION DimitriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
16:43
147149+19:04186
PALEO AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia19:04
19:04
148150+21:4761
PORTAL SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone21:47
21:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
18125Astana3:39:22..
2181
MOSQUERA EzequielXacobeo-Galicia
32Xacobeo-Galicia0:03
0:03
..
3183
HERRERO DavidXacobeo-Galicia
28Xacobeo-Galicia0:08
0:08
..
415126Lampre,,
0:08
..
52
RICCÒ RiccardoSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
..
6161
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner,,
0:08
..
714823Milram,,
0:08
..
868
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
0:08
..
922
RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:08
..
10177
TROFIMOV YuriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
0:08
..
11178
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom,,
0:08
..
1242
ASTARLOZA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:08
..
13122
ARDILA Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:08
..
148
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
..
1551
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto,,
0:08
..
166
LOBATO RubénSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
..
1741
ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:08
..
1815332Lampre,,
0:08
..
195
CAMAÑO IkerSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
..
20121
DEKKER ThomasRabobank ProTeam
23Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:08
..
21113
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam,,
0:08
..
22123
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
21Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:08
..
23104
KIRCHEN KimTeam High Road
29Team High Road,,
0:08
..
241
GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Scott
27Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
..
25166
MOLETTA AndreaGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner,,
0:08
..
263
FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott
23Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
..
2791
BETTINI PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic
34Quickstep - Innergetic0:15
0:15
..
28132
CAUCCHIOLI PietroCrédit Agricole
32Crédit Agricole,,
0:15
..
29106
PINOTTI MarcoTeam High Road
32Team High Road,,
0:15
..
30117
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam,,
0:15
..
3194
EFIMKIN AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:15
..
32111
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
0:15
..
3315527Lampre,,
0:15
..
34172
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
0:15
..
3511
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
29Française des Jeux,,
0:15
..
36107
POSSONI MorrisTeam High Road
23Team High Road,,
0:15
..
3715830Lampre,,
0:15
..
3813
VEIKKANEN JussiFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux,,
0:15
..
3926
LÓPEZ DavidCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:15
..
408724Astana0:29
0:29
..
4114224Milram,,
0:29
..
42185
VORGANOV EduardXacobeo-Galicia
25Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:29
..
4321
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:29
..
44128
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:29
..
45133
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole,,
0:29
..
468331Astana,,
0:29
..
4753
BILEKA VolodymyrSilence - Lotto
29Silence - Lotto,,
0:29
..
48162
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner0:48
0:48
..
49182
GARCÍA DAPENA DavidXacobeo-Galicia
30Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:48
..
5065
DUQUE Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:07
1:07
..
5157
POPOVYCH YaroslavSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto,,
1:07
..
5223
KARPETS VladimirCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:07
..
5314132Milram,,
1:07
..
543623Liquigas,,
1:07
..
5552
AERTS MarioSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
1:07
..
563136Liquigas,,
1:07
..
5797
SCHWAB HubertQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
1:07
..
58168
ZAUGG OliverGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
1:07
..
5956
LLOYD MatthewSilence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto,,
1:07
..
60164
WEGMANN FabianGerolsteiner
27Gerolsteiner,,
1:07
..
6167
MOINARD AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
1:07
..
6214328Milram,,
1:07
..
6373
NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale1:16
1:16
..
648829Astana1:19
1:19
..
6571
EFIMKIN VladimirAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:19
..
6698
VAN DE WALLE JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
1:19
..
6715723Lampre,,
1:19
..
68136
LE MÉVEL ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
1:19
..
69125
MARTENS PaulRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
1:19
..
7025
RUJANO José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:19
..
71116
GUSTOV VolodymyrCSC ProTeam
31CSC ProTeam,,
1:19
..
7235
CATALDO DarioLiquigas
23Liquigas,,
1:19
..
7396
TONTI AndreaQuickstep - Innergetic
32Quickstep - Innergetic,,
1:19
..
7466
ZAMPIERI SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:59
1:59
..
7546
AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
..
7645
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
..
7774
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:59
..
7848
VELASCO IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
..
7943
LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
..
803431Liquigas,,
1:59
..
81187
MOURON Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia
24Xacobeo-Galicia,,
1:59
..
8237
MUGERLI MatejLiquigas
26Liquigas,,
1:59
..
83118
SØRENSEN NickiCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
1:59
..
848626Astana,,
1:59
..
858528Astana,,
1:59
..
8615632Lampre,,
1:59
..
8711438,,
1:59
..
88176
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
26Bouygues Telecom,,
1:59
..
89131
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole,,
1:59
..
9015424Lampre,,
1:59
..
9124
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:59
..
92105
DAVIS ScottTeam High Road
28Team High Road,,
1:59
..
9355
CIONI Dario DavidSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
1:59
..
944
PIEPOLI LeonardoSaunier Duval - Scott
36Saunier Duval - Scott,,
1:59
..
9558
VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSilence - Lotto
25Silence - Lotto,,
1:59
..
967
INTXAUSTI BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott
22Saunier Duval - Scott2:54
2:54
..
9714724Milram3:44
3:44
..
9815233Lampre,,
3:44
..
99171
BERNAUDEAU GiovanniBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
3:44
..
