2012
2014
«
»
2013»53rd

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

(2.UWT)
2013»Stage 6 (ITT) (Final)»BeasainBeasain(24km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkGCTimelagBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
160+44:2131 MARTIN TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6500:35:0541.045
21+0:0051 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team23Movistar Team4300:17
0:17
40.716
38+1:5756 INTXAUSTI BeñatMovistar Team27Movistar Team2180:32
0:32
40.431
42+0:2311 PORTE RichieSky Procycling28Sky Procycling1130:40
0:40
40.280
54+0:3576 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha 26Team Katusha 1100:48
0:48
40.130
617+3:5281 PERAUD Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale35AG2R La Mondiale70:51
0:51
40.074
73+0:3415 HENAO SergioSky Procycling25Sky Procycling40:57
0:57
39.963
87+1:1983 BETANCUR CarlosAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale31:05
1:05
39.816
96+1:18128 WEENING PieterOrica GreenEDGE32Orica GreenEDGE21:06
1:06
39.797
105+0:5491 CONTADOR AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff30Team Saxo - Tinkoff11:07
1:07
39.779
1129+11:08176 TALANSKY AndrewGarmin Sharp24Garmin Sharp1:08
1:08
39.761
1213+3:2554 COSTA RuiMovistar Team26Movistar Team1:22
1:22
39.506
1325+8:1045 MONFORT MaximeRadioShack - Leopard30RadioShack - Leopard1:28
1:28
39.398
1420+4:5038 VELITS PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:30
1:30
39.362
1548+26:3152 CASTROVIEJO JonathanMovistar Team25Movistar Team1:36
1:36
39.255
1627+10:3065 KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team1:39
1:39
39.201
1732+14:0255 HERRADA JoséMovistar Team27Movistar Team,,
1:39
39.201
1819+4:1975 LOSADA AlbertoTeam Katusha 31Team Katusha 1:40
1:40
39.184
1911+3:09171 DANIELSON TomGarmin Sharp35Garmin Sharp1:45
1:45
39.095
209+2:47183 POELS WoutVacansoleil - DCM25Vacansoleil - DCM1:47
1:47
39.060
2123+7:2443 BUSCHE MatthewRadioShack - Leopard27RadioShack - Leopard1:52
1:52
38.972
2257+38:02108 MALORI AdrianoLampre - Merida25Lampre - Merida1:53
1:53
38.954
2336+17:4687 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale1:56
1:56
38.901
2418+3:5997 KREUZIGER RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff26Team Saxo - Tinkoff1:57
1:57
38.884
2562+47:4274 CHERNETSKI SergeiTeam Katusha 22Team Katusha 2:02
2:02
38.797
2647+26:194 IZAGIRRE IonEuskaltel - Euskadi24Euskaltel - Euskadi2:08
2:08
38.692
2710+2:5685 GADRET JohnAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale2:12
2:12
38.623
2867+54:2068 SILIN EgorAstana Pro Team24Astana Pro Team2:19
2:19
38.503
2916+3:36101 CUNEGO DamianoLampre - Merida31Lampre - Merida2:31
2:31
38.298
3038+20:3862 DYACHENKO AlexandrAstana Pro Team29Astana Pro Team2:34
2:34
38.247
3151+27:556 MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi34Euskaltel - Euskadi2:36
2:36
38.213
3255+32:00208 FRAILE OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:36
38.213
3322+7:04132 DE CLERCQ BartLotto Belisol Team26Lotto Belisol Team2:37
2:37
38.196
3434+15:06175 STETINA PeterGarmin Sharp25Garmin Sharp2:40
2:40
38.146
3512+3:1072 CARUSO GiampaoloTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha 2:42
2:42
38.112
3621+5:32191 BAGOT YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:46
2:46
38.045
3731+13:1561 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team2:52
2:52
37.945
3850+27:52195 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:53
2:53
37.928
3914+3:36102 ULISSI DiegoLampre - Merida23Lampre - Merida2:56
2:56
37.878
4068+57:4588 RIBLON ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:56
37.878
4163+48:517 SICARD RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi3:03
3:03
37.762
4241+21:5195 ROCHE NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff28Team Saxo - Tinkoff3:04
3:04
37.746
4352+28:013 IZAGIRRE GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi3:06
3:06
37.713
4464+50:0747 VOIGT JensRadioShack - Leopard41RadioShack - Leopard3:10
3:10
37.647
4549+27:44198 VALENTIN TristanCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
3:10
37.647
4640+21:01155 PINOT ThibautFDJ22FDJ,,
3:10
37.647
4746+25:4316 KIRYIENKA VasilSky Procycling31Sky Procycling3:12
3:12
37.614
4815+3:361 SÁNCHEZ SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
3:12
37.614
