Search:  
topLogin
2014
2012
»
«

2013»53rd Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)

2013  Stage 3  »  Vitoria/Gasteiz  ›  Trapagaran/La Lejana   (164.7k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
16▲515 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling 12:24:26 12:24:26
25▲351 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team0:080:08
38▲511 Porte RichieSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling0:100:10
413▲991 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:10
530▲2572 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:10
617▲1176 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:10
74▼361 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:210:21
811▲3128 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,0:21
915▲655 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:21
1050▲4083 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:21
1116▲5191 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:21
1244▲32102 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida0:220:22
1321▲81 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi0:260:26
1425▲1181 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:26
1531▲16101 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,0:26
1635▲19175 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,0:26
1740▲232 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi0:280:28
1814▼497 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:310:31
1910▼9115 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team0:330:33
2012▼862 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:33
2146▲2556 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:370:37
2228▲6132 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team0:380:38
2332▲9183 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:38
2436▲1275 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:38
2562▲3785 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale0:420:42
2637▲1121 ten Dam LaurensBlanco Pro Cycling Team 32Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:450:45
279▼1854 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team0:460:46
2845▲17143 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:470:47
2923▼6176 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp0:580:58
3033▲3171 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp,,0:58
3139▲8186 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1:031:03
3238▲6206 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:03
3326▼744 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Leopard 37RadioShack - Leopard1:211:21
3457▲23114 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:231:23
3541▲6194 Le Mével ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:391:39
3627▼9122 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE1:411:41
3763▲26173 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp1:451:45
3834▼428 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:471:47
393▼3638 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:491:49
4022▼18116 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,1:49
4129▼124 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:49
4268▲26155 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr,,1:49
4372▲29106 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1:541:54
4418▼26103 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida2:002:00
4560▲1536 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:462:46
4619▼27112 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team2:482:48
4751▲471 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 3:063:06
4866▲1848 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard 36RadioShack - Leopard3:093:09
4959▲1043 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard3:103:10
5042▼827 Tankink BramBlanco Pro Cycling Team 34Blanco Pro Cycling Team3:263:26
5155▲4198 Valentin TristanCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:26
5270▲18203 Velasco IvánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:343:34
5371▲1865 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3:473:47
5490▲3684 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3:573:57
5579▲24168 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano4:114:11
5682▲26201 Petrov Danail AndonovCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:254:25
5781▲2441 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard4:284:28
5853▼5181 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM4:344:34
5989▲3045 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Leopard 30RadioShack - Leopard4:544:54
6080▲20182 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM5:065:06
611▼6064 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6:046:04
6256▼694 Rogers MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 33Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,6:04
6358▼595 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,6:04
6448▼1666 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team6:236:23
6552▼13193 Coppel JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:256:25
6686▲20185 Rujano José HumbertoVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM6:326:32
6778▲11135 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team6:446:44
6824▼443 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi6:486:48
69118▲49131 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team7:007:00
702▼6878 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 7:257:25
717▼64126 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,7:25
7254▼186 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi7:467:46
7343▼3052 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team7:547:54
7474-107 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida8:098:09
75114▲39207 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:118:11
7676-177 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp8:268:26
7747▼30161 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano8:338:33
78103▲2592 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff8:418:41
7975▼458 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team8:428:42
8091▲11142 Canuti FedericoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team8:448:44
8161▼2063 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team9:129:12
82126▲44204 García MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:399:39
8387▲4137 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team10:0910:09
8449▼35104 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida10:4010:40
8565▼2034 Verona CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 20Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10:4610:46
8664▼22127 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE10:5610:56
8767▼20144 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10:5710:57
88109▲2182 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale11:0211:02
8977▼1232 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step11:1011:10
9083▼716 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling11:4711:47
91140▲49195 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12:4012:40
9293▲124 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team12:5912:59
9398▲573 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 13:1213:12
94112▲1847 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard,,13:12
9592▼3187 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM13:1413:14
96110▲1487 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale13:2813:28
97101▲418 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling13:3713:37
98102▲4108 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida13:4713:47
