2007
2009
«
»
2008»48th

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

(2.UWT)
2008»Stage 3»Erandio - Viana(195km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
10
HERRERO DavidXacobeo-Galicia
28Xacobeo-Galicia504:54:24
20
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne30,,
0:00
30
BETTINI PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic
34Quickstep - Innergetic18,,
0:00
40
DUQUE Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone13,,
0:00
5027Liquigas10,,
0:00
60
REBELLIN DavideGerolsteiner
36Gerolsteiner7,,
0:00
7026Lampre4,,
0:00
80
NOCENTINI RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale3,,
0:00
90
KIRCHEN KimTeam High Road
29Team High Road2,,
0:00
100
DE LA FUENTE DavidSaunier Duval - Scott
26Saunier Duval - Scott1,,
0:00
11032Milram,,
0:00
120
POPOVYCH YaroslavSilence - Lotto
28Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
13032Lampre,,
0:00
140
ASTARLOZA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
150
EFIMKIN AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
160
JULICH BobbyCSC ProTeam
36CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
170
FLORENCIO XavierBouygues Telecom
28Bouygues Telecom,,
0:00
18024Milram,,
0:00
190
FOFONOV DmitriyCrédit Agricole
31Crédit Agricole,,
0:00
200
TROFIMOV YuriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
0:00
210
MOSQUERA EzequielXacobeo-Galicia
32Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:00
22023Milram,,
0:00
230
GARCÍA DAPENA DavidXacobeo-Galicia
30Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:00
240
EVANS CadelSilence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
25025Astana,,
0:00
260
LLOYD MatthewSilence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
270
BARRY MichaelTeam High Road
32Team High Road,,
0:00
280
ANTÓN IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
290
MONFORT MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
0:00
300
ARDILA Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
310
SCHUMACHER StefanGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
0:00
320
RODRÍGUEZ JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
330
VEIKKANEN JussiFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux,,
0:00
340
CAUCCHIOLI PietroCrédit Agricole
32Crédit Agricole,,
0:00
350
BOTCHAROV AlexandreCrédit Agricole
33Crédit Agricole,,
0:00
360
LÓPEZ DavidCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
370
GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José ÁngelSaunier Duval - Scott
27Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:00
380
MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
390
MOLETTA AndreaGerolsteiner
29Gerolsteiner,,
0:00
400
TEN DAM LaurensRabobank ProTeam
27Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
41030Lampre,,
0:00
420
ZAUGG OliverGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
0:00
430
KARPETS VladimirCaisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
44024Astana,,
0:00
450
MUGERLI MatejLiquigas
26Liquigas,,
0:00
460
TSCHOPP JohannBouygues Telecom
25Bouygues Telecom,,
0:00
470
GESINK RobertRabobank ProTeam
21Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
48036Liquigas,,
0:00
490
VORGANOV EduardXacobeo-Galicia
25Xacobeo-Galicia,,
0:00
500
ARROYO DavidCaisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne,,
0:00
510
LEVARLET GuillaumeFrançaise des Jeux
22Française des Jeux,,
0:00
520
SCHLECK FränkCSC ProTeam
27CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
530
DEKKER ThomasRabobank ProTeam
23Rabobank ProTeam,,
0:00
540
CAMAÑO IkerSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:00
55023Lampre,,
0:00
560
AERTS MarioSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
570
BILEKA VolodymyrSilence - Lotto
29Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
580
BRANDT ChristopheSilence - Lotto
30Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
590
ZAMPIERI SteveCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
0:00
600
SØRENSEN NickiCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
610
EFIMKIN VladimirAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
620
DUPONT HubertAG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
630
CASAR SandyFrançaise des Jeux
29Française des Jeux,,
0:00
640
PINOTTI MarcoTeam High Road
32Team High Road,,
0:00
650
SIUTSOU KanstantsinTeam High Road
25Team High Road,,
0:00
660
ARRIETA José LuisAG2R La Mondiale
36AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
670
TONTI AndreaQuickstep - Innergetic
36Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
680
GARATE Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
690
VELASCO IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
700
FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott
23Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:00
