2007
2009
«
»
2008»48th

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

(2.UWT)
2008»Stage 1»Legazpi - Legazpi(137km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1025Astana503:39:21
20
MOSQUERA EzequielXacobeo-Galicia
32Xacobeo-Galicia300:03
0:03
30
HERRERO DavidXacobeo-Galicia
28Xacobeo-Galicia180:08
0:08
4026Lampre13,,
0:08
50
RICCÒ RiccardoSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott10,,
0:08
60
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner7,,
0:08
7023Milram4,,
0:08
80
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3,,
0:08
90
RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne2,,
0:08
100
TROFIMOV YuriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom1,,
0:08
110
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom,,
0:08
120
ASTARLOZA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:08
130
ARDILA Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:08
140
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
150
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto,,
0:08
160
LOBATO RubénSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
170
ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:08
18032Lampre,,
0:08
190
CAMAÑO IkerSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
200
DEKKER ThomasRabobank ProTeam
23Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:08
210
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam,,
0:08
220
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
21Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:08
230
KIRCHEN KimTeam High Road
29Team High Road,,
0:08
240
GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Scott
27Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
250
MOLETTA AndreaGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner,,
0:08
260
FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott
23Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
270
BETTINI PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic
34Quickstep - Innergetic0:15
0:15
280
CAUCCHIOLI PietroCrédit Agricole
32Crédit Agricole,,
0:15
290
PINOTTI MarcoTeam High Road
32Team High Road,,
0:15
300
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam,,
0:15
310
EFIMKIN AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:15
320
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
0:15
33027Lampre,,
0:15
340
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
0:15
350
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
29Française des Jeux,,
0:15
360
POSSONI MorrisTeam High Road
23Team High Road,,
0:15
37030Lampre,,
0:15
380
VEIKKANEN JussiFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux,,
0:15
390
LÓPEZ DavidCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:15
40024Astana0:29
0:29
41024Milram,,
0:29
420
VORGANOV EduardXacobeo-Galicia
25Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:29
430
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:29
440
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:29
450
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole,,
0:29
46031Astana,,
0:29
470
BILEKA VolodymyrSilence - Lotto
29Silence - Lotto,,
0:29
480
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner0:48
0:48
490
GARCÍA DAPENA DavidXacobeo-Galicia
30Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:48
500
DUQUE Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:07
1:07
510
POPOVYCH YaroslavSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto,,
1:07
520
KARPETS VladimirCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:07
53032Milram,,
1:07
54023Liquigas,,
1:07
550
AERTS MarioSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
1:07
56036Liquigas,,
1:07
570
SCHWAB HubertQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
1:07
580
ZAUGG OliverGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
1:07
590
LLOYD MatthewSilence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto,,
1:07
600
WEGMANN FabianGerolsteiner
27Gerolsteiner,,
1:07
610
MOINARD AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
1:07
62028Milram,,
1:07
630
NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale1:16
1:16
64029Astana1:19
1:19
650
EFIMKIN VladimirAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:19
660
VAN DE WALLE JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
1:19
67023Lampre,,
1:19
680
LE MÉVEL ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
1:19
690
MARTENS PaulRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
1:19
700
RUJANO José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:19
710
GUSTOV VolodymyrCSC ProTeam
31CSC ProTeam,,
1:19
720
CATALDO DarioLiquigas
23Liquigas,,
1:19
730
TONTI AndreaQuickstep - Innergetic
36Quickstep - Innergetic,,
1:19
740
ZAMPIERI SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:59
1:59
750
AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
760
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
770
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:59
780
VELASCO IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
790
LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
80031Liquigas,,
1:59
810
MOURON Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia
24Xacobeo-Galicia,,
1:59
820
MUGERLI MatejLiquigas
26Liquigas,,
1:59
830
SØRENSEN NickiCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
1:59
84026Astana,,
1:59
85028Astana,,
1:59
86032Lampre,,
1:59
870
CUESTA IñigoCSC ProTeam
38CSC ProTeam,,
1:59
880
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
26Bouygues Telecom,,
1:59
890
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole,,
1:59
90024Lampre,,
1:59
910
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:59
920
DAVIS ScottTeam High Road
28Team High Road,,
1:59
930
CIONI Dario DavidSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
1:59
940
PIEPOLI LeonardoSaunier Duval - Scott
36Saunier Duval - Scott,,
1:59
950
VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSilence - Lotto
25Silence - Lotto,,
1:59
960
INTXAUSTI BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott
22Saunier Duval - Scott2:54
2:54
97024Milram3:44
3:44
98033Lampre,,
3:44
990
BERNAUDEAU GiovanniBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
3:44
1000
GERRANS SimonCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
3:44
1010
MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:44
1020
BRANDT ChristopheSilence - Lotto
30Silence - Lotto,,
3:44
1030
LEFÈVRE LaurentBouygues Telecom
31Bouygues Telecom,,
3:44
1040
GOUBERT StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale,,
3:44
105027Liquigas4:42
4:42
1060
HORRACH Joan SebastianCaisse d'Epargne
34Caisse d'Epargne,,
4:42
1070
LÖFKVIST ThomasTeam High Road
24Team High Road,,
4:42
1080
ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
4:42
1090
ZANDIO XabierCaisse d'Epargne
31Caisse d'Epargne,,
4:42
1100
FERNÁNDEZ BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5:32
5:32
1110
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale5:39
5:39
1120
SIUTSOU KanstantsinTeam High Road
25Team High Road6:42
6:42
113036Astana7:03
7:03
1140
BARRY MichaelTeam High Road
32Team High Road7:15
7:15
115021Milram,,
7:15
1160
DEVINE JohnTeam High Road
22Team High Road,,
7:15
117027Milram,,
7:15
1180
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam,,
7:15
1190
MÉDEREL MaximeCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
7:15
1200
LEVARLET GuillaumeFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux,,
7:15
1210
SCHLECK AndyCSC ProTeam
22CSC ProTeam,,
7:15
1220
ELTINK TheoRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam,,
7:15
1230
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
7:15
1240
MAYOZ IbanXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia,,
7:15
1250
MOUREY FrancisFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux,,
7:15
126035Astana7:20
7:20
1270
KERN ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
7:20
 128 030Liquigas9:37
9:37
1280
EL FARES JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
9:37
1290
ROUX AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux
20Française des Jeux,,
9:37
130023Milram,,
9:37
1310
HALGAND PatriceCrédit Agricole
34Crédit Agricole,,
9:37
1320
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:37
1330
BUFFAZ MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
9:37
1340
MOERENHOUT KoosRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
9:37
1350
STUBBE TomFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux,,
9:37
1360
SOKOLOV EvgenyBouygues Telecom
23Bouygues Telecom,,
9:37
 138 0
BARREDO CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:37
137023CSC ProTeam,,
9:37
1380
ENGELS AddyQuickstep - Innergetic
30Quickstep - Innergetic,,
9:37
1390
ROY JérémyFrançaise des Jeux
24Française des Jeux16:43
16:43
1400
SONNERY BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
16:43
1410
RUSS MatthiasGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner,,
16:43
1420
DEIGNAN PhilipAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
16:43
1430
MANDRI RenéAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
16:43
144023Liquigas,,
16:43
1450
FOTHEN MarkusGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
16:43
1460
CHAMPION DimitriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
16:43
1470
PALEO AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia19:04
19:04
1480
PORTAL SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone21:47
21:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    07 April 2008
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.474 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    137 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    12
  • Won how:

Race profile