9920▼7935 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step14:0214:02
10069▼3157 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 24Movistar Team14:0514:05
10173▼2817 Tiernan-Locke JonathanSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,14:05
102105▲313 Dombrowski JoeSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling14:4914:49
103129▲2674 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 14:5614:56
10485▼19152 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr15:0815:08
105132▲27158 Vichot ArthurFDJ.fr 24FDJ.fr15:2115:21
106127▲21202 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:3815:38
10784▼23208 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:4015:40
10888▼20184 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM15:4815:48
10994▼1537 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step16:1116:11
11099▼11125 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE16:2416:24
11196▼15145 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team16:3116:31
11297▼15164 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 25Team Argos - Shimano16:3916:39
113121▲831 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step16:4916:49
114122▲87 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi17:0617:06
115104▼1153 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team17:1217:12
116100▼16146 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team17:1417:14
117138▲2186 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,17:14
118124▲65 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi17:3017:30
119125▲622 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 36Blanco Pro Cycling Team17:5117:51
120106▼1423 Tanner DavidBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team18:1918:19
121111▼10172 Fernández KoldoGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp18:4218:42
122113▼9178 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,18:42
123108▼15188 Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM18:4418:44
124115▼9134 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team18:5418:54
125107▼18163 Geschke SimonTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano19:1219:12
126130▲4124 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE19:1319:13
127116▼11174 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp19:1519:15
128119▼9153 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr 24FDJ.fr19:4619:46
129120▼98 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi19:5119:51
130123▼7162 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano20:4220:42
131141▲1042 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard21:2221:22
132117▼1567 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 20Astana Pro Team21:5721:57
133128▼5197 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits22:0422:04
134131▼3123 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE22:3022:30
135134▼1166 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano22:3822:38
136135▼1151 Casar SandyFDJ.fr 34FDJ.fr,,22:38
137136▼1148 Vandborg Brian BachCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team23:0723:07
138137▼1117 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team23:1523:15
139144▲5196 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23:4423:44
140133▼726 Nordhaug Lars PetterBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team23:5423:54
141139▼277 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 24:4624:46
142142-121 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE25:2325:23
143151▲8113 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team25:2525:25
144145▲1205 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:0927:09
145154▲993 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff27:2127:21
146146-167 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano27:3127:31
147148▲1119 Warbasse LarryBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team28:2728:27
148147▼1156 Roy JérémyFDJ.fr 29FDJ.fr28:3728:37
149150▲1105 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida28:5228:52
150152▲296 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff29:0729:07
151143▼868 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team29:3929:39
152149▼3157 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 32FDJ.fr29:4329:43
153153-98 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 33Team Saxo - Tinkoff30:4830:48
154157▲3154 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr32:5532:55
155156▲1141 Sagan JurajCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team33:2033:20
156158▲2133 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team33:4033:40
157155▼288 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale33:4433:44
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
110▲915 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling35
21▼164 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team34
32▼178 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 32
43▼138 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step26
54▼1126 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE25
65▼1124 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE25
79▲251 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team24
8-83 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale20
914▲511 Porte RichieSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling18
1012▲291 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff18
11-72 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 16
126▼6146 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team14
137▼661 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team12
14-102 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida12
1515-192 García EgoitzCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8
168▼8137 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team12
1723▲676 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 10
1811▼7177 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp10
1913▼6103 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida9
20-2 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi7
2116▼5145 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7
2217▼5128 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE6
23-1 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi6
2422▼255 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5
25-175 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp5
2618▼8115 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5
2719▼8104 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida5
2820▼8191 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4
29-56 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team4
3021▼9116 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team4
31-81 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale3
3224▼8161 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano2
33-85 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1
3425▼954 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1
3526▼9168 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0015 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling6503:54:223:54:22
210+0:2183 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale430,,,,
35+0:1072 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 2180:050:05
42+0:0851 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team1130:080:08
512+0:22102 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1100:100:10
63+0:1011 Porte RichieSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling7,,0:10
74+0:1091 Contador AlbertoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 30Team Saxo - Tinkoff4,,0:10
