Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
»
«

2011»51st Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)

2011  Stage 5  »  Eibar  ›  Zalla   (179k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1+0:00 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD6504:27:034:27:03
2+0:00 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team430,,,,
3+0:00 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale218,,,,
4+0:00 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM113,,,,
5+0:00 García EgoitzCaja Rural 25Caja Rural110,,,,
6+0:00 Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team 29Movistar Team7,,,,
7+0:00 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo4,,,,
8+0:00 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale3,,,,
9+0:00 Horner ChrisRadioShack 39RadioShack2,,,,
10+0:00 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi1,,,,
11+0:00 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,,,
12+0:00 Gerrans SimonSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling,,,,
13+0:00 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road,,,,
14+0:00 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 35RadioShack,,,,
15+0:00 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,,,
16+0:00 Van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
17+0:00 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 35Saxo Bank - Sungard,,,,
18+0:00 López DavidMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,,,
19+0:00 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,,,
20+0:00 Di Grégorio RémyPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana,,,,
21+0:00 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
22+0:00 Pinotti MarcoHTC - High Road 35HTC - High Road,,,,
23+0:00 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,,,
24+0:00 Tondò XavierMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,,,
25+0:00 Vinokourov AlexandrePro Team Astana 37Pro Team Astana,,,,
26+0:00 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
27+0:00 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,,,
28+0:00 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,,,
29+0:00 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
30+0:00 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,,,
31+0:00 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
32+0:00 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD,,,,
33+0:00 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team,,,,
34+0:00 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 22Team Garmin - Cervélo,,,,
35+0:00 Herrada JoséCaja Rural 25Caja Rural,,,,
36+0:00 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,,,
37+0:00 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,,,
38+0:00 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo,,,,
39+0:00 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,,,
40+0:00 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,,,
41+0:00 Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,,,
42+0:00 Schleck AndyLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek,,,,
43+0:00 Schleck FränkLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,,,
44+0:00 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling,,,,
45+0:00 Duarte FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers,,,,
46+0:00 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,,,
47+0:00 Freire ÓscarRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team,,,,
48+0:00 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,,,
49+0:00 Busche MatthewRadioShack 25RadioShack0:110:11
50+0:00 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team0:560:56
51+0:00 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM1:171:17
52+0:00 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling1:201:20
53+0:00 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo,,1:20
54+0:00 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,1:20
55+0:00 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,1:20
56+0:00 van de Walle JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  34Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,1:20
 57 +0:00 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:20
57+0:00 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:20
58+0:00 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers,,1:20
59+0:00 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale,,1:20
60+0:00 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,1:20
61+0:00 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack,,1:20
62+0:00 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:20
63+0:00 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:20
64+0:00 Fofonov DmitriyPro Team Astana 34Pro Team Astana,,1:20
65+0:00 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:20
66+0:00 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers,,1:20
67+0:00 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana,,1:20
68+0:00 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 37RadioShack,,1:20
69+0:00 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale,,1:20
70+0:00 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:20
71+0:00 Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek,,1:20
72+0:00 Vanendert JelleOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:501:50
73+0:00 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 31Team Garmin - Cervélo2:532:53
74+0:00 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale 21Liquigas - Cannondale3:283:28
75+0:00 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 3:413:41
76+0:00 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD3:513:51
77+0:00 Reda FrancescoQuickstep Cycling Team 28Quickstep Cycling Team4:084:08
78+0:00 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,4:08
79+0:00 Roe TimothyBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,4:08
80+0:00 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,4:08
81+0:00 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,4:08
82+0:00 Ratto DanieleGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers,,4:08
83+0:00 Vermote JulienQuickstep Cycling Team 21Quickstep Cycling Team,,4:08
84+0:00 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,4:08
85+0:00 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana,,4:08
86+0:00 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,4:08
87+0:00 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek 30Leopard Trek,,4:08
88+0:00 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:08
89+0:00 Champion DimitriAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5:425:42
90+0:00 Ponzi SimoneLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale6:496:49
91+0:00 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,6:49
92+0:00 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,6:49
93+0:00 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,6:49
94+0:00 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,6:49
95+0:00 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,6:49
96+0:00 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 35Pro Team Astana,,6:49
97+0:00 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,6:49
98+0:00 Voigt JensLeopard Trek 39Leopard Trek,,6:49
99+0:00 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,6:49
100+0:00 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team,,6:49
101+0:00 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo,,6:49
102+0:00 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 29Geox-TMC Transformers,,6:49
103+0:00 Fairly CalebHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road,,6:49
104+0:00 Iglinskiy MaximPro Team Astana 29Pro Team Astana,,6:49
105+0:00 Renev SergeyPro Team Astana 26Pro Team Astana,,6:49
106+0:00 McCartney JasonRadioShack 37RadioShack,,6:49
107+0:00 Vandborg Brian BachSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard,,6:49
108+0:00 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,6:49
109+0:00 Moreno JavierCaja Rural 26Caja Rural,,6:49
110+0:00 Pate DannyHTC - High Road 32HTC - High Road,,6:49
111+0:00 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,6:49
112+0:00 Belkov MaximVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:49
113+0:00 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:49
114+0:00 Garcia José VicenteMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,6:49
115+0:00 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,6:49
116+0:00 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,6:49
117+0:00 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelRadioShack 31RadioShack,,6:49
118+0:00 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team,,6:49
119+0:00 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team,,6:49
120+0:00 Lund AndersLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek8:588:58
121+0:00 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road11:2411:24
122+0:00 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack12:0612:06
123+0:00 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD,,12:06
124+0:00 Martin TonyHTC - High Road 25HTC - High Road13:5513:55
125+0:00 Sánchez JuliánCaja Rural 31Caja Rural,,13:55
126+0:00 Bravo GarikoitzCaja Rural 21Caja Rural,,13:55
127+0:00 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,13:55
128+0:00 Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,13:55
129+0:00 van Garderen TejayHTC - High Road 22HTC - High Road,,13:55
130+0:00 Rogers MichaelSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,13:55
131+0:00 Boaro ManueleSaxo Bank - Sungard 24Saxo Bank - Sungard,,13:55
132+0:00 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,13:55
133+0:00 Denifl StefanLeopard Trek 23Leopard Trek,,13:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco logoDate: 8th April 2011
Avg. speed winner: 40.217 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Eibar › Zalla
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07189 sec.