100134
GERRANS SimonCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
3:44
..
10144
MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:44
..
10254
BRANDT ChristopheSilence - Lotto
30Silence - Lotto,,
3:44
..
103174
LEFÈVRE LaurentBouygues Telecom
31Bouygues Telecom,,
3:44
..
10475
GOUBERT StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale,,
3:44
..
1053327Liquigas4:42
4:42
..
10627
HORRACH Joan SebastianCaisse d'Epargne
34Caisse d'Epargne,,
4:42
..
107101
LÖFKVIST ThomasTeam High Road
24Team High Road,,
4:42
..
10847
ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
4:42
..
10928
ZANDIO XabierCaisse d'Epargne
31Caisse d'Epargne,,
4:42
..
11062
FERNÁNDEZ BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5:32
5:32
..
11172
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale5:39
5:39
..
112108
SIUTSOU KanstantsinTeam High Road
25Team High Road6:42
6:42
..
1138436Astana7:03
7:03
..
114102
BARRY MichaelTeam High Road
32Team High Road7:15
7:15
..
11514521Milram,,
7:15
..
116103
DEVINE JohnTeam High Road
22Team High Road,,
7:15
..
11714627Milram,,
7:15
..
118127
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam,,
7:15
..
119138
MÉDEREL MaximeCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
7:15
..
12014
LEVARLET GuillaumeFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux,,
7:15
..
121112
SCHLECK AndyCSC ProTeam
22CSC ProTeam,,
7:15
..
122124
ELTINK TheoRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam,,
7:15
..
123163
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
7:15
..
124184
MAYOZ IbanXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia,,
7:15
..
12516
MOUREY FrancisFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux,,
7:15
..
1268235Astana7:20
7:20
..
127137
KERN ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
7:20
..
1283230Liquigas9:37
9:37
..
12963
EL FARES JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
9:37
..
13012
ROUX AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux
20Française des Jeux,,
9:37
..
13114423Milram,,
9:37
..
132135
HALGAND PatriceCrédit Agricole
34Crédit Agricole,,
9:37
..
13392
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:37
..
13464
BUFFAZ MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
9:37
..
135126
MOERENHOUT KoosRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
9:37
..
13618
STUBBE TomFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux,,
9:37
..
137175
SOKOLOV EvgenyBouygues Telecom
23Bouygues Telecom,,
9:37
..
13893
BARREDO CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:37
..
13911523CSC ProTeam,,
9:37
..
14095
ENGELS AddyQuickstep - Innergetic
30Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:37
..
14117
ROY JérémyFrançaise des Jeux
24Française des Jeux16:43
16:43
..
14278
SONNERY BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
16:43
..
143167
RUSS MatthiasGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner,,
16:43
..
14477
DEIGNAN PhilipAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
16:43
..
14576
MANDRI RenéAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
16:43
..
1463823Liquigas,,
16:43
..
147165
FOTHEN MarkusGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
16:43
..
148173
CHAMPION DimitriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
16:43
..
149186
PALEO AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia19:04
19:04
..
15061
PORTAL SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone21:47
21:47
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
18125Astana25+25
2181
MOSQUERA EzequielXacobeo-Galicia
32Xacobeo-Galicia20+20
3183
HERRERO DavidXacobeo-Galicia
28Xacobeo-Galicia16+16
415126Lampre14+14
52
RICCÒ RiccardoSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott12+12
6161
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner10+10
714823Milram9+9
868
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8+8
922
RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne7+7
10177
TROFIMOV YuriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom6+6
11178
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom5+5
1242
ASTARLOZA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi4+4
13122
ARDILA Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam3+3
148
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott2+2
1551
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
144
MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi24+24
2184
MAYOZ IbanXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia16+16
3181
MOSQUERA EzequielXacobeo-Galicia
32Xacobeo-Galicia6+6
464
BUFFAZ MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone6+6
58125Astana4+4
66
LOBATO RubénSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott3+3
715126Lampre2+2
88
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott1+1
991
BETTINI PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic
34Quickstep - Innergetic1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Saunier Duval - ScottPT 10:58:30..
2 Rabobank ProTeamPT,,
0:00
..
3 LamprePT0:07
0:07
..
4 Bouygues TelecomPT,,
0:07
..
5 CSC ProTeamPT0:14
0:14
..
6 Team High RoadPT,,
0:14
..
7 Xacobeo-GaliciaPCT0:16
0:16
..
8 Caisse d'EpargnePT0:28
0:28
..
9 AstanaPT0:34
0:34
..
10 GerolsteinerPT0:40
0:40
..
11 Quickstep - InnergeticPT1:13
1:13
..
12 MilramPT1:20
1:20
..
13 Silence - LottoPT,,
1:20
..
14 Crédit AgricolePT1:39
1:39
..
15 Euskaltel - EuskadiPT1:51
1:51
..
16 Cofidis, le Crédit par TéléphonePT1:58
1:58
..
17 LiquigasPT3:09
3:09
..
18 AG2R La MondialePT4:10
4:10
..
19 Française des JeuxPT7:21
7:21
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    07 April 2008
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.474 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    137 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    0.7 km solo

Race profile