4930+12:48114 MOINARD AmaëlBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team3:20
3:20
37.484
5053+29:1882 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale22AG2R La Mondiale3:30
3:30
37.322
5139+20:4621 TEN DAM LaurensBlanco Pro Cycling Team32Blanco Pro Cycling Team3:35
3:35
37.241
5233+14:3448 ZUBELDIA HaimarRadioShack - Leopard36RadioShack - Leopard3:37
3:37
37.209
5354+30:10106 SERPA José RodolfoLampre - Merida33Lampre - Merida3:40
3:40
37.161
5469+58:5042 DIDIER LaurentRadioShack - Leopard28RadioShack - Leopard3:46
3:46
37.066
5543+22:17181 LAGUTIN SergeyVacansoleil - DCM32Vacansoleil - DCM3:47
3:47
37.050
5666+53:22202 TXURRUKA AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:59
3:59
36.860
5735+16:07122 CLARKE SimonOrica GreenEDGE26Orica GreenEDGE4:02
4:02
36.813
5844+24:0464 GAVAZZI FrancescoAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team4:04
4:04
36.782
5965+51:5857 MADRAZO ÁngelMovistar Team24Movistar Team4:08
4:08
36.719
6028+11:06103 PIETROPOLLI DanieleLampre - Merida32Lampre - Merida4:22
4:22
36.502
6137+18:5336 SERRY PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4:31
4:31
36.364
6256+33:2434 VERONA CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step20Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4:38
4:38
36.257
6324+8:08143 SARMIENTO Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4:40
4:40
36.226
6470+1:00:06121 ALBASINI MichaelOrica GreenEDGE32Orica GreenEDGE5:00
5:00
35.925
6526+10:03206 CARDOSO AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:04
5:04
35.866
6659+42:2493 HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff31Team Saxo - Tinkoff5:16
5:16
35.688
6742+22:14127 SULZBERGER WesleyOrica GreenEDGE26Orica GreenEDGE5:30
5:30
35.483
6861+44:37207 FERRARI FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:42
5:42
35.309
6945+24:5392 SØRENSEN Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff28Team Saxo - Tinkoff5:52
5:52
35.165
7058+38:55107 STORTONI SimoneLampre - Merida27Lampre - Merida8:24
8:24
33.116
DNS32 DE WEERT KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step-
DNS196 NAVARRO DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNS22 GARATE Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team36Blanco Pro Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
12▲151 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team23Movistar Team100250 21:39:35..
23▲111 PORTE RichieSky Procycling28Sky Procycling801900:23
0:23
..
31▼215 HENAO SergioSky Procycling25Sky Procycling701600:34
0:34
..
45▲176 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha 26Team Katusha 601400:35
0:35
..
54▼191 CONTADOR AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff30Team Saxo - Tinkoff501200:54
0:54
..
66-128 WEENING PieterOrica GreenEDGE32Orica GreenEDGE401101:18
1:18
..
77-83 BETANCUR CarlosAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale301001:19
1:19
..
815▲756 INTXAUSTI BeñatMovistar Team27Movistar Team20901:57
1:57
..
912▲3183 POELS WoutVacansoleil - DCM25Vacansoleil - DCM10802:47
2:47
..
1011▲185 GADRET JohnAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale4702:56
2:56
..
1114▲3171 DANIELSON TomGarmin Sharp35Garmin Sharp603:09
3:09
..
129▼372 CARUSO GiampaoloTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha 553:10
3:10
..
1317▲454 COSTA RuiMovistar Team26Movistar Team503:25
3:25
..
1410▼4102 ULISSI DiegoLampre - Merida23Lampre - Merida453:36
3:36
..
158▼71 SÁNCHEZ SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi35Euskaltel - Euskadi40,,
3:36
..
1613▼3101 CUNEGO DamianoLampre - Merida31Lampre - Merida36,,
3:36
..
1720▲381 PERAUD Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale35AG2R La Mondiale323:52
3:52
..
1816▼297 KREUZIGER RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff26Team Saxo - Tinkoff283:59
3:59
..
1918▼175 LOSADA AlbertoTeam Katusha 31Team Katusha 244:19
4:19
..
2021▲138 VELITS PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step204:50
4:50
..
2119▼2191 BAGOT YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits185:32
5:32
..
2223▲1132 DE CLERCQ BartLotto Belisol Team26Lotto Belisol Team167:04
7:04
..
2325▲243 BUSCHE MatthewRadioShack - Leopard27RadioShack - Leopard147:24
7:24
..
2422▼2143 SARMIENTO Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team128:08
8:08
..
