2007
2009
«
»
2008»48th

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

(2.UWT)
2008»Stage 3»ErandioViana(195km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+0:08183
HERRERO DavidXacobeo-Galicia
28Xacobeo-Galicia504:54:24
239+0:2921
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne30,,
0:00
326+0:1591
BETTINI PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic
34Quickstep - Innergetic18,,
0:00
448+1:0765
DUQUE Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone13,,
0:00
5107+9:413327Liquigas10,,
0:00
619+0:08161
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner7,,
0:00
74+0:0815126Lampre4,,
0:00
859+1:1673
NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale3,,
0:00
95+0:08104
KIRCHEN KimTeam High Road
29Team High Road2,,
0:00
1021+0:088
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott1,,
0:00
1149+1:0714132Milram,,
0:00
1250+1:0757
POPOVYCH YaroslavSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
139+0:0815332Lampre,,
0:00
147+0:0842
ASTARLOZA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
1527+0:1594
EFIMKIN AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
1628+0:15117
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
1729+0:15172
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
0:00
1838+0:2914224Milram,,
0:00
1940+0:29133
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole,,
0:00
2011+0:08177
TROFIMOV YuriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
0:00
212+0:03181
MOSQUERA EzequielXacobeo-Galicia
32Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:00
226+0:0814823Milram,,
0:00
2347+0:48182
GARCÍA DAPENA DavidXacobeo-Galicia
30Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:00
248+0:0851
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
251+0:008125Astana,,
0:00
2651+1:0756
LLOYD MatthewSilence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
2796+7:15102
BARRY MichaelTeam High Road
32Team High Road,,
0:00
2813+0:0841
ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
2912+0:0868
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
0:00
3010+0:08122
ARDILA Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
3146+0:48162
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
0:00
3215+0:0822
RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
3330+0:1513
VEIKKANEN JussiFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux,,
0:00
3433+0:15132
CAUCCHIOLI PietroCrédit Agricole
32Crédit Agricole,,
0:00
3564+1:59131
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole,,
0:00
3631+0:1526
LÓPEZ DavidCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
3716+0:081
GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Scott
27Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:00
3877+3:4444
MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
3923+0:08166
MOLETTA AndreaGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner,,
0:00
4043+0:29128
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
4134+0:1515830Lampre,,
0:00
4254+1:07168
ZAUGG OliverGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
0:00
4353+1:0723
KARPETS VladimirCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
4441+0:298724Astana,,
0:00
4565+1:5937
MUGERLI MatejLiquigas
26Liquigas,,
0:00
4620+0:08178
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom,,
0:00
4718+0:08123
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
21Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
4852+1:073136Liquigas,,
0:00
4942+0:29185
VORGANOV EduardXacobeo-Galicia
25Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:00
5071+1:5924
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
5197+7:1514
LEVARLET GuillaumeFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux,,
0:00
5222+0:08113
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
5317+0:08121
DEKKER ThomasRabobank ProTeam
23Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
5414+0:085
CAMAÑO IkerSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:00
5560+1:1915723Lampre,,
0:00
5655+1:0752
AERTS MarioSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
5744+0:2953
BILEKA VolodymyrSilence - Lotto
29Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
5878+3:4454
BRANDT ChristopheSilence - Lotto
30Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
5966+1:5966
ZAMPIERI SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
0:00
6072+1:59118
SØRENSEN NickiCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
6161+1:1971
EFIMKIN VladimirAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
6267+1:5974
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
6332+0:1511
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
29Française des Jeux,,
0:00
6435+0:15106
PINOTTI MarcoTeam High Road
32Team High Road,,
0:00
6591+6:42108
SIUTSOU KanstantsinTeam High Road
25Team High Road,,
0:00
66103+9:0072
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
6762+1:1996
TONTI AndreaQuickstep - Innergetic
32Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
68105+9:3792
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
6968+1:5948
VELASCO IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
7024+0:083
FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott
23Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:00
7156+1:0797
SCHWAB HubertQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
