Search:  
topLogin
2014
2012
»
«

2013»53rd Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)

2013  General classification (833.1k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
160+44:2131 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step65041.04535:0535:05
21+0:0051 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team43040.7160:170:17
38+1:5756 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team21840.4310:320:32
42+0:2311 Porte RichieSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling11340.2800:400:40
54+0:3576 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 11040.1300:480:48
617+3:5281 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale740.0740:510:51
73+0:3415 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling439.9630:570:57
87+1:1983 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale339.8161:051:05
96+1:18128 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE239.7971:061:06
105+0:5491 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff139.7791:071:07
1129+11:08176 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp39.7611:081:08
1213+3:2554 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team39.5061:221:22
1325+8:1045 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Leopard 30RadioShack - Leopard39.3981:281:28
1420+4:5038 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step39.3621:301:30
1548+26:3152 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team39.2551:361:36
1627+10:3065 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team39.2011:391:39
1732+14:0255 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team39.201,,1:39
1819+4:1975 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 39.1841:401:40
1911+3:09171 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp39.0951:451:45
209+2:47183 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM39.0601:471:47
2123+7:2443 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard38.9721:521:52
2257+38:02108 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida38.9541:531:53
2336+17:4687 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale38.9011:561:56
2418+3:5997 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff38.8841:571:57
2562+47:4274 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 38.7972:022:02
2647+26:194 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi38.6922:082:08
2710+2:5685 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale38.6232:122:12
2867+54:2068 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team38.5032:192:19
2916+3:36101 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida38.2982:312:31
3038+20:3862 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team38.2472:342:34
3151+27:556 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi38.2132:362:36
3255+32:00208 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA38.213,,2:36
3322+7:04132 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team38.1962:372:37
3434+15:06175 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp38.1462:402:40
3512+3:1072 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 38.1122:422:42
3621+5:32191 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits38.0452:462:46
3731+13:1561 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team37.9452:522:52
3850+27:52195 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits37.9282:532:53
3914+3:36102 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida37.8782:562:56
4068+57:4588 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale37.878,,2:56
4163+48:517 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi37.7623:033:03
4241+21:5195 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff37.7463:043:04
4352+28:013 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi37.7133:063:06
4464+50:0747 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard37.6473:103:10
4549+27:44198 Valentin TristanCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits37.647,,3:10
4640+21:01155 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr37.647,,3:10
4746+25:4316 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling37.6143:123:12
4815+3:361 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi37.614,,3:12
4930+12:48114 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team37.4843:203:20
5053+29:1882 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale37.3223:303:30
5139+20:4621 ten Dam LaurensBlanco Pro Cycling Team 32Blanco Pro Cycling Team37.2413:353:35
5233+14:3448 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard 36RadioShack - Leopard37.2093:373:37
5354+30:10106 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida37.1613:403:40
5469+58:5042 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard37.0663:463:46
5543+22:17181 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM37.0503:473:47
5666+53:22202 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA36.8603:593:59
5735+16:07122 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE36.8134:024:02
5844+24:0464 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team36.7824:044:04
5965+51:5857 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 24Movistar Team36.7194:084:08
6028+11:06103 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida36.5024:224:22
6137+18:5336 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step36.3644:314:31
6256+33:2434 Verona CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 20Omega Pharma - Quick-Step36.2574:384:38
6324+8:08143 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team36.2264:404:40
6470+1:00:06121 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE35.9255:005:00
6526+10:03206 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA35.8665:045:04
6659+42:2493 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff35.6885:165:16
6742+22:14127 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE35.4835:305:30
6861+44:37207 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA35.3095:425:42
6945+24:5392 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff35.1655:525:52
7058+38:55107 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida33.1168:248:24
DNS+ - 21:39:3532 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step--
DNS+ - 21:39:35196 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNS+ - 21:39:3522 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 36Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12▲151 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team100250 21:39:35 21:39:35
23▲111 Porte RichieSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling801900:230:23
31▼215 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling701600:340:34
45▲176 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 601400:350:35
54▼191 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff501200:540:54
66-128 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE401101:181:18
77-83 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale301001:191:19
815▲756 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team20901:571:57
912▲3183 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM10802:472:47
1011▲185 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale4702:562:56
1114▲3171 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp603:093:09
129▼372 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 553:103:10
1317▲454 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team503:253:25
1410▼4102 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida453:363:36
158▼71 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi40,,3:36
1613▼3101 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida36,,3:36
1720▲381 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale323:523:52
1816▼297 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff283:593:59
1918▼175 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 244:194:19
2021▲138 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step204:504:50
2119▼2191 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits185:325:32
2223▲1132 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team167:047:04
2325▲243 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard147:247:24
2422▼2143 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team128:088:08
2526▲145 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Leopard 30RadioShack - Leopard108:108:10