2526▲145 MONFORT MaximeRadioShack - Leopard30RadioShack - Leopard108:10
8:10
..
2624▼2206 CARDOSO AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA910:03
10:03
..
2728▲165 KANGERT TanelAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team810:30
10:30
..
2827▼1103 PIETROPOLLI DanieleLampre - Merida32Lampre - Merida711:06
11:06
..
2930▲1176 TALANSKY AndrewGarmin Sharp24Garmin Sharp611:08
11:08
..
3029▼1114 MOINARD AmaëlBMC Racing Team31BMC Racing Team512:48
12:48
..
3131-61 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team513:15
13:15
..
3234▲255 HERRADA JoséMovistar Team27Movistar Team514:02
14:02
..
3332▼148 ZUBELDIA HaimarRadioShack - Leopard36RadioShack - Leopard514:34
14:34
..
3435▲1175 STETINA PeterGarmin Sharp25Garmin Sharp515:06
15:06
..
3533▼2122 CLARKE SimonOrica GreenEDGE26Orica GreenEDGE516:07
16:07
..
3638▲287 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale517:46
17:46
..
3736▼136 SERRY PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step518:53
18:53
..
3842▲462 DYACHENKO AlexandrAstana Pro Team29Astana Pro Team520:38
20:38
..
3940▲121 TEN DAM LaurensBlanco Pro Cycling Team32Blanco Pro Cycling Team520:46
20:46
..
4041▲1155 PINOT ThibautFDJ22FDJ521:01
21:01
..
4144▲395 ROCHE NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff28Team Saxo - Tinkoff521:51
21:51
..
4239▼3127 SULZBERGER WesleyOrica GreenEDGE26Orica GreenEDGE522:14
22:14
..
4343-181 LAGUTIN SergeyVacansoleil - DCM32Vacansoleil - DCM522:17
22:17
..
4446▲264 GAVAZZI FrancescoAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team524:04
24:04
..
4545-92 SØRENSEN Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff28Team Saxo - Tinkoff524:53
24:53
..
4647▲116 KIRYIENKA VasilSky Procycling31Sky Procycling525:43
25:43
..
4748▲14 IZAGIRRE IonEuskaltel - Euskadi24Euskaltel - Euskadi526:19
26:19
..
4851▲352 CASTROVIEJO JonathanMovistar Team25Movistar Team526:31
26:31
..
4949-198 VALENTIN TristanCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits527:44
27:44
..
5052▲2195 MATÉ Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits527:52
27:52
..
5153▲26 MARTÍNEZ EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi34Euskaltel - Euskadi527:55
27:55
..
5250▼23 IZAGIRRE GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi528:01
28:01
..
5354▲182 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale22AG2R La Mondiale529:18
29:18
..
5455▲1106 SERPA José RodolfoLampre - Merida33Lampre - Merida530:10
30:10
..
5558▲3208 FRAILE OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA532:00
32:00
..
5657▲134 VERONA CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step20Omega Pharma - Quick-Step533:24
33:24
..
5760▲3108 MALORI AdrianoLampre - Merida25Lampre - Merida538:02
38:02
..
5859▲1107 STORTONI SimoneLampre - Merida27Lampre - Merida538:55
38:55
..
5961▲293 HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff31Team Saxo - Tinkoff542:24
42:24
..
6064▲431 MARTIN TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step544:21
44:21
..
6163▲2207 FERRARI FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA544:37
44:37
..
6265▲374 CHERNETSKI SergeiTeam Katusha 22Team Katusha 547:42
47:42
..
6366▲37 SICARD RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi25Euskaltel - Euskadi548:51
48:51
..
6467▲347 VOIGT JensRadioShack - Leopard41RadioShack - Leopard550:07
50:07
..
6568▲357 MADRAZO ÁngelMovistar Team24Movistar Team551:58
51:58
..
6669▲3202 TXURRUKA AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA553:22
53:22
..
6770▲368 SILIN EgorAstana Pro Team24Astana Pro Team554:20
54:20
..
6871▲388 RIBLON ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale32AG2R La Mondiale557:45
57:45
..
6972▲342 DIDIER LaurentRadioShack - Leopard28RadioShack - Leopard558:50
58:50
..