7263+1:19116
GUSTOV VolodymyrCSC ProTeam
31CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
7379+3:4415233Lampre,,
0:00
7425+0:086
LOBATO RubénSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:00
7557+1:0767
MOINARD AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
0:00
7684+5:3262
FERNÁNDEZ BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
0:00
7769+1:593431Liquigas,,
0:00
7898+7:15112
SCHLECK AndyCSC ProTeam
22CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
7937+0:15111
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
8036+0:1515527Lampre,,
0:00
8173+1:59114
CUESTA IñigoCSC ProTeam
38CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
8258+1:0714328Milram,,
0:00
8370+1:5958
VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSilence - Lotto
25Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
8474+1:598528Astana,,
0:00
8575+2:224
PIEPOLI LeonardoSaunier Duval - Scott
36Saunier Duval - Scott0:23
0:23
8645+0:362
RICCÒ RiccardoSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott0:28
0:28
8776+2:5145
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi0:52
0:52
88100+8:018436Astana0:58
0:58
89134+18:5476
MANDRI RenéAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale2:11
2:11
90135+18:5478
SONNERY BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:11
9192+6:5347
ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:11
92106+9:39124
ELTINK TheoRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam2:24
2:24
93116+12:0111523CSC ProTeam,,
2:24
9499+7:3515424Lampre,,
2:24
9581+4:2343
LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:24
96110+10:11127
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam2:56
2:56
97112+10:11103
DEVINE JohnTeam High Road
22Team High Road,,
2:56
9885+5:507
INTXAUSTI BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott
22Saunier Duval - Scott,,
2:56
99118+12:3314423Milram,,
2:56
100119+12:3363
EL FARES JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
2:56
10180+4:1535
CATALDO DarioLiquigas
23Liquigas,,
2:56
102111+10:11138
MÉDEREL MaximeCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
2:56
10390+6:40134
GERRANS SimonCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
2:56
104123+14:29184
MAYOZ IbanXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia,,
2:56
10589+6:40174
LEFÈVRE LaurentBouygues Telecom
31Bouygues Telecom,,
2:56
10683+4:5555
CIONI Dario DavidSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
2:56
10782+4:5546
AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:56
108101+8:07176
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
26Bouygues Telecom,,
2:56
10987+6:2098
VAN DE WALLE JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic5:01
5:01
11094+7:0015632Lampre,,
5:01
111131+16:45135
HALGAND PatriceCrédit Agricole
34Crédit Agricole,,
5:01
112137+21:44165
FOTHEN MarkusGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
5:01
11386+6:08164
WEGMANN FabianGerolsteiner
27Gerolsteiner,,
5:01
114108+9:43101
LÖFKVIST ThomasTeam High Road
24Team High Road,,
5:01
115117+12:16163
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
5:01
116126+14:3818
STUBBE TomFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux,,
5:01
117127+15:1612
ROUX AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux
20Française des Jeux,,
5:01
118128+15:2714521Milram,,
5:01
11988+6:2025
RUJANO José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
5:01
120120+12:34171
BERNAUDEAU GiovanniBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
5:01
121115+11:5027
HORRACH Joan SebastianCaisse d'Epargne
34Caisse d'Epargne,,
5:01
122109+9:4328
ZANDIO XabierCaisse d'Epargne
31Caisse d'Epargne,,
5:01
 123 125+14:383230Liquigas,,
5:01
123124+14:3864
BUFFAZ MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
5:01
124140+23:26173
CHAMPION DimitriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
5:01
12593+7:008626Astana,,
5:01
126139+23:2617
ROY JérémyFrançaise des Jeux
24Française des Jeux,,
5:01
127122+14:0914627Milram6:54
6:54
128102+8:13125
MARTENS PaulRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
6:54
129129+16:31126
MOERENHOUT KoosRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
6:54
13095+7:09107
POSSONI MorrisTeam High Road
23Team High Road,,
6:54
131132+17:2716
MOUREY FrancisFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux7:40
7:40
132136+20:01137
KERN ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole8:21
8:21
133133+18:328235Astana9:05
9:05
134113+10:248829Astana,,
9:05
135104+9:348331Astana,,
9:05
136114+11:04187
MOURON Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia
24Xacobeo-Galicia,,
9:05
137142+29:333823Liquigas12:50
12:50
138121+13:573623Liquigas,,
12:50
139144+29:33167
RUSS MatthiasGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner,,
12:50
140130+16:3414724Milram,,
12:50
141138+22:2795
ENGELS AddyQuickstep - Innergetic
30Quickstep - Innergetic,,
12:50
142143+29:3377
DEIGNAN PhilipAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
12:50
143146+54:13186
PALEO AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia16:07
16:07
144145+51:0561
PORTAL SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
16:07
145141+27:51175
SOKOLOV EvgenyBouygues Telecom
23Bouygues Telecom16:09
16:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-8125Astana 12:14:28..