86+0:1076 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 3,,0:10
917+0:282 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi20:160:16
1013+0:261 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi10:210:21
1116+0:26175 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,0:21
1221+0:3756 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:21
1314+0:2681 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:21
149+0:2155 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:21
1525+0:4285 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:21
168+0:21128 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,0:21
177+0:2161 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:21
1815+0:26101 Cunego DamianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,0:21
1911+0:21191 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:21
2018+0:3197 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:310:31
2124+0:3875 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 0:330:33
2223+0:38183 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:33
2319+0:33115 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:33
2422+0:38132 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team 26Lotto Belisol Team,,0:33
2520+0:3362 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:33
2628+0:47143 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:350:35
2726+0:4521 ten Dam LaurensBlanco Pro Cycling Team 32Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:400:40
2827+0:4654 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team0:460:46
2931+1:03186 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM0:510:51
3032+1:03206 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:51
3130+0:58171 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp0:530:53
3229+0:58176 Talansky AndrewGarmin Sharp 24Garmin Sharp,,0:53
3334+1:23114 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:021:02
3442+1:49155 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 22FDJ.fr1:051:05
3569+7:00131 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol Team 30Lotto Belisol Team1:071:07
3643+1:54106 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1:101:10
3733+1:2144 Klöden AndreasRadioShack - Leopard 37RadioShack - Leopard1:161:16
3837+1:45173 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp1:171:17
3954+3:5784 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,1:17
4091+12:40195 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:271:27
4135+1:39194 Le Mével ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:27
4236+1:41122 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE1:361:36
4338+1:4728 Slagter Tom-JelteBlanco Pro Cycling Team 23Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:421:42
4441+1:494 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:441:44
4540+1:49116 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,1:44
4639+1:4938 Velits PeterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:491:49
4744+2:00103 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:551:55
4882+9:39204 García MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:55
4945+2:4636 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 24Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:252:25
5059+4:5445 Monfort MaximeRadioShack - Leopard 30RadioShack - Leopard2:272:27
5148+3:0948 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard 36RadioShack - Leopard,,2:27
5246+2:48112 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team2:432:43
5347+3:0671 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 2:452:45
5475+8:11207 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:482:48
5549+3:1043 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard2:492:49
5652+3:34203 Velasco IvánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:502:50
5755+4:11168 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano2:592:59
5856+4:25201 Petrov Danail AndonovCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:013:01
5953+3:4765 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3:033:03
6057+4:2841 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard3:043:04
6151+3:26198 Valentin TristanCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:053:05
6250+3:2627 Tankink BramBlanco Pro Cycling Team 34Blanco Pro Cycling Team3:143:14
6360+5:06182 De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM3:503:50
6458+4:34181 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM4:134:13
6566+6:32185 Rujano José HumbertoVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:13
6678+8:4192 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff5:095:09
6762+6:0494 Rogers MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 33Team Saxo - Tinkoff5:435:43
6863+6:0495 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 28Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,5:43
6967+6:44135 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team 36Lotto Belisol Team,,5:43
7061+6:0464 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6:046:04
7164+6:2366 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,6:04
72103+14:5674 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,6:04
73105+15:21158 Vichot ArthurFDJ.fr 24FDJ.fr,,6:04
7488+11:0282 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,6:04
75117+17:1486 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,6:04
7680+8:44142 Canuti FedericoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,6:04
7765+6:25193 Coppel JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,6:04
7868+6:483 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi6:436:43
7972+7:466 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi7:257:25
8076+8:26177 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,7:25
8171+7:25126 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,7:25
8270+7:2578 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,7:25
8374+8:09107 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,7:25
84106+15:38202 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:397:39
8573+7:5452 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team7:427:42
8683+10:09137 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,7:42
8794+13:1247 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard7:517:51
8879+8:4258 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team7:587:58
8977+8:33161 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano8:148:14
9096+13:2887 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale8:308:30
9181+9:1263 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team8:518:51
9292+12:5924 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team10:0910:09
9393+13:1273 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,10:09
94113+16:4931 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,10:09
95118+17:305 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:09
96119+17:5122 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 36Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,10:09
9789+11:1032 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,10:09
9885+10:4634 Verona CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 20Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,10:09
99131+21:2242 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard,,10:09
10097+13:3718 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,10:09
10187+10:57144 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10:1310:13
102102+14:4913 Dombrowski JoeSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling10:1810:18
10386+10:56127 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE10:1910:19
104126+19:13124 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,10:19
