Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
-
«

2011»51st Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)

2011  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
1106+55:58 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road65044.62832:1632:16
21+0:00 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 35RadioShack43044.4220:090:09
345+18:51 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road21844.0820:240:24
434+12:25 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek11343.9690:290:29
597+51:38 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo11043.6800:420:42
624+6:41 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek743.5480:480:48
73+0:47 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team443.5050:500:50
8126+1:13:17 Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard343.4390:530:53
92+0:47 Horner ChrisRadioShack 39RadioShack243.3950:550:55
1010+1:54 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team143.2871:001:00
114+1:03 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team43.2221:031:03
125+1:03 Tondo XavierMovistar Team 32Movistar Team43.1571:061:06
136+1:08 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi42.9211:171:17
1465+28:52 van Garderen TejayHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road42.8781:191:19
158+1:31 Vinokourov AlexandrePro Team Astana 37Pro Team Astana42.6461:301:30
167+1:28 López DavidMovistar Team 29Movistar Team42.6251:311:31
1759+25:33 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale42.6041:321:32
1813+3:12 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 42.5831:331:33
1929+9:20 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team42.4151:411:41
20110+59:33 Rogers MichaelSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling42.3741:431:43
2175+34:34 Voigt JensLeopard Trek 39Leopard Trek42.2701:481:48
2219+4:47 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD42.2491:491:49
239+1:49 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo42.1881:521:52
2414+3:12 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team42.188,,1:52
2512+2:02 Schleck AndyLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek42.1671:531:53
2641+17:09 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo42.1261:551:55
2718+4:00 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers42.1051:561:56
2816+3:23 Schleck FränkLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek42.0641:581:58
2915+3:17 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi41.9622:032:03
30123+1:09:05 Pate DannyHTC - High Road 32HTC - High Road41.962,,2:03
3150+22:16 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 41.9012:062:06
3237+14:47 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team41.901,,2:06
3311+1:59 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 41.8602:082:08
3490+47:23 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team41.8002:112:11
3583+38:32 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team41.6992:162:16
3620+4:48 Herrada JoséCaja Rural 25Caja Rural41.6792:172:17
3768+31:26 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 36Movistar Team41.6182:202:20
 38 1010+9:34 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team41.618,,2:20
38115+1:02:58 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale41.5982:212:21
3917+3:39 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard41.5782:222:22
4086+42:36 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale41.5382:242:24
4171+32:22 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling41.4792:272:27
4284+38:52 Fofonov DmitriyPro Team Astana 34Pro Team Astana41.4592:282:28
4335+13:27 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo41.4392:292:29
4446+19:31 Busche MatthewRadioShack 25RadioShack41.3992:312:31
4522+5:20 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road41.399,,2:31
4658+24:56 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale41.399,,2:31
4760+26:59 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling41.2612:382:38
4888+46:57 Belkov MaximVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM41.2022:412:41
4928+9:18 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 41.1822:422:42
5038+14:49 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 35Saxo Bank - Sungard41.182,,2:42
51113+1:00:36 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team41.1232:452:45
5287+44:43 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team41.0452:492:49
5377+35:47 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM41.0262:502:50
5433+12:03 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack41.0062:512:51
5562+28:16 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD41.006,,2:51
5696+51:21 Roe TimothyBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team40.9482:542:54
5743+17:56 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling40.9282:552:55
5839+15:05 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM40.9092:562:56
5998+52:54 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo40.8902:572:57
6080+36:34 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling40.8702:582:58
6123+6:11 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team40.870,,2:58
6221+5:07 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team40.8512:592:59
63130+1:29:37 Boaro ManueleSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard40.8323:003:00
6453+24:02 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi40.832,,3:00
65124+1:09:27 McCartney JasonRadioShack 37RadioShack40.7743:033:03
6669+31:28 van de Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto 40.7363:053:05
67100+53:17 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale40.736,,3:05
6874+34:13 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack40.6973:073:07
6952+24:01 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana40.6593:093:09
7031+10:03 García EgoitzCaja Rural 25Caja Rural40.6403:103:10
7132+11:57 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers40.640,,3:10
7248+19:57 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi40.5633:143:14
7349+21:30 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana40.5443:153:15
74101+53:29 Renev SergeyPro Team Astana 26Pro Team Astana40.4873:183:18
7589+47:08 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack40.4313:213:21
76102+53:34 Vandborg Brian BachSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard40.3933:233:23
7747+19:42 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale40.3743:243:24
7866+29:07 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team40.374,,3:24
7991+49:18 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale40.3553:253:25
8025+7:01 Di Grégorio RémyPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana40.3363:263:26
8178+35:56 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale40.2803:293:29
82121+1:08:25 Vermote JulienQuickstep Cycling Team 21Quickstep Cycling Team40.2613:303:30