22-181
MOSQUERA EzequielXacobeo-Galicia
32Xacobeo-Galicia0:03
0:03
..
33-183
HERRERO DavidXacobeo-Galicia
28Xacobeo-Galicia0:08
0:08
..
44-15126Lampre,,
0:08
..
56▲1104
KIRCHEN KimTeam High Road
29Team High Road,,
0:08
..
65▼114823Milram,,
0:08
..
78▲142
ASTARLOZA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:08
..
87▼151
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto,,
0:08
..
912▲315332Lampre,,
0:08
..
109▼1122
ARDILA Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:08
..
1113▲2177
TROFIMOV YuriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
0:08
..
1210▼268
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
0:08
..
1314▲141
ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:08
..
1411▼35
CAMAÑO IkerSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
..
1518▲322
RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:08
..
1617▲11
GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Scott
27Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
..
1716▼1121
DEKKER ThomasRabobank ProTeam
23Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:08
..
1819▲1123
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
21Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:08
..
1924▲5161
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner,,
0:08
..
2020-178
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom,,
0:08
..
2125▲48
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
..
2221▼1113
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam,,
0:08
..
2326▲3166
MOLETTA AndreaGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner,,
0:08
..
2422▼23
FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott
23Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
..
2523▼26
LOBATO RubénSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:08
..
2627▲191
BETTINI PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic
34Quickstep - Innergetic0:15
0:15
..
2728▲194
EFIMKIN AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:15
..
2829▲1117
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam,,
0:15
..
2933▲4172
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
0:15
..
3031▲113
VEIKKANEN JussiFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux,,
0:15
..
3132▲126
LÓPEZ DavidCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:15
..
3234▲211
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
29Française des Jeux,,
0:15
..
3339▲6132
CAUCCHIOLI PietroCrédit Agricole
32Crédit Agricole,,
0:15
..
3437▲315830Lampre,,
0:15
..
3535-106
PINOTTI MarcoTeam High Road
32Team High Road,,
0:15
..
3636-15527Lampre,,
0:15
..
3738▲1111
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
0:15
..
3840▲214224Milram0:29
0:29
..
3942▲321
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:29
..
4043▲3133
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole,,
0:29
..
4141-8724Astana,,
0:29
..
4244▲2185
VORGANOV EduardXacobeo-Galicia
25Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:29
..
4345▲2128
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:29
..
4447▲353
BILEKA VolodymyrSilence - Lotto
29Silence - Lotto,,
0:29
..
4515▼302
RICCÒ RiccardoSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott0:36
0:36
..
4648▲2162
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner0:48
0:48
..
4749▲2182
GARCÍA DAPENA DavidXacobeo-Galicia
30Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:48
..
4850▲265
DUQUE Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1:07
1:07
..
4951▲214132Milram,,
1:07
..
5052▲257
POPOVYCH YaroslavSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto,,
1:07
..
5154▲356
LLOYD MatthewSilence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto,,
1:07
..
5255▲33136Liquigas,,
1:07
..
5356▲323
KARPETS VladimirCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:07
..
5458▲4168
ZAUGG OliverGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
1:07
..
5559▲452
AERTS MarioSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
1:07
..
5657▲197
SCHWAB HubertQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
1:07
..
5761▲467
MOINARD AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
1:07
..
5862▲414328Milram,,
1:07
..
5963▲473
NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale1:16
1:16
..
6064▲415723Lampre1:19
1:19
..
6166▲571
EFIMKIN VladimirAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:19
..
6268▲696
TONTI AndreaQuickstep - Innergetic
32Quickstep - Innergetic,,
1:19
..
6372▲9116
GUSTOV VolodymyrCSC ProTeam
31CSC ProTeam,,
1:19
..
6474▲10131
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole1:59
1:59
..
6576▲1137
MUGERLI MatejLiquigas
26Liquigas,,
1:59
..
6681▲1566
ZAMPIERI SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
1:59
..
6779▲1274
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:59
..
6880▲1248
VELASCO IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:59
..
6978▲93431Liquigas,,
1:59
..
7082▲1258
VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSilence - Lotto
25Silence - Lotto,,
1:59
..
7188▲1724
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
1:59
..