7073▲3121 ALBASINI MichaelOrica GreenEDGE32Orica GreenEDGE51:00:06
1:00:06
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲151 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team23Movistar Team83+34
21▼115 HENAO SergioSky Procycling25Sky Procycling80+25
37▲411 PORTE RichieSky Procycling28Sky Procycling67+39
43▼191 CONTADOR AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff30Team Saxo - Tinkoff49+15
54▼183 BETANCUR CarlosAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale47+13
610▲476 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha 26Team Katusha 42+20
75▼264 GAVAZZI FrancescoAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team34-
812▲4128 WEENING PieterOrica GreenEDGE32Orica GreenEDGE33+19
914▲51 SÁNCHEZ SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi35Euskaltel - Euskadi33+20
108▼238 VELITS PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step28+2
11-31 MARTIN TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step25+25
1211▼172 CARUSO GiampaoloTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha 25+6
1316▲381 PERAUD Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale35AG2R La Mondiale22+10
1430▲1656 INTXAUSTI BeñatMovistar Team27Movistar Team20+16
1515-102 ULISSI DiegoLampre - Merida23Lampre - Merida20+7
1633▲1785 GADRET JohnAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale13+10
1717-61 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team12-
1824▲6183 POELS WoutVacansoleil - DCM25Vacansoleil - DCM9+4
1920▲1103 PIETROPOLLI DanieleLampre - Merida32Lampre - Merida9-
2023▲375 LOSADA AlbertoTeam Katusha 31Team Katusha 6-
2135▲1454 COSTA RuiMovistar Team26Movistar Team5+4
22-176 TALANSKY AndrewGarmin Sharp24Garmin Sharp5+5
2325▲255 HERRADA JoséMovistar Team27Movistar Team5-
2427▲3175 STETINA PeterGarmin Sharp25Garmin Sharp5-
2529▲4101 CUNEGO DamianoLampre - Merida31Lampre - Merida4-
2631▲5191 BAGOT YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4-
27-171 DANIELSON TomGarmin Sharp35Garmin Sharp3+3
28-45 MONFORT MaximeRadioShack - Leopard30RadioShack - Leopard3+3
29-52 CASTROVIEJO JonathanMovistar Team25Movistar Team1+1
30-208 FRAILE OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-202 TXURRUKA AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA64+3
212▲1055 HERRADA JoséMovistar Team27Movistar Team32+26
32▼142 DIDIER LaurentRadioShack - Leopard28RadioShack - Leopard27+4
415▲11208 FRAILE OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21+15
53▼287 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale29AG2R La Mondiale20-
64▼238 VELITS PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step18-
711▲411 PORTE RichieSky Procycling28Sky Procycling14+6
89▲115 HENAO SergioSky Procycling25Sky Procycling13+3
9-68 SILIN EgorAstana Pro Team24Astana Pro Team13+13
108▼276 ŠPILAK SimonTeam Katusha 26Team Katusha 11+1
117▼493 HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff31Team Saxo - Tinkoff11-
1219▲754 COSTA RuiMovistar Team26Movistar Team10+6
1310▼3206 CARDOSO AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10-
14-1 SÁNCHEZ SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi35Euskaltel - Euskadi6+6
1513▼291 CONTADOR AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff30Team Saxo - Tinkoff6-
16-16 KIRYIENKA VasilSky Procycling31Sky Procycling6+6
1716▼151 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team23Movistar Team5-
1817▼1108 MALORI AdrianoLampre - Merida25Lampre - Merida4-
1918▼183 BETANCUR CarlosAG2R La Mondiale23AG2R La Mondiale4-
2020-82 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale22AG2R La Mondiale4-
2122▲147 VOIGT JensRadioShack - Leopard41RadioShack - Leopard4-
22-176 TALANSKY AndrewGarmin Sharp24Garmin Sharp3+3
2326▲372 CARUSO GiampaoloTeam Katusha 32Team Katusha 2-
24-132 DE CLERCQ BartLotto Belisol Team26Lotto Belisol Team2+2
25-155 PINOT ThibautFDJ22FDJ2+2
2628▲281 PERAUD Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale35AG2R La Mondiale1-
27-61 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team1+1
2829▲152 CASTROVIEJO JonathanMovistar Team25Movistar Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTime
11- Movistar TeamWT 65:03:18
22- AG2R La MondialeWT1:51
1:51
33- Team Katusha WT2:46
2:46
44- Lampre - MeridaWT10:31
10:31
56▲1 Team Saxo - TinkoffWT18:41
18:41
65▼1 Cofidis, Solutions CréditsPCT19:24
19:24
78▲1 Sky ProcyclingWT20:50
20:50
87▼1 RadioShack - LeopardWT,,
20:50
910▲1 Garmin SharpWT24:50
24:50
109▼1 Orica GreenEDGEWT27:02
27:02
1112▲1 Astana Pro TeamWT29:27
29:27
1211▼1 Euskaltel - EuskadiWT29:32
29:32
1313- Omega Pharma - Quick-StepWT31:31
31:31
1414- Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPCT46:37
46:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    06 April 2013
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.463 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    0 km
  • Race ranking:
    12
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:

Race profile