8336+13:50 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale40.2053:333:33
8472+32:28 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 40.205,,3:33
8563+28:26 Reda FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 28Quickstep Cycling Team40.1863:343:34
8664+28:47 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale40.1673:353:35
87120+1:07:55 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 35Pro Team Astana40.167,,3:35
88127+1:14:11 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road40.1113:383:38
8951+22:28 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale40.111,,3:38
9092+49:46 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team40.0563:413:41
9144+18:44 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD40.0003:443:44
9273+33:18 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling39.9453:473:47
9326+7:46 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 39.8893:503:50
9467+30:44 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 39.8713:513:51
9579+36:08 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo39.8343:533:53
96117+1:03:26 Lund AndersLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek39.7423:583:58
9799+53:04 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM39.742,,3:58
9894+50:36 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers39.7243:593:59
99114+1:01:04 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD39.6694:024:02
100107+56:05 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi39.6154:054:05
10182+37:44 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD39.5604:084:08
10261+28:04 Vanendert JelleOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 39.5064:114:11
10327+7:50 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling39.506,,4:11
104129+1:24:38 Bravo GarikoitzCaja Rural 21Caja Rural39.4524:144:14
10557+24:51 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi39.3804:184:18
106118+1:05:42 Fairly CalebHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road39.3444:204:20
10742+17:35 Moreno JavierCaja Rural 26Caja Rural39.2374:264:26
10870+31:57 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team39.1844:294:29
10985+41:51 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team39.1664:304:30
110108+59:08 Iglinskiy MaximPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana39.166,,4:30
111125+1:10:16 Ponzi SimoneLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale39.1484:314:31
11254+24:31 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM39.0954:344:34
11395+51:01 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo38.8844:464:46
11456+24:45 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM38.8664:474:47
115103+54:05 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team38.8494:484:48
116104+54:15 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team38.849,,4:48
11730+10:03 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 38.8144:504:50
118116+1:03:04 García Acosta José VicenteMovistar Team 38Movistar Team38.7104:564:56
11981+36:45 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard38.6405:005:00
120111+59:43 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek38.5545:055:05
12155+24:38 Gerrans SimonSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling38.5035:085:08
12240+15:16 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale38.3665:165:16
123105+55:03 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto 37.9115:435:43
124119+1:05:48 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 29Geox-TMC Transformers37.8955:445:44
125112+1:00:27 Denifl StefanLeopard Trek 23Leopard Trek37.8625:465:46
12693+50:35 Ratto DanieleGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers37.5986:026:02
12776+35:07 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 37RadioShack37.5496:056:05
128122+1:09:03 Sánchez JuliánCaja Rural 31Caja Rural37.4676:106:10
129109+59:12 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi36.8606:486:48
130128+1:20:07 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team35.9407:487:48
DNS+ - 22:12:11 Freire ÓscarRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team--
DNS+ - 22:12:11 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNS+ - 22:12:11 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 35RadioShack100250 22:12:11 22:12:11
2 Horner ChrisRadioShack 39RadioShack801900:470:47
3 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team70160,,0:47
4 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team601401:031:03
5 Tondo XavierMovistar Team 32Movistar Team50120,,1:03
6 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi401101:081:08
7 López DavidMovistar Team 29Movistar Team301001:281:28
8 Vinokourov AlexandrePro Team Astana 37Pro Team Astana20901:311:31
9 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo10801:491:49
10 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4701:541:54
11 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 601:591:59
12 Schleck AndyLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek552:022:02
13 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 503:123:12
14 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team45,,3:12
15 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi403:173:17
16 Schleck FränkLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek363:233:23
17 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard323:393:39
18 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers284:004:00
19 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD244:474:47
20 Herrada JoséCaja Rural 25Caja Rural204:484:48
21 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team185:075:07
22 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road165:205:20
23 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team146:116:11
24 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek126:416:41
25 Di Grégorio RémyPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana107:017:01
26 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 97:467:46
27 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling87:507:50
28 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 79:189:18
29 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team69:209:20
 30  Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team9:349:34
30 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 510:0310:03
31 García EgoitzCaja Rural 25Caja Rural5,,10:03
32 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers511:5711:57
33 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack512:0312:03
34 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek512:2512:25
35 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo513:2713:27
36 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale513:5013:50
37 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team514:4714:47