7292▲20118
SØRENSEN NickiCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
1:59
..
7390▲1711438,,
1:59
..
7489▲158528Astana,,
1:59
..
7591▲164
PIEPOLI LeonardoSaunier Duval - Scott
36Saunier Duval - Scott2:22
2:22
..
7677▲145
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi2:51
2:51
..
7796▲1944
MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:44
3:44
..
7895▲1754
BRANDT ChristopheSilence - Lotto
30Silence - Lotto,,
3:44
..
7998▲1915233Lampre,,
3:44
..
8071▼935
CATALDO DarioLiquigas
23Liquigas4:15
4:15
..
8187▲643
LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi4:23
4:23
..
8283▲146
AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi4:55
4:55
..
8386▲355
CIONI Dario DavidSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
4:55
..
84106▲2262
FERNÁNDEZ BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5:32
5:32
..
8593▲87
INTXAUSTI BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott
22Saunier Duval - Scott5:50
5:50
..
8653▼33164
WEGMANN FabianGerolsteiner
27Gerolsteiner6:08
6:08
..
8770▼1798
VAN DE WALLE JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic6:20
6:20
..
8869▼1925
RUJANO José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
6:20
..
8999▲10174
LEFÈVRE LaurentBouygues Telecom
31Bouygues Telecom6:40
6:40
..
90100▲10134
GERRANS SimonCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
6:40
..
91107▲16108
SIUTSOU KanstantsinTeam High Road
25Team High Road6:42
6:42
..
92101▲947
ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi6:53
6:53
..
9375▼188626Astana7:00
7:00
..
9485▼915632Lampre,,
7:00
..
9530▼65107
POSSONI MorrisTeam High Road
23Team High Road7:09
7:09
..
96111▲15102
BARRY MichaelTeam High Road
32Team High Road7:15
7:15
..
97112▲1514
LEVARLET GuillaumeFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux,,
7:15
..
98119▲21112
SCHLECK AndyCSC ProTeam
22CSC ProTeam,,
7:15
..
99105▲615424Lampre7:35
7:35
..
100110▲108436Astana8:01
8:01
..
101104▲3176
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
26Bouygues Telecom8:07
8:07
..
10265▼37125
MARTENS PaulRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam8:13
8:13
..
103121▲1872
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale9:00
9:00
..
10446▼588331Astana9:34
9:34
..
105127▲2292
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic9:37
9:37
..
106113▲7124
ELTINK TheoRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam9:39
9:39
..
107132▲253327Liquigas9:41
9:41
..
108103▼5101
LÖFKVIST ThomasTeam High Road
24Team High Road9:43
9:43
..
109102▼728
ZANDIO XabierCaisse d'Epargne
31Caisse d'Epargne,,
9:43
..
110115▲5127
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam10:11
10:11
..
111114▲3138
MÉDEREL MaximeCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
10:11
..
112117▲5103
DEVINE JohnTeam High Road
22Team High Road,,
10:11
..
11373▼408829Astana10:24
10:24
..
11484▼30187
MOURON Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia
24Xacobeo-Galicia11:04
11:04
..
115108▼727
HORRACH Joan SebastianCaisse d'Epargne
34Caisse d'Epargne11:50
11:50
..
116128▲1211523CSC ProTeam12:01
12:01
..
117118▲1163
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner12:16
12:16
..
118123▲514423Milram12:33
12:33
..
119125▲663
EL FARES JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
12:33
..
120120-171
BERNAUDEAU GiovanniBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom12:34
12:34
..
12160▼613623Liquigas13:57
13:57
..
122116▼614627Milram14:09
14:09
..
123136▲13184
MAYOZ IbanXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia14:29
14:29
..
124124-64
BUFFAZ MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone14:38
14:38
..
125126▲13230Liquigas,,
14:38
..
126130▲418
STUBBE TomFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux,,
14:38
..
127134▲712
ROUX AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux
20Française des Jeux15:16
15:16
..
128135▲714521Milram15:27
15:27
..
129129-126
MOERENHOUT KoosRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam16:31
16:31
..
13094▼3614724Milram16:34
16:34
..
131139▲8135
HALGAND PatriceCrédit Agricole
34Crédit Agricole16:45
16:45
..
132133▲116
MOUREY FrancisFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux17:27
17:27
..
133122▼118235Astana18:32
18:32
..
134140▲676
MANDRI RenéAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale18:54
18:54
..