710
SCHWAB HubertQuickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
0:00
720
GUSTOV VolodymyrCSC ProTeam
31CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
73033Lampre,,
0:00
740
LOBATO RubénSaunier Duval - Scott
29Saunier Duval - Scott,,
0:00
750
MOINARD AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
0:00
760
FERNÁNDEZ BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
0:00
77031Liquigas,,
0:00
780
SCHLECK AndyCSC ProTeam
22CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
790
SASTRE CarlosCSC ProTeam
32CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
80027Lampre,,
0:00
810
CUESTA IñigoCSC ProTeam
38CSC ProTeam,,
0:00
82028Milram,,
0:00
830
VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSilence - Lotto
25Silence - Lotto,,
0:00
84028Astana,,
0:00
850
PIEPOLI LeonardoSaunier Duval - Scott
36Saunier Duval - Scott0:23
0:23
860
RICCÒ RiccardoSaunier Duval - Scott
24Saunier Duval - Scott0:28
0:28
870
TXURRUKA AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi0:52
0:52
88036Astana0:58
0:58
890
MANDRI RenéAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale2:11
2:11
900
SONNERY BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:11
910
ISASI IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:11
920
ELTINK TheoRabobank ProTeam
26Rabobank ProTeam2:24
2:24
93023CSC ProTeam,,
2:24
94024Lampre,,
2:24
950
LANDALUZE IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:24
960
NIERMANN GrischaRabobank ProTeam
32Rabobank ProTeam2:56
2:56
970
DEVINE JohnTeam High Road
22Team High Road,,
2:56
980
INTXAUSTI BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott
22Saunier Duval - Scott,,
2:56
99023Milram,,
2:56
1000
EL FARES JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
2:56
1010
CATALDO DarioLiquigas
23Liquigas,,
2:56
1020
MÉDEREL MaximeCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
2:56
1030
GERRANS SimonCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole,,
2:56
1040
MAYOZ IbanXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia,,
2:56
1050
LEFÈVRE LaurentBouygues Telecom
31Bouygues Telecom,,
2:56
1060
CIONI Dario DavidSilence - Lotto
33Silence - Lotto,,
2:56
1070
AZANZA JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:56
1080
SPRICK MatthieuBouygues Telecom
26Bouygues Telecom,,
2:56
1090
VAN DE WALLE JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic5:01
5:01
110032Lampre,,
5:01
1110
HALGAND PatriceCrédit Agricole
34Crédit Agricole,,
5:01
1120
FOTHEN MarkusGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
5:01
1130
WEGMANN FabianGerolsteiner
27Gerolsteiner,,
5:01
1140
LÖFKVIST ThomasTeam High Road
24Team High Road,,
5:01
1150
KOHL BernhardGerolsteiner
26Gerolsteiner,,
5:01
1160
STUBBE TomFrançaise des Jeux
26Française des Jeux,,
5:01
1170
ROUX AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux
20Française des Jeux,,
5:01
118021Milram,,
5:01
1190
RUJANO José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne
26Caisse d'Epargne,,
5:01
1200
BERNAUDEAU GiovanniBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
5:01
1210
HORRACH Joan SebastianCaisse d'Epargne
34Caisse d'Epargne,,
5:01
1220
ZANDIO XabierCaisse d'Epargne
31Caisse d'Epargne,,
5:01
 123 030Liquigas,,
5:01
1230
BUFFAZ MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
5:01
1240
CHAMPION DimitriBouygues Telecom
24Bouygues Telecom,,
5:01
125026Astana,,
5:01
1260
ROY JérémyFrançaise des Jeux
24Française des Jeux,,
5:01
127027Milram6:54
6:54
1280
MARTENS PaulRabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
6:54
1290
MOERENHOUT KoosRabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
6:54
1300
POSSONI MorrisTeam High Road
23Team High Road,,
6:54
1310
MOUREY FrancisFrançaise des Jeux
27Française des Jeux7:40
7:40
1320
KERN ChristopheCrédit Agricole
27Crédit Agricole8:21
8:21
133035Astana9:05
9:05
134029Astana,,
9:05
135031Astana,,
9:05
1360
MOURON Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia
24Xacobeo-Galicia,,
9:05
137023Liquigas12:50
12:50
138023Liquigas,,
12:50
1390
RUSS MatthiasGerolsteiner
24Gerolsteiner,,
12:50
140024Milram,,
12:50
1410
ENGELS AddyQuickstep - Innergetic
30Quickstep - Innergetic,,
12:50
1420
DEIGNAN PhilipAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
12:50
1430
PALEO AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia
26Xacobeo-Galicia16:07
16:07
1440
PORTAL SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,
16:07
1450
SOKOLOV EvgenyBouygues Telecom
23Bouygues Telecom16:09
16:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    09 April 2008
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.742 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    195 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    12
  • Won how:

Race profile