38 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 35Saxo Bank - Sungard514:4914:49
39 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM515:0515:05
40 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale515:1615:16
41 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo517:0917:09
42 Moreno JavierCaja Rural 26Caja Rural517:3517:35
43 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling517:5617:56
44 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD518:4418:44
45 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road518:5118:51
46 Busche MatthewRadioShack 25RadioShack519:3119:31
47 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale519:4219:42
48 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi519:5719:57
49 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana521:3021:30
50 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 522:1622:16
51 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale522:2822:28
52 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana524:0124:01
53 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi524:0224:02
54 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM524:3124:31
55 Gerrans SimonSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling524:3824:38
56 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM524:4524:45
57 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi524:5124:51
58 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale524:5624:56
59 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale525:3325:33
60 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling526:5926:59
61 Vanendert JelleOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 528:0428:04
62 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD528:1628:16
63 Reda FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 28Quickstep Cycling Team528:2628:26
64 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale528:4728:47
65 van Garderen TejayHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road528:5228:52
66 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team529:0729:07
67 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 530:4430:44
68 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 36Movistar Team531:2631:26
69 van de Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto 531:2831:28
70 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team531:5731:57
71 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling532:2232:22
72 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 532:2832:28
73 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling533:1833:18
74 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack534:1334:13
75 Voigt JensLeopard Trek 39Leopard Trek534:3434:34
76 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 37RadioShack535:0735:07
77 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM535:4735:47
78 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale535:5635:56
79 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo536:0836:08
80 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling536:3436:34
81 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard536:4536:45
82 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD537:4437:44
83 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team538:3238:32
84 Fofonov DmitriyPro Team Astana 34Pro Team Astana538:5238:52
85 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team541:5141:51
86 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale542:3642:36
87 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team544:4344:43
88 Belkov MaximVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM546:5746:57
89 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack547:0847:08
90 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team547:2347:23
91 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale549:1849:18
92 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team549:4649:46
93 Ratto DanieleGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers550:3550:35
94 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers550:3650:36
95 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo551:0151:01
96 Roe TimothyBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team551:2151:21
97 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo551:3851:38
98 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo552:5452:54
99 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM553:0453:04
100 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale553:1753:17
101 Renev SergeyPro Team Astana 26Pro Team Astana553:2953:29
102 Vandborg Brian BachSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard553:3453:34
103 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team554:0554:05
104 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team554:1554:15
105 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto 555:0355:03
106 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road555:5855:58
107 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi556:0556:05
108 Iglinskiy MaximPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana559:0859:08
109 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi559:1259:12
110 Rogers MichaelSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling559:3359:33
111 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek559:4359:43
112 Denifl StefanLeopard Trek 23Leopard Trek51:00:271:00:27
113 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team51:00:361:00:36
114 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD51:01:041:01:04
115 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale51:02:581:02:58
116 García Acosta José VicenteMovistar Team 38Movistar Team51:03:041:03:04
117 Lund AndersLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek51:03:261:03:26
118 Fairly CalebHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road51:05:421:05:42
119 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 29Geox-TMC Transformers51:05:481:05:48
120 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 35Pro Team Astana51:07:551:07:55
121 Vermote JulienQuickstep Cycling Team 21Quickstep Cycling Team51:08:251:08:25
122 Sánchez JuliánCaja Rural 31Caja Rural51:09:031:09:03
123 Pate DannyHTC - High Road 32HTC - High Road51:09:051:09:05
124 McCartney JasonRadioShack 37RadioShack51:09:271:09:27
125 Ponzi SimoneLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale51:10:161:10:16
126 Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard51:13:171:13:17
127 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road51:14:111:14:11
128 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team51:20:071:20:07
129 Bravo GarikoitzCaja Rural 21Caja Rural51:24:381:24:38
130 Boaro ManueleSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard51:29:371:29:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco logoDate: 9th April 2011
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13364 sec.