2624▼2206 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA910:0310:03
2728▲165 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team810:3010:30
2827▼1103 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida711:0611:06
2930▲1176 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp611:0811:08
3029▼1114 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team512:4812:48
3131-61 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team513:1513:15
3234▲255 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team514:0214:02
3332▼148 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard 36RadioShack - Leopard514:3414:34
3435▲1175 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp515:0615:06
3533▼2122 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE516:0716:07
3638▲287 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale517:4617:46
3736▼136 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step518:5318:53
3842▲462 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team520:3820:38
3940▲121 ten Dam LaurensBlanco Pro Cycling Team 32Blanco Pro Cycling Team520:4620:46
4041▲1155 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr521:0121:01
4144▲395 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff521:5121:51
4239▼3127 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE522:1422:14
4343-181 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM522:1722:17
4446▲264 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team524:0424:04
4545-92 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff524:5324:53
4647▲116 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling525:4325:43
4748▲14 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi526:1926:19
4851▲352 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team526:3126:31
4949-198 Valentin TristanCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits527:4427:44
5052▲2195 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits527:5227:52
5153▲26 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi527:5527:55
5250▼23 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi528:0128:01
5354▲182 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale529:1829:18
5455▲1106 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida530:1030:10
5558▲3208 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA532:0032:00
5657▲134 Verona CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 20Omega Pharma - Quick-Step533:2433:24
5760▲3108 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida538:0238:02
5859▲1107 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida538:5538:55
5961▲293 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff542:2442:24
6064▲431 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step544:2144:21
6163▲2207 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA544:3744:37
6265▲374 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 547:4247:42
6366▲37 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi548:5148:51
6467▲347 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard550:0750:07
6568▲357 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 24Movistar Team551:5851:58
6669▲3202 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA553:2253:22
6770▲368 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team554:2054:20
6871▲388 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale557:4557:45
6972▲342 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard558:5058:50
7073▲3121 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE51:00:061:00:06
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲151 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team83+34
21▼115 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling80+25
37▲411 Porte RichieSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling67+39
43▼191 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff49+15
54▼183 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale47+13
610▲476 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 42+20
75▼264 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team34-
812▲4128 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE33+19
914▲51 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi33+20
108▼238 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step28+2
11-31 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step25+25
1211▼172 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 25+6
1316▲381 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale22+10
1430▲1656 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team20+16
1515-102 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida20+7
1633▲1785 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale13+10
1717-61 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team12-
1824▲6183 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM9+4
1920▲1103 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida9-
2023▲375 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 6-
2135▲1454 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5+4
22-176 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp5+5
2325▲255 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5-
2427▲3175 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp5-
2529▲4101 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida4-
2631▲5191 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4-
27-171 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp3+3
28-45 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Leopard 30RadioShack - Leopard3+3
29-52 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1+1
30-208 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-202 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA64+3
212▲1055 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team32+26
32▼142 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard27+4
415▲11208 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21+15
53▼287 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale20-
64▼238 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step18-
711▲411 Porte RichieSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling14+6
89▲115 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling13+3
9-68 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team13+13
108▼276 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 11+1
117▼493 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff11-
1219▲754 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team10+6
1310▼3206 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10-
14-1 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi6+6
1513▼291 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff6-
16-16 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling6+6
1716▼151 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team5-
1817▼1108 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida4-
1918▼183 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4-
2020-82 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale4-
2122▲147 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard4-
22-176 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp3+3
2326▲372 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 2-
24-132 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team2+2
25-155 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr2+2
2628▲281 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale1-
27-61 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1+1
2829▲152 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  65:03:18 65:03:18
22- AG2R La Mondiale 1:511:51
33- Team Katusha  2:462:46
44- Lampre - Merida 10:3110:31
56▲1 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 18:4118:41
65▼1 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 19:2419:24
78▲1 Sky Procycling 20:5020:50
87▼1 RadioShack - Leopard ,,20:50
910▲1 Garmin Sharp 24:5024:50
109▼1 Orica GreenEDGE 27:0227:02
1112▲1 Astana Pro Team 29:2729:27
1211▼1 Euskaltel - Euskadi 29:3229:32
1313- Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 31:3131:31
1414- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46:3746:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco logoDate: 6th April 2013
Avg. speed winner: 38.463 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT
LiveStats
Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07544 sec.