10590+11:4716 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling,,10:19
106143+25:25113 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,10:19
107145+27:2193 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,10:19
108139+23:44196 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:19
10998+13:47108 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,10:19
11084+10:40104 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,10:19
111114+17:067 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:19
11295+13:14187 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM10:2410:24
113115+17:1253 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team13:2113:21
114100+14:0557 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,13:21
115108+15:48184 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,13:21
116142+25:23121 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,13:21
117110+16:24125 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,13:21
118124+18:54134 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,13:21
119156+33:40133 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,13:21
120120+18:1923 Tanner DavidBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,13:21
121104+15:08152 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr,,13:21
122109+16:1137 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,13:21
123122+18:42178 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp 32Garmin Sharp,,13:21
124154+32:55154 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr 31FDJ.fr,,13:21
125135+22:38166 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano 28Team Argos - Shimano,,13:21
126101+14:0517 Tiernan-Locke JonathanSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling,,13:21
127130+20:42162 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,13:21
128136+22:38151 Casar SandyFDJ.fr 34FDJ.fr,,13:21
129147+28:27119 Warbasse LarryBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,13:21
130121+18:42172 Fernández KoldoGarmin Sharp 31Garmin Sharp,,13:21
131129+19:518 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,13:21
132141+24:4677 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 13:3613:36
133134+22:30123 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,13:36
134112+16:39164 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 25Team Argos - Shimano,,13:36
135144+27:09205 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,13:36
136111+16:31145 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team13:3913:39
137127+19:15174 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,13:39
138128+19:46153 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr 24FDJ.fr13:4613:46
139116+17:14146 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,13:46
140155+33:20141 Sagan JurajCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,13:46
141149+28:52105 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida,,13:46
142138+23:15117 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,13:46
143153+30:4898 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 33Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,13:46
144150+29:0796 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,13:46
145133+22:04197 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,13:46
146123+18:44188 Novikov NikitaVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,13:46
147137+23:07148 Vandborg Brian BachCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,13:46
148146+27:31167 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano,,13:46
149148+28:37156 Roy JérémyFDJ.fr 29FDJ.fr13:5213:52
150107+15:40208 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:5513:55
15199+14:0235 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step13:5713:57
152125+19:12163 Geschke SimonTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano14:1414:14
153157+33:4488 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale14:2314:23
154140+23:5426 Nordhaug Lars PetterBlanco Pro Cycling Team 28Blanco Pro Cycling Team14:3714:37
155152+29:43157 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 32FDJ.fr,,14:37
156151+29:3968 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team16:1716:17
157132+21:5767 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 20Astana Pro Team16:1916:19
DNF+ - 12:24:26192 García EgoitzCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits--
DNS+ - 12:24:26136 Bulgac BrianLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-202 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA61
22-42 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Leopard 28RadioShack - Leopard23
33-93 Hernández JesúsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff11
44-206 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10
5-15 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling6
65▼155 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team6
7-208 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
86▼253 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team6
97▼2108 Malori AdrianoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida4
10-83 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4
118▼354 Costa RuiMovistar Team 26Movistar Team4
12-5 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi4
1315▲282 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale4
149▼547 Voigt JensRadioShack - Leopard 41RadioShack - Leopard4
1510▼596 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff4
1611▼551 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team3
17-196 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3
18-72 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 2
1912▼794 Rogers MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 33Team Saxo - Tinkoff2
2013▼752 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1
2114▼7125 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE1
2216▼6205 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-77+8:33161 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano 21Team Argos - Shimano 12:32:59 12:32:59
22-85+10:4634 Verona CarlosOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 20Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:132:13
34▲1102+14:4913 Dombrowski JoeSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling6:166:16
43▼1104+15:08152 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 21FDJ.fr6:356:35
55-132+21:5767 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 20Astana Pro Team13:2413:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Movistar Team  37:14:08 37:14:08
24▲2 Team Katusha  0:030:03
316▲13 AG2R La Mondiale 0:390:39
410▲6 Lampre - Merida 1:131:13
57▲2 Garmin Sharp 1:321:32
66- Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:461:46
75▼2 BMC Racing Team 2:392:39
813▲5 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2:582:58
91▼8 Astana Pro Team 3:073:07
1014▲4 Vacansoleil - DCM 5:025:02
1111- Blanco Pro Cycling Team 5:085:08
128▼4 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 5:215:21
1315▲2 RadioShack - Leopard 6:056:05
1417▲3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:047:04
153▼12 Orica GreenEDGE 8:378:37
169▼7 Sky Procycling 9:509:50
1719▲2 Lotto Belisol Team 10:0610:06
1812▼6 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 13:5913:59
1918▼1 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 19:1519:15
2021▲1 FDJ.fr 24:1124:11
2120▼1 Team Argos - Shimano 27:5527:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco logoDate: 3rd April 2013
Avg. speed winner: 42.165 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Vitoria/Gasteiz › Trapagaran/La Lejana
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10345 sec.