135141▲678
SONNERY BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
18:54
..
136137▲1137
KERN ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole20:01
20:01
..
137145▲8165
FOTHEN MarkusGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner21:44
21:44
..
138131▼795
ENGELS AddyQuickstep - Innergetic
30Quickstep - Innergetic22:27
22:27
..
139147▲817
ROY JérémyFrançaise des Jeux
24Française des Jeux23:26
23:26
..
140148▲8173
CHAMPION DimitriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
23:26
..
141138▼3175
SOKOLOV EvgenyBouygues Telecom
23Bouygues Telecom27:51
27:51
..
142142-3823Liquigas29:33
29:33
..
143143-77
DEIGNAN PhilipAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
29:33
..
144144-167
RUSS MatthiasGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner,,
29:33
..
145149▲461
PORTAL SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone51:05
51:05
..
146150▲4186
PALEO AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia54:13
54:13
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-183
HERRERO DavidXacobeo-Galicia
28Xacobeo-Galicia57+25
26▲491
BETTINI PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic
34Quickstep - Innergetic36+16
32▼115126Lampre35+9
44-104
KIRCHEN KimTeam High Road
29Team High Road32+7
53▼28125Astana25-
615▲965
DUQUE Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone22+14
77-73
NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale22+8
85▼3181
MOSQUERA EzequielXacobeo-Galicia
32Xacobeo-Galicia20-
910▲1161
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner20+10
10-21
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne20+20
118▼32
RICCÒ RiccardoSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott12-
12-3327Liquigas12+12
1311▼214823Milram10+1
1412▼294
EFIMKIN AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic10+1
1520▲514132Milram10+5
169▼715723Lampre10-
1713▼451
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto8-
1814▼468
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8-
1925▲68
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott8+6
2016▼422
RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne7-
2124▲357
POPOVYCH YaroslavSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto7+4
2221▼142
ASTARLOZA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi6+2
2317▼6177
TROFIMOV YuriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom6-
2418▼647
ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
2519▼6178
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom5-
2622▼4164
WEGMANN FabianGerolsteiner
27Gerolsteiner4-
27-15332Lampre3+3
2823▼5122
ARDILA Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam3-
2926▼3102
BARRY MichaelTeam High Road
32Team High Road2-
30-117
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-44
MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi36+11
22-43
LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi22-
33-27
HORRACH Joan SebastianCaisse d'Epargne
34Caisse d'Epargne17+1
44-184
MAYOZ IbanXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia16-
5-107
POSSONI MorrisTeam High Road
23Team High Road15+15
6-125
MARTENS PaulRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam10+10
75▼272
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale7-
86▼23327Liquigas7-
97▼2181
MOSQUERA EzequielXacobeo-Galicia
32Xacobeo-Galicia6-
1010-8125Astana6+2
118▼364
BUFFAZ MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone6-
129▼36
LOBATO RubénSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott5-
13-65
DUQUE Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone4+4
1411▼315126Lampre2-
15-161
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner1+1
1613▼38
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott1-
1712▼591
BETTINI PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic
34Quickstep - Innergetic1-
18-45
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
16▲5 Saunier Duval - ScottPT 36:43:48..
23▲1 Rabobank ProTeamPT,,
0:00
..
31▼2 LamprePT0:07
0:07
..
48▲4 Bouygues TelecomPT,,
0:07
..
52▼3 Team High RoadPT0:14
0:14
..
67▲1 CSC ProTeamPT,,
0:14
..
74▼3 Xacobeo-GaliciaPCT0:16
0:16
..
810▲2 Caisse d'EpargnePT0:28
0:28
..
95▼4 AstanaPT0:34
0:34
..
109▼1 GerolsteinerPT0:40
0:40
..
1112▲1 Quickstep - InnergeticPT1:13
1:13
..
1211▼1 MilramPT1:20
1:20
..
1313- Silence - LottoPT,,
1:20
..
1414- Crédit AgricolePT1:39
1:39
..
1515- Euskaltel - EuskadiPT1:51
1:51
..
1616- Cofidis, le Crédit par TéléphonePT1:58
1:58
..
1717- LiquigasPT3:09
3:09
..
1818- AG2R La MondialePT4:10
4:10
..
1919- Française des JeuxPT7:21
7:21
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    09 April 2008
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.